View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1248510
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Meanwood Valley Trail Race on the 17th May 2008
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jon Holt Leeds University M  41 35 1 of 310 267  
Tim Midgley Bingley Harriers M  42 42 2 of 310 275  
Richard Pattinson Pudsey & Bramley M40  43 03 3 of 310 277  
Joshua Whitehead Leeds City Athletic Club M  43 06 4 of 310 277  
Paul Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley M40  43 29 5 of 310 280  
Jamie Hutchinson Ilkley Harriers M  43 42 6 of 310 281  
Alex Grant Abbey Runners M40  44 08 7 of 310 284  
Paul Mitchell Bingley Harriers M40  45 21 8 of 310 292  
Shane Green Pudsey & Bramley M40  45 31 9 of 310 293  
Andy May Abbey Runners M  45 37 10 of 310 293  
Shaun Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC M40  45 43 11 of 310 294  
Stephen Morran Northern Vets M50  46 10 12 of 310 297  
Andrew Cottier Dewsbury Road Runners M  46 22 13 of 310 299 
Quentin Lewis Baildon Runners M  46 40 14 of 310 300  
Kevin Mahon Dark Peak M  46 46 15 of 310 301  
Nigel Bedell Keighley & Craven AC M40  47 03 16 of 310 303  
Paul Inman Unattached M  47 33 17 of 310 306  
David Brailsford Wakefield Harriers M50  47 42 18 of 310 307  
Duncan Asquith Skyrac Athletic Club M50  47 52 19 of 310 308  
Drew Wilcox Unattached M  47 57 20 of 310 308  
Stephen Pickard Baildon Runners M50  48 06 21 of 310 309  
Robin Owen Abbey Runners M  48 13 22 of 310 310  
Paul Kynaston Stadium Runners M  48 38 23 of 310 313  
Garry Perkins Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50  48 47 24 of 310 314  
Jason Westmoreland Rothwell Harriers M40  48 53 25 of 310 314  
Nick Richardson Ilkley Harriers M  48 58 26 of 310 315  
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M40  49 18 27 of 310 317  
Ian Kitching Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  49 31 28 of 310 319  
Colin Fletcher Nidd Valley Road Runners M40  49 37 29 of 310 319  
Hugh Pearson Otley Athletic Club M40  49 48 30 of 310 320  
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M40  49 53 31 of 310 321 
Mark Dalton Beverley Athletic Club M40  50 12 32 of 310 323  
Stephen Smith London Fire Brigade M40  50 23 33 of 310 324  
Stephen Hillas Aire Valley Runners M40  50 49 34 of 310 327  
Laura Martin Otley Athletic Club F35  50 50 35 of 310 327  
Mike Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners M40  51 02 36 of 310 328  
Raymond McArthur Meltham Athletic Club M50  51 09 37 of 310 329  
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M50  51 21 38 of 310 330  
Paul Birrane Eccleshill Road Runners M40  51 23 39 of 310 331  
Sally Malir Ilkley Harriers F35  51 48 40 of 310 333  
Chris Jacobs Spenborough & District AC M40  51 49 41 of 310 333  
Jordan Arnott Beverley Athletic Club F  51 59 42 of 310 334  
Tim Broomfield Harrogate Harriers M50  52 03 43 of 310 335  
Robert Pritchard Skyrac Athletic Club M50  52 07 44 of 310 335  
David Spink Kirkstall Harriers M40  52 08 45 of 310 335  
Corey Arnott Beverley Athletic Club M  52 11 46 of 310 336  
Anthony Bain Northern Vets M50  52 15 47 of 310 336  
Paul Tranter Unattached M40  52 23 48 of 310 337  
Catherine Farrow Valley Striders F  52 25 49 of 310 337  
Robert Gatenby Leeds City Athletic Club M  52 27 50 of 310 337  
Richard Wilkinson Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  52 35 51 of 310 338  
Mark Lester Unattached M  52 38 52 of 310 339  
Bryan Dooley Unattached M  52 39 53 of 310 339  
Marc Springer Horsforth Harriers M50  52 59 54 of 310 341  
Andrew Cutts Valley Striders M40  53 00 55 of 310 341  
John Dalby Harrogate Harriers M50  53 01 56 of 310 341  
Maxine Hamilton Dewsbury Road Runners F  53 02 57 of 310 342 
Kevin Jackson Abbey Runners M40  53 05 58 of 310 341  
Mark Woodhead Unattached M40  53 06 59 of 310 342  
Duncan Berry Unattached M  53 14 60 of 310 342  
Jacqui Dews Holmfirth Harriers F35  53 20 61 of 310 343  
Peter Shields Ilkley Harriers M60  53 21 62 of 310 343  
Gareth Miller Unattached M  53 26 63 of 310 344  
Graham Curtis Kirkstall Harriers M40  53 29 64 of 310 344  
Chris Brown Unattached M50  53 40 65 of 310 345  
Kevin Harley Horsforth Fellandale M40  53 43 66 of 310 346  
Andrew Hunt Unattached M40  53 44 67 of 310 346  
Tony Audsley Wakefield Harriers M50  53 54 68 of 310 347  
Carl Vincent Unattached M40  54 07 69 of 310 348  
Jeremie Maillard Nidd Valley Road Runners M  54 12 70 of 310 349  
Richard Thomas Kirkstall Harriers M40  54 15 71 of 310 349  
Martin Savage Kirkstall Harriers M  54 30 72 of 310 351  
Nicholas Charlesworth Unattached M40  54 32 73 of 310 351  
Gary Naylor Idle Athletic Club M  54 41 74 of 310 352  
Paul Stanhope Unattached M40  54 56 75 of 310 353  
Karen Dunford Unattached F35  55 05 76 of 310 354  
Alistair Keely Unattached M  55 06 77 of 310 354  
Gill Myers Fell Runners Association F45  55 09 78 of 310 355  
Matt Tupling Airecentre Pacers M  55 12 79 of 310 355  
Tom Asher Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  55 15 80 of 310 355  
Jonathan Booth Unattached M  55 40 81 of 310 358  
Geoffrey Baggaley Unattached M40  55 48 82 of 310 359  
Christopher Jones Unattached M40  55 52 83 of 310 359  
David Swinton Unattached M50  56 04 84 of 310 361  
Mark Curtis Unattached M  56 07 85 of 310 361  
Alison Marks Bingley Harriers F35  56 12 86 of 310 362  
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M50  56 13 87 of 310 362  
Andrew Birkinshaw Pudsey & Bramley M40  56 15 88 of 310 362  
Mark Latham Bingley Harriers M40  56 17 89 of 310 362  
Christopher Glover Unattached M40  56 20 90 of 310 362  
Sue Fulton Bingley Harriers F45  56 25 91 of 310 363  
Carl Turner Unattached M  56 32 92 of 310 364  
Richard Cleary Unattached M  56 46 93 of 310 365  
David Weight Chapel Allerton Runners M40  56 52 94 of 310 366  
John Woodward Ilkley Harriers M40  56 58 95 of 310 367  
Stuart Reardon Kirkstall Harriers M40  57 01 96 of 310 367  
David Smart Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M60  57 04 97 of 310 367  
Arthur Asquith Unattached M40  57 05 98 of 310 367  
Alex Marsaud Unattached M  57 06 99 of 310 367  
Suzanna Bramall Unattached F35  57 07 100 of 310 367  
Daniel Fisher Unattached M  57 08 101 of 310 368  
Simon Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners M  57 08 102 of 310 368  
Nicola Oxlee Unattached F35  57 10 103 of 310 368  
Jonathan Dooley Unattached M  57 11 104 of 310 368  
Neil Jones Unattached M  57 25 105 of 310 369  
Serena Blackburn Horsforth Harriers F35  57 26 106 of 310 370  
Lisa Rudkin Abbey Runners F35  57 32 107 of 310 370  
Mark Seymour Harrogate Harriers M40  57 36 108 of 310 371  
Kevin Thomas Rotherham Harriers M50  57 47 109 of 310 372  
Barry Mcbrearty Unattached M  57 53 110 of 310 372  
Catherine Gibbons Ilkley Harriers F  57 54 111 of 310 373  
Diane Streets Airecentre Pacers F45  57 58 112 of 310 373  
Carol Morgan Nidd Valley Road Runners F  58 00 113 of 310 373  
Fiona Deacon Nidd Valley Road Runners F35  58 11 114 of 310 374  
Angela Srivastava Pudsey & Bramley F35  58 21 115 of 310 375  
Rachel Gower Unattached F  58 22 116 of 310 376  
Martin Love Saltaire Striders M40  58 31 117 of 310 376  
George Cutzias Unattached M  58 33 118 of 310 377  
Michael Lalley Rothwell Harriers M60  58 44 119 of 310 378  
Rhys North Bingley Harriers M40  59 03 120 of 310 380  
Allyson Lewis Baildon Runners F35  59 05 121 of 310 380  
Colin Best Otley Athletic Club M50  59 15 122 of 310 381  
Paul Yates Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M60  59 17 123 of 310 381  
Jerry Kift Rothwell Harriers M50  59 22 124 of 310 382  
Alan Couldwell Harrogate Harriers M50  59 28 125 of 310 383  
Mary Webb Bingley Harriers F  59 29 126 of 310 383  
Claire Flener Eccleshill Road Runners F  59 30 127 of 310 383  
Michael Dooley Unattached M40  59 40 128 of 310 384  
David Clancy Woodkirk Striders M  59 46 129 of 310 385  
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F45  59 48 130 of 310 385  
Simon Bowens Baildon Runners M40  59 53 131 of 310 385  
Tony Rex Unattached M40 00 08 132 of 310 387  
Duncan Maxwell-stuart Unattached M 00 15 133 of 310 388  
Martin Sturdy Meltham Athletic Club M50 00 16 134 of 310 388  
Tony Robertson Sudbury Court Running Club M50 00 19 135 of 310 388  
Deborah Holmes Unattached F45 00 25 136 of 310 389  
Jenny Vesey Bingley Harriers F55 00 50 137 of 310 391  
Jonathan Hampton Knavesmire Harriers M 00 54 138 of 310 392  
Martin Edwards Pudsey Pacers M40 00 55 139 of 310 392  
Richard Millican Tadcaster Harriers M60 01 02 140 of 310 393  
Pamela Richard Hull Springhead Harriers F 01 05 141 of 310 394 
Mark Wilkinson Keighley & Craven AC M 01 06 142 of 310 393  
Sue Morley Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 01 11 143 of 310 394  
Paul Crossan Unattached M40 01 13 144 of 310 394  
John Deasy Colchester And Tendring Athletic Club M50 01 19 145 of 310 395  
James Warwick Unattached M 01 20 146 of 310 395  
Eleanor Thomas Rotherham Harriers F 01 44 147 of 310 397  
Tim Seddon Unattached M40 01 45 148 of 310 397  
James Maddison Dewsbury Road Runners M 01 47 149 of 310 398 
Graham Ramsden Claro Orienteering Club M40 01 49 150 of 310 398  
Eleanor Franks Kirkstall Harriers F 01 50 151 of 310 398  
Peter Rawnsley Skyrac Athletic Club M50 01 51 152 of 310 398  
Leslie Beck Unattached M40 01 52 153 of 310 398  
Sally Heslop Unattached F45 01 53 154 of 310 398  
Marwan Khoueiry Stadium Runners M 01 55 155 of 310 398  
Jill Rawson North Yorkshire Police AC F 01 56 156 of 310 399  
Edward Wilkinson Spenborough & District AC M40 01 57 157 of 310 399  
Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners F55 02 08 158 of 310 400  
Charles Weatherill Road Runners Club M50 02 16 159 of 310 401  
Andy Grant Cumberland Athletic M50 02 21 160 of 310 401  
Keith Wood Ilkley Harriers M40 02 24 161 of 310 402  
Frank Jones Unattached M40 02 30 162 of 310 402  
Neil Midgley Holmfirth Harriers M50 02 40 163 of 310 403  
Sue Bickerdike Ilkley Harriers F35 02 49 164 of 310 404  
Shelly Postuma-de-boer Unattached M 02 51 165 of 310 404  
Beverley Sutton Valley Hill Runners F45 02 52 166 of 310 405  
Rebecca Cesar De Sa Skyrac Athletic Club F 03 00 167 of 310 405  
Michael Jones Saltaire Striders M50 03 06 168 of 310 406  
Shirley Quarmby Saltaire Striders F35 03 08 169 of 310 406  
Julie Hustwit Kirkstall Harriers F35 03 11 170 of 310 407  
Robert Bowie Unattached M 03 13 171 of 310 407  
Susan Gledhill Stainland Lions F35 03 17 172 of 310 407  
Nigel Armstrong Warrington Road Runners M50 03 18 173 of 310 407  
Phillipa Trevorrow Unattached M 03 20 174 of 310 408  
Dan Hemming Unattached M 03 25 175 of 310 408  
Juliet Muirhead Unattached F35 03 30 176 of 310 409  
Stephen Ellis Pudsey Pacers M40 03 36 177 of 310 409  
David Rayson Abbey Runners M40 03 38 178 of 310 409  
Caroline Felce Dewsbury Road Runners M 03 40 179 of 310 410 
Adam Lowe Unattached M40 03 41 180 of 310 410  
John Crabtree Baildon Runners M50 03 44 181 of 310 410  
Ian Lowman Unattached M40 03 56 182 of 310 411  
Neil Sergeant Beverley Athletic Club M50 04 00 183 of 310 412  
Janet Wright Aire Valley Runners F35 04 01 184 of 310 412  
Matt Podd Unattached M50 04 07 185 of 310 413  
Warren Fletcher Idle Athletic Club M40 04 10 186 of 310 413  
Stephen Whittle Red Herring AC M50 04 11 187 of 310 413  
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M50 04 13 188 of 310 413  
Sue Sharples Unattached F35 04 15 189 of 310 413  
Lisa Spencer Bingley Harriers F35 04 20 190 of 310 414  
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F35 04 26 191 of 310 415  
Terry Lacy Rothwell Harriers M40 04 29 192 of 310 415  
Fiona McArthur Meltham Athletic Club F55 04 30 193 of 310 415  
Steven Shew Unattached M 04 32 194 of 310 415  
Stephen Mitchell Unattached M40 04 47 195 of 310 417  
Frank Zagajewski Unattached M40 04 54 196 of 310 418  
Richard Burnell Unattached M50 04 57 197 of 310 418  
Harriet Carlyle Unattached F35 05 08 198 of 310 419  
Mark Gregory Whitchurch Whippets M40 05 17 199 of 310 420  
Peter Ingham Aire Valley Runners M50 05 32 200 of 310 422  
Helen Love Saltaire Striders F45 05 50 201 of 310 424  
Bernadette Gibbons Ilkley Harriers F45 05 52 202 of 310 424  
Liz Casey Abbey Runners F45 06 20 203 of 310 427  
Sheryl Richmond Abbey Runners F35 06 24 204 of 310 427  
Judy Patterson Unattached F35 06 32 205 of 310 428  
Alison Glover Pudsey Pacers F35 06 39 206 of 310 429  
Claire Wiggins Unattached F 06 40 207 of 310 429  
David Shipley Road Runners Club M50 06 41 208 of 310 429  
Victoria Wadsworth Keighley & Craven AC F 06 42 209 of 310 429  
Craig Reardon Unattached M 06 45 210 of 310 430  
Annie Burns Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 06 53 211 of 310 430  
Erika Henson Gade Valley Harriers M 07 02 212 of 310 431  
Claire Brown Unattached F35 07 03 213 of 310 431  
Stuart Anderson Wakefield Harriers M60 07 08 214 of 310 432  
Stella Cross Abbey Runners F45 07 10 215 of 310 432  
David Jones New Marske Harriers M40 07 12 216 of 310 432  
Ian Clithero Unattached M 07 21 217 of 310 433  
Michael Fish Chapel Allerton Runners M 07 36 218 of 310 435  
Susan Coates Baildon Runners F55 07 42 219 of 310 436  
Mary Doyle Liverpool Running Club F55 07 53 220 of 310 437  
Alison Stretton Unattached F35 07 57 221 of 310 437  
Michael Anderson Horsforth Harriers M40 08 11 222 of 310 439  
Julie Howard Unattached F55 08 17 223 of 310 439  
Sue Speak Abbey Runners F45 08 19 224 of 310 440  
Paul McDermott Unattached M 08 20 225 of 310 440  
Jane Hallam Abbey Runners F35 08 22 226 of 310 440  
Wendy Brown Unattached F45 08 28 227 of 310 441  
William Marlow Unattached M 08 31 228 of 310 441  
Christine Addison Horsforth Fellandale F35 08 43 229 of 310 442  
David Roche Unattached M40 08 51 230 of 310 443  
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F35 08 55 231 of 310 443  
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F 08 57 232 of 310 444  
Maureen Perkins Scunthorpe Athletic Club F45 09 09 233 of 310 445  
John Marlow Unattached M50 09 12 234 of 310 445  
Jon Parker Unattached M 09 25 235 of 310 447  
Rosie Eccles Unattached F35 09 26 236 of 310 447  
Julie Smith Unattached F35 09 26 237 of 310 447  
Barry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M60 09 28 238 of 310 447  
Helen Moorhouse Unattached F 09 29 239 of 310 447  
Judy Greenwood Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 09 33 240 of 310 448  
Jeremy Ward Unattached M 09 38 241 of 310 448  
Chris Leese Unattached M50 09 41 242 of 310 448  
David Adams Long Distance Walkers Association M60 09 48 243 of 310 449  
Adrian Brown Unattached M 10 13 244 of 310 452  
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M60 10 14 245 of 310 452  
Arun Mandharan Unattached M 10 20 246 of 310 453  
Janet Cliff Unattached F45 10 26 247 of 310 453  
Lindsey Winter Eccleshill Road Runners F 10 37 248 of 310 454  
Diana Campbell Unattached F 10 46 249 of 310 455  
Pamela Tranter Unattached F35 10 56 250 of 310 456  
Emma Yiu Unattached F 10 59 251 of 310 457  
Andrew Dickson Unattached M35 11 08 252 of 310 458  
Sue Tupling Unattached F35 11 17 253 of 310 459  
Jane Bairstow Unattached F35 11 18 254 of 310 459  
Paul Sugden Ilkley Harriers M40 11 34 255 of 310 461  
Tracy Hookham Unattached F45 11 35 256 of 310 461  
Margaret Sorah Unattached F45 11 36 257 of 310 461  
Sue Stevens Ilkley Harriers F55 11 44 258 of 310 462  
Peter Boyle St Theresas M50 11 57 259 of 310 463  
Helen Webster Unattached F35 12 00 260 of 310 463  
Anya Dunford Unattached F35 12 00 261 of 310 463  
Linda Carey Baildon Runners F45 12 12 262 of 310 465  
Cliff Russell Unattached M40 12 59 263 of 310 470  
Sally Harding Bingley Harriers F35 13 08 264 of 310 471  
Karen Thrippleton Pudsey Pacers F35 13 34 265 of 310 473  
Judith Webb Valley Hill Runners F35 13 36 266 of 310 474  
Vera Ostojic Keighley & Craven AC F45 13 41 267 of 310 474  
Jane Robbins Harrogate Harriers F35 14 04 268 of 310 477  
Isaac Dell Abbey Runners M50 14 09 269 of 310 477  
Ruth Warehand Unattached F 14 22 270 of 310 479  
Brian Cooper Wakefield Harriers M60 14 34 271 of 310 480  
Caroline Brown Unattached F35 14 55 272 of 310 482  
Rebecca Caisley Unattached F 14 55 273 of 310 482  
Lindsey Brittain Unattached F35 15 13 274 of 310 484  
Michael Sellars St Theresas M60 15 21 275 of 310 485  
Sarah Frost Unattached F35 15 26 276 of 310 485  
Joanna Weston Unattached F35 15 34 277 of 310 486  
Alison Westmoreland Unattached F35 15 35 278 of 310 486  
Linda Tiller Unattached F35 15 36 279 of 310 487  
Alison Vallance-barratt Unattached F35 15 47 280 of 310 488  
Christine Sutherland Unattached F35 15 47 281 of 310 488  
Chloe Brayshaw Beverley Athletic Club F 15 55 282 of 310 489  
Ashleigh Dawson Beverley Athletic Club M 15 55 283 of 310 489  
Anne Paterson Unattached F45 16 23 284 of 310 492  
David Goode Unattached M50 16 34 285 of 310 493  
Jayne Crorken Unattached F35 16 50 286 of 310 494  
Lyn Eden Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 16 54 287 of 310 495  
Roger Dawson Skyrac Athletic Club M60 16 58 288 of 310 495  
Melanie Bryan Unattached F35 17 01 289 of 310 496  
Alan Scholey Ackworth Road Runners M50 17 30 290 of 310 499  
Gemma Storr Unattached F35 18 39 291 of 310 506  
Liz Boothman Baildon Runners F55 19 00 292 of 310 508  
Susan Jones Unattached F 19 22 293 of 310 511  
Jill Stocks Kirkstall Harriers F 20 36 294 of 310 519  
Judith Green Stainland Lions F55 21 19 295 of 310 523  
Patricia Pitts Stainland Lions F55 21 20 296 of 310 523  
Mel King Unattached F 21 54 297 of 310 527  
Susan Birbeck Eccleshill Road Runners F35 22 08 298 of 310 529  
Karen Statner Unattached F 22 31 299 of 310 531  
Amanda Parnaby Ilkley Harriers F45 23 20 300 of 310 536  
Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers F55 24 04 301 of 310 541  
Anne Pearson Dragons Running Club F35 25 27 302 of 310 550  
Jayne Duckworth Unattached F35 25 34 303 of 310 551  
Jeff Duckworth Unattached M40 25 34 304 of 310 551  
Dothothy Carr Unattached F55 25 45 305 of 310 552  
Kate Colbourne Unattached F 27 16 306 of 310 562  
David Colbourne Unattached M 27 16 307 of 310 562  
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F45 27 55 308 of 310 566  
Kay Fawcett Virgin Active Road Runners F35 30 46 309 of 310 584  
Peter Ainsworth Unattached M40 30 47 310 of 310 584  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=656&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019