View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1157060
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Buxton Half Marathon on the 25th May 2008
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Philip Chritchlow Beaumont Running Club M40 16 53 1 of 220 277  
Kevin Lilley Unattached M45 17 15 2 of 220 278  
Chris Nicholl Derby Athletic Club M 21 31 3 of 220 294  
Andrew Cottier Dewsbury Road Runners M35 22 27 4 of 220 297 
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M40 22 45 5 of 220 299 
Kurt Fitch Unattached M 23 16 6 of 220 300  
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M35 23 43 7 of 220 302 
Andrew Guiseley Dewsbury Road Runners M 24 22 8 of 220 304 
Paul Light Staffordshire Moorlands AC M45 25 01 9 of 220 306  
Andrew Fitzpatrick Unattached M50 25 52 10 of 220 309  
Kelvin Amos Cheadle Running Club M45 25 58 11 of 220 310  
Paul Drabble Buxton Athletic Club M45 26 01 12 of 220 310  
John Sproson Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40 26 44 13 of 220 312  
Marcus Williams Unattached M 28 28 14 of 220 319  
Martin Stocks Ashbourne Running Club M45 28 36 15 of 220 319  
Julian Goodwin Boalloy Running Club M 28 56 16 of 220 320  
Lee Campbell Boalloy Running Club M45 29 02 17 of 220 321  
Martin O'connell Tamar Trotters M 29 08 18 of 220 321  
Mark Sherrat Buxton Athletic Club M 29 23 19 of 220 322  
Robert Boon Boalloy Running Club M50 29 36 20 of 220 323  
Steve Schofield Dewsbury Road Runners M 29 44 21 of 220 324 
Matthew Milsom Hallamshire Harriers M 29 50 22 of 220 324  
Paul Tott Unattached M40 29 53 23 of 220 324  
John O'Reilley Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M55 30 16 24 of 220 325  
Darran Hawkins Unattached M40 30 40 25 of 220 327  
David Lacy Unattached M 30 49 26 of 220 327  
Gary Willcock Manchester YMCA Harriers M45 31 55 27 of 220 331  
Kruger Fitch Unattached M 31 59 28 of 220 331  
Peter Grindey Unattached M40 32 03 29 of 220 332  
Terry Epps Wymondham AC M50 32 13 30 of 220 332  
John Cannon North Derbyshire Running Club M40 32 18 31 of 220 332  
Tony Lee Stockport Harriers M40 32 38 32 of 220 334  
Micheal Harrison Unattached M45 32 45 33 of 220 334  
Peter Drummond Epsom Oddballs Running Club M45 32 45 34 of 220 334  
Mark Tomlinson Redhill Road Runners M45 33 05 35 of 220 335  
Michael Milsom Doncaster & Stainforth M40 33 16 36 of 220 336  
Chris Harbron Macclesfield Harriers AC M 33 25 37 of 220 337  
Dave Nutton Buxton Athletic Club M40 33 27 38 of 220 337  
Paul Kenny East Cheshire Harriers M 33 43 39 of 220 338  
Julie Robinson Unattached F 33 49 40 of 220 338  
Derek Hughes East Cheshire Harriers M45 33 52 41 of 220 338  
Mark Garrett Northampton Road Runners M45 33 57 42 of 220 338  
Trevor Hiscox Mansfield Harriers M45 33 58 43 of 220 339  
Andrew Blair Trentham Running Club M45 34 25 44 of 220 340  
John Marinko Wigan Pheonix Runners M40 34 38 45 of 220 341  
Beckie Woodland South London Harriers F 34 39 46 of 220 341  
Ken Bloor Trentham Running Club M45 34 53 47 of 220 342  
Chris Chapman Preston Harriers M 35 00 48 of 220 342  
Neil Oxley Sheffield Triathlon M60 35 27 49 of 220 344  
Graham Chesters Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M45 35 42 50 of 220 345  
Anthony Derbyshire Boalloy Running Club M 35 44 51 of 220 345  
Carl Williams Boalloy Running Club M40 35 48 52 of 220 345  
Gary Davis Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC M 35 51 53 of 220 345  
Jonathon Sewell Unattached M 35 54 54 of 220 345  
Andrew Northwood Trentham Running Club M 35 57 55 of 220 346  
Chris Smith Michelin Athletic Club M 36 02 56 of 220 346  
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M45 36 05 57 of 220 346  
David Hall Vauxhall AC M45 36 06 58 of 220 346  
Deborah Thomas Trentham Running Club F 36 41 59 of 220 348  
Andrew Shirres Stockport Harriers M 36 47 60 of 220 349  
Paul Smith Unattached M40 36 51 61 of 220 349  
Chris Greenall Burnden Road Runners M 36 55 62 of 220 349  
Steven Vasiliou Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40 37 06 63 of 220 350  
Steven Tuck Boalloy Running Club M45 37 09 64 of 220 350  
Adrian Read Sneyd Striders M50 37 32 65 of 220 351  
Alan Wardle Macclesfield Harriers AC M45 37 35 66 of 220 352  
Shaun Mccabe Unattached M 37 36 67 of 220 352  
Maxine Hamilton Dewsbury Road Runners F 37 37 68 of 220 352 
Peter McSwity Unattached M 37 49 69 of 220 352  
Ian Sparks Newcastle Athletics Club M 37 51 70 of 220 353  
Ivor Hagen Unattached M 37 57 71 of 220 353  
David Clark Unattached M 38 13 72 of 220 354  
Steve Gelderd Redhill Road Runners M40 38 19 73 of 220 354  
Rachel Chatwin Stockport Harriers F35 38 26 74 of 220 355  
Anrdew Titley Stockport Harriers M45 38 26 75 of 220 355  
Martin Walsh Unattached M 38 40 76 of 220 355  
Sean Morgan North Derbyshire Running Club M 38 43 77 of 220 356  
Gaynor Deakin Unattached F35 38 45 78 of 220 356  
Lesley Yorke Unattached F40 38 50 79 of 220 356  
Daniel Feely Buxton Athletic Club M45 38 58 80 of 220 357  
Simon Hardy Long Eaton Running Club M 39 16 81 of 220 358  
Robert Burke Liverpool Running Club M40 39 46 82 of 220 359  
Richard Titchmarsh Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M65 39 57 83 of 220 360  
Gareth Leach Unattached M 40 02 84 of 220 360  
Guy Toyn Boalloy Running Club M40 40 05 85 of 220 361  
Simon Hilton Stockport Harriers M40 40 28 86 of 220 362  
Chris Carter Unattached M 40 28 87 of 220 362  
Lucy Clayton Unattached F 40 34 88 of 220 362  
Andy Taylor Unattached M 41 00 89 of 220 364  
Gary Lowndes Unattached M 41 22 90 of 220 365  
Nigel Tyrell Unattached M45 41 52 91 of 220 367  
Olivia West Unattached F 41 53 92 of 220 367  
Stephanie Ilsley Wirksworth Running Club F45 41 56 93 of 220 367  
Steven Hunter Unattached M45 42 07 94 of 220 368  
Richard Carris Unattached M40 42 21 95 of 220 369  
Ben Gregory Stockport Harriers M50 42 23 96 of 220 369  
Ian Haricock North Staffs Road Runners M40 42 25 97 of 220 369  
James Maheswarren Unattached M 42 34 98 of 220 370  
Geoffery Lawton Goyt Valley Striders M50 42 36 99 of 220 370  
Michael Horton Boalloy Running Club M60 42 40 100 of 220 370  
Alan Boothroyd Stadium Runners M45 42 43 101 of 220 370  
Sarah Atkinson Tattenhall Runners F40 43 31 102 of 220 373  
Steve Vaccarini Buxton Athletic Club M 43 33 103 of 220 373  
Richard Turkington Unattached M 43 40 104 of 220 374  
David Swift-rollinson Unattached M 43 41 105 of 220 374  
Steve Kenworthy Buxton Athletic Club M50 43 51 106 of 220 374  
Steven Locker Trentham Running Club M50 44 00 107 of 220 375  
John Williamson Royton Road Runners M 44 57 108 of 220 378  
Pete Hoyle Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M40 45 04 109 of 220 379  
Nicky Noodle Unattached F 45 14 110 of 220 379  
Matthew Barlow Buxton Athletic Club M 45 20 111 of 220 380  
Jon Fuller Unattached M50 45 27 112 of 220 380  
Jonathon Tilt Unattached M40 45 31 113 of 220 380  
Ken Jones Dark Peak M55 45 38 114 of 220 381  
Jean Turner Telford Athletic Club F 45 47 115 of 220 381  
Phil Heler Totley Athletic Club M40 46 00 116 of 220 382  
John Cottam Stadium Runners M50 46 01 117 of 220 382  
Michelle Clark Telford Athletic Club F35 46 22 118 of 220 383  
Sian Webster Royston Runners F40 46 43 119 of 220 385  
Mike Cross Stockport Harriers M40 46 48 120 of 220 385  
Paddy Loggin Unattached M45 46 52 121 of 220 385  
Richard William Unattached M 46 58 122 of 220 385  
Bill Goodwin Pennine Fell Runners M40 47 00 123 of 220 386  
John O'reilly Mansfield Harriers M40 47 06 124 of 220 386  
Tony Mills Unattached M45 47 23 125 of 220 387  
Brian Worthington Birchfield Harriers M50 47 36 126 of 220 388  
Mark Sizer Totley Athletic Club M 47 54 127 of 220 389  
Brendan Allen Unattached M 48 01 128 of 220 389  
Lance Philpott Unattached M45 48 02 129 of 220 389  
Nick Oxley North Derbyshire Running Club M40 48 03 130 of 220 389  
David Preston Wesham Road Runners M55 48 18 131 of 220 390  
Robert Anderson Unattached M45 48 29 132 of 220 391  
Andrew Pitts Unattached M45 48 47 133 of 220 392  
Robert Gillan Unattached M50 48 50 134 of 220 392  
Greg Kelly Unattached M 48 58 135 of 220 393  
Nigel Lee Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M50 49 12 136 of 220 393  
Ian Grocroft Trentham Running Club M45 49 22 137 of 220 394  
Brain Leitch Swinton Running Club M 49 24 138 of 220 394  
Ian Harris Dudley & Kingswinford RC M40 49 27 139 of 220 394  
Nick Palin Unattached M50 49 39 140 of 220 395  
Deane Lamb Unattached M 50 02 141 of 220 396  
Heddle Munday Unattached F 50 03 142 of 220 397  
Peter Colling Unattached M45 50 10 143 of 220 397  
Mike Meaton Unattached M50 50 25 144 of 220 398  
Jamie Lewis Unattached M 50 32 145 of 220 398  
Bill Ayers Unattached M 51 54 146 of 220 403  
Linda Kelly Unattached F 52 01 147 of 220 404  
Steven Greenwood Unattached M 52 05 148 of 220 404  
Grace Hough Telford Athletic Club F55 52 16 149 of 220 405  
Gayle Gamble Shelton Striders F 52 24 150 of 220 405  
Jeff Turner Unattached M 52 37 151 of 220 406  
Alison Hard Unattached F 52 40 152 of 220 406  
Claire Bracegirdle Wirksworth Running Club F 52 53 153 of 220 407  
Alan Coxon North Derbyshire Running Club M55 53 00 154 of 220 407  
David Finch Unattached M 53 12 155 of 220 408  
Marl Pendlebury Unattached M45 53 24 156 of 220 409  
Steve Boundy Unattached M45 53 25 157 of 220 409  
Betheny Young North Derbyshire Running Club F 53 26 158 of 220 409  
Chris Kirby Steel City Striders M40 53 27 159 of 220 409  
Neil Allen Preston Harriers M55 53 55 160 of 220 410  
Neil Woods Unattached M 53 57 161 of 220 411  
Jacky Smith Sheffield Running Club F50 54 46 162 of 220 414  
Ben Pledger Unattached M 55 06 163 of 220 415  
David Sinnott Saddleworth Runners M55 55 12 164 of 220 415  
Stephen Day Unattached M40 55 26 165 of 220 416  
Dave Onion Redhill Road Runners M65 56 05 166 of 220 418  
Barry Knaggs Unattached M 56 06 167 of 220 418  
Jane Hewitt Unattached F45 56 24 168 of 220 419  
Rosaria Marinaccio Unattached F 56 26 169 of 220 420  
Helen Stout Unattached F35 56 29 170 of 220 420  
Nathan Monshin Unattached M 56 30 171 of 220 420  
Philip Pointon Unattached M70 56 42 172 of 220 421  
Darron Windle Telford Athletic Club M40 56 50 173 of 220 421  
Robert Miller Stockport Harriers M55 57 06 174 of 220 422  
Robert Page Chorlton Runners M50 57 14 175 of 220 422  
Barrie Hillyear Unattached M 57 49 176 of 220 425  
Alan Clark Unattached M55 57 50 177 of 220 425  
Richard York Stockport Harriers M 57 55 178 of 220 425  
Lynn Ward Unattached F40 57 57 179 of 220 425  
Lee Grant Unattached M40 58 54 180 of 220 428  
John Barry Unattached M40 58 58 181 of 220 429  
David Forshaw Unattached M40 59 07 182 of 220 429  
Teresa Hollins Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F50 59 17 183 of 220 430  
Pat Barry Unattached M40 59 58 184 of 220 432  
Alex Clarke Unattached M50 00 26 185 of 220 434  
Derrick Wallis Stone master marathoners M50 00 53 186 of 220 436  
Dan Taylor Chase Harriers Running Club M40 01 16 187 of 220 437  
Karen Mackinnon Unattached F 01 16 188 of 220 437  
Lyndsey Power Unattached F 01 16 189 of 220 437  
David Renshaw South Derbyshire Road Runners M 01 24 190 of 220 437  
John Heathcote Unattached M 01 30 191 of 220 438  
Kyrinda Hurst-Moore Middleton Harriers Athletic Club F40 01 32 192 of 220 438  
Glyn Botfield Road Runners Club M50 01 56 193 of 220 439  
Colin Pheasant Chase Harriers Running Club M50 02 02 194 of 220 440  
Dean Saddler Hallamshire Harriers M 02 16 195 of 220 441  
James Hoyes Unattached M 02 24 196 of 220 441  
Ciska Kemper Goyt Valley Striders F 02 36 197 of 220 442  
Rebbecca Clark Goyt Valley Striders F 02 36 198 of 220 442  
Matthew Surgeon Steel City Striders M45 02 37 199 of 220 442  
Ed Kay Unattached M40 03 07 200 of 220 444  
James Hunter Steel City Striders M 04 02 201 of 220 447  
Ivan Lee Goyt Valley Striders M45 05 42 202 of 220 453  
Gerard Heelan Unattached M 06 04 203 of 220 454  
Richard Woodward Unattached M40 06 20 204 of 220 455  
Karl Smith Goyt Valley Striders M45 08 03 205 of 220 461  
Annemarie Claye Buxton Athletic Club F 09 18 206 of 220 466  
Farrow Reham Unattached F 09 59 207 of 220 468  
Matt Crake Unattached M 11 15 208 of 220 473  
Zoe Ensor Unattached F35 13 25 209 of 220 481  
Derek Okseniuk Longton Harriers M50 13 26 210 of 220 481  
David Ryan Unattached M 14 08 211 of 220 483  
Carole Rimmington Beverley Athletic Club F50 14 22 212 of 220 484  
Martin Sellers Beverley Athletic Club M50 14 22 213 of 220 484  
Rebecca Perring Unattached F40 15 52 214 of 220 490  
Katy Gibson Unattached F 16 21 215 of 220 491  
Derek Bury Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M70 18 21 216 of 220 499  
Sarah Elson Unattached F 21 18 217 of 220 509  
Anthony Forsyth Unattached M 21 59 218 of 220 512  
Catherine Woolley Unattached F 21 59 219 of 220 512  
Khaldoun Kabbani Unattached M 23 10 220 of 220 516  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=659&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019