View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1767880
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 5th Aug 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Unknown Unknown Unattached M    22 of 694 
Tom Kaye Unattached M  16 35 1 of 694 196 
Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M35  16 48 2 of 694 199 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M  17 04 3 of 694 202 
Matthew Pierson Stainland Lions M  17 17 4 of 694 204 
John Lloyd Salford Harriers M35  17 32 5 of 694 207 
Steven Asquith Unattached M35  17 36 6 of 694 208 
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M35  18 12 7 of 694 215 
Edward Pritchard Sheffield Running Club M  18 14 8 of 694 216 
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  18 17 9 of 694 216 
Rashpal Khangura Unattached M35  18 27 10 of 694 218 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M45  18 36 11 of 694 220 
Jamie Westwood Stainland Lions M45  18 43 12 of 694 221 
Darren Reece Huddersfield Road Runners M35  18 44 13 of 694 221 
Craig Miller Stainland Lions M45  18 52 14 of 694 223 
Chris Hall Stainland Lions M  18 54 15 of 694 223 
James Franklin Unattached M40  18 59 16 of 694 224 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M  19 03 17 of 694 225 
Robert Booth Unattached M  19 22 18 of 694 228 
Archie Hall Unattached M  19 24 19 of 694 229 
Noel Lowdon Unattached M40  19 26 20 of 694 229 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M  19 26 21 of 694 230 
Gavin Pittman Unattached M  19 28 23 of 694 230 
Ryan Thompson Unattached M  19 29 24 of 694 230 
Colin Firth Unattached M40  19 30 25 of 694 230 
David Jowett Unattached M40  19 35 26 of 694 231 
Paul Brentley Unattached M40  19 38 27 of 694 232 
Rowan Baxter Unattached M  19 41 28 of 694 232 
Andrew Bowett Unattached M35  19 42 29 of 694 232 
Tahir Mohammed Unattached M40  19 52 30 of 694 234 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  19 56 31 of 694 236 
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M  20 03 32 of 694 237 
Ian Rogers Stadium Runners M55  20 08 36 of 694 238 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55  20 10 37 of 694 238 
Anesh Tahir Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  20 12 39 of 694 239 
Kevin Carse Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  20 22 41 of 694 240 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M35  20 28 42 of 694 242 
Alexander Duffield Calder Valley Fell Runners M  20 34 43 of 694 243 
Andrew Baird Stainland Lions M40  20 35 44 of 694 243 15 
David Miller Stadium Runners M45  20 41 48 of 694 245 
Frazer Hood Rushcliffe Athletic Club M45  20 42 49 of 694 245 
Matt Dillingham Meltham Athletic Club M35  20 59 54 of 694 248 
Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M40  20 59 55 of 694 248 
Mark Speight Stainland Lions M50  21 03 56 of 694 249 
Zara Tyas Holmfirth Harriers F  21 03 57 of 694 249 
John Whitelock Dewsbury Road Runners M50  21 12 60 of 694 251 10 
Nephi Alty Saddleworth Runners M50  21 19 62 of 694 252 
Matthew Burke Holmfirth Harriers M  21 23 65 of 694 253 
Emma Burke Meltham Athletic Club F45  21 37 67 of 694 256 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M50  21 47 69 of 694 258 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M  21 53 74 of 694 259 
Neve Hardcastle Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  21 54 76 of 694 259 
Matthew Tate Fylde Coast Runners M40  22 02 81 of 694 261 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M40  22 02 82 of 694 261 
Roisin McGrath Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  22 03 83 of 694 261 
Clare Smith Unattached F40  22 03 84 of 694 260 
Matthew Gadd Stainland Lions M  22 11 85 of 694 262 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M45  22 16 88 of 694 263 
Lee Dolman Spenborough & District AC M45  22 18 91 of 694 264 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F  22 25 94 of 694 265 
Matthew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M  22 26 95 of 694 265 
Andrew MacKrill Stainland Lions M40  22 27 97 of 694 265 
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M55  22 29 98 of 694 266 
Mark Whittaker Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  22 30 99 of 694 266 
Ian Hoskins Stainland Lions M50  22 33 101 of 694 267 
Stephen Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M  22 34 102 of 694 267 
John Cottam Stadium Runners M60  22 42 107 of 694 268 
Mike Lynch Acre Street Runners M50  22 42 108 of 694 268 
Juan Biurrun Holmfirth Harriers M35  22 53 114 of 694 271 
Elliot Winterbottom Unattached M  22 56 116 of 694 271 
Rob Hick Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  23 07 118 of 694 273 
Chris Burnip Stadium Runners M50  23 10 119 of 694 274 
Darren Coop Acre Street Runners M35  23 13 122 of 694 274 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F65  23 14 123 of 694 275 
Rebecca Green Stainland Lions F  23 15 124 of 694 275 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  23 17 126 of 694 275 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M65  23 20 128 of 694 276 
Alan Phillips Acre Street Runners M60  23 21 130 of 694 276 
Daniel Walsh Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  23 25 132 of 694 277 
Thomas Wilson Holmfirth Harriers M  23 27 133 of 694 277 
James Wicks South London Harriers M  23 29 134 of 694 278 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F40  23 33 136 of 694 278 11 
Daniel Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  23 35 137 of 694 278 
George Serban Stainland Lions M40  23 37 139 of 694 279 
Tonya Cole Acre Street Runners F40  23 39 141 of 694 280 
Karl Leonard Unattached M45  23 43 145 of 694 280 
Rachael Hey Stadium Runners F  23 45 147 of 694 281 
Steve Cuttell Meltham Athletic Club M50  23 46 148 of 694 281 
Richard Hamer Stadium Runners M40  23 47 149 of 694 281 
Martin Bown Stadium Runners M45  23 49 150 of 694 282 
Kate Shaw Acre Street Runners F45  24 13 156 of 694 286 
Graham Teal Stainland Lions M55  24 15 157 of 694 287 
Barry Sherwood Unattached M35  24 17 158 of 694 287 
David Clarkson Acre Street Runners M45  24 26 162 of 694 289 
Bradley Bannister Watford Joggers M  24 32 167 of 694 290 
Robert Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  24 33 168 of 694 290 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M55  24 41 172 of 694 292 
Helen Ahmad Stadium Runners F40  24 43 173 of 694 292 
Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners F50  24 46 174 of 694 293 
Colin Duffield Calder Valley Fell Runners M50  24 49 177 of 694 293 
Alexa Schoolar Stadium Runners F35  24 57 178 of 694 295 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35  24 58 179 of 694 295 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  25 09 186 of 694 297 
Ben Worsley Bournemouth Athletic Club M  25 10 187 of 694 298 
Gary Worsley Littledown Harriers M50  25 11 188 of 694 298 
Chris Howarth Stainland Lions M40  25 11 189 of 694 298 
Rhianne Cowman Acre Street Runners F  25 27 194 of 694 301 
Ruth Thomas Meltham Athletic Club F50  25 28 195 of 694 301 
Peter Kennedy Acre Street Runners M45  25 30 196 of 694 301 
John Philpott Holmfirth Harriers M60  25 31 197 of 694 302 16 
Gail Schofield Stainland Lions F45  25 46 205 of 694 305 
Dan Lock Stadium Runners M  25 48 206 of 694 305 
Rashid Tunnacliffe Acre Street Runners M45  26 01 216 of 694 308 
Stuart Nimmo Stadium Runners M40  26 02 217 of 694 308 
James Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M  26 05 220 of 694 308 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M55  26 07 221 of 694 309 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M50  26 08 222 of 694 309 
Stuart Lee Acre Street Runners M50  26 19 226 of 694 311 
Rachel Fay Stainland Lions F  26 21 227 of 694 312 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  26 25 230 of 694 312 
Helen Dempsey Acre Street Runners F55  26 37 235 of 694 315 
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M55  26 38 237 of 694 315 
Ian Rutson Wakefield Triathlon M40  26 46 241 of 694 316 
Sally McGregor Stainland Lions F40  26 51 243 of 694 317 11 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70  26 57 248 of 694 319 
Timothy Burrows Acre Street Runners M65  26 57 249 of 694 319 
Martin McVeigh Acre Street Runners M65  27 04 256 of 694 320 
Roy Scriven Unattached M55  27 07 259 of 694 320 
Andrew Tomlinson Acre Street Runners M55  27 11 262 of 694 321 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F35  27 12 263 of 694 322 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M45  27 14 264 of 694 322 
Becky Hamer Stadium Runners F35  27 15 266 of 694 322 
Paul Heap Acre Street Runners M45  27 16 267 of 694 322 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M35  27 19 268 of 694 323 
Sharon Wilson Northowram Pumas F35  27 24 271 of 694 324 
Anthony Pinnington Stainland Lions M55  27 24 272 of 694 324 
Adam Clayton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  27 29 276 of 694 324 
Leyla Brooke Kingstone Runners F  27 30 280 of 694 325 
Hannah Bentley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  27 34 282 of 694 325 
Mary Hirst Acre Street Runners F50  27 36 285 of 694 326 
Simon Gadd Stainland Lions M50  27 44 287 of 694 328 
Janine Holloway Stadium Runners F50  27 48 292 of 694 329 
Julie Polzin Acre Street Runners F55  27 53 297 of 694 330 
Lin Devine Stainland Lions F55  27 55 302 of 694 330 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M55  27 56 303 of 694 330 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F45  28 08 312 of 694 333 
Peter Phillips Acre Street Runners M40  28 08 313 of 694 333 
Kate Scholes Acre Street Runners F  28 14 320 of 694 334 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45  28 18 325 of 694 335 
Alex Rutson Sweatshop Running Community M  28 19 326 of 694 334 
Mark Nicholson Acre Street Runners M  28 19 327 of 694 335 
Neil Hopkinson Meltham Athletic Club M55  28 37 334 of 694 338 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35  28 39 336 of 694 339 
Jeffrey Taylor Meltham Athletic Club M70  28 46 339 of 694 340 
Claire Plunkett Acre Street Runners F40  28 50 344 of 694 341 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F50  28 51 345 of 694 341 
Wayne Dews Acre Street Runners M40  28 53 346 of 694 341 
Jane Emery Acre Street Runners F50  29 05 353 of 694 344 
Phil Emery Acre Street Runners M60  29 05 354 of 694 344 
Rachel Lynch Meltham Athletic Club F40  29 06 355 of 694 344 
Diane Scholefield Acre Street Runners F45  29 23 361 of 694 347 
Simon Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  29 24 363 of 694 348 
Katy Dronsfield Acre Street Runners F  29 25 364 of 694 348 
Jill O'Connell Dewsbury Road Runners F50  29 32 367 of 694 349 
Mark Oldham-Fox Acre Street Runners M50  29 40 370 of 694 351 
Andrew Sparks Acre Street Runners M  29 47 375 of 694 352 
Matthew Baker Acre Street Runners M45  29 50 379 of 694 353 
Phillip Widdop Stadium Runners M60  29 56 382 of 694 354 
Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners F45  30 01 386 of 694 355 
Susan Brocklehurst Unattached F40  30 07 389 of 694 356 
Jackie Brewerton Stadium Runners F60  30 13 394 of 694 357 
Amanda Aveyard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  30 20 399 of 694 358 
Manghanita Kempadoo Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F60  30 21 401 of 694 358 
Neil Sutcliffe Wakefield Triathlon M70  30 27 405 of 694 360 
Rebecca Goodwin Acre Street Runners F35  30 28 406 of 694 360 
John Carson Acre Street Runners M65  30 34 411 of 694 361 
Anne Molloy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  30 42 417 of 694 362 
Louise Galvin Vegan Runners UK F45  30 45 420 of 694 364 
Caroline Dyson Stainland Lions F45  31 17 433 of 694 370 
Andrew Hughes Unattached M50  31 44 444 of 694 375 
Angela Joseph Acre Street Runners F40  31 45 445 of 694 375 
Laura Armstrong Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  31 46 446 of 694 375 
Lyn Todd Unattached F50  31 52 448 of 694 376 
Jennifer Pitts Unattached F40  32 13 461 of 694 380 
Richard Whale Holmfirth Harriers M60  32 21 470 of 694 382 
Beverley Pawson Unattached F40  32 31 481 of 694 384 
Jamielee Johnston Unattached F  32 35 484 of 694 385 
Jill Pearson Acre Street Runners F55  32 49 489 of 694 388 
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F60  32 59 493 of 694 390 
Samantha Davies Acre Street Runners F45  33 11 498 of 694 392 
Glenn Davies Acre Street Runners M50  33 14 499 of 694 393 
Melanie Ford Acre Street Runners F45  33 44 517 of 694 399 
Faye Swift Acre Street Runners F  33 49 518 of 694 400 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F60  33 50 519 of 694 400 
Catriona John Stadium Runners F  33 59 524 of 694 402 
Faye Woolsey Acre Street Runners F35  34 00 525 of 694 402 
Shabana Bari Stainland Lions F40  34 19 536 of 694 406 
Lorna Smart Acre Street Runners F  34 22 538 of 694 406 
Vicky Clarke Acre Street Runners F35  34 32 543 of 694 408 
Victoria Armstrong Stainland Lions F35  34 45 548 of 694 411 
Kelly Whittaker Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35  35 21 561 of 694 417 
Amanda Goldthorpe Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  35 26 565 of 694 418 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F45  36 14 579 of 694 428 
Finlay Hampshire Acre Street Runners M  36 26 584 of 694 431 
Carl Hampshire Acre Street Runners M40  36 34 585 of 694 432 
Russ Marvelly Acre Street Runners M50  36 34 586 of 694 432 
Jill Hampshire Acre Street Runners F  36 34 587 of 694 432 
Howard Tempest Acre Street Runners M50  36 35 588 of 694 433 
Paula Armstrong Acre Street Runners F45  36 35 589 of 694 433 
Karen Kennedy Acre Street Runners F40  36 36 590 of 694 433 
Julia Musoke-Duggan Acre Street Runners F35  36 37 591 of 694 433 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F45  36 37 592 of 694 433 
Caroline Thomas Acre Street Runners F45  36 38 593 of 694 433 
Sue Pryke Acre Street Runners F45  36 38 594 of 694 433 
Wendy Brook Acre Street Runners F50  36 39 596 of 694 433 
Helen Bennett Acre Street Runners F50  36 39 597 of 694 433 
Kathryn Gray Unattached F45  36 49 604 of 694 435 
Elaine Burnip Stadium Runners F45  37 01 609 of 694 438 
Jeanette Mitchell Unattached F35  37 23 611 of 694 441 
Grace Dronsfield Acre Street Runners F55  37 55 617 of 694 448 
Joanne Firth Denby Dale Travellers F45  38 21 623 of 694 453 
Rebecca Pearson Acre Street Runners F  38 33 626 of 694 456 
Dawn Hirst Acre Street Runners F50  38 42 629 of 694 458 
Julie Lockwood Acre Street Runners F55  40 34 648 of 694 480 
Julie Singleton Unattached F50  40 57 651 of 694 484 
Sally Watts Acre Street Runners F35  41 18 655 of 694 488 
Bernadette Rowland Stainland Lions F70  42 01 660 of 694 497 
Abi Howarth Stainland Lions F35  42 30 661 of 694 502 
David Rushworth Stainland Lions M50  42 31 662 of 694 503 
Deborah Crompton Acre Street Runners F35  42 31 663 of 694 503 
Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  43 10 665 of 694 510 
Carol Whitworth Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  43 21 666 of 694 512 
Lisa Reilly Rochdale Triathlon F45  43 59 673 of 694 520 
Dave Reilly Rochdale Triathlon M40  44 12 674 of 694 523 
Leah Swallow Acre Street Runners F  58 10 693 of 694 688 
Victoria Knight-Phillips Acre Street Runners F40  58 11 694 of 694 688 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6895&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019