View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1731375
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Askern 10 Miles on the 13th Aug 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Iraitz Arrospide Sheffield Uni M  51 59 1 of 317 183 
Francisco Perez-Cutino Unattached M40  55 50 2 of 317 196 
Lee Milburn Doncaster Athletic Club M  56 26 3 of 317 199 
Simon Wright Northern Vets M50  57 54 4 of 317 204 
Rav Panesar Valley Striders M35  57 59 5 of 317 204 
John Birch Hallamshire Harriers M  58 00 6 of 317 205 
Simon Lambert Unattached M  58 22 7 of 317 205 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M  58 47 8 of 317 207 
James Hare Unattached M  59 07 9 of 317 208 
David Tune Rotherham Harriers M45  59 27 10 of 317 210 
Mark Hall Otley Athletic Club M55  59 45 11 of 317 211 
Simon Spears Ackworth Road Runners M35  59 51 12 of 317 211 
Steven Oneill Kimberworth Striders M  59 58 13 of 317 211 15 
Alan Ford Barnsley Harriers M40 00 05 14 of 317 212 
Faye Banks Pontefract Athletics Club F35 00 13 15 of 317 212 
Thomas Shaw Worksop Harriers M 00 32 16 of 317 213 
Pete Baker City of Hull AC M40 01 17 17 of 317 216 12 
Mike Sprot Dark Peak M35 02 13 18 of 317 219 
Bradley Walker Ackworth Road Runners M 02 37 19 of 317 221 
David Darby Barnsley Athletic Club M60 02 38 20 of 317 221 
James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M45 02 46 21 of 317 221 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40 02 57 22 of 317 222 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45 03 11 23 of 317 223 
Robert Lees Penistone Footpath Runners M40 03 16 24 of 317 223 
David Brooksbank Barnsley Athletic Club M55 03 31 25 of 317 224 
Gavin Walker Ackworth Road Runners M 03 34 26 of 317 224 25 
Guy Close Knaresborough Striders M35 03 53 27 of 317 225 
Benjamin Mahoney Sheffield Running Club M 04 04 28 of 317 226 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 04 09 29 of 317 226 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45 04 17 30 of 317 227 25 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F40 04 17 31 of 317 227 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35 04 40 32 of 317 228 
Gary Crompton Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 04 55 33 of 317 229 
Steve Fowler Barnsley Harriers M50 04 57 34 of 317 229 
Andrew Forsyth Askern & District Running Club M55 05 21 35 of 317 230 10 
Terry Eastwood Rotherham Harriers M55 05 28 36 of 317 231 25 
Nick Shpylka Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 05 37 37 of 317 231 
Luke Desforges Steel City Striders M45 05 40 38 of 317 232 
Mick Page Doncaster Athletic Club M60 05 45 39 of 317 232 
Steve Barber Danum Harriers  M35 05 57 40 of 317 233 
Liam Tart Barnsley Athletic Club M50 06 15 41 of 317 234 
Craig Thorpe Ackworth Road Runners M 06 33 42 of 317 235 
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M55 07 12 44 of 317 237 
Craig Wolstenholme Worksop Harriers M45 07 25 45 of 317 238 
Robert McWilliam Selby Striders M45 07 45 46 of 317 239 
Nick Stonehewer Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 07 50 48 of 317 239 
Matt Carter Stadium Runners M45 08 01 49 of 317 240 
Gavin Sanderson Kingstone Runners M40 08 17 50 of 317 241 
Eddie Fletcher Doncaster Athletic Club M55 08 40 53 of 317 242 
Daniel Hayward Kingstone Runners M 08 58 54 of 317 243 
Kevin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M50 08 58 55 of 317 243 
Tracey West Worksop Harriers F50 09 22 56 of 317 245 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M 09 27 57 of 317 245 17 
Michael Richardson Doncaster Athletic Club M 09 31 58 of 317 245 
Neil Holt Ackworth Road Runners M35 09 34 59 of 317 245 
Rob Jones Sheffield Running Club M35 09 40 60 of 317 246 
Steve Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M60 09 44 61 of 317 246 
Jonathan Godfrey City of Hull AC M45 09 44 62 of 317 246 
Charlie Skipper Kingstone Runners M 10 08 63 of 317 247 
Claire Hern Eccleshill Road Runners F40 10 23 64 of 317 248 
Ian Mason Askern & District Running Club M50 10 24 65 of 317 248 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M55 10 52 68 of 317 250 
Tom Hebdige Scunthorpe Athletic Club M35 10 54 69 of 317 250 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M 10 55 70 of 317 250 
Simon Bennett Ackworth Road Runners M55 11 14 71 of 317 251 
Elly Woodhead Kimberworth Striders F 11 20 72 of 317 252 
Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders M40 11 20 73 of 317 252 
Neil Fox Barnsley Harriers M 11 43 74 of 317 253 
Philip Bussey Doncaster Athletic Club M65 11 51 75 of 317 253 
Jane Illingworh Ackworth Road Runners F45 12 01 76 of 317 254 
Simon Hunt Gainsborough & Morton Striders M40 12 09 77 of 317 254 
Chris Parker Rothwell Harriers M 12 33 79 of 317 256 11 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M70 12 46 82 of 317 257 
Tom Wood Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60 12 56 83 of 317 257 
Gale Colville Barnsley Athletic Club F50 12 57 84 of 317 257 15 
Stuart Whale Ackworth Road Runners M40 13 03 86 of 317 258 
Simon Roberts Unattached M50 13 14 87 of 317 258 
Darren Horobin Ackworth Road Runners M40 13 16 88 of 317 258 11 
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F45 13 29 90 of 317 259 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M60 13 48 91 of 317 260 13 
Richard Horsfield Dark Peak M55 14 09 92 of 317 261 
Damian McQueen Holmfirth Harriers M40 14 14 93 of 317 262 
James Walters Ackworth Road Runners M 14 17 94 of 317 262 
Christopher Moss Sheffield Running Club M 14 29 95 of 317 263 
Mark Leadbeater Ackworth Road Runners M50 14 44 97 of 317 264 
Steven Thorpe Handsworth Roadhogs M 14 58 98 of 317 264 25 
Mark Webster Worksop Harriers M45 15 00 99 of 317 264 
Lee Wakelin Kingstone Runners M40 15 22 100 of 317 266 16 
Stephen Lister Kingstone Runners M50 16 04 103 of 317 268 
Andrew Boyes Driffield Striders M55 16 14 105 of 317 269 
Christine McCarthy Pontefract Athletics Club F55 16 41 106 of 317 270 
Graham Hague Steel City Striders M65 16 45 107 of 317 271 11 
Hannah Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F40 16 54 108 of 317 271 17 
Robert Sutton Eccleshill Road Runners M50 17 24 109 of 317 273 
Katie Roberts Barnsley Harriers F 17 32 111 of 317 273 
Zoey Heneachon Selby Striders F40 17 32 112 of 317 273 
Naomi Biddlestone Barnsley Athletic Club F35 17 42 114 of 317 274 25 
George McCarthy Rotherham Harriers M65 17 58 116 of 317 275 25 
Nick Wright Penistone Footpath Runners M45 18 16 118 of 317 276 
Martin Swift Kingstone Runners M45 18 23 119 of 317 276 
Gail Barber Maltby Running Club F50 18 27 120 of 317 277 
Nicola Bates Handsworth Roadhogs F40 18 42 122 of 317 278 
Darren Gill Ackworth Road Runners M45 18 46 124 of 317 278 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M50 18 49 125 of 317 278 20 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M45 18 49 126 of 317 278 
Sue Simpson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 19 07 129 of 317 279 
Will Walker Ackworth Road Runners M35 19 16 131 of 317 280 12 
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F45 19 25 132 of 317 280 
Terry Minett Rothwell Harriers M55 19 51 135 of 317 282 
Stephen Wong Ackworth Road Runners M35 20 01 137 of 317 282 25 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55 20 11 138 of 317 283 
William Bealby Sheffield Triathlon M40 20 50 142 of 317 285 25 
Terry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M50 20 55 143 of 317 285 14 
Alan Noble Barnsley Athletic Club M45 21 27 146 of 317 287 
Adrian Holyhead Kimberworth Striders M50 22 08 150 of 317 290 21 
Lee Thompson Handsworth Roadhogs M40 22 11 152 of 317 290 11 
John Cooke Tadcaster Harriers M60 22 28 153 of 317 291 
Sarah Swales South Shields Harriers F 22 38 154 of 317 291 
Alison Noble Barnsley Athletic Club F40 22 41 155 of 317 292 19 
Jan King Stainland Lions M65 23 20 156 of 317 294 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M55 23 45 158 of 317 295 25 
Lee Hopkins Ackworth Road Runners M40 23 55 160 of 317 296 21 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M65 23 59 161 of 317 296 
Paula Newton Kingstone Runners F50 24 08 162 of 317 297 
Leanne Race Kimberworth Striders F45 24 10 163 of 317 297 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M70 24 14 164 of 317 297 
Paul Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners M35 24 38 166 of 317 298 
Roger Watson Steel City Striders M45 24 51 168 of 317 299 
Nicolas Daudet Ackworth Road Runners M40 24 53 169 of 317 299 25 
Sam Springthorpe Maltby Running Club F40 24 58 170 of 317 300 
Amanda Fowler Barnsley Harriers F45 25 07 172 of 317 300 16 
Julie Bonser Worksop Harriers F45 25 16 173 of 317 301 
Patrick Lavin Worksop Harriers M50 25 16 174 of 317 301 
Amy Perch Barnsley Harriers F 25 25 175 of 317 301 25 
Abigail Pearson Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 25 30 176 of 317 301 
Trevor Lambert Doncaster Athletic Club M55 25 56 177 of 317 303 16 
Charlotte Jones Worksop Harriers F40 26 34 179 of 317 305 
Richard Taylor Barnsley Harriers M65 26 56 181 of 317 307 
Helen Andrews Barnsley Harriers F50 27 42 182 of 317 309 24 
David Howes Barnsley Harriers M35 27 43 183 of 317 309 11 
Andrew Waite Pontefract Athletics Club M50 27 56 186 of 317 310 
Benita Boyes Driffield Striders F45 28 05 188 of 317 311 
David Needham Unattached M70 28 10 189 of 317 310 
Andy Blandford Maltby Running Club M40 28 27 190 of 317 312 
James Tracey Handsworth Roadhogs M70 28 49 192 of 317 313 22 
Sharon Maughan Unattached F45 29 27 195 of 317 315 
Joanne Birkinshaw Barnsley Harriers F50 29 47 197 of 317 317 
Heather Mitchell Dewsbury Road Runners F60 29 49 198 of 317 317 
Julie Wright Barnsley Harriers F50 29 56 199 of 317 317 18 
Neal Matthews Sheffield Running Club M45 29 57 200 of 317 317 15 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M50 29 57 201 of 317 317 21 
Michelle Skillcorn Danum Harriers  F40 30 06 203 of 317 318 
Julie Barker Goole Viking Striders F45 30 11 204 of 317 318 25 
Amie Gardner Ackworth Road Runners F 30 13 205 of 317 318 
Kelly Ford Barnsley Harriers F35 30 29 206 of 317 319 
Shelley Brookes Barnsley Harriers F 31 10 208 of 317 321 
Isam Lloyd Barnsley Harriers M50 31 11 209 of 317 322 
Dawn Fletcher Doncaster Athletic Club F55 31 35 210 of 317 323 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40 31 45 213 of 317 324 
Pamela Ritucci Ackworth Road Runners F 32 23 216 of 317 326 
Andrew Nuut Ackworth Road Runners M35 32 25 217 of 317 326 
Sue Eaton Ackworth Road Runners F45 32 45 218 of 317 327 
Gary Mann Barnsley Harriers M 33 00 219 of 317 328 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M45 33 25 221 of 317 329 
Heidi Josephs North Derbyshire Running Club F35 34 04 223 of 317 332 
Sarah Everett Denby Dale Travellers F45 34 14 225 of 317 332 
Garry Carr Barnsley Harriers M50 34 19 227 of 317 333 
Catherine Warren Ackworth Road Runners F50 34 35 229 of 317 334 
Rachel Jardine Barnsley Harriers F45 34 39 230 of 317 334 
Chris Johnson East Cheshire Harriers M70 35 20 232 of 317 336 
Paula Mills Barnsley Harriers F50 35 23 233 of 317 336 
Nigel McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners M60 35 25 234 of 317 336 
Jane Chandler Maltby Running Club F50 35 46 235 of 317 338 
Elaine Tait Scunthorpe Athletic Club F60 35 48 236 of 317 338 25 
Bridget Boutell Doncaster Athletic Club F50 35 51 237 of 317 338 20 
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M70 36 04 238 of 317 339 
Clair Parker Rothwell Harriers F35 36 32 240 of 317 340 
Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers M65 36 44 241 of 317 341 
Tracey Graney Barnsley Harriers F40 36 48 242 of 317 341 
Sara Booth Barnsley Harriers F40 36 48 243 of 317 341 17 
Nicola Fox Barnsley Harriers F40 37 01 244 of 317 342 
Cathrine Mhembere Worksop Harriers F50 37 14 245 of 317 343 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 37 15 246 of 317 343 
Yvonne Skelton Harrogate Harriers F65 37 17 247 of 317 343 
Jonathan Smith Worksop Harriers M45 37 51 248 of 317 345 
Stuart Frith Kimberworth Striders M60 37 59 249 of 317 346 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M60 38 03 250 of 317 346 
Anthony O'Connor Doncaster Athletic Club M70 38 27 253 of 317 347 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45 38 32 254 of 317 347 
Norma Wright Barnsley Harriers F55 38 48 255 of 317 348 22 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 38 50 256 of 317 349 
Debbie Barton Ackworth Road Runners F50 38 54 257 of 317 349 
Laura Bennett Barnsley Harriers F 38 58 259 of 317 349 
Dawn Walton Kingstone Runners F40 39 05 260 of 317 349 11 
Lesley Needham Ackworth Road Runners F50 39 57 263 of 317 352 25 
Claire Wilkinson Barnsley Harriers F40 40 47 265 of 317 355 
Emma Goodwin Barnsley Harriers F40 40 47 266 of 317 355 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F40 40 58 267 of 317 356 
Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers F55 41 08 268 of 317 357 16 
Leanne Kilvington Unattached F35 41 23 269 of 317 357 
Linda Foy Maltby Running Club F50 41 49 270 of 317 359 
Simon Porter Bridlington Road Runners M40 41 50 271 of 317 359 
Amanda Tindall Bridlington Road Runners F40 41 50 272 of 317 359 
Amanda Wilson Ackworth Road Runners F 42 33 273 of 317 362 
Mandy Helliwell Barnsley Harriers F45 43 07 275 of 317 364 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F35 43 26 276 of 317 365 
Ian Cristopherson Barnsley Harriers M65 43 56 277 of 317 366 
Paul Hayhurst Dewsbury Road Runners M40 44 01 279 of 317 367 
Christine Stimpson Maltby Running Club F60 45 12 281 of 317 371 
Colin Sinnott North Derbyshire Running Club M65 45 37 283 of 317 372 
Caroline Brooke Valley Hill Runners F45 45 47 284 of 317 373 
Ashley Barwick Rother Valley Swallows AC M45 45 48 285 of 317 373 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F50 46 00 286 of 317 374 
Emma Smith Handsworth Roadhogs F 48 54 288 of 317 384 
Judith Williams Scunthorpe Athletic Club F60 48 56 289 of 317 384 
Lisa Thompson Ackworth Road Runners F 49 12 291 of 317 385 
Georgina Newton Ackworth Road Runners F40 49 15 292 of 317 385 22 
Susan Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F55 49 23 293 of 317 386 
Angela Millns Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F45 49 28 294 of 317 386 
Janet D'Roza Handsworth Roadhogs F50 49 28 295 of 317 386 
Vikki Skipper Barnsley Harriers F60 49 35 296 of 317 386 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F60 49 41 297 of 317 387 
Lorraine Brookes Barnsley Harriers F55 50 30 298 of 317 390 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F55 50 30 299 of 317 390 
Jayne Fields Handsworth Roadhogs F45 52 05 300 of 317 395 
Clare Fields Handsworth Roadhogs F 52 21 301 of 317 396 
Katrina D'Netto Barnsley Harriers F55 52 58 303 of 317 398 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers F45 53 28 304 of 317 400 
Gill Bennett Ackworth Road Runners F55 53 49 305 of 317 401 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F60 54 21 306 of 317 403 
Yvonne Howitt Kimberworth Striders F40 54 38 307 of 317 404 
Alison Hilton Barnsley Harriers F45 55 39 309 of 317 408 
Catherine Fraser Barnsley Harriers F40 56 22 310 of 317 410 
Rachael Roddis Barnsley Harriers F 58 33 312 of 317 418 
Lee-ann McGarry Maltby Running Club F45 58 39 313 of 317 418 
Gary Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M55 59 20 315 of 317 421 25 
Alexandra Kilner Barnsley Harriers F40 59 44 316 of 317 422 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=6968&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019