Results
Results for
Rush Around the Rhubarb
on the 28th Jun 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ciaran Forde
Horsforth Harriers
M
20
55
1 of 161
Nathan Martin
Wharfedale Harriers
M
21
05
2 of 161
Matthew Livesey
Pudsey Pacers
M
21
15
3 of 161
Paul Gidlow
Horsforth Harriers
M40
22
04
4 of 161
Sean Hewitt
Woodkirk Striders
M40
23
21
5 of 161
Ash Wall
Horsforth Harriers
F
23
26
6 of 161
Andrew Britton
Unattached
M40
23
28
7 of 161
Sophie Martin
Wharfedale Harriers
F
23
37
8 of 161
Rich Allen
Pudsey Pacers
M
23
41
9 of 161
Richard Peel
Oakwell RunFIT
M
24
03
11 of 161
John Calvert
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
24
07
10 of 161
Oliver Gregory
Farsley Flyers
M
24
14
12 of 161
Scott Leach
Horsforth Fellandale
M40
24
17
13 of 161
Arthur Creek
Pudsey Pacers
M
24
26
14 of 161
Ollie Roberts
Pudsey Pacers
M
24
27
15 of 161
Laurence Martin
Pudsey Pacers
M
25
13
16 of 161
Peter Enever
Pudsey Pacers
M
25
15
17 of 161
Richard Keyworth
Oakwell RunFIT
M
25
22
18 of 161
Steven Woods
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M50
25
29
19 of 161
Mark Orbell
Pudsey Pacers
M50
25
30
20 of 161
Darren Midgley
Unattached
M
25
41
21 of 161
Jon Eagle
Horsforth Harriers
M50
25
51
22 of 161
Naomi Armitage
Rotherham Harriers
F
26
16
23 of 161
Emma Lavelle-Wood
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
26
30
24 of 161
Stephen Woods
Pudsey & Bramley
M50
26
37
25 of 161
Steven Boocock
Bramley Breezers
M50
26
45
26 of 161
Philip McAliece
Rounday Runners
M
26
48
27 of 161
Richard Haigh
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M50
26
51
28 of 161
Brad Strutt
Pudsey Pacers
M
26
53
29 of 161
Dom Charkin
Farsley Flyers
M40
26
58
30 of 161
Robert Greaves
Pudsey Pacers
M40
27
13
31 of 161
Antony Mawson
Pudsey Pacers
M50
27
22
32 of 161
Paul Bennett
Bramley Breezers
M50
27
26
33 of 161
Haydn Harrison
Bramley Breezers
M
27
31
34 of 161
Catherine Garoutt
Horsforth Harriers
F
27
33
35 of 161
Emily Forde
Horsforth Harriers
F
27
44
36 of 161
Steve Lee
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
27
50
37 of 161
Steven Carter
Horsforth Fellandale
M50
28
05
38 of 161
Lee Goodridge
Oakwell RunFIT
M40
28
12
39 of 161
Lydia Farley
Bradford Airedale
F
28
17
40 of 161
Adam Beesting
Farsley Flyers
M
28
31
41 of 161
Jason Saville
Oakwell RunFIT
M40
28
36
42 of 161
Rachel Grist
Pudsey Pacers
F
29
06
43 of 161
Lisa Heath
Pudsey Pacers
F50
29
09
44 of 161
Martin Bullock
Pudsey Pacers
M50
29
09
45 of 161
Ian Storey
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
29
09
46 of 161
Steve Clayson
Dragons Running Club
M
29
16
48 of 161
Jacob Thompson
Bramley Breezers
M
29
21
49 of 161
Rob Myers
Baildon Runners
M60
29
24
50 of 161
Emma Robinson
Pudsey Pacers
F
29
33
51 of 161
Tim Ballwood
Saltaire Striders
M40
29
37
52 of 161
Don Harrison
Bramley Breezers
M50
29
40
53 of 161
Kane Bateman
Pudsey & Bramley
M
29
45
54 of 161
Marc Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
M
29
49
55 of 161
Matt Norris
Oakwell RunFIT
M
29
51
56 of 161
Barney Lerner
Saltaire Striders
M60
30
00
57 of 161
Cheryl Harrison
Bramley Breezers
F50
30
04
58 of 161
Morgan Williams
Farsley Flyers
M
30
06
59 of 161
Peter Covey
Pudsey Pacers
M70
30
13
60 of 161
Katy Ralph
Pudsey Pacers
F40
30
28
62 of 161
Dave Tait
Dark Peak
M70
30
44
63 of 161
Alan Hollings
Bramley Breezers
M50
30
58
64 of 161
Debbie Bland
Eccleshill Road Runners
F60
31
19
65 of 161
Ashley Grindrad
Farsley Flyers
F
31
26
66 of 161
Michelle Aston
Oakwell RunFIT
F40
31
46
68 of 161
Lynne Metcalfe
Oakwell RunFIT
F40
31
59
70 of 161
Helen Brant
Saltaire Striders
F
32
02
71 of 161
Catherine Barrett
Kirkstall Harriers
F
32
07
72 of 161
Hannah Marshall
Hyde Park Harriers
F
32
13
73 of 161
David Rafton
Farsley Flyers
M
32
17
74 of 161
Sara Demaine
Pudsey Pacers
F50
32
20
75 of 161
Paula Johnston
Bramley Breezers
F50
32
23
76 of 161
Matthew Heyworth
Oakwell RunFIT
M
32
29
77 of 161
Andrew Smithurst
Pudsey Pacers
M50
32
35
78 of 161
Martin Wright
Bradford Airedale
M50
32
36
79 of 161
Lynn Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
F60
32
38
80 of 161
Melanie Akeroyd
Saltaire Striders
F
32
39
81 of 161
Lisa Jamieson
Pudsey Pacers
F40
32
41
82 of 161
Shaun Camponi
Oakwell RunFIT
M50
32
50
83 of 161
Lydia Kishy
Oakwell RunFIT
F
32
51
84 of 161
James Poulter
Oakwell RunFIT
M
32
54
85 of 161
Samantha Thresh
Woodkirk Striders
F40
32
55
86 of 161
Joanne Ward
Farsley Flyers
F40
33
02
87 of 161
Mark Jackson
Pudsey Runners
M50
33
06
88 of 161
Barry Markey
Bradford Airedale
M50
33
12
89 of 161
Martyn Lewis
Oakwell RunFIT
M
33
17
90 of 161
Martin Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
M50
33
21
91 of 161
Sarah Rawlings
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
33
21
92 of 161
Tim Ayres
Pudsey Pacers
M50
33
27
93 of 161
Carolyn Park
Dragons Running Club
F40
33
34
94 of 161
David Sullivan
Bramley Breezers
M40
33
36
95 of 161
Emily Fewtrell
Farsley Flyers
F40
33
40
96 of 161
Carol Newton
Farsley Flyers
F
33
42
97 of 161
Duncan Reed
Farsley Flyers
M40
33
43
98 of 161
Andrew Tesseyman
Airecentre Pacers
M40
33
48
99 of 161
Claire Featherstone
Dragons Running Club
F
33
54
100 of 161
Nicki Syson
Oakwell RunFIT
F40
33
57
101 of 161
Kelly Lewis
Oakwell RunFIT
F
33
58
102 of 161
Ralph McDermott
Pudsey Pacers
M40
34
02
103 of 161
Elysia Stead
Otley Athletic Club
M
34
07
104 of 161
Anthony Lambert
Pudsey Pacers
M40
34
26
106 of 161
Andrea Douglas
Bramley Breezers
F40
34
42
108 of 161
Sharon Hobson
Farsley Flyers
F
34
43
109 of 161
Simon Crow
Unattached
M
34
47
110 of 161
Fay Walker
Pudsey Pacers
F
34
58
111 of 161
Claire Miller
Farsley Flyers
F
34
59
112 of 161
Sue Sroka
Unattached
F40
35
16
113 of 161
Julian Farrar
Oakwell RunFIT
M60
35
16
114 of 161
Carole Keighley
Airecentre Pacers
F50
35
32
115 of 161
Kirk Douglas
Bramley Breezers
M50
35
45
116 of 161
Melissa Stead
Pudsey Pacers
F40
35
54
117 of 161
David Owen
Pudsey Pacers
M60
35
55
118 of 161
Rebecca Hanson
Unattached
F
36
13
120 of 161
Penny North
Unattached
F50
36
20
121 of 161
Ruth Kettle
Pudsey Pacers
F50
36
29
122 of 161
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
36
32
123 of 161
Ruth Murphy
Airecentre Pacers
F50
36
42
124 of 161
Caroline Stott
Woodkirk Striders
F
37
10
126 of 161
Grainne Boyce
Farsley Flyers
M
37
13
127 of 161
Christine Stead
Pudsey Pacers
F50
37
23
129 of 161
Gemma Benson
Pudsey Pacers
F
37
35
130 of 161
Andy Hall
Pudsey Pacers
M40
37
36
131 of 161
Robert Greaves
Pudsey Pacers
M60
37
44
132 of 161
Claire Thape
Saltaire Striders
F
37
48
133 of 161
Stacey Rushworth
Unattached
F
37
50
134 of 161
Jane Tesseyman
Airecentre Pacers
F40
37
55
135 of 161
Howard Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M50
38
08
136 of 161
Charlotte Hardy
Oakwell RunFIT
F40
38
36
138 of 161
Paul Dewhirst
Pudsey Pacers
M50
38
47
139 of 161
Cora Dove
Airecentre Pacers
F40
39
18
140 of 161
Martin Cooper
Woodkirk Striders
M40
39
27
141 of 161
Stephanie Woods
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F
39
52
142 of 161
Joanne Woods
Saltaire Striders
F50
39
52
143 of 161
Daniel Metcalfe
Horsforth Fellandale
M
39
57
145 of 161
Jen Sebright-Pickard
Airecentre Pacers
F40
40
00
146 of 161
Rachel Smith
Airecentre Pacers
F
40
01
147 of 161
Amanda Connor
Airecentre Pacers
F40
40
35
151 of 161
Jason Walker
Pudsey Runners
M40
40
52
153 of 161
Dave Cook
Airecentre Pacers
M50
41
07
154 of 161
Liz Cook
Airecentre Pacers
F40
41
07
155 of 161
Linda Lofthouse
Airecentre Pacers
F50
41
09
156 of 161
Robert Demaine
Bramley Breezers
M50
41
24
157 of 161
Donna Dibb
Pudsey Runners
F40
41
38
158 of 161
Angela Storey
Eccleshill Road Runners
F50
46
23
161 of 161
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6782&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024