View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1527700
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for East Leeds 10k on the 7th Jul 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Adam Peers Wakefield Harriers M  33 08 1 of 424 197 11 
Adrian Holliday Unattached M  33 44 2 of 424 200 
Daniel Grant St Theresas M  34 05 3 of 424 203 
Ben Butler Wakefield Harriers M35  34 38 4 of 424 206 
Stewart Knowles Wakefield Harriers M40  36 25 5 of 424 217 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  36 52 6 of 424 220 
Ross Blackburn Rothwell Harriers M  37 32 7 of 424 223 13 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M35  37 36 8 of 424 224 
Ross Penny Law & District AAC M  37 53 9 of 424 226 
Ellis Blades Unattached M  37 57 11 of 424 225 
Thomas Kitwood Unattached M  37 58 10 of 424 226 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  38 01 12 of 424 226 
Lee Hardy Kirkstall Harriers M  38 33 13 of 424 230 20 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M  38 39 14 of 424 230 
Jonathan Smyth Valley Striders M35  38 55 15 of 424 232 
Ian Sheppard St Theresas M  39 07 16 of 424 233 
Rich Allen Pudsey Pacers M35  39 09 17 of 424 233 
Paul Adamson Crossgates Harriers M40  39 30 18 of 424 235 
Neil McCallum South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  39 35 19 of 424 236 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M55  39 42 20 of 424 236 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M  39 42 21 of 424 236 25 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50  39 55 22 of 424 238 20 
Adam Blackburn South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  39 56 23 of 424 238 
Alex Wyke-Ulliott Leeds City Athletic Club M  40 02 24 of 424 238 
Lindsay Holliday Crossgates Harriers F  40 22 25 of 424 240 
James Pickles Pudsey Pacers M  40 57 26 of 424 244 16 
Marwan Khoueiry Wakefield Harriers M45  41 08 28 of 424 245 
Ollie Roberts Pudsey Pacers M  41 21 29 of 424 246 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  41 24 30 of 424 247 10 
Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  41 31 31 of 424 247 17 
Keelan Henry South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  41 32 32 of 424 247 
Nathan Vaughan St Theresas M40  41 32 34 of 424 247 13 
Simon Jones Abbey Runners M40  41 33 35 of 424 247 
John Stuttard Crossgates Harriers M40  41 35 33 of 424 248 12 
Simon Chandler Wetherby Runners M35  41 48 37 of 424 249 
Mat Kelly Rothwell Harriers M35  41 49 36 of 424 249 
Martin Horbury St Theresas M50  41 53 38 of 424 249 25 
Jane Halloran Skyrac Athletic Club F45  42 03 39 of 424 250 
Martin Frazer Kirkstall Harriers M50  42 06 42 of 424 251 14 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M50  42 10 40 of 424 251 
Katie McHale Wakefield Harriers F  42 11 41 of 424 251 15 
James Clarke Crossgates Harriers M  42 19 43 of 424 252 11 
Martin Jones Abbey Runners M40  42 37 44 of 424 254 16 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60  42 40 46 of 424 254 
Jennifer Whiteman Chapel Allerton Runners F  42 45 47 of 424 255 
Jennifer Almond Rodillian Runners F35  42 57 49 of 424 256 18 
Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon M  43 04 50 of 424 256 
Matty Campbell Crossgates Harriers M  43 08 51 of 424 257 
Peter Enever Pudsey Pacers M35  43 20 55 of 424 258 
Michael Butterfield South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  43 26 56 of 424 259 13 
Edward Wyke-Ulliott Rothwell Harriers M40  43 35 57 of 424 260 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  43 43 59 of 424 260 25 
Michael Brewitt Rodillian Runners M35  43 44 61 of 424 260 
Wayne Butler St Theresas M  43 45 70 of 424 261 23 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45  43 47 60 of 424 261 15 
Giedrius Geisleris Kirkstall Harriers M  43 51 62 of 424 261 
Andrew Ellis St Theresas M40  43 57 65 of 424 262 25 
Michael Kershaw Crossgates Harriers M50  43 59 63 of 424 262 
Robert Hoban Rodillian Runners M  44 06 68 of 424 263 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  44 13 66 of 424 263 
Sean Veal Horsforth Harriers M  44 20 69 of 424 264 12 
Cirilo Palenzuela Crossgates Harriers M50  44 33 71 of 424 265 
Chris Hudson Kirkstall Harriers M40  44 36 72 of 424 266 14 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50  44 42 73 of 424 266 
Malcolm Lavery St Theresas M50  44 46 75 of 424 267 18 
Daniel Johnson St Theresas M40  45 03 77 of 424 268 
Tillie Clark St Theresas F  45 13 79 of 424 269 25 
Richard Haigh South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  45 14 78 of 424 269 
John Ward Abbey Runners M65  45 36 81 of 424 272 
Sue Crabtree Crossgates Harriers F45  45 39 82 of 424 272 17 
Colin Chapman Kirkstall Harriers M45  45 44 86 of 424 272 19 
Clynt Hiscoe Rothwell Harriers M40  45 48 91 of 424 273 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55  45 50 85 of 424 273 11 
Emma Chadwick South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35  45 50 87 of 424 273 25 
Chris Hall South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  45 52 89 of 424 273 
Ian Pickles South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45  45 59 88 of 424 274 23 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M40  46 01 90 of 424 274 
Heather Simpson Penistone Footpath Runners F35  46 08 92 of 424 275 
Nicola Ramsden Rodillian Runners F  46 11 93 of 424 275 25 
Marc Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers M45  46 17 94 of 424 276 
Keith Pailing Rothwell Harriers M60  46 22 96 of 424 276 
Philip McAliece Rounday Runners M  46 39 97 of 424 278 
Craig Bingham Queensbury Running Club M35  46 54 99 of 424 279 
Isobel Webster Kirkstall Harriers F  47 00 101 of 424 280 
Dave Gordon Crossgates Harriers M  47 03 100 of 424 280 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M40  47 19 104 of 424 282 
Edward Almond Rodillian Runners M35  47 19 107 of 424 282 25 
James Nichols Rothwell Harriers M40  47 25 114 of 424 282 
Dan Stolworthy Huddersfield Road Runners M  47 27 103 of 424 283 
Robert Gresswell Rothwell Harriers M40  47 30 117 of 424 283 
John Sutton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  47 32 111 of 424 283 
Stuart Gall St Theresas M35  47 34 109 of 424 283 
Janine Lee Crossgates Harriers F45  47 36 108 of 424 283 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  47 36 112 of 424 283 13 
Antony Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  47 42 120 of 424 284 25 
Laurence Lennon Abbey Runners M55  47 43 115 of 424 284 25 
Louise O'Brien Kirkstall Harriers F40  47 46 113 of 424 284 
Matt Kasparek Kirkstall Harriers M  47 46 116 of 424 284 
Jo Heseltine Rothwell Harriers F45  47 52 118 of 424 285 
Paula Brook Rothwell Harriers F35  48 13 123 of 424 287 
Jonathan Edwards Wakefield Triathlon M  48 14 124 of 424 287 
Zellany Neal Abbey Runners F45  48 17 125 of 424 287 
Lindsey Reynolds St Theresas F35  48 25 127 of 424 288 25 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M  48 26 138 of 424 288 
Julie Smith Crossgates Harriers F50  48 37 129 of 424 289 
Sadie Appleyard South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  48 37 135 of 424 289 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M45  48 40 130 of 424 290 24 
Robert Gummerson Kippax Harriers M40  48 40 131 of 424 290 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M35  48 40 132 of 424 290 
Julie Wilson Crossgates Harriers F45  48 46 133 of 424 290 25 
Graham Wilson Crossgates Harriers M45  48 46 134 of 424 290 
Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners M40  48 49 137 of 424 291 25 
Joanne Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50  48 50 140 of 424 291 25 
Paul Chapman Kirkstall Harriers M40  48 55 139 of 424 291 22 
John Wallace Valley Striders M50  48 59 141 of 424 292 
Yekanth Venkiteela Kirkstall Harriers M  49 02 153 of 424 292 25 
Martin Bullock Pudsey Pacers M50  49 04 147 of 424 292 15 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M55  49 07 150 of 424 292 15 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F40  49 08 144 of 424 293 
David Leslie Abbey Runners M60  49 11 155 of 424 293 
Michael Smith Abbey Runners M45  49 13 146 of 424 293 
Rachael Kearns Kirkstall Harriers F  49 21 152 of 424 294 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F55  49 22 148 of 424 294 
Stephanie Hall Rothwell Harriers F  49 25 149 of 424 294 
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M40  49 36 151 of 424 295 17 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35  49 37 154 of 424 295 
Tilly Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  49 38 158 of 424 296 
Alistair Davy Leeds City Athletic Club M65  49 41 156 of 424 296 
Katy Ralph Pudsey Pacers F45  49 49 160 of 424 297 25 
Hannah Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F35  50 00 162 of 424 298 
Noel Akers Eccleshill Road Runners M60  50 05 169 of 424 298 11 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  50 06 166 of 424 298 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  50 07 168 of 424 298 16 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60  50 09 167 of 424 299 
Andrew Waite Pontefract Athletics Club M50  50 23 170 of 424 300 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  50 25 171 of 424 300 10 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M  50 31 176 of 424 301 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F45  50 38 175 of 424 301 
Honor Baldry Hyde Park Harriers F  50 43 174 of 424 302 16 
Nick Thorp Kippax Harriers M50  50 50 180 of 424 303 
Philip Walker Oakwell RunFIT M50  50 52 177 of 424 302 
Simon Smith Kirkstall Harriers M45  51 03 183 of 424 304 
Neil Hodgson St Theresas M40  51 06 184 of 424 304 
Linda Harris Tadcaster Harriers F55  51 07 179 of 424 304 
Sheila King Kirkstall Harriers F50  51 17 189 of 424 305 
Andrea Foulke Kippax Harriers F35  51 20 191 of 424 306 10 
Gillian Nesbitt Abbey Runners F35  51 23 194 of 424 306 21 
Anna Milburn St Theresas F35  51 26 190 of 424 306 11 
Rachel Smith Eccleshill Road Runners F35  51 33 196 of 424 307 13 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M55  51 37 193 of 424 307 
Naomi Farrar Hyde Park Harriers F  51 47 199 of 424 308 
Lisa Jamieson Pudsey Pacers F40  51 56 197 of 424 309 
Adam Brown St Theresas M50  52 02 202 of 424 310 
Jeremy Forber Hyde Park Harriers M55  52 06 201 of 424 310 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  52 11 205 of 424 311 
Jason Newell Spenborough & District AC M45  52 12 204 of 424 311 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  52 13 203 of 424 311 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F45  52 20 206 of 424 312 25 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M65  52 32 211 of 424 313 25 
Anna Sharrott St Theresas F35  52 43 210 of 424 314 19 
Harley Beecroft Calder Valley Fell Runners F35  52 49 213 of 424 314 
Paula Hester St Theresas F  52 50 212 of 424 315 
Joanne Hawden Rothwell Harriers F45  52 55 216 of 424 315 
Julie James St Theresas F45  52 57 217 of 424 315 23 
Jane-marie Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers F40  53 09 218 of 424 316 13 
Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F50  53 14 219 of 424 317 25 
Michelle Smale St Theresas F45  53 48 224 of 424 320 14 
Lesley Lavery St Theresas F45  53 57 227 of 424 321 21 
Claire Easton Rothwell Harriers F35  54 02 222 of 424 322 
Jenna Rymer South Leeds Lakers Running Club F  54 16 232 of 424 323 24 
Emma Richardson Kippax Harriers F35  54 20 229 of 424 324 
Ange Ellis Abbey Runners F40  54 30 236 of 424 325 
Mark Reed South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  54 42 234 of 424 326 
Rebecca Sykes St Theresas F  54 55 237 of 424 327 
Wendy Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50  55 27 241 of 424 330 16 
Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners F40  55 27 246 of 424 330 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  55 30 250 of 424 330 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55  55 33 251 of 424 331 16 
Graham Hawden Rothwell Harriers M50  55 38 245 of 424 331 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M50  55 46 247 of 424 332 
Jenny Butler Rodillian Runners F  55 46 248 of 424 332 
Nicky Anness Pudsey Pacers F40  55 54 254 of 424 333 
Judith Jones Kippax Harriers F45  55 55 252 of 424 333 
Chris Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers M50  55 58 253 of 424 333 25 
Jo Yendell Selby Striders F55  56 03 255 of 424 334 17 
Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners F  56 03 256 of 424 334 
Liz Walker Kirkstall Harriers F  56 08 257 of 424 334 24 
Lisa Belford-McDowell St Theresas F45  56 13 260 of 424 335 25 
Karen Glynn Kippax Harriers F45  56 24 259 of 424 336 
Hannah Lee Kirkstall Harriers F  56 33 262 of 424 337 
Catherine Barrett Kirkstall Harriers F35  56 33 263 of 424 337 
Lesley Dolman St Theresas F45  56 33 267 of 424 337 
Liz Clothier Kippax Harriers F35  56 34 261 of 424 337 
Joan Kavanagh Hyde Park Harriers F50  56 38 265 of 424 337 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F55  56 44 266 of 424 338 
Sarah Denman St Theresas F35  56 45 270 of 424 338 25 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  56 59 272 of 424 339 
Carie-anne Baker Bedale and Aiskew Runners F50  57 01 271 of 424 340 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M55  57 22 274 of 424 342 
Jason Firth South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  57 23 275 of 424 342 
Donna Lenaghan St Theresas F35  57 26 279 of 424 342 
Leanne MacLellan St Theresas F35  57 27 280 of 424 342 20 
Jo Owens Unattached F45  57 34 278 of 424 342 
Richard Holt Rodillian Runners M45  57 45 282 of 424 344 
Gary Thurlow South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  57 50 286 of 424 344 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M50  57 52 289 of 424 345 17 
Alison Hill St Theresas F45  57 53 290 of 424 345 25 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M65  58 04 291 of 424 346 
Linda Bullock Pudsey Pacers F45  58 19 293 of 424 347 
Becca Hattrell St Theresas F  58 26 294 of 424 348 
Louise Thompson Rodillian Runners F35  58 28 292 of 424 348 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55  58 31 296 of 424 348 
Martin Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M50  58 33 295 of 424 349 
Debbie Edwards Tadcaster Harriers F45  58 41 297 of 424 349 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  58 51 300 of 424 350 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F45  58 51 301 of 424 350 
Victoria Hough Farsley Flyers F  58 52 298 of 424 350 
Stuart Smith Hyde Park Harriers M55  59 00 303 of 424 351 
Alan Smith Crossgates Harriers M45  59 01 302 of 424 351 
Philip Lang Rothwell Harriers M40  59 12 308 of 424 353 18 
Katherine Penrose Kippax Harriers F55  59 16 305 of 424 353 
Lisa Brown Warrington Road Runners F  59 17 312 of 424 353 
Katherine Fenton Crossgates Harriers F45  59 22 304 of 424 353 
Rachel Cole Crossgates Harriers F  59 27 306 of 424 354 
Zoe Smith Kippax Harriers F35  59 28 310 of 424 354 
Gavin Shoesmith South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40  59 32 311 of 424 354 
Angie Khan Crossgates Harriers F35  59 36 307 of 424 355 
David Hudson Crossgates Harriers M60  59 47 314 of 424 356 
Karen Ingham St Theresas F35  59 54 315 of 424 357 25 
Jade Mattison Rothwell Harriers F 00 16 319 of 424 359 22 
Roger Wilson Abbey Runners M70 00 18 316 of 424 359 
Chris Adamson Crossgates Harriers F55 00 22 318 of 424 359 
Rachel Trawally St Theresas F35 00 22 321 of 424 359 
Julie Downes Unattached F45 00 39 323 of 424 361 
Jo Moorwood Crossgates Harriers F35 00 49 322 of 424 362 11 
Alex MacDonald St Theresas M 01 00 328 of 424 363 
Samantha Scarlett Hyde Park Harriers F 01 17 329 of 424 365 
Dote Stone Hyde Park Harriers F35 01 18 331 of 424 365 
Catherine Hayward Hyde Park Harriers F 01 22 330 of 424 365 25 
Paul Whitehurst South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 01 48 333 of 424 368 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M45 01 53 332 of 424 368 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M60 02 02 335 of 424 369 15 
Peter Jones Crossgates Harriers M65 02 06 337 of 424 370 
Debbie Ingle South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 02 39 339 of 424 373 
Andy Darby Crossgates Harriers M45 02 44 340 of 424 374 
Derek Mosby Methley Striders M60 02 50 342 of 424 374 
Elizabeth Ellwood Kippax Harriers F35 02 55 341 of 424 375 
Suzanne Caley Abbey Runners F35 02 59 345 of 424 375 13 
Tamsin Elliott South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 03 05 343 of 424 376 
Kevin Stone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 03 10 344 of 424 376 
Clare Cooper St Theresas F35 03 51 351 of 424 380 25 
Keith Johnstone South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 04 12 353 of 424 382 
Rebecca Ewart St Theresas F35 04 13 358 of 424 382 
Donella Cook Ackworth Road Runners F 04 18 359 of 424 383 
Andrew Russell Selby Striders M45 04 19 357 of 424 383 
Colette Lowe Ackworth Road Runners F40 04 19 360 of 424 383 
Keith Graham Selby Striders M50 04 20 356 of 424 383 
Sarah Shepherd Tadcaster Harriers F50 04 57 364 of 424 387 
Lucy Buykx York Triathlon Club  F45 05 11 370 of 424 388 
Claire Maltas Crossgates Harriers F45 05 12 366 of 424 388 
Louise Clarke Crossgates Harriers F45 05 15 367 of 424 389 
Bradley Clarke Crossgates Harriers M45 05 16 369 of 424 389 
Joanna Clarke Rothwell Harriers F35 05 28 372 of 424 390 
Tracey Parsons St Theresas F45 06 11 376 of 424 394 14 
Elizabeth Atkinson St Theresas F35 06 11 377 of 424 394 
Denise Thurlow South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50 06 29 378 of 424 396 
Anne Akers Eccleshill Road Runners F55 06 37 382 of 424 397 15 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F65 06 42 383 of 424 397 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M65 07 27 387 of 424 402 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F60 07 41 389 of 424 403 
Kimberly Harvey St Theresas F35 07 47 390 of 424 404 25 
Helen Leech Pudsey Pacers F45 08 59 393 of 424 411 
Sarah Tock Beverley Athletic Club F40 09 01 392 of 424 411 25 
Rose Butterfield South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 09 21 394 of 424 413 
Jo Day Unattached F45 09 44 395 of 424 415 
Lynsey Lyon St Theresas F35 11 33 400 of 424 426 
Sarah Wallis St Theresas F35 11 34 401 of 424 426 21 
Clary Elliott St Theresas F35 11 37 402 of 424 426 
Claire Hogg St Theresas F 11 41 404 of 424 427 
Kayleigh Butterfield St Theresas F 11 42 405 of 424 427 
Eve Robinson Unattached F35 11 43 406 of 424 427 
Teresa Butler St Theresas F35 12 18 409 of 424 431 
Joe Butler St Theresas M 12 18 410 of 424 431 
Carey Park Rothwell Harriers F35 12 24 407 of 424 431 
Carol Davies Rothwell Harriers F 12 28 408 of 424 431 
Sharon Butterfield St Theresas F55 13 25 411 of 424 437 
Gillian Lambert St Theresas F45 14 23 412 of 424 443 
Karen Haunch St Theresas F45 14 23 413 of 424 443 
Lynn Parsons Crossgates Harriers F65 16 43 418 of 424 457 
Moira Lenaghan Kippax Harriers F70 16 43 419 of 424 457 
Amanda Binns South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 19 07 422 of 424 471 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6735&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019