View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4696029
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Blackpool Air Show 10k on the 13th Aug 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Rob Webb Rossendale Harriers M  33 11 1 of 247 209 
Anthony Valentine Unattached M40  33 53 2 of 247 213 
Darren Newbould Hallamshire Harriers M45  34 13 3 of 247 216 
Christopher Davies Blackburn Harriers M40  34 22 4 of 247 217 
Kris Armitage Rossendale Harriers M35  35 03 5 of 247 221 
Colin Bishop Helsby Running Club M55  36 03 6 of 247 227 
Ben Costello Blackburn Harriers M  36 34 7 of 247 230 
Chris Barnes Ribble Valley Harriers M40  36 41 8 of 247 231 
Paul Muller Horwich Harriers M60  36 49 9 of 247 232 
Simon Collins Preston Harriers M35  36 50 10 of 247 232 
Christopher Chappell Preston Harriers M  37 05 11 of 247 234 
Jordan Hull Border Harriers Athletics Club M  37 20 12 of 247 235 
Michael Osinki-Gray Unattached M  37 49 13 of 247 238 
David Parkinson Red Rose Road Runners M50  38 14 14 of 247 241 
Melvin Wallace Barnsley Athletic Club M45  38 20 15 of 247 242 
Kevin Hull Border Harriers Athletics Club M55  38 23 16 of 247 242 
Garry Barnett Wesham Road Runners M50  38 34 17 of 247 243 
Adam Howard Trawden Athletic Club M35  38 52 18 of 247 245 
Tony McCarthy Unattached M55  38 59 19 of 247 245 
Simon Dunn Trentham Running Club M55  39 13 20 of 247 247 
Victoria Mousley Blackburn Harriers F35  39 14 21 of 247 247 
Mike Bayley-Sanderson Northern Vets M50  39 24 22 of 247 248 
Mark Jackson Burnden Road Runners M35  39 56 23 of 247 252 
James Ellis Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M  39 58 24 of 247 251 
Mervyn Ward Warrington Athletic Club M60  40 06 25 of 247 253 
Pete Cruse Wesham Road Runners M55  40 08 26 of 247 253 
Brian Dooley Vale Royal Athletic Club M45  40 12 27 of 247 253 
Barry Greaves Oldham & Royton M60  40 17 28 of 247 254 
Ady Humphrys Darwen Dashers M45  40 29 29 of 247 255 
Gordon Baird Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M55  40 33 30 of 247 255 
Lee Barlow Wesham Road Runners M45  40 36 31 of 247 256 
Michael Wrigley Trawden Athletic Club M40  40 38 32 of 247 256 17 
Gareth Taylor Darwen Dashers M  40 44 33 of 247 257 
Andrew Fairbairn Cleveleys Road Club M40  40 50 34 of 247 257 
Dougie Potter Preston Harriers M  40 54 35 of 247 258 
Carl Groome Wesham Road Runners M45  41 10 36 of 247 259 20 
Carolyn Dooley Vale Royal Athletic Club F40  41 25 38 of 247 261 
Barry Ross Darwen Dashers M40  41 39 39 of 247 262 
David Howard Trawden Athletic Club M60  41 42 40 of 247 263 25 
Peter Cowling Red Rose Road Runners M50  41 44 41 of 247 263 
Rob Wells Bedford & County AC M70  41 48 42 of 247 263 
Caroline Wheelhouse Doncaster Athletic Club F55  41 56 43 of 247 264 
Darren Kinder Preston Harriers M  42 03 44 of 247 265 
Graham Webster Lytham St Annes Running Club M65  42 06 45 of 247 265 
Louise Blizzard Belgrave Harriers F40  42 21 46 of 247 267 
Paul Thomas Kirkby Milers Athletics Club M  42 23 47 of 247 267 
Bev Wright Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F55  42 29 48 of 247 268 
Joanne Sharp Accrington Road Runners F45  42 35 50 of 247 268 
Geoffrey Howard Ilkley Harriers M70  42 41 52 of 247 269 
Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers M50  42 48 53 of 247 270 
Lauren Murray Swinton Running Club F  42 51 54 of 247 270 
Laurence Keighley Burnden Road Runners M45  42 53 55 of 247 270 
Mick Casey Wolds Vets M70  42 59 56 of 247 271 
Maddie Elliott Blackburn Harriers F  43 05 57 of 247 271 
Debbie Kirkman Northern Vets F45  43 25 59 of 247 274 
Stephen Bradley 26 point 2 Road Runners Club M55  43 39 61 of 247 275 
Dave Rushton Radcliffe Athletic Club M50  44 00 62 of 247 277 
Helen Lawrenson Wesham Road Runners F45  44 04 63 of 247 278 
Michael Roy Lancaster & Morecambe AC M  44 06 64 of 247 278 
Kelly Lovick Trawden Athletic Club F  44 11 65 of 247 278 
Stephen Biscomb Clayton Le Moors Harriers M60  44 16 67 of 247 279 
Richard Marsden Darwen Dashers M35  44 37 71 of 247 281 
Andrew Tomlinson Bramhall Runners M40  44 46 72 of 247 282 
Andrew Tranter Preston Harriers M50  44 58 73 of 247 283 
Elliot Costello Wesham Road Runners M  45 00 74 of 247 284 
John Barnes Derwent Athletic Club M  45 03 75 of 247 284 
Richard Hall Bramhall Runners M50  45 07 76 of 247 284 
Evan Cook Northern Vets M65  45 08 77 of 247 284 
Ian Clarkson Blackburn Road Runners M50  45 27 80 of 247 286 
Nicola Unsworth Wesham Road Runners F45  45 55 82 of 247 289 
Mark Glaister Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers M55  45 56 83 of 247 289 
Jenny Yates Radcliffe Athletic Club F50  45 57 84 of 247 289 
Richard Hally Red Rose Road Runners M40  46 16 86 of 247 291 
Adrian Ashburn Burnden Road Runners M40  46 30 89 of 247 293 
Martin Frazer Kirkstall Harriers M50  46 40 90 of 247 294 
Steve Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC M60  47 14 96 of 247 298 
Daisy Seville Cleveleys Road Club F  47 27 97 of 247 299 
Adina Stan Bramhall Runners F  47 49 98 of 247 301 
Ian Gahagan Northern Vets M60  48 00 99 of 247 302 
Dianne Priestley Kendal Athletic Club F65  48 02 100 of 247 303 
Kelly Grainger Preston Harriers F  48 07 101 of 247 303 
Karen Dunford Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F50  48 12 102 of 247 304 
Vikki Harper Coltishall Jaguars F40  48 24 103 of 247 305 
Adrian Walker Grantham Athletic Club M40  48 25 104 of 247 305 
Mick Taylor Darwen Dashers M45  48 46 105 of 247 307 
Steve Fairclough Bramhall Runners M50  49 09 111 of 247 310 
David Pickles Trawden Athletic Club M60  49 13 112 of 247 310 
Philip Leaver Wesham Road Runners M60  49 15 113 of 247 310 
Billy Hargreaves Southport Waterloo AC M70  49 31 115 of 247 312 
Eric Wickstead Northern Vets M70  49 32 116 of 247 312 
Terry Lonergan Barlick Fell Runners M65  49 38 117 of 247 313 
Gary Naylor Darwen Dashers M40  49 38 118 of 247 313 
Lindsay Davies Blackburn Harriers F40  50 04 121 of 247 315 
Jeanette Barron Blackburn Road Runners F50  50 38 124 of 247 319 
Andrew Bagshaw Bramhall Runners M45  50 44 126 of 247 320 
Rick Pinches Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M45  51 04 128 of 247 322 
Peter Rooney Wesham Road Runners M55  51 18 130 of 247 323 
Robert Wallace Wesham Road Runners M  51 21 131 of 247 324 
Paul Cowell Bramhall Runners M45  51 25 132 of 247 324 
David Shorrock Darwen Dashers M65  51 53 136 of 247 327 
Sam Blacow Bramhall Runners F  52 07 138 of 247 328 
Dave Young Wesham Road Runners M65  52 14 140 of 247 329 
Gary Taylor Darwen Dashers M55  52 23 141 of 247 330 
John Fay Rochdale Triathlon M35  52 40 142 of 247 332 
Mike Barnes Northern Vets M70  52 51 143 of 247 333 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  52 52 144 of 247 333 
Rachael Porter Red Rose Road Runners F40  53 06 147 of 247 335 
Graham Roberts Red Rose Road Runners M35  53 07 148 of 247 335 
Alison Parkinson Red Rose Road Runners F50  53 16 149 of 247 336 
Paul Botham Cleveleys Road Club M45  53 33 152 of 247 337 
Carl Robinson Red Rose Road Runners M50  53 46 153 of 247 339 
Robert Danson Wesham Road Runners M50  53 51 154 of 247 339 
Kevin Hull Border Harriers Athletics Club M55  53 56 156 of 247 340 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M70  54 15 157 of 247 342 
Sarmid Al-Kamil Bramhall Runners M50  54 34 158 of 247 344 
Eileen Newman Blackburn Road Runners F60  54 53 160 of 247 346 
Pauline Eccleston Wesham Road Runners F45  55 08 162 of 247 347 
Tanya Barlow Wesham Road Runners F45  55 09 163 of 247 347 
Mark Kenny Burnden Road Runners M35  55 10 164 of 247 348 
Julie Fairclough Bramhall Runners F50  55 36 166 of 247 350 
Julie Tyrer Preston Harriers F40  56 32 169 of 247 356 
Verity Brown Trawden Athletic Club F  56 49 173 of 247 358 
Anne Berry Wesham Road Runners F55  56 49 174 of 247 358 
Linda Tattersall Trawden Athletic Club F55  56 55 176 of 247 359 
Marie Fairclough Bramhall Runners F50  57 15 179 of 247 361 
Norma Smith Blackburn Road Runners F70  57 56 183 of 247 365 
Andy Haworth Darwen Dashers M50  57 58 184 of 247 365 
Sue Wickham Preston Harriers F55  57 58 185 of 247 365 
Shannon Perry Lancaster & Morecambe AC F  58 05 187 of 247 366 
Noel Ackers Kirkstall Harriers M60  58 22 189 of 247 368 
Angela Tranter Preston Harriers F50  58 28 190 of 247 368 
Madeline Haworth Blackburn Road Runners F60  58 53 192 of 247 371 
Vikki Murphy Bramhall Runners F45  58 57 194 of 247 371 
Robert Massey Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M70  59 37 196 of 247 376 
Elaine Whitehead Rochdale Triathlon F40  59 42 197 of 247 376 
Sarah Rushton Radcliffe Athletic Club F45  59 48 198 of 247 377 
Kevin Dillon Northern Vets M60 00 16 199 of 247 380 
Maureen Roberts Unattached F60 00 44 203 of 247 382 
Jackie Wallace Kingstone Runners F40 00 55 204 of 247 384 
John Winters Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club M70 01 01 205 of 247 384 
Jim Egan Fylde Coast Runners M50 01 06 206 of 247 385 
Dave Steele Carlisle Tri Club M 01 37 207 of 247 388 
Sidney Molyneux Northern Vets M70 02 04 210 of 247 391 
Ian Fortune Spectrum Striders Running Club M70 02 29 211 of 247 394 
Sue Rigby Wesham Road Runners F40 03 29 214 of 247 400 
Jim Taylor Darwen Dashers M65 03 36 215 of 247 401 
Lawrence Taylor Trawden Athletic Club M65 05 02 218 of 247 410 
Paul Carter Wesham Road Runners M45 05 05 219 of 247 410 
Victoria Birkett Wesham Road Runners F 05 07 220 of 247 410 
Caz Wadsworth Wesham Road Runners F50 05 11 221 of 247 411 
Debbie Bell Wesham Road Runners F40 05 54 223 of 247 415 
Anne Hewitt Spectrum Striders Running Club F70 07 05 227 of 247 423 
Joanne Berry Sunderland Strollers F35 07 44 230 of 247 427 
Anne Ackers Kirkstall Harriers F55 08 29 232 of 247 431 
Kari Edwards Preston Harriers F45 09 07 235 of 247 435 
Victoria Talbot Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F35 09 34 238 of 247 438 
Mike Walsh Cleveleys Road Club M70 09 39 239 of 247 439 
Fiona Little Blackpool Wyre Fylde Athletic Club F50 20 06 246 of 247 505 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6967&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021