Results
Results for
York Park Run
on the 8th Jul 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Kristoff Boynton
York Acorn Running Club
M
16
14
1 of 500
192
0
Tom Charlton
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M
16
40
2 of 500
197
0
Matthew Munro
Herne Hill Harriers
M40
17
30
3 of 500
207
0
Iain McIntyre
Unattached
M35
17
46
4 of 500
209
0
Ryan Kavanagh
Tadcaster Harriers
M
17
47
5 of 500
210
9
Shaun Lawson
Easingwold Running Club
M
17
50
6 of 500
211
0
Jon Pinder
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
17
52
7 of 500
211
0
Richard Purser
Knavesmire Harriers
M
17
55
8 of 500
212
0
Richard Ginn
Pocklington Runners
M45
18
01
9 of 500
213
11
Thomas Hayes
City of York Athletics Club
M
18
07
10 of 500
214
0
Stuart Smith
Pocklington Runners
M40
18
13
11 of 500
215
0
Paul Dodd
Unattached
M40
18
16
12 of 500
215
0
Matt Charlton
Unattached
M
18
17
13 of 500
215
0
Jamie Arkle
Easingwold Running Club
M
18
20
14 of 500
216
10
Jake Stephens
Unattached
M
18
32
15 of 500
218
0
Jo Cook
Unattached
M
18
36
16 of 500
219
0
Fin Rylatt
Unattached
M
18
46
17 of 500
221
0
Adam Hartley
Unattached
M35
18
47
18 of 500
221
0
Stephen Maddison
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
18
48
19 of 500
222
0
Andy Kirkup
Unattached
M35
18
52
20 of 500
222
0
Michael Grimwood
Unattached
M35
18
56
21 of 500
223
0
Peter Walker
Unattached
M
19
12
23 of 500
226
0
Ian Martin
Unattached
M50
19
26
26 of 500
229
0
Robert Fox
City of York Athletics Club
M
19
29
27 of 500
230
0
Patrick Good
Easingwold Running Club
M
19
31
28 of 500
230
0
Danny Chan
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
19
51
31 of 500
234
0
Jonathan Colley
Virgin Active Road Runners
M45
19
53
32 of 500
235
0
David Lancaster
York Acorn Running Club
M60
19
59
33 of 500
236
5
Alex Bedingham
Knavesmire Harriers
M
20
03
34 of 500
237
0
Laura Schofield
Knavesmire Harriers
F
20
03
35 of 500
237
18
Nick Griffin
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
20
10
37 of 500
238
1
Ewan Kirk
Knavesmire Harriers
M
20
10
38 of 500
238
4
Richard Penny
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
20
26
41 of 500
241
0
Tony Alcock
East Hull Harriers
M55
20
33
43 of 500
243
0
Paul Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
M40
20
52
47 of 500
246
0
David Bannister
York Acorn Running Club
M45
20
57
50 of 500
247
0
Martin Strachan
West End Runners
M35
21
06
52 of 500
249
0
Ian Ward
Tadcaster Harriers
M55
21
17
56 of 500
251
11
Andrew Tomlinson
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
21
18
57 of 500
252
0
Caroline Evans
Unattached
F
21
29
61 of 500
253
0
Harrison Hatch
Rothwell Harriers
M
21
30
63 of 500
254
0
Matt Brown
York Acorn Running Club
M45
21
43
68 of 500
256
0
Alex Wheeler
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
21
45
70 of 500
257
0
John Gray
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
21
48
71 of 500
257
0
George Dam
Lincoln Orienteering Group
M
22
00
76 of 500
260
0
Ewan Cochrane
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
22
00
77 of 500
260
0
Paul Dam
Lincoln Orienteering Group
M50
22
03
78 of 500
260
0
Chris Price
York Acorn Running Club
M50
22
11
83 of 500
262
0
Don Formhals
Knavesmire Harriers
M45
22
15
85 of 500
263
0
Ian Fairlamb
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
22
34
92 of 500
266
0
Peter Quinn
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
22
48
97 of 500
269
0
Joan Brown
City of York Athletics Club
F50
22
49
99 of 500
269
0
Jonathan Watterson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M35
22
51
100 of 500
270
0
Emma Hartley
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
23
03
102 of 500
272
22
Craig Burrows
Sheffield Running Club
M35
23
11
108 of 500
274
0
James MacDonald
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
23
23
114 of 500
276
0
Eleanor Eastwood
Pocklington Runners
F35
23
28
120 of 500
277
0
Simon Drew
Pocklington Runners
M45
23
33
124 of 500
278
0
John Cooke
Tadcaster Harriers
M60
23
38
129 of 500
279
0
Peter Lyth
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
23
55
138 of 500
282
0
Tracey Holden
Pocklington Runners
F45
23
57
139 of 500
283
0
Derek Monroe
Pocklington Runners
M50
24
01
142 of 500
284
0
Roger Teare
Easingwold Running Club
M60
24
02
144 of 500
284
0
Anna Marshall
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
24
10
146 of 500
285
0
Qin Zhou
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
24
16
150 of 500
287
6
Lucas Whitehead
City of York Athletics Club
M
24
27
154 of 500
289
0
Mark Allen
York Triathlon Club
M40
24
31
156 of 500
289
0
David Moulder
York Acorn Running Club
M
24
36
159 of 500
290
0
Howard Paley
Knavesmire Harriers
M
24
44
162 of 500
292
0
Phil Ventress
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M45
24
50
168 of 500
293
0
Elen Baugh
Denbigh Harriers
F
24
59
173 of 500
295
0
Neil Holdsworth
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
25
03
174 of 500
296
0
Kevin Blount
Fitmums & Friends
M45
25
04
176 of 500
296
0
David Bygrave
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
25
14
183 of 500
298
14
Paul Cowley
Easingwold Running Club
M55
25
19
184 of 500
299
0
Sharon Matthews-Berry
Unattached
F40
25
24
187 of 500
299
0
Melanie Ellwood
York Postal Harriers
F
25
30
191 of 500
301
20
Sean Coxhead
Unattached
M35
25
40
199 of 500
303
0
Liam Brown
Pocklington Runners
M70
25
46
202 of 500
304
0
Vivianne Fraser
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
25
48
204 of 500
305
0
Mary Farmery
Knavesmire Harriers
F65
25
56
210 of 500
306
0
John Tattersall
York Acorn Running Club
M65
26
10
223 of 500
309
0
Sharon Lynn
York Acorn Running Club
F40
26
11
225 of 500
309
0
Terence Bromfield
Mounts Bay Harriers
M65
26
13
227 of 500
310
0
Trevor Pask
Ealing Eagles Running Club
M55
26
15
229 of 500
310
0
Martin Parvin
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
26
35
240 of 500
314
0
Nicole Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
F
26
54
249 of 500
318
0
Kristiina Hanson
York Triathlon Club
F40
26
55
250 of 500
318
0
John Downing
Kingstone Runners
M60
27
06
255 of 500
320
0
Isla Thomas
Harrogate Harriers
F
27
25
264 of 500
324
0
Michaela Benton
Unattached
F50
27
27
267 of 500
324
0
David Foster
Tadcaster Harriers
M65
27
31
270 of 500
325
0
Amanda Cooper
Eborienteers
F50
27
35
272 of 500
326
0
Masaru Shimoji
City of York Athletics Club
M
27
38
273 of 500
326
0
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
27
45
280 of 500
328
0
Nicholas Stafford
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
27
49
284 of 500
328
0
Peter Cooper
Wetherby Runners
M45
27
52
287 of 500
329
0
John Billingsby
Unattached
M55
27
53
288 of 500
329
0
Camilla Grayley
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
28
06
293 of 500
332
0
Charlotte Harrison
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
28
06
294 of 500
332
0
Christopher Copland
York Acorn Running Club
M60
28
24
301 of 500
335
0
Andy Craven
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
28
31
305 of 500
337
0
Dick Hunter
Knavesmire Harriers
M70
28
35
307 of 500
338
0
Kate Osborn
Knavesmire Harriers
F
28
45
311 of 500
339
0
Luke Osborn
Knavesmire Harriers
M
28
45
312 of 500
339
0
Helen Chan
Lincoln Orienteering Group
F40
28
46
313 of 500
340
0
Ian Grant
Unattached
M45
29
02
318 of 500
342
0
Minori Shimoji
City of York Athletics Club
F
29
26
329 of 500
348
0
Miyako Shimoji
City of York Athletics Club
F45
29
26
330 of 500
348
0
Gemma Turnbull
Unattached
F
29
27
331 of 500
347
0
Lidia Saiz
Sweatshop Running Community
F
29
37
338 of 500
349
0
Pablo Miranda
Sweatshop Running Community
M
29
38
339 of 500
349
0
Emily Cooper
Eborienteers
F
29
40
342 of 500
350
0
Anne Potts
Fitmums & Friends
F60
29
53
347 of 500
353
0
Helen Reevell
Pocklington Runners
F45
29
59
350 of 500
354
0
Simon Middleton
York Postal Harriers
M40
30
03
355 of 500
355
0
Jocelyn Smith
Blyth Running Club
F50
30
04
356 of 500
355
0
Jane Marshall
York Acorn Running Club
F45
31
00
365 of 500
366
0
Rosie Lewry
York Acorn Running Club
F
31
07
366 of 500
367
0
Maddy Elliott
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
31
28
378 of 500
372
0
Sally Ward
Clowne Road Runners
F50
31
37
384 of 500
373
0
Malcolm Ward
Totley Athletic Club
M45
31
38
387 of 500
374
0
Andrea Hall
Tadcaster Harriers
F50
31
43
390 of 500
375
0
Christopher Poulton
York Acorn Running Club
M35
31
50
398 of 500
376
0
Vicky Todd
Eborienteers
F35
33
03
410 of 500
390
0
Richard Anderson
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
33
06
412 of 500
391
0
Frank Holden
Knavesmire Harriers
M70
33
08
413 of 500
391
0
Andrew Heppell
York Acorn Running Club
M60
33
29
419 of 500
395
0
Elizabeth Mould
Unattached
F
33
32
422 of 500
395
0
Lynette Banks
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
33
32
423 of 500
396
0
Samantha Lyth
Knavesmire Harriers
F50
34
16
434 of 500
405
0
Susan Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
F65
34
47
443 of 500
411
0
Paul Adams
Knavesmire Harriers
M65
34
48
444 of 500
411
0
Nikki Willis
Unattached
F50
35
56
456 of 500
424
0
Pam Anderson
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
36
13
460 of 500
428
0
Sarah Wilson
Unattached
F40
36
26
464 of 500
430
0
Mark Maloney
Unattached
M50
37
04
466 of 500
437
0
Sheila Downing
Kingstone Runners
F60
38
01
473 of 500
449
0
Michael Collins
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
38
53
479 of 500
459
0
Benjamin Briffaud
York Triathlon Club
M
45
00
491 of 500
531
0
Graham Todd
Eborienteers
M65
45
01
492 of 500
532
0
Liz Piper
Knavesmire Harriers
F60
45
41
495 of 500
539
0
Katherine Hilditch
Unattached
F35
48
34
497 of 500
573
0
Janet Todd
Eborienteers
F65
50
44
500 of 500
599
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6713&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024