Results

 
 
Results for Temple Newsam Parkrun on the 12th Aug 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Unknown Unknown Unattached M    14 of 167 
Ciaran Forde Horsforth Harriers M  17 29 1 of 167 200 
Thomas Naisby Unattached M  18 00 2 of 167 206 
Alex Sinclair Unattached M  18 31 3 of 167 211 
Terry Midgley St Theresas M45  18 47 4 of 167 215 
William Holloway Unattached M  19 10 5 of 167 219 
Jonathan Stanforth Unattached M  19 14 6 of 167 220 
Robert Vincent Abbey Runners M40  20 00 7 of 167 229 
Benjamin Simpson St Theresas M  20 23 8 of 167 233 
Gary Ellerby Unattached M40  20 46 9 of 167 237 
Nathan Drinkall Unattached M35  21 07 10 of 167 241 
Michael Kershaw Crossgates Harriers M50  21 21 11 of 167 244 
Jonathan Ogle Handsworth Roadhogs M40  21 27 12 of 167 245 
Matt Jackson Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 32 13 of 167 246 
John Jones Unattached M35  21 59 15 of 167 251 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  22 02 16 of 167 252 
Antony Robinson St Theresas M45  22 19 18 of 167 255 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55  22 43 22 of 167 260 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35  22 46 23 of 167 261 
Simon Tordoff Tadcaster Harriers M40  23 02 25 of 167 264 
Daniel Gaunt St Theresas M35  23 04 26 of 167 264 
James Nundy Kirkstall Harriers M40  24 08 34 of 167 276 
David Morley St Theresas M60  24 20 35 of 167 278 
Andrew Thompson City of York Athletics Club M50  24 28 37 of 167 280 
Lee Kitching Kippax Harriers M40  24 33 38 of 167 281 
John Wallace Valley Striders M50  24 56 46 of 167 285 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F55  25 53 52 of 167 296 
Kye Thackray Rothwell Harriers M  25 57 53 of 167 297 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F35  26 02 55 of 167 298 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M50  26 22 61 of 167 302 
Louise Wright Chapel Allerton Runners F45  26 37 64 of 167 305 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  26 39 65 of 167 305 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F50  27 09 71 of 167 311 
Kevin Stott Rothwell Harriers M55  27 48 75 of 167 318 
Helen Stuttard St Theresas F40  28 39 82 of 167 328 
Michael Higgins St Theresas M70  28 46 86 of 167 329 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M35  29 44 93 of 167 340 
Steven Precious St Theresas M35  29 54 97 of 167 342 
Jeff Harris Eborienteers M60  30 01 98 of 167 344 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  30 04 99 of 167 344 
Carly Dykes Airecentre Pacers F35  30 07 101 of 167 345 
Ronnie Bray St Theresas M50  31 07 113 of 167 356 
Emma Richardson Kippax Harriers F35  32 40 121 of 167 374 
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M65  33 19 128 of 167 381 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70  33 30 129 of 167 383 
Alison Carson St Theresas F45  33 44 130 of 167 386 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F65  34 16 131 of 167 392 
Wendy Higgins St Theresas F50  34 58 137 of 167 400 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70  35 51 141 of 167 410 
Tracey Parsons St Theresas F50  35 58 142 of 167 412 
Judy Lankester Kippax Harriers F40  36 05 143 of 167 413 
Andy Darby Crossgates Harriers M45  37 38 151 of 167 431 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6938&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022