View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4159517
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Yorkshire Veterans Grand Prix Halifax on the 9th Aug 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Gavin Mulholland Stainland Lions M45  32 22 1 of 148 198 
Will Kerr Saltaire Striders M40  32 49 2 of 148 201 
Michael Fanning Holmfirth Harriers M45  34 53 3 of 148 214 
James Clark Pudsey Pacers M35  35 11 4 of 148 216 
Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders M55  35 26 5 of 148 217 
Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC M40  35 35 6 of 148 218 
Jon Holah Pudsey Pacers M55  35 41 7 of 148 219 
Paul Hiley Stainland Lions M50  35 56 8 of 148 220 12 
Rich Allen Pudsey Pacers M35  35 59 9 of 148 220 11 
Martin Fillingham Saltaire Striders M45  36 03 10 of 148 221 
Imran Asghar Queensbury Running Club M35  36 10 11 of 148 222 
Andy Dean Dewsbury Road Runners M40  36 19 12 of 148 222 
Craig Miller Stainland Lions M45  36 21 13 of 148 223 18 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40  36 26 14 of 148 223 
Jonathan Sykes Holmfirth Harriers M50  36 32 15 of 148 224 
Paul Berry Halifax Harriers M45  36 37 16 of 148 224 
Richard Hand Stainland Lions M35  37 03 17 of 148 227 
Phillip Moyles Stainland Lions M40  37 11 18 of 148 228 
Sean Thompson Stainland Lions M50  37 16 19 of 148 228 
Peter Hughes Queensbury Running Club M60  37 21 20 of 148 229 
Margaret Beever Stainland Lions F35  37 38 1 of 148 231 11 
Stephen Raby Horsforth Harriers M55  37 38 21 of 148 231 12 
Keith Long Dewsbury Road Runners M55  37 45 22 of 148 231 
David Ingle Halifax Harriers M55  37 50 23 of 148 232 10 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F35  37 53 2 of 148 232 
Robert Samuels Pudsey Pacers M55  38 00 24 of 148 233 
Martin Critchley Horsforth Harriers M40  38 04 25 of 148 233 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M40  38 16 26 of 148 234 
Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45  38 21 27 of 148 235 
Andy Perkinson Horsforth Harriers M40  38 23 28 of 148 235 
Lee Greenhalgh Horsforth Harriers M40  38 27 29 of 148 236 
Michael Coe Queensbury Running Club M50  38 29 30 of 148 236 
Margaret Sykes Holmfirth Harriers F45  38 31 3 of 148 236 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  38 52 31 of 148 238 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  39 01 32 of 148 239 
John Marshall Pudsey Pacers M50  39 02 33 of 148 239 
Andrew Baird Stainland Lions M40  39 03 34 of 148 239 25 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35  39 06 4 of 148 240 
Simon Brady Queensbury Running Club M50  39 08 35 of 148 240 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M55  39 09 36 of 148 240 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F35  39 11 5 of 148 240 
Darren Graham Todmorden Harriers M45  39 20 37 of 148 241 
Claire Leaver-Hewitt Holmfirth Harriers F35  39 23 6 of 148 241 
Mark Pigford Stainland Lions M45  39 28 38 of 148 242 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  39 42 39 of 148 243 21 
Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50  39 44 40 of 148 243 
Andrew Stott Queensbury Running Club M45  39 49 41 of 148 244 10 
Richard Brook Queensbury Running Club M40  40 13 42 of 148 246 
Stephen Chapman Dewsbury Road Runners M50  40 28 43 of 148 248 
Neil Windle Queensbury Running Club M45  40 38 44 of 148 249 
Laurence Martin Pudsey Pacers M35  40 39 45 of 148 249 25 
Andrew Boldy Stainland Lions M45  40 45 46 of 148 250 11 
Rachael Beaumont Unattached F45  40 47 7 of 148 249 
Chris Jones Unattached M60  40 48 47 of 148 249 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M35  41 15 48 of 148 253 
Geoff Cumber Halifax Harriers M70  41 17 49 of 148 253 
Suzanne Patterson Stainland Lions F45  41 20 8 of 148 253 
Alistair Urquhart Rounday Runners M50  41 25 50 of 148 254 
Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers M60  41 30 51 of 148 254 15 
Brian Parkinson Bingley Harriers M65  41 34 52 of 148 255 
Andy Smith Horsforth Harriers M45  41 36 53 of 148 255 
Stephen Woods Pudsey & Bramley M55  41 42 54 of 148 255 
Stefanie Hopkins Stainland Lions F35  41 44 9 of 148 256 13 
Julie Field Stainland Lions F45  41 48 10 of 148 256 11 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35  41 51 55 of 148 256 
Lorraine Naylor Stainland Lions F45  42 05 11 of 148 258 
Leroy Sutton Valley Striders M60  42 08 56 of 148 258 
John Ingles Stainland Lions M45  42 15 57 of 148 259 
John Bassinder Stainland Lions M60  42 19 58 of 148 259 14 
John Ward Abbey Runners M65  42 24 59 of 148 260 
Marc Randall Rothwell Harriers M40  42 26 60 of 148 260 
Keith Lemon Halifax Harriers M40  42 30 61 of 148 260 25 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M60  42 38 62 of 148 261 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M50  42 41 63 of 148 261 18 
Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers F60  42 48 12 of 148 262 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M45  42 58 64 of 148 263 
Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M55  43 00 65 of 148 263 
Judy Howells Wharfedale Harriers F45  43 05 13 of 148 264 
Anna Keys Pudsey Pacers F35  43 08 14 of 148 264 
Gerry Banham Stainland Lions M55  43 09 66 of 148 264 18 
David Culpan Stainland Lions M55  43 10 67 of 148 264 15 
Nidia Veitch Horsforth Harriers F40  43 11 15 of 148 265 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F50  43 21 16 of 148 266 
Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders M45  43 22 68 of 148 266 
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M65  43 29 69 of 148 266 25 
Gaby Ferris Stainland Lions F45  43 36 17 of 148 267 25 
William Overton Pudsey Pacers M65  43 36 70 of 148 267 
Tim Mosedale Saltaire Striders M35  43 40 71 of 148 268 23 
Steve Wilkinson Wakefield Harriers M60  43 42 72 of 148 268 
Louise Nash Saltaire Striders F45  43 46 18 of 148 268 24 
Andy Norman Pudsey Pacers M45  43 47 73 of 148 268 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M60  44 00 74 of 148 270 15 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F65  44 02 19 of 148 270 
Paul Corns Stainland Lions M45  44 04 75 of 148 270 
David Farrar Stainland Lions M55  44 11 76 of 148 271 
Hazel Berrett Unattached F55  44 13 20 of 148 270 
Martin Love Saltaire Striders M55  44 15 77 of 148 271 16 
Anthony Mott Stainland Lions M40  44 16 78 of 148 271 
Paul Patrick Stainland Lions M50  44 32 79 of 148 273 
Sharon Williams Unattached F50  44 37 21 of 148 273 
William Allan Tadcaster Harriers M70  44 41 80 of 148 274 
Kieran O'Brian Kirkstall Harriers M40  44 43 81 of 148 274 
Kevin Yewlett Holmfirth Harriers M60  44 47 82 of 148 274 
Louise O'Brien Kirkstall Harriers F40  44 53 22 of 148 275 
Gary Western Saltaire Striders M55  44 53 83 of 148 275 23 
Jon Potts Horsforth Harriers M65  44 58 84 of 148 275 
Stephen Hetherington Saltaire Striders M55  45 09 85 of 148 277 
Stacey Cleal Queensbury Running Club F45  45 29 23 of 148 279 
Martin O'Brien Stainland Lions M55  45 33 86 of 148 279 
Richard Spendlove Stainland Lions M70  45 38 87 of 148 280 
Peter Ellerton Bingley Harriers M70  45 39 88 of 148 280 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  45 41 89 of 148 280 
Ian Hoskins Stainland Lions M50  45 43 90 of 148 280 16 
Mark Pawson Pudsey Pacers M40  45 47 91 of 148 280 
Helen Hudson Stainland Lions F50  45 48 24 of 148 281 
Garry Ellison Eccleshill Road Runners M55  46 24 92 of 148 284 
Jason Beckett Bingley Harriers M45  46 41 93 of 148 286 
Ian Griffiths Horsforth Harriers M40  46 44 94 of 148 286 
Andrew MacKrill Stainland Lions M40  46 45 95 of 148 286 
Jo Heseltine Rothwell Harriers F50  46 46 25 of 148 286 
Darren Longhorn Saltaire Striders M50  46 48 96 of 148 287 
Victoria Armstrong Stainland Lions F35  46 49 26 of 148 287 
Tim Neville Stainland Lions M55  46 49 97 of 148 287 
Joanne Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50  46 50 27 of 148 287 10 
Andrew Walker Pudsey Pacers M50  46 52 98 of 148 287 
John Hirst Stainland Lions M50  47 03 99 of 148 288 12 
Susan Ransome Pudsey Pacers F60  47 11 28 of 148 289 
Mark Smith Pudsey Pacers M50  47 20 100 of 148 290 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M55  47 24 101 of 148 290 
Jean Shotter Holmfirth Harriers F55  47 29 29 of 148 291 
Trevor Lester Stainland Lions M40  47 36 102 of 148 292 
Helen Love Saltaire Striders F55  47 41 30 of 148 292 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F40  47 42 31 of 148 292 
Alun Griffiths Saltaire Striders M60  48 03 103 of 148 294 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60  48 12 32 of 148 295 
Robert Ashcroft Stainland Lions M50  48 15 104 of 148 296 
Frank Beecroft Saltaire Striders M50  48 20 105 of 148 296 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M65  48 33 106 of 148 297 
Paul Shaw Stainland Lions M40  48 35 107 of 148 298 
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F45  48 38 33 of 148 298 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  48 52 108 of 148 299 
Katy Ralph Pudsey Pacers F45  48 57 34 of 148 300 
Victoria Wilkinson Pudsey Pacers F35  48 59 35 of 148 300 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  48 59 109 of 148 300 
Sarah Norman Pudsey Pacers F45  49 00 36 of 148 300 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M40  49 03 110 of 148 300 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M55  49 07 111 of 148 301 
Steven Crowther Stainland Lions M50  49 10 112 of 148 301 
Sheila King Kirkstall Harriers F50  49 17 37 of 148 302 
Joanne Hawden Rothwell Harriers F50  49 20 38 of 148 302 
Julie Hepworth Queensbury Running Club F40  49 42 39 of 148 304 
Janet Peterson Queensbury Running Club F50  49 46 40 of 148 305 
Helen Brant Saltaire Striders F35  49 49 41 of 148 305 
Jason Berry Stainland Lions M35  49 52 113 of 148 305 
Angela Lee Stainland Lions F55  49 59 42 of 148 306 13 
Anthony Pinnington Stainland Lions M55  50 04 114 of 148 307 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40  50 06 43 of 148 307 
Ian Drinkwater Stainland Lions M50  50 08 115 of 148 307 
Lynda Robertson Spenborough & District AC F45  50 09 44 of 148 307 
Neil Midgley Holmfirth Harriers M65  50 13 116 of 148 308 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F40  50 16 45 of 148 308 25 
Graham Teal Stainland Lions M55  50 18 117 of 148 308 
Rikki Hammond Stainland Lions F50  50 19 46 of 148 308 
Jonathan Pybus Stainland Lions M50  50 32 118 of 148 310 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F60  50 38 47 of 148 310 
Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners F40  50 40 48 of 148 310 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M55  50 42 119 of 148 311 
Keith Abson Saltaire Striders M65  50 53 120 of 148 312 
Richard Thorneycroft Knavesmire Harriers M60  50 55 121 of 148 312 
Troy Conner Stainland Lions M35  51 04 122 of 148 313 
Emma Thompson Stainland Lions F40  51 05 49 of 148 313 
Hilary Taylor Pudsey Pacers F40  51 08 50 of 148 313 25 
Graham Hawden Rothwell Harriers M55  51 09 123 of 148 313 
Sharron Marlor-Gage Stainland Lions F50  51 14 51 of 148 314 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F55  51 29 52 of 148 315 
Wendy Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50  51 41 53 of 148 317 19 
David Rushworth Stainland Lions M50  51 44 124 of 148 317 
Chris Berry St Theresas M55  51 45 125 of 148 317 25 
Joanne Cooke Stainland Lions F45  51 49 54 of 148 317 
Stuart Hardaker Stainland Lions M55  51 54 126 of 148 318 
Richard Smith Holmfirth Harriers M70  51 56 127 of 148 318 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M55  52 12 128 of 148 320 
Gini Knight Horsforth Harriers F55  52 18 55 of 148 320 
Jane Stirling Holmfirth Harriers F45  52 59 56 of 148 325 
Carole Clifford Rothwell Harriers F50  53 02 57 of 148 325 
Michael Dransfield Spenborough & District AC M55  53 20 129 of 148 327 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F55  53 26 58 of 148 327 
Tim Ayres Pudsey Pacers M55  53 39 130 of 148 329 
Nicky Anness Pudsey Pacers F40  53 52 59 of 148 330 
Virginia Lewin Halifax Harriers F65  53 58 60 of 148 331 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M70  54 05 131 of 148 331 
Peter Covey Pudsey Pacers M70  54 13 132 of 148 332 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F50  54 16 61 of 148 332 
Ian Taylor Horsforth Harriers M50  54 23 133 of 148 333 
Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F55  54 58 62 of 148 337 
Julie Mair Pudsey Pacers F35  55 01 63 of 148 337 
Julie Graham Todmorden Harriers F45  55 16 64 of 148 339 
Nick Breare Saltaire Striders M65  55 19 134 of 148 339 
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M55  55 29 135 of 148 340 
Simon Gadd Stainland Lions M50  55 31 136 of 148 340 13 
Sylvia Ross Saltaire Striders F65  55 51 65 of 148 342 
Ian Hartman Baildon Runners M65  56 01 137 of 148 343 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M45  56 07 138 of 148 344 
Fiona Waterhouse Horsforth Harriers F35  56 20 66 of 148 345 
Carol Lord Stainland Lions F55  56 22 67 of 148 345 25 
Caroline Ford Stainland Lions F40  56 26 68 of 148 346 
Linda Devine Stainland Lions F55  56 27 69 of 148 346 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45  56 33 70 of 148 346 
Nick Greenwood Pudsey Pacers M35  56 34 139 of 148 347 
Christine Cliffe Stainland Lions F40  56 40 71 of 148 347 
Mervyn Silva Saltaire Striders M60  57 40 140 of 148 353 
Sheila Mason Horsforth Harriers F60  57 44 72 of 148 354 
Catherine McHugh Stainland Lions F45  57 45 73 of 148 354 24 
Dave Beston Unattached M55  57 48 141 of 148 354 
Diane Thornley Stainland Lions F45  57 49 74 of 148 354 
Judith Green Stainland Lions F70  57 52 75 of 148 355 16 
Bal Sandhu Kirkstall Harriers F50  58 09 76 of 148 356 
Sarah Turner Pudsey Pacers F50  58 21 77 of 148 357 
Len Shepherd Idle Athletic Club M60  58 31 142 of 148 358 25 
Anna Stones Stainland Lions F40  58 41 78 of 148 360 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M65  59 12 143 of 148 363 
Joanna Mingham Horsforth Harriers F55  59 33 79 of 148 365 
Myra Wells Todmorden Harriers F60  59 52 80 of 148 367 25 
Paul Hayhurst Dewsbury Road Runners M40  59 56 144 of 148 367 
Alex Whyte Stainland Lions F45 00 05 81 of 148 368 18 
Samantha Varley Stainland Lions F35 00 08 82 of 148 368 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M50 00 50 145 of 148 373 
Kezzie Medford Pudsey Pacers F70 01 04 83 of 148 374 
Lisa Dowson Spenborough & District AC F35 01 26 84 of 148 376 24 
Peter Hey Kirkstall Harriers M65 01 45 146 of 148 378 
Ann Upton Saltaire Striders F55 01 48 85 of 148 379 
Maureen Coffey Valley Striders F65 01 52 86 of 148 379 
Anne Forster Saltaire Striders F60 02 00 87 of 148 380 
Emma Aveyard Stainland Lions F40 02 06 88 of 148 380 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70 02 13 147 of 148 381 
Patricia Hallowell Stainland Lions F45 03 23 89 of 148 388 21 
Carol Heptonstall Stainland Lions F55 03 31 90 of 148 389 
Jacqui Chaplin Stainland Lions F45 03 32 91 of 148 389 
Wendy Paulson Stainland Lions F45 03 37 92 of 148 390 
Leanne Jackson Spenborough & District AC F35 04 08 93 of 148 393 
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F60 04 24 94 of 148 395 
Anne Cawdron Stainland Lions F55 04 51 95 of 148 397 12 
Valerie Nicholson Stainland Lions F45 05 25 96 of 148 401 
Anne-marie Killeen Stainland Lions F50 05 25 97 of 148 401 
Jacqueline Stack Horsforth Harriers F50 07 39 98 of 148 414 
Amanda Pearson Spenborough & District AC F50 08 52 99 of 148 422 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M70 10 23 148 of 148 431 
Hilary Wharam Horsforth Harriers F70 14 39 100 of 148 457 
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7081&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020