Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 5th Aug 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Unknown Unknown
Unattached
M
22 of 694
0
0
Tom Kaye
Unattached
M
16
35
1 of 694
196
0
Simon Courtney
Stadium Runners
M35
16
48
2 of 694
199
3
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
17
04
3 of 694
202
0
Matthew Pierson
Stainland Lions
M
17
17
4 of 694
204
0
John Lloyd
Salford Harriers
M35
17
32
5 of 694
207
4
Steven Asquith
Unattached
M35
17
36
6 of 694
208
0
Tom Jagger
Stadium Runners
M35
18
12
7 of 694
215
0
Edward Pritchard
Sheffield Running Club
M
18
14
8 of 694
216
4
Sean Suttle
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
18
17
9 of 694
216
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
18
27
10 of 694
218
0
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
18
36
11 of 694
220
0
Jamie Westwood
Stainland Lions
M45
18
43
12 of 694
221
0
Darren Reece
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
18
44
13 of 694
221
0
Craig Miller
Stainland Lions
M45
18
52
14 of 694
223
0
Chris Hall
Stainland Lions
M
18
54
15 of 694
223
7
James Franklin
Unattached
M40
18
59
16 of 694
224
0
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
19
03
17 of 694
225
0
Robert Booth
Unattached
M
19
22
18 of 694
228
0
Archie Hall
Unattached
M
19
24
19 of 694
229
0
Noel Lowdon
Unattached
M40
19
26
20 of 694
229
0
Joe Baker
Stadium Runners
M
19
26
21 of 694
230
0
Gavin Pittman
Unattached
M
19
28
23 of 694
230
0
Ryan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
29
24 of 694
230
0
Colin Firth
Unattached
M40
19
30
25 of 694
230
0
David Jowett
Unattached
M40
19
35
26 of 694
231
0
Paul Brentley
Unattached
M40
19
38
27 of 694
232
0
Rowan Baxter
Unattached
M
19
41
28 of 694
232
0
Andrew Bowett
Unattached
M35
19
42
29 of 694
232
0
Tahir Mohammed
Unattached
M40
19
52
30 of 694
234
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M45
19
56
31 of 694
236
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
20
03
32 of 694
237
0
Ian Rogers
Stadium Runners
M55
20
08
36 of 694
238
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
20
10
37 of 694
238
6
Anesh Tahir
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
20
12
39 of 694
239
0
Kevin Carse
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M35
20
22
41 of 694
240
0
Clayton Cutter
Stainland Lions
M35
20
28
42 of 694
242
0
Alexander Duffield
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M
20
34
43 of 694
243
0
Andrew Baird
Stainland Lions
M40
20
35
44 of 694
243
15
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
20
41
48 of 694
245
0
Frazer Hood
Rushcliffe Athletic Club
M45
20
42
49 of 694
245
0
Matt Dillingham
Meltham Athletic Club
M35
20
59
54 of 694
248
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M40
20
59
55 of 694
248
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
21
03
56 of 694
249
4
Zara Tyas
Holmfirth Harriers
F
21
03
57 of 694
249
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
21
12
60 of 694
251
10
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
21
19
62 of 694
252
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
21
23
65 of 694
253
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
21
37
67 of 694
256
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
21
47
69 of 694
258
3
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M
21
53
74 of 694
259
0
Neve Hardcastle
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
21
54
76 of 694
259
0
Matthew Tate
Fylde Coast Runners
M40
22
02
81 of 694
261
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
22
02
82 of 694
261
0
Roisin McGrath
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
22
03
83 of 694
261
0
Clare Smith
Unattached
F40
22
03
84 of 694
260
0
Matthew Gadd
Stainland Lions
M
22
11
85 of 694
262
4
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M45
22
16
88 of 694
263
9
Lee Dolman
Spenborough & District AC
M45
22
18
91 of 694
264
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
22
25
94 of 694
265
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
22
26
95 of 694
265
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M40
22
27
97 of 694
265
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
22
29
98 of 694
266
0
Mark Whittaker
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M45
22
30
99 of 694
266
0
Ian Hoskins
Stainland Lions
M50
22
33
101 of 694
267
0
Stephen Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M
22
34
102 of 694
267
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
22
42
107 of 694
268
2
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
42
108 of 694
268
0
Juan Biurrun
Holmfirth Harriers
M35
22
53
114 of 694
271
0
Elliot Winterbottom
Unattached
M
22
56
116 of 694
271
0
Rob Hick
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M35
23
07
118 of 694
273
0
Chris Burnip
Stadium Runners
M50
23
10
119 of 694
274
0
Darren Coop
Acre Street Runners
M35
23
13
122 of 694
274
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F65
23
14
123 of 694
275
0
Rebecca Green
Stainland Lions
F
23
15
124 of 694
275
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
23
17
126 of 694
275
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
20
128 of 694
276
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
23
21
130 of 694
276
0
Daniel Walsh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
23
25
132 of 694
277
0
Thomas Wilson
Holmfirth Harriers
M
23
27
133 of 694
277
0
James Wicks
South London Harriers
M
23
29
134 of 694
278
0
Michelle Rogerson
Stainland Lions
F40
23
33
136 of 694
278
11
Daniel Priestman
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
23
35
137 of 694
278
0
George Serban
Stainland Lions
M40
23
37
139 of 694
279
0
Tonya Cole
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
39
141 of 694
280
0
Karl Leonard
Unattached
M45
23
43
145 of 694
280
0
Rachael Hey
Stadium Runners
F
23
45
147 of 694
281
0
Steve Cuttell
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
23
46
148 of 694
281
0
Richard Hamer
Stadium Runners
M40
23
47
149 of 694
281
0
Martin Bown
Stadium Runners
M45
23
49
150 of 694
282
0
Kate Shaw
Acre Street Runners
F45
24
13
156 of 694
286
0
Graham Teal
Stainland Lions
M55
24
15
157 of 694
287
0
Barry Sherwood
Unattached
M35
24
17
158 of 694
287
0
David Clarkson
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
26
162 of 694
289
0
Bradley Bannister
Watford Joggers
M
24
32
167 of 694
290
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
33
168 of 694
290
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
24
41
172 of 694
292
0
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
24
43
173 of 694
292
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F50
24
46
174 of 694
293
0
Colin Duffield
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M50
24
49
177 of 694
293
0
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F35
24
57
178 of 694
295
0
Steven Taylor
Stadium Runners
M35
24
58
179 of 694
295
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
25
09
186 of 694
297
0
Ben Worsley
Bournemouth Athletic Club
M
25
10
187 of 694
298
0
Gary Worsley
Littledown Harriers
M50
25
11
188 of 694
298
0
Chris Howarth
Stainland Lions
M40
25
11
189 of 694
298
0
Rhianne Cowman
Acre Street Runners
F
25
27
194 of 694
301
0
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
25
28
195 of 694
301
0
Peter Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M45
25
30
196 of 694
301
0
John Philpott
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
25
31
197 of 694
302
16
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F45
25
46
205 of 694
305
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
25
48
206 of 694
305
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Acre Street Runners
M45
26
01
216 of 694
308
0
Stuart Nimmo
Stadium Runners
M40
26
02
217 of 694
308
0
James Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M
26
05
220 of 694
308
0
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M55
26
07
221 of 694
309
0
Tim Walker
Stainland Lions
M50
26
08
222 of 694
309
0
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
19
226 of 694
311
0
Rachel Fay
Stainland Lions
F
26
21
227 of 694
312
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
26
25
230 of 694
312
0
Helen Dempsey
Acre Street Runners
F55
26
37
235 of 694
315
0
Carl Lecomber
Stadium Runners
M55
26
38
237 of 694
315
3
Ian Rutson
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
26
46
241 of 694
316
0
Sally McGregor
Stainland Lions
F40
26
51
243 of 694
317
11
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
26
57
248 of 694
319
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
26
57
249 of 694
319
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
27
04
256 of 694
320
0
Roy Scriven
Unattached
M55
27
07
259 of 694
320
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
27
11
262 of 694
321
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
27
12
263 of 694
322
2
Adrian Martin
Pudsey Pacers
M45
27
14
264 of 694
322
0
Becky Hamer
Stadium Runners
F35
27
15
266 of 694
322
0
Paul Heap
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
16
267 of 694
322
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
27
19
268 of 694
323
0
Sharon Wilson
Northowram Pumas
F35
27
24
271 of 694
324
3
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
27
24
272 of 694
324
0
Adam Clayton
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M
27
29
276 of 694
324
0
Leyla Brooke
Kingstone Runners
F
27
30
280 of 694
325
0
Hannah Bentley
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
27
34
282 of 694
325
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
36
285 of 694
326
0
Simon Gadd
Stainland Lions
M50
27
44
287 of 694
328
0
Janine Holloway
Stadium Runners
F50
27
48
292 of 694
329
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
53
297 of 694
330
0
Lin Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
27
55
302 of 694
330
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M55
27
56
303 of 694
330
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
28
08
312 of 694
333
0
Peter Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M40
28
08
313 of 694
333
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
28
14
320 of 694
334
0
Cathy Martin
Pudsey Pacers
F45
28
18
325 of 694
335
4
Alex Rutson
Sweatshop Running Community
M
28
19
326 of 694
334
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
28
19
327 of 694
335
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
28
37
334 of 694
338
0
Jude Matthews
Penistone Footpath Runners
F35
28
39
336 of 694
339
0
Jeffrey Taylor
Meltham Athletic Club
M70
28
46
339 of 694
340
0
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
50
344 of 694
341
0
Jenny Walker
Stainland Lions
F50
28
51
345 of 694
341
0
Wayne Dews
Acre Street Runners
M40
28
53
346 of 694
341
0
Jane Emery
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
05
353 of 694
344
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
29
05
354 of 694
344
0
Rachel Lynch
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
29
06
355 of 694
344
0
Diane Scholefield
Acre Street Runners
F45
29
23
361 of 694
347
0
Simon Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
24
363 of 694
348
0
Katy Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F
29
25
364 of 694
348
0
Jill O'Connell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
29
32
367 of 694
349
0
Mark Oldham-Fox
Acre Street Runners
M50
29
40
370 of 694
351
0
Andrew Sparks
Acre Street Runners
M
29
47
375 of 694
352
0
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
29
50
379 of 694
353
0
Phillip Widdop
Stadium Runners
M60
29
56
382 of 694
354
0
Lynn Birchall
Stadium Runners
F45
30
01
386 of 694
355
0
Susan Brocklehurst
Unattached
F40
30
07
389 of 694
356
0
Jackie Brewerton
Stadium Runners
F60
30
13
394 of 694
357
0
Amanda Aveyard
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F40
30
20
399 of 694
358
0
Manghanita Kempadoo
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F60
30
21
401 of 694
358
0
Neil Sutcliffe
Wakefield Triathlon
M70
30
27
405 of 694
360
0
Rebecca Goodwin
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
28
406 of 694
360
0
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M65
30
34
411 of 694
361
0
Anne Molloy
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F55
30
42
417 of 694
362
0
Louise Galvin
Vegan Runners UK
F45
30
45
420 of 694
364
0
Caroline Dyson
Stainland Lions
F45
31
17
433 of 694
370
0
Andrew Hughes
Unattached
M50
31
44
444 of 694
375
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
45
445 of 694
375
0
Laura Armstrong
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
31
46
446 of 694
375
0
Lyn Todd
Unattached
F50
31
52
448 of 694
376
0
Jennifer Pitts
Unattached
F40
32
13
461 of 694
380
0
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
32
21
470 of 694
382
0
Beverley Pawson
Unattached
F40
32
31
481 of 694
384
0
Jamielee Johnston
Unattached
F
32
35
484 of 694
385
0
Jill Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F55
32
49
489 of 694
388
0
Jackie Barker
Stainland Lions
F60
32
59
493 of 694
390
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
11
498 of 694
392
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
33
14
499 of 694
393
0
Melanie Ford
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
44
517 of 694
399
0
Faye Swift
Acre Street Runners
F
33
49
518 of 694
400
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
33
50
519 of 694
400
0
Catriona John
Stadium Runners
F
33
59
524 of 694
402
0
Faye Woolsey
Acre Street Runners
F35
34
00
525 of 694
402
0
Shabana Bari
Stainland Lions
F40
34
19
536 of 694
406
0
Lorna Smart
Acre Street Runners
F
34
22
538 of 694
406
0
Vicky Clarke
Acre Street Runners
F35
34
32
543 of 694
408
0
Victoria Armstrong
Stainland Lions
F35
34
45
548 of 694
411
0
Kelly Whittaker
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F35
35
21
561 of 694
417
0
Amanda Goldthorpe
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F45
35
26
565 of 694
418
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
36
14
579 of 694
428
0
Finlay Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M
36
26
584 of 694
431
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
36
34
585 of 694
432
0
Russ Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M50
36
34
586 of 694
432
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
36
34
587 of 694
432
0
Howard Tempest
Acre Street Runners
M50
36
35
588 of 694
433
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
36
35
589 of 694
433
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
36
36
590 of 694
433
0
Julia Musoke-Duggan
Acre Street Runners
F35
36
37
591 of 694
433
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F45
36
37
592 of 694
433
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F45
36
38
593 of 694
433
0
Sue Pryke
Acre Street Runners
F45
36
38
594 of 694
433
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
36
39
596 of 694
433
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
36
39
597 of 694
433
0
Kathryn Gray
Unattached
F45
36
49
604 of 694
435
0
Elaine Burnip
Stadium Runners
F45
37
01
609 of 694
438
0
Jeanette Mitchell
Unattached
F35
37
23
611 of 694
441
0
Grace Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F55
37
55
617 of 694
448
0
Joanne Firth
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
38
21
623 of 694
453
0
Rebecca Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F
38
33
626 of 694
456
0
Dawn Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
38
42
629 of 694
458
0
Julie Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F55
40
34
648 of 694
480
0
Julie Singleton
Unattached
F50
40
57
651 of 694
484
0
Sally Watts
Acre Street Runners
F35
41
18
655 of 694
488
0
Bernadette Rowland
Stainland Lions
F70
42
01
660 of 694
497
0
Abi Howarth
Stainland Lions
F35
42
30
661 of 694
502
0
David Rushworth
Stainland Lions
M50
42
31
662 of 694
503
0
Deborah Crompton
Acre Street Runners
F35
42
31
663 of 694
503
0
Emma Suttle
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
43
10
665 of 694
510
0
Carol Whitworth
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F50
43
21
666 of 694
512
0
Lisa Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
F45
43
59
673 of 694
520
0
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M40
44
12
674 of 694
523
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
58
10
693 of 694
688
0
Victoria Knight-Phillips
Acre Street Runners
F40
58
11
694 of 694
688
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6895&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024