View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1857575
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Escrick 10K on the 20th Aug 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Phillip Elliott Knavesmire Harriers M40  34 46 1 of 587 204 
Michael Gaughan Halifax Harriers M  35 09 2 of 587 206 15 
Wes Taylor Unattached M  35 23 3 of 587 207 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M  36 02 4 of 587 211 
Scott Hargreaves Bridlington Road Runners M  36 30 5 of 587 214 
Trevor Wilks Leeds City Athletic Club M45  36 47 6 of 587 216 
Pete Baker City of Hull AC M40  37 03 7 of 587 217 25 
Matthew Wilkinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M  37 22 8 of 587 219 
Stuart Smith Pocklington Runners M40  37 54 9 of 587 222 24 
Darren Hendley Knavesmire Harriers M40  37 55 10 of 587 222 
Josh Fuller Unattached M  37 57 12 of 587 222 
Tim Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40  38 03 11 of 587 223 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M  38 09 13 of 587 224 
Michael Pearson Askern & District Running Club M  38 11 14 of 587 224 
Carl Ward Selby Striders M35  38 19 15 of 587 225 
Ian Norman Heaton Harriers M55  38 40 16 of 587 227 
Simon Partridge York Postal Harriers M40  38 43 17 of 587 227 
Matt Whyatt Unattached M  38 45 20 of 587 227 
Chris Bartle Kippax Harriers M  38 47 18 of 587 227 
Craig Gath Unattached M40  38 49 19 of 587 227 
An Other Unattached M  39 18 22 of 587 230 
Noel Adkins Unattached M  39 20 21 of 587 230 
Darren Walker Rothwell Harriers M50  39 24 23 of 587 231 
Galen Hill Unattached M40  39 39 24 of 587 232 
Stephen Boynton Boston and District AC M60  39 48 25 of 587 233 
Peter Pearson Unattached M  39 56 26 of 587 234 
Gareth Burrow York Triathlon Club  M40  39 58 27 of 587 234 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45  40 04 28 of 587 235 
Paul Stockburn Harrogate Harriers M55  40 10 29 of 587 236 
John McCarthy Rothwell Harriers M50  40 16 30 of 587 236 20 
Neil Strange Knavesmire Harriers M55  40 25 31 of 587 237 
Matt Lambourne Unattached M  40 37 32 of 587 238 
Colin Fletcher Easingwold Running Club M55  40 38 33 of 587 238 
Peter Swoboda Rothwell Harriers M35  40 43 34 of 587 239 
Martin Booth Goole Viking Striders M60  40 59 35 of 587 240 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M55  41 32 37 of 587 244 
Mark Whiteman Easingwold Running Club M50  41 40 41 of 587 244 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  41 44 42 of 587 245 12 
Stuart Fox Selby Striders M  41 48 48 of 587 245 
Chris Murphy Knavesmire Harriers M35  41 51 43 of 587 245 25 
Rob Lickley Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40  41 53 44 of 587 246 
Simon Jobe Heaton Harriers M40  41 58 45 of 587 246 
Lisa Skinner Barnsley Athletic Club F45  42 01 47 of 587 246 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  42 01 49 of 587 246 
Jenny Horne Sheffield Running Club F35  42 12 50 of 587 247 
Mat Kelly Rothwell Harriers M35  42 19 51 of 587 248 20 
Glynn Ellwood York Postal Harriers M  42 25 54 of 587 249 
Philip Woolgar Unattached M40  42 31 57 of 587 249 
Ciaran Murray City of York Athletics Club M45  42 34 58 of 587 250 
Andrew Norman East Hull Harriers M50  42 47 59 of 587 251 
Patrick Hough York Postal Harriers M50  42 53 61 of 587 251 
Benjamin Baird Nidd Valley Road Runners M  42 58 63 of 587 252 
Rhys Gabb Selby Striders M  43 01 70 of 587 252 
Sam Lynn York Postal Harriers M35  43 08 64 of 587 253 
Mike Bradshaw Pudsey Runners M45  43 11 69 of 587 253 
Tim Cowham Knavesmire Harriers M45  43 13 67 of 587 253 
Paula Fenteman Selby Striders F35  43 20 71 of 587 254 23 
Victor Shirley Northern Vets M70  43 21 72 of 587 254 17 
Jonathan Manchester Barton & District AC M  43 36 73 of 587 256 
Oliver Cockerill City of York Athletics Club M  43 38 75 of 587 256 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M  43 44 76 of 587 256 
Ian Mitchell Knaresborough Striders M45  44 00 78 of 587 258 
Gary Wilks Leeds City Athletic Club M40  44 26 79 of 587 261 15 
Helen Young Knavesmire Harriers F35  44 30 82 of 587 261 
James Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M35  44 46 88 of 587 263 
Paul Greenwood Kimberworth Striders M45  44 54 87 of 587 263 
David Fennah Harrogate Harriers M45  44 57 84 of 587 264 
Adelle Marsden Kimberworth Striders F40  45 00 89 of 587 264 17 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F55  45 25 92 of 587 266 
Emma Greensmith Beverley Athletic Club F40  45 37 93 of 587 267 
Simon Howson Easingwold Running Club M40  45 50 97 of 587 269 
Graham Gill Knavesmire Harriers M35  45 53 96 of 587 269 
Keith Conkerton East Hull Harriers M55  46 11 111 of 587 271 25 
Liz Gilley York Acorn Running Club F35  46 12 103 of 587 271 25 
Tim McKenzie Knavesmire Harriers M  46 13 107 of 587 271 
Steve Corrigan Eborienteers M50  46 22 109 of 587 272 
Christopher Beattie Nidd Valley Road Runners M60  46 33 116 of 587 273 22 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  46 41 115 of 587 274 
Phil Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  46 47 128 of 587 274 
Colm O'Hara Kippax Harriers M40  46 50 117 of 587 275 
John Wallace Valley Striders M50  46 52 132 of 587 275 25 
Martin Luxton North York Moors AC M65  46 54 121 of 587 275 
Sue Simpson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55  46 55 119 of 587 275 15 
Amanda Reader Knavesmire Harriers F  46 59 122 of 587 276 
James Drury Scarborough Athletic Club M35  47 00 126 of 587 276 
Erwin Dorland York Acorn Running Club M50  47 04 144 of 587 276 18 
Ray Johnstone Ripon Runners M60  47 11 131 of 587 277 
Geoff Lodge Wetherby Runners M50  47 13 130 of 587 277 
Brian Hainsworth Nidd Valley Road Runners M40  47 22 141 of 587 278 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  47 22 148 of 587 278 14 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  47 31 138 of 587 279 
Beth Grogan Goole Youth AC F  47 32 134 of 587 279 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  47 32 136 of 587 279 
Andy Cullen St Theresas M40  47 32 142 of 587 279 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M35  47 41 147 of 587 280 
Andrew Nicholls Hyde Park Harriers M55  47 59 149 of 587 281 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M60  47 59 150 of 587 281 21 
Neil Lawson Selby Striders M55  48 05 159 of 587 282 
Mark Gaughan Halifax Harriers M45  48 14 155 of 587 283 
Roger Ward Rothwell Harriers M50  48 14 158 of 587 283 
Richard Taylor Nidd Valley Road Runners M40  48 25 164 of 587 284 
Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M  48 25 166 of 587 284 
Daniel Popa Selby Striders M35  48 30 172 of 587 284 
Jason Platten York Postal Harriers M  48 31 162 of 587 284 
Mark Milligan York Acorn Running Club M55  48 34 168 of 587 285 13 
Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners M65  48 43 167 of 587 286 
Andrew McMorris Knavesmire Harriers M40  48 46 171 of 587 286 
Jonathan Brown City of York Athletics Club M  48 47 174 of 587 286 
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M35  48 48 173 of 587 286 22 
Brian Beisly Selby Striders M60  48 52 177 of 587 287 
Amanda Dean West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F55  49 16 176 of 587 289 
Matthew Pinder East Hull Harriers M40  49 23 178 of 587 290 
Mark Holdsworth Dewsbury Road Runners M  49 27 188 of 587 290 
Sam Daley Heaton Harriers M60  49 28 180 of 587 290 
Mark Thompson Goole Viking Striders M45  49 30 183 of 587 290 
Ian Fergusson City of Hull AC M45  49 37 187 of 587 291 
Nigel Taylor Selby Striders M45  49 51 189 of 587 292 
Kate Towse Pickering Running Club F35  49 51 190 of 587 292 
Andrew Dodgson Selby Striders M  49 51 200 of 587 292 
Lucy Thompson Hornsea Harriers F  50 03 194 of 587 293 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M55  50 07 193 of 587 294 25 
Honor Baldry Hyde Park Harriers F  50 24 199 of 587 296 
John Dawson Selby Striders M35  50 25 198 of 587 296 
Paul Hodgin Knavesmire Harriers M35  50 26 197 of 587 296 
Michael Tinker Valley Striders M60  50 27 202 of 587 296 21 
Nikki Hanson Scarborough Athletic Club F45  50 28 203 of 587 296 
Geoffrey Wilcox City of Hull AC M55  50 40 206 of 587 297 18 
Rachel Smith Eccleshill Road Runners F35  50 40 215 of 587 297 10 
Mike Benson Nidd Valley Road Runners M  50 41 212 of 587 297 
Matthew Keyworth Oakwell RunFIT M  50 42 207 of 587 297 
Paula Brook Rothwell Harriers F35  50 48 204 of 587 298 
Ruth Warren Valley Striders F60  50 49 208 of 587 298 
Steve Thompson Hornsea Harriers M50  50 50 211 of 587 298 
Andy Butcher Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M50  50 52 209 of 587 298 25 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M55  50 52 210 of 587 298 18 
Emma Longfellow St Theresas F35  50 55 214 of 587 299 14 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60  51 14 221 of 587 300 
Stuart Wagstaff Eccleshill Road Runners M35  51 26 234 of 587 302 
Joanne Lock Selby Striders F45  51 32 227 of 587 302 
Rikki Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35  51 34 235 of 587 302 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M50  51 38 226 of 587 303 15 
David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M40  51 40 223 of 587 303 
Brian Shaw Rothwell Harriers M50  51 47 225 of 587 304 24 
Lydia Kisby Oakwell RunFIT F  51 55 233 of 587 304 
Michael Dugan East Hull Harriers M35  51 55 241 of 587 304 
Melanie Ellwood York Postal Harriers F  51 56 231 of 587 305 25 
Christina Taylor Nidd Valley Road Runners F  51 59 240 of 587 305 
David Waite Stainland Lions M50  52 12 237 of 587 306 
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F45  52 13 236 of 587 306 
Andy Poole Selby Striders M40  52 16 244 of 587 306 
Hannah Peagram Nidd Valley Road Runners F40  52 21 250 of 587 307 
Keith Lindley Danum Harriers  M60  52 26 246 of 587 307 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F45  52 36 252 of 587 308 25 
Christopher Parker-Haim Rothwell Harriers M35  52 37 251 of 587 309 
Nadene Wilkinson Nidd Valley Road Runners F  52 38 255 of 587 309 
Anne Bakker Haltemprice Road Runners F65  52 39 249 of 587 309 
Joanne Hawden Rothwell Harriers F45  52 41 254 of 587 309 25 
Joanne Holland St Theresas F45  52 52 264 of 587 310 
Chris Berry St Theresas M55  52 55 258 of 587 310 20 
Pete Royal Bridlington Road Runners M65  52 57 259 of 587 310 
Philippa Oldridge Goole Viking Striders F  53 03 257 of 587 311 
Hayley Kenny Rothwell Harriers F45  53 06 260 of 587 311 22 
Jane Welbourn Bridlington Road Runners F45  53 14 266 of 587 312 23 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M50  53 14 270 of 587 312 
Joanne Burden Spenborough & District AC F35  53 15 261 of 587 312 
Julie Madden Bridlington Road Runners F60  53 15 265 of 587 312 25 
Paul Heywood Knaresborough Striders M50  53 17 272 of 587 312 
David Kellett Selby Striders M60  53 20 271 of 587 313 24 
Graham Hawden Rothwell Harriers M50  53 30 268 of 587 314 17 
Veronica Hawking Kippax Harriers F  53 30 269 of 587 314 
Paul Widdowfield Unattached M  53 40 278 of 587 314 
John Hutchinson Kirkstall Harriers M70  53 47 284 of 587 315 
Caroline Greening Danum Harriers  F45  53 49 277 of 587 316 25 
Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners F40  53 55 289 of 587 316 
Liz Matthews Knavesmire Harriers F55  53 59 280 of 587 317 16 
Paula Kelly Knavesmire Harriers F35  54 09 286 of 587 318 18 
Karen Glynn Kippax Harriers F45  54 21 290 of 587 319 
Paul Needham Dewsbury Road Runners M55  54 24 294 of 587 319 
Ange Ellis Abbey Runners F40  54 39 301 of 587 320 
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M65  54 40 295 of 587 321 
Gosia Wlodarska Haltemprice Road Runners F35  54 49 311 of 587 321 25 
Graham Harper Haltemprice Road Runners M40  54 50 312 of 587 322 
Richard Wood Roberttown Road Runners M40  54 53 299 of 587 322 
Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners F65  55 02 300 of 587 323 
Ian Bithell Knavesmire Harriers M70  55 12 307 of 587 324 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  55 19 314 of 587 324 10 
Robert Hill Nidd Valley Road Runners M70  55 23 318 of 587 325 
Barry Pickering Selby Striders M70  55 27 320 of 587 325 
Geoff Thornes Road Runners Club M70  55 31 315 of 587 326 
Karen Head Rothwell Harriers F45  55 34 317 of 587 326 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F45  55 59 323 of 587 328 
Stephen Jones Royton Road Runners M60  55 59 327 of 587 328 25 
Anna Stones Rothwell Harriers F  56 16 325 of 587 330 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  56 29 336 of 587 331 
Ken Dart Easingwold Running Club M65  56 37 337 of 587 332 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55  56 54 347 of 587 334 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55  56 55 349 of 587 334 
Jeff Walker Nidd Valley Road Runners M50  57 02 354 of 587 334 
Martin Steele Eccleshill Road Runners M50  57 06 359 of 587 335 
Debbie Scott Selby Striders F50  57 07 345 of 587 335 
Nicola Chelton Selby Striders F45  57 13 363 of 587 336 
Tracey Meadows Selby Striders F45  57 13 364 of 587 336 
Ian Pattison Fitmums & Friends M50  57 24 368 of 587 337 25 
Gillian Halliwell Yorkshire Wolds Runners F60  57 37 361 of 587 338 25 
Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners F55  57 53 371 of 587 339 
Sue Hatfield York Acorn Running Club F45  57 55 372 of 587 340 
Melissa Pateman York Acorn Running Club F  57 55 373 of 587 340 
Debbie Edwards Tadcaster Harriers F45  57 55 375 of 587 340 
Martin Manchester Barton & District AC M50  57 59 374 of 587 340 
Jane Dowson Tadcaster Harriers F45  58 21 384 of 587 342 
Matthew Stevens East Hull Harriers M45  58 31 381 of 587 343 
Alison Butcher Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F50  58 36 382 of 587 344 25 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55  58 39 391 of 587 344 
Sarah Mason Selby Striders F45  59 02 395 of 587 346 
Laura Cropper East Hull Harriers F  59 09 390 of 587 347 
Carolyn Easton Nidd Valley Road Runners F35  59 20 399 of 587 348 
Giles Bennett Selby Striders M40  59 30 397 of 587 349 25 
Joshua Norman East Hull Harriers M  59 49 405 of 587 351 
Derrian Beer Danum Harriers  F45  59 57 401 of 587 352 25 
Georgie Kidd Ackworth Road Runners F40  59 59 406 of 587 352 
Chris Harrison Knavesmire Harriers M 00 02 407 of 587 352 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60 00 05 408 of 587 352 
Karen Brook Dewsbury Road Runners F35 00 24 411 of 587 354 
Catriona Williamson Beverley Athletic Club F60 00 25 409 of 587 354 
Kim Woolgar Unattached F45 00 37 412 of 587 355 
Suzanne Caley Abbey Runners F35 00 47 415 of 587 356 20 
Edna Wood Knaresborough Striders F50 00 48 417 of 587 357 
Hayley Long Selby Striders F 00 49 419 of 587 357 
Lee Lockwood Selby Striders M 00 55 420 of 587 357 
Graham Argent Selby Striders M50 00 58 421 of 587 357 
Karen Rayner Easingwold Running Club F50 01 24 427 of 587 360 11 
Roy Cooley Unattached M60 01 26 430 of 587 360 
Roger Heath Tyne Bridge Harriers M45 01 29 428 of 587 361 
Helen Farrell City of York Athletics Club F45 01 56 431 of 587 363 
Debbie Crosland Selby Striders F50 02 11 434 of 587 365 
Liz Raper Scarborough Athletic Club F65 02 28 447 of 587 366 
Dawn Richardson Knaresborough Striders F55 02 35 446 of 587 367 
Jane Allen West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35 02 41 440 of 587 368 
Martina Akrill West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35 02 44 441 of 587 368 
Samira Lambert Kippax Harriers F65 03 12 450 of 587 371 
John McBurnie Easingwold Running Club M 03 26 456 of 587 372 
Mrs Frost West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F35 03 39 452 of 587 373 
Fiona Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 03 39 461 of 587 373 
Daisy Horsley Pocklington Runners F35 03 46 460 of 587 374 
Jonathan Bostwick North Yorkshire Police AC M40 03 53 467 of 587 375 
Rachel Johnson Kingston Upon Hull AC F35 03 56 462 of 587 375 
Sally Fisher Kingston Upon Hull AC F45 03 57 463 of 587 375 
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M60 04 39 469 of 587 379 
Stevie Roberts Kippax Harriers F35 04 40 470 of 587 379 
Margaret Brown Knavesmire Harriers F60 05 05 473 of 587 382 
Nicola Womack Dewsbury Road Runners F40 05 07 475 of 587 382 
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M60 05 18 479 of 587 383 
Sylvia Morten Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 05 25 482 of 587 384 
Frances Guy Saltaire Striders F50 05 44 486 of 587 385 
Gillian Kellett Selby Striders F60 05 55 488 of 587 387 
Catherine Blythe Goole Viking Striders F35 06 08 491 of 587 388 
Tim Leighton Goole Viking Striders M50 06 08 492 of 587 388 
Helen Dews Unattached F35 06 28 493 of 587 389 
Sue Tozer Vegan Runners UK F45 06 42 502 of 587 391 
Marina Dobbs Kippax Harriers F45 06 48 498 of 587 392 25 
Diana Wallis West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F60 07 08 501 of 587 394 10 
Kate Boyd Fitmums & Friends F45 07 14 504 of 587 394 
Elizabeth Atkinson St Theresas F40 07 33 509 of 587 396 
Geraldine Ray Baildon Runners F50 08 05 511 of 587 399 
Helen Smith Kippax Harriers F35 08 34 519 of 587 402 
Tracey Roper Queensbury Running Club F50 08 34 524 of 587 402 
Barry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M70 08 44 526 of 587 403 
Linda Hall Bridlington Road Runners F70 08 49 522 of 587 404 
Marie McGuran Kippax Harriers F65 08 52 525 of 587 404 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M70 09 58 529 of 587 410 25 
Jeanette Sullivan Selby Striders F55 10 04 530 of 587 411 
Stephen Headley Selby Striders M50 10 25 536 of 587 413 
Pauline Hardman St Theresas F70 10 29 531 of 587 413 25 
Jacobus Westhuizen Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M 10 35 532 of 587 414 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70 12 01 540 of 587 422 
Iain Wood Ackworth Road Runners M40 12 29 542 of 587 425 
Jean Pickering Selby Striders F70 13 01 545 of 587 428 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65 13 20 547 of 587 430 
Carol Davies Rothwell Harriers F 14 20 551 of 587 436 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M 14 20 554 of 587 436 
Rosemary Lewry York Acorn Running Club F 14 20 555 of 587 436 
Robert Calthorpe Bridlington Road Runners M65 16 02 560 of 587 446 
Tina Calthorpe Bridlington Road Runners F60 16 03 561 of 587 446 25 
Fiona Headley Selby Striders F50 16 33 566 of 587 449 
Clare Wood Ackworth Road Runners F35 18 22 569 of 587 460 17 
Tracey Blackburn Dewsbury Road Runners F45 19 54 571 of 587 469 
Helen Megahy Dewsbury Road Runners F50 19 54 572 of 587 469 
Marian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F70 21 33 574 of 587 478 25 
Melanie Hall Unattached F35 30 36 579 of 587 531 
Christine Davies Rothwell Harriers F45 32 57 581 of 587 545 
Christine Shaw Rothwell Harriers M40 32 58 582 of 587 545 12 
Anne Jones Royton Road Runners F55 35 05 585 of 587 558 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7078&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019