View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2318159
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Holme Moss Fell Race on the 23rd Jul 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Peter Bray Chorlton Runners M 34 08 1 of 139 175 
Jake Lane Totley Athletic Club M 41 37 2 of 139 184 
Richard Roberts Eryri Harriers M 45 50 3 of 139 188 
William Cartwright Matlock Athletic Club M 46 23 4 of 139 189 
Richard Pattinson Calder Valley Fell Runners M50 50 36 5 of 139 194 
Michael Fanning Holmfirth Harriers M45 51 55 6 of 139 195 
Chris Perry Dark Peak M 53 47 7 of 139 197 
Mark Burton Pennine Fell Runners M40 54 05 8 of 139 198 
David Lund Dark Peak M 55 22 9 of 139 199 
Alistair Thornton Loughborough University M 58 09 10 of 139 202 
John Smith Calder Valley Fell Runners M 58 24 11 of 139 203 
Stefan Bramwell Pennine Fell Runners M45 00 42 12 of 139 205 
Bob Johnston Dark Peak M40 01 48 13 of 139 207 
Chris Jackson Pennine Fell Runners M 04 14 14 of 139 209 
Mark Burley Unattached M 06 25 15 of 139 211 
Chris Goddard Todmorden Harriers M 08 19 16 of 139 214 
John Morgan Dark Peak M50 09 38 17 of 139 215 
Richard Bradbury Matlock Athletic Club M45 12 26 18 of 139 219 
Marcel Darling Shelton Striders M45 12 40 19 of 139 219 
Jonathan Melia Rossendale Harriers M45 14 31 20 of 139 221 
Kenny Malton Shelton Striders M 16 21 21 of 139 223 
Clark Hind Holmfirth Harriers M 19 16 22 of 139 226 
Iain Ridgway Unattached M 21 29 23 of 139 228 
Iain Powell Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 22 59 24 of 139 231 
Michael Hewitt Unattached M 23 17 25 of 139 230 
John Doyle Pennine Fell Runners M50 24 42 26 of 139 233 
Kevin Perry Unattached M55 24 53 27 of 139 232 
Steve Adams Dark Peak M50 25 01 28 of 139 233 
Jake Lodge Meltham Athletic Club M 26 09 29 of 139 234 
Nigel Jeff Buxton Athletic Club M50 26 32 30 of 139 235 
Majka Kunicka Penistone Footpath Runners F 27 08 31 of 139 235 
Richard MacKie Pennine Fell Runners M45 28 07 32 of 139 236 
Andrew Harrison Preston Harriers M 30 11 33 of 139 239 
Jordan Mullinger Holmfirth Harriers F 30 37 34 of 139 239 
Johnny Ridge Denby Dale Travellers M 30 44 35 of 139 239 
Paul Skuse Glossopdale Harriers M40 30 48 36 of 139 240 
Harry Palmer Sheffield Uni M 31 01 37 of 139 240 
Paul Hodgson Durham Fell Runners M40 31 38 38 of 139 240 
Andy Ardron Unattached M40 38 39 39 of 139 248 
Tim Rippon Dark Peak M50 39 06 40 of 139 249 
Graham Brown Unattached M45 40 12 41 of 139 250 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M45 40 47 42 of 139 251 
Ian Sutcliffe Stadium Runners M40 41 08 44 of 139 251 
Anthony McCarthy Meltham Athletic Club M50 41 28 45 of 139 252 
Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers F45 41 56 46 of 139 252 
Jacqui Hawkins Wirksworth Running Club F 42 53 47 of 139 253 
Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale Travellers F45 43 08 48 of 139 254 11 
Barnaby Crawshaw Pennine Fell Runners M 43 29 49 of 139 254 
Andrew Petrie Stadium Runners M40 45 37 51 of 139 256 
Stephen Kenworthy Dark Peak M45 45 38 52 of 139 256 
Nathan Crossley Horsforth Harriers M50 45 45 53 of 139 257 
Gareth Crabb Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 46 17 54 of 139 257 
Julian Brown Unattached M50 46 51 55 of 139 257 
Chris Beadle Holmfirth Harriers M45 47 33 56 of 139 259 
Tim Bowland Holcombe Harriers M40 48 35 57 of 139 260 
David Wass Worksop Harriers M50 49 21 58 of 139 261 
Andrew Virgin Handsworth Roadhogs M40 51 24 59 of 139 263 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M45 51 43 60 of 139 263 
David Johnston Mercia Fell Runners M55 51 46 61 of 139 263 
Andrew Carruthers Halesowen Athletic Club M55 53 12 62 of 139 265 
Kate Archer Ilkley Harriers F 53 36 63 of 139 265 
Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers M50 56 23 64 of 139 269 
Ian Shuttleworth Fell Runners Association M50 56 34 65 of 139 269 
Jackie Scarf Calder Valley Fell Runners F55 56 45 66 of 139 269 
Giles Bailey Meltham Athletic Club M50 58 12 67 of 139 271 
David Parkinson Pennine Fell Runners M 59 46 68 of 139 272 
David Gill Denby Dale Travellers M55 59 59 69 of 139 273 
Geoff Cooper Ripley Running Club M45 00 11 70 of 139 273 
Arron Jackson Worksop Harriers M45 00 48 71 of 139 274 
Ben Parkin Stadium Runners M 01 30 72 of 139 274 
Lucy Butt Aldershot Farnham and District AC F 02 40 73 of 139 276 
Christopher Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs M60 03 07 74 of 139 276 
Barbara Hinchliffe Holmfirth Harriers F60 05 43 75 of 139 279 
James McMurtry Ashbourne Running Club M50 06 05 76 of 139 280 
Lio Archard Horsforth Harriers M45 07 13 77 of 139 281 
Stuart Wolstenholme Todmorden Harriers M45 08 02 79 of 139 282 
Richard Green Shelton Striders M45 08 37 80 of 139 283 
Sarah Jones Penistone Footpath Runners F40 08 48 81 of 139 283 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40 09 28 82 of 139 283 
Alice Wilson Glossopdale Harriers F 12 54 85 of 139 287 
Zeo Barton Glossopdale Harriers F40 12 54 86 of 139 287 
Ian Johnson Lochaber Athletic Club M60 14 10 87 of 139 289 
Adam Bloomfield Denby Dale Travellers M40 14 17 88 of 139 289 
Brent Lindsay Penistone Footpath Runners M55 16 48 89 of 139 292 
Peter Cobley Saddleworth Runners M45 17 34 90 of 139 293 
Jason Hart Glossopdale Harriers M40 18 03 91 of 139 293 
Dave Culpan Calder Valley Fell Runners M55 19 15 92 of 139 295 
Rachel Farrow Shelton Striders F 19 44 93 of 139 295 
Louise Greenwood Todmorden Harriers F45 20 02 94 of 139 295 
Andrei Vais Holmfirth Harriers M 21 02 95 of 139 297 
Maddy Heginbottom Saddleworth Runners F 21 34 97 of 139 297 
Tim Horrocks Pennine Fell Runners M50 25 53 101 of 139 302 
Simon Jump Saddleworth Runners M45 26 23 102 of 139 303 
David Gould Mercia Fell Runners M60 27 51 103 of 139 304 
Edwin Sherstone Southport Waterloo AC M50 28 26 104 of 139 305 
Tim Culshaw Glossopdale Harriers M 30 01 105 of 139 307 
Graeme McArthy Dark Peak M50 30 57 106 of 139 308 
Dan Taylor Todmorden Harriers M 31 32 109 of 139 309 
Cathy Ayton Ilkeston Running Club F 32 19 110 of 139 309 
Martin Rowe Northampton Road Runners M60 32 36 111 of 139 310 
Paul Brunt Shelton Striders M45 32 43 112 of 139 310 
David Walsh Redhill Road Runners M55 33 18 113 of 139 311 
Paul Filby Pennine Fell Runners M40 34 45 115 of 139 312 
Deborah Hall Holmfirth Harriers F40 41 59 117 of 139 320 
Marcin Kozienski Unattached M 45 20 120 of 139 324 
Richar Scottney Pennine Fell Runners M65 49 05 122 of 139 328 
Helen Hodgkinson Todmorden Harriers F45 52 12 123 of 139 332 
Gilly Markham Meltham Athletic Club F60 55 44 125 of 139 336 
Emma Roe Shelton Striders F45 55 53 126 of 139 336 
Samantha Hartley Hyde Village Striders F 55 59 127 of 139 336 
Willy Kitchon Dark Peak M50 56 39 128 of 139 337 
Makinder Dhinsa Stainland Lions M 00 50 129 of 139 342 
Dam Simmons Harrogate Harriers M55 01 38 130 of 139 343 
Julie Clayton Scarborough Athletic Club F50 02 11 131 of 139 343 
Chris Clayton Scarborough Athletic Club M50 02 11 132 of 139 343 
Sally Cuff Scarborough Athletic Club F40 02 11 133 of 139 343 
Jim Simpson St Albans Striders M50 02 54 134 of 139 344 
Stephen Symons Northern Vets M50 13 25 135 of 139 356 
Gavin Elliott Heanor Running Club M40 23 59 137 of 139 368 
Monica Boland Saddleworth Runners F45 48 58 138 of 139 397 
Andy Lowe Unattached M 53 29 139 of 139 401 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6929&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020