Results
Results for
Yorkshire Veterans Grand Prix Halifax
on the 9th Aug 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Gavin Mulholland
Stainland Lions
M45
32
22
1 of 148
198
0
Will Kerr
Saltaire Striders
M40
32
49
2 of 148
201
8
Michael Fanning
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
34
53
3 of 148
214
0
James Clark
Pudsey Pacers
M35
35
11
4 of 148
216
0
Stuart Dunbar
Saltaire Striders
M55
35
26
5 of 148
217
6
Edward Revell
Spenborough & District AC
M40
35
35
6 of 148
218
6
Jon Holah
Pudsey Pacers
M55
35
41
7 of 148
219
0
Paul Hiley
Stainland Lions
M50
35
56
8 of 148
220
12
Rich Allen
Pudsey Pacers
M35
35
59
9 of 148
220
11
Martin Fillingham
Saltaire Striders
M45
36
03
10 of 148
221
3
Imran Asghar
Queensbury Running Club
M35
36
10
11 of 148
222
6
Andy Dean
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
36
19
12 of 148
222
0
Craig Miller
Stainland Lions
M45
36
21
13 of 148
223
18
Gerard Skippins
Spenborough & District AC
M40
36
26
14 of 148
223
0
Jonathan Sykes
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
36
32
15 of 148
224
0
Paul Berry
Halifax Harriers
M45
36
37
16 of 148
224
0
Richard Hand
Stainland Lions
M35
37
03
17 of 148
227
0
Phillip Moyles
Stainland Lions
M40
37
11
18 of 148
228
0
Sean Thompson
Stainland Lions
M50
37
16
19 of 148
228
7
Peter Hughes
Queensbury Running Club
M60
37
21
20 of 148
229
0
Margaret Beever
Stainland Lions
F35
37
38
1 of 148
231
11
Stephen Raby
Horsforth Harriers
M55
37
38
21 of 148
231
12
Keith Long
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
37
45
22 of 148
231
0
David Ingle
Halifax Harriers
M55
37
50
23 of 148
232
10
Lindsay Clegg
Horsforth Harriers
F35
37
53
2 of 148
232
0
Robert Samuels
Pudsey Pacers
M55
38
00
24 of 148
233
0
Martin Critchley
Horsforth Harriers
M40
38
04
25 of 148
233
2
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
38
16
26 of 148
234
0
Richard Butterwick
Todmorden Harriers
M45
38
21
27 of 148
235
0
Andy Perkinson
Horsforth Harriers
M40
38
23
28 of 148
235
0
Lee Greenhalgh
Horsforth Harriers
M40
38
27
29 of 148
236
0
Michael Coe
Queensbury Running Club
M50
38
29
30 of 148
236
0
Margaret Sykes
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
38
31
3 of 148
236
0
Ian Ogden
Spenborough & District AC
M45
38
52
31 of 148
238
3
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
39
01
32 of 148
239
5
John Marshall
Pudsey Pacers
M50
39
02
33 of 148
239
0
Andrew Baird
Stainland Lions
M40
39
03
34 of 148
239
25
Niamh Jackson
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
39
06
4 of 148
240
0
Simon Brady
Queensbury Running Club
M50
39
08
35 of 148
240
0
Carl Heron
Queensbury Running Club
M55
39
09
36 of 148
240
0
Sarah Attwood
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
39
11
5 of 148
240
0
Darren Graham
Todmorden Harriers
M45
39
20
37 of 148
241
0
Claire Leaver-Hewitt
Holmfirth Harriers
F35
39
23
6 of 148
241
0
Mark Pigford
Stainland Lions
M45
39
28
38 of 148
242
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
39
42
39 of 148
243
21
Paul Murgatroyd
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M50
39
44
40 of 148
243
4
Andrew Stott
Queensbury Running Club
M45
39
49
41 of 148
244
10
Richard Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M40
40
13
42 of 148
246
0
Stephen Chapman
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
40
28
43 of 148
248
0
Neil Windle
Queensbury Running Club
M45
40
38
44 of 148
249
0
Laurence Martin
Pudsey Pacers
M35
40
39
45 of 148
249
25
Andrew Boldy
Stainland Lions
M45
40
45
46 of 148
250
11
Rachael Beaumont
Unattached
F45
40
47
7 of 148
249
0
Chris Jones
Unattached
M60
40
48
47 of 148
249
0
Clayton Cutter
Stainland Lions
M35
41
15
48 of 148
253
0
Geoff Cumber
Halifax Harriers
M70
41
17
49 of 148
253
0
Suzanne Patterson
Stainland Lions
F45
41
20
8 of 148
253
0
Alistair Urquhart
Rounday Runners
M50
41
25
50 of 148
254
0
Dave Burdon
Pudsey Pacers
M60
41
30
51 of 148
254
15
Brian Parkinson
Bingley Harriers
M65
41
34
52 of 148
255
0
Andy Smith
Horsforth Harriers
M45
41
36
53 of 148
255
0
Stephen Woods
Pudsey & Bramley
M55
41
42
54 of 148
255
0
Stefanie Hopkins
Stainland Lions
F35
41
44
9 of 148
256
13
Julie Field
Stainland Lions
F45
41
48
10 of 148
256
11
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
41
51
55 of 148
256
9
Lorraine Naylor
Stainland Lions
F45
42
05
11 of 148
258
0
Leroy Sutton
Valley Striders
M60
42
08
56 of 148
258
5
John Ingles
Stainland Lions
M45
42
15
57 of 148
259
5
John Bassinder
Stainland Lions
M60
42
19
58 of 148
259
14
John Ward
Abbey Runners
M65
42
24
59 of 148
260
0
Marc Randall
Rothwell Harriers
M40
42
26
60 of 148
260
0
Keith Lemon
Halifax Harriers
M40
42
30
61 of 148
260
25
David Womersley
Horsforth Harriers
M60
42
38
62 of 148
261
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
42
41
63 of 148
261
18
Lesley Ewart
Holmfirth Harriers
F60
42
48
12 of 148
262
0
Dave Butler
Spenborough & District AC
M45
42
58
64 of 148
263
0
Mark Crabtree
Halifax Harriers
M55
43
00
65 of 148
263
0
Judy Howells
Wharfedale Harriers
F45
43
05
13 of 148
264
0
Anna Keys
Pudsey Pacers
F35
43
08
14 of 148
264
0
Gerry Banham
Stainland Lions
M55
43
09
66 of 148
264
18
David Culpan
Stainland Lions
M55
43
10
67 of 148
264
15
Nidia Veitch
Horsforth Harriers
F40
43
11
15 of 148
265
0
Beverly Hurst
Horsforth Harriers
F50
43
21
16 of 148
266
0
Alan Douglas
Saltaire Striders
M45
43
22
68 of 148
266
3
Rob Kersey
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
43
29
69 of 148
266
25
Gaby Ferris
Stainland Lions
F45
43
36
17 of 148
267
25
William Overton
Pudsey Pacers
M65
43
36
70 of 148
267
5
Tim Mosedale
Saltaire Striders
M35
43
40
71 of 148
268
23
Steve Wilkinson
Wakefield Harriers
M60
43
42
72 of 148
268
0
Louise Nash
Saltaire Striders
F45
43
46
18 of 148
268
24
Andy Norman
Pudsey Pacers
M45
43
47
73 of 148
268
0
Stephen Pattison
Pudsey Pacers
M60
44
00
74 of 148
270
15
Aileen Baldwin
Stainland Lions
F65
44
02
19 of 148
270
6
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M45
44
04
75 of 148
270
1
David Farrar
Stainland Lions
M55
44
11
76 of 148
271
0
Hazel Berrett
Unattached
F55
44
13
20 of 148
270
0
Martin Love
Saltaire Striders
M55
44
15
77 of 148
271
16
Anthony Mott
Stainland Lions
M40
44
16
78 of 148
271
0
Paul Patrick
Stainland Lions
M50
44
32
79 of 148
273
0
Sharon Williams
Unattached
F50
44
37
21 of 148
273
0
William Allan
Tadcaster Harriers
M70
44
41
80 of 148
274
0
Kieran O'Brian
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
44
43
81 of 148
274
0
Kevin Yewlett
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
44
47
82 of 148
274
0
Louise O'Brien
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
44
53
22 of 148
275
0
Gary Western
Saltaire Striders
M55
44
53
83 of 148
275
23
Jon Potts
Horsforth Harriers
M65
44
58
84 of 148
275
0
Stephen Hetherington
Saltaire Striders
M55
45
09
85 of 148
277
0
Stacey Cleal
Queensbury Running Club
F45
45
29
23 of 148
279
0
Martin O'Brien
Stainland Lions
M55
45
33
86 of 148
279
1
Richard Spendlove
Stainland Lions
M70
45
38
87 of 148
280
0
Peter Ellerton
Bingley Harriers
M70
45
39
88 of 148
280
0
Kevin Watson
Horsforth Harriers
M70
45
41
89 of 148
280
9
Ian Hoskins
Stainland Lions
M50
45
43
90 of 148
280
16
Mark Pawson
Pudsey Pacers
M40
45
47
91 of 148
280
0
Helen Hudson
Stainland Lions
F50
45
48
24 of 148
281
0
Garry Ellison
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
46
24
92 of 148
284
0
Jason Beckett
Bingley Harriers
M45
46
41
93 of 148
286
0
Ian Griffiths
Horsforth Harriers
M40
46
44
94 of 148
286
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M40
46
45
95 of 148
286
4
Jo Heseltine
Rothwell Harriers
F50
46
46
25 of 148
286
0
Darren Longhorn
Saltaire Striders
M50
46
48
96 of 148
287
0
Victoria Armstrong
Stainland Lions
F35
46
49
26 of 148
287
0
Tim Neville
Stainland Lions
M55
46
49
97 of 148
287
0
Joanne Woods
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F50
46
50
27 of 148
287
10
Andrew Walker
Pudsey Pacers
M50
46
52
98 of 148
287
0
John Hirst
Stainland Lions
M50
47
03
99 of 148
288
12
Susan Ransome
Pudsey Pacers
F60
47
11
28 of 148
289
2
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M50
47
20
100 of 148
290
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
47
24
101 of 148
290
0
Jean Shotter
Holmfirth Harriers
F55
47
29
29 of 148
291
0
Trevor Lester
Stainland Lions
M40
47
36
102 of 148
292
0
Helen Love
Saltaire Striders
F55
47
41
30 of 148
292
6
Michelle Rogerson
Stainland Lions
F40
47
42
31 of 148
292
8
Alun Griffiths
Saltaire Striders
M60
48
03
103 of 148
294
0
Debbie Bland
Eccleshill Road Runners
F60
48
12
32 of 148
295
0
Robert Ashcroft
Stainland Lions
M50
48
15
104 of 148
296
0
Frank Beecroft
Saltaire Striders
M50
48
20
105 of 148
296
0
Barney Lerner
Saltaire Striders
M65
48
33
106 of 148
297
1
Paul Shaw
Stainland Lions
M40
48
35
107 of 148
298
0
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F45
48
38
33 of 148
298
0
Steve Wood
Horsforth Harriers
M60
48
52
108 of 148
299
4
Katy Ralph
Pudsey Pacers
F45
48
57
34 of 148
300
0
Victoria Wilkinson
Pudsey Pacers
F35
48
59
35 of 148
300
0
Richard Duffy
Horsforth Harriers
M65
48
59
109 of 148
300
0
Sarah Norman
Pudsey Pacers
F45
49
00
36 of 148
300
0
Steven Allen
Horsforth Harriers
M40
49
03
110 of 148
300
6
Richard Mann
Rodillian Runners
M55
49
07
111 of 148
301
0
Steven Crowther
Stainland Lions
M50
49
10
112 of 148
301
0
Sheila King
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
49
17
37 of 148
302
0
Joanne Hawden
Rothwell Harriers
F50
49
20
38 of 148
302
0
Julie Hepworth
Queensbury Running Club
F40
49
42
39 of 148
304
9
Janet Peterson
Queensbury Running Club
F50
49
46
40 of 148
305
0
Helen Brant
Saltaire Striders
F35
49
49
41 of 148
305
9
Jason Berry
Stainland Lions
M35
49
52
113 of 148
305
0
Angela Lee
Stainland Lions
F55
49
59
42 of 148
306
13
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
50
04
114 of 148
307
0
Debbie Norris
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
50
06
43 of 148
307
0
Ian Drinkwater
Stainland Lions
M50
50
08
115 of 148
307
0
Lynda Robertson
Spenborough & District AC
F45
50
09
44 of 148
307
0
Neil Midgley
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
50
13
116 of 148
308
1
Alyson Blakeley
Rounday Runners
F40
50
16
45 of 148
308
25
Graham Teal
Stainland Lions
M55
50
18
117 of 148
308
0
Rikki Hammond
Stainland Lions
F50
50
19
46 of 148
308
5
Jonathan Pybus
Stainland Lions
M50
50
32
118 of 148
310
0
Lynn Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
F60
50
38
47 of 148
310
6
Gillian Jago
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
50
40
48 of 148
310
7
Shaun Camponi
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
50
42
119 of 148
311
0
Keith Abson
Saltaire Striders
M65
50
53
120 of 148
312
0
Richard Thorneycroft
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
50
55
121 of 148
312
0
Troy Conner
Stainland Lions
M35
51
04
122 of 148
313
0
Emma Thompson
Stainland Lions
F40
51
05
49 of 148
313
0
Hilary Taylor
Pudsey Pacers
F40
51
08
50 of 148
313
25
Graham Hawden
Rothwell Harriers
M55
51
09
123 of 148
313
0
Sharron Marlor-Gage
Stainland Lions
F50
51
14
51 of 148
314
0
Jackie Carter
Spenborough & District AC
F55
51
29
52 of 148
315
0
Wendy Murgatroyd
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F50
51
41
53 of 148
317
19
David Rushworth
Stainland Lions
M50
51
44
124 of 148
317
0
Chris Berry
St Theresas
M55
51
45
125 of 148
317
25
Joanne Cooke
Stainland Lions
F45
51
49
54 of 148
317
5
Stuart Hardaker
Stainland Lions
M55
51
54
126 of 148
318
0
Richard Smith
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
51
56
127 of 148
318
0
Mark Richardson
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
52
12
128 of 148
320
0
Gini Knight
Horsforth Harriers
F55
52
18
55 of 148
320
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
52
59
56 of 148
325
6
Carole Clifford
Rothwell Harriers
F50
53
02
57 of 148
325
0
Michael Dransfield
Spenborough & District AC
M55
53
20
129 of 148
327
0
Helen Mann
Rothwell Harriers
F55
53
26
58 of 148
327
9
Tim Ayres
Pudsey Pacers
M55
53
39
130 of 148
329
0
Nicky Anness
Pudsey Pacers
F40
53
52
59 of 148
330
5
Virginia Lewin
Halifax Harriers
F65
53
58
60 of 148
331
0
Stephen Brook
Queensbury Running Club
M70
54
05
131 of 148
331
0
Peter Covey
Pudsey Pacers
M70
54
13
132 of 148
332
0
Paula Pickersgill
Stainland Lions
F50
54
16
61 of 148
332
7
Ian Taylor
Horsforth Harriers
M50
54
23
133 of 148
333
0
Julie Steele
Eccleshill Road Runners
F55
54
58
62 of 148
337
0
Julie Mair
Pudsey Pacers
F35
55
01
63 of 148
337
0
Julie Graham
Todmorden Harriers
F45
55
16
64 of 148
339
0
Nick Breare
Saltaire Striders
M65
55
19
134 of 148
339
3
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M55
55
29
135 of 148
340
2
Simon Gadd
Stainland Lions
M50
55
31
136 of 148
340
13
Sylvia Ross
Saltaire Striders
F65
55
51
65 of 148
342
0
Ian Hartman
Baildon Runners
M65
56
01
137 of 148
343
0
Adrian Martin
Pudsey Pacers
M45
56
07
138 of 148
344
0
Fiona Waterhouse
Horsforth Harriers
F35
56
20
66 of 148
345
0
Carol Lord
Stainland Lions
F55
56
22
67 of 148
345
25
Caroline Ford
Stainland Lions
F40
56
26
68 of 148
346
0
Linda Devine
Stainland Lions
F55
56
27
69 of 148
346
0
Cathy Martin
Pudsey Pacers
F45
56
33
70 of 148
346
7
Nick Greenwood
Pudsey Pacers
M35
56
34
139 of 148
347
0
Christine Cliffe
Stainland Lions
F40
56
40
71 of 148
347
0
Mervyn Silva
Saltaire Striders
M60
57
40
140 of 148
353
0
Sheila Mason
Horsforth Harriers
F60
57
44
72 of 148
354
0
Catherine McHugh
Stainland Lions
F45
57
45
73 of 148
354
24
Dave Beston
Unattached
M55
57
48
141 of 148
354
0
Diane Thornley
Stainland Lions
F45
57
49
74 of 148
354
0
Judith Green
Stainland Lions
F70
57
52
75 of 148
355
16
Bal Sandhu
Kirkstall Harriers
F50
58
09
76 of 148
356
0
Sarah Turner
Pudsey Pacers
F50
58
21
77 of 148
357
0
Len Shepherd
Idle Athletic Club
M60
58
31
142 of 148
358
25
Anna Stones
Stainland Lions
F40
58
41
78 of 148
360
0
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M65
59
12
143 of 148
363
0
Joanna Mingham
Horsforth Harriers
F55
59
33
79 of 148
365
0
Myra Wells
Todmorden Harriers
F60
59
52
80 of 148
367
25
Paul Hayhurst
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
59
56
144 of 148
367
0
Alex Whyte
Stainland Lions
F45
1
00
05
81 of 148
368
18
Samantha Varley
Stainland Lions
F35
1
00
08
82 of 148
368
0
Paul Dewhirst
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
00
50
145 of 148
373
0
Kezzie Medford
Pudsey Pacers
F70
1
01
04
83 of 148
374
0
Lisa Dowson
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
01
26
84 of 148
376
24
Peter Hey
Kirkstall Harriers
M65
1
01
45
146 of 148
378
0
Ann Upton
Saltaire Striders
F55
1
01
48
85 of 148
379
0
Maureen Coffey
Valley Striders
F65
1
01
52
86 of 148
379
0
Anne Forster
Saltaire Striders
F60
1
02
00
87 of 148
380
0
Emma Aveyard
Stainland Lions
F40
1
02
06
88 of 148
380
0
Peter Scanlon
Horsforth Harriers
M70
1
02
13
147 of 148
381
0
Patricia Hallowell
Stainland Lions
F45
1
03
23
89 of 148
388
21
Carol Heptonstall
Stainland Lions
F55
1
03
31
90 of 148
389
0
Jacqui Chaplin
Stainland Lions
F45
1
03
32
91 of 148
389
0
Wendy Paulson
Stainland Lions
F45
1
03
37
92 of 148
390
0
Leanne Jackson
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
04
08
93 of 148
393
0
Jackie Barker
Stainland Lions
F60
1
04
24
94 of 148
395
7
Anne Cawdron
Stainland Lions
F55
1
04
51
95 of 148
397
12
Valerie Nicholson
Stainland Lions
F45
1
05
25
96 of 148
401
0
Anne-marie Killeen
Stainland Lions
F50
1
05
25
97 of 148
401
0
Jacqueline Stack
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
07
39
98 of 148
414
0
Amanda Pearson
Spenborough & District AC
F50
1
08
52
99 of 148
422
0
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M70
1
10
23
148 of 148
431
0
Hilary Wharam
Horsforth Harriers
F70
1
14
39
100 of 148
457
0
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7081&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024