View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1882588
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 26th Aug 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Watson Holmfirth Harriers M45  17 28 1 of 608 204 
Joseph Thompson Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  18 05 2 of 608 212 
Rashpal Khangura Unattached M35  18 13 3 of 608 213 
Darren Reece Huddersfield Road Runners M35  18 14 4 of 608 213 
Jonathan Ridge Denby Dale Travellers M35  18 16 5 of 608 214 
Jamie Westwood Stainland Lions M45  18 43 6 of 608 219 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M  18 55 7 of 608 221 
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M  18 57 8 of 608 222 
Richard Hartley Unattached M35  19 03 9 of 608 222 
Martin Klavon Unattached M  19 17 10 of 608 225 
Matthew Kelly Acre Street Runners M35  19 36 11 of 608 229 
Ryan Thompson Unattached M  19 38 12 of 608 229 
Michael Forster Unattached M50  19 51 13 of 608 232 
David Scrivener Saltaire Striders M35  19 55 14 of 608 233 
Kevin Robinson Unattached M40  19 57 15 of 608 233 
Martin Andersen Unattached M40  20 03 16 of 608 234 
Rowan Baxter Unattached M  20 06 17 of 608 235 
Simon Martland Unattached M50  20 07 18 of 608 235 
Paul Bryant Unattached M40  20 12 19 of 608 236 
David Miller Stadium Runners M45  20 13 20 of 608 237 
Mark Jones Eastleigh Running Club M  20 17 21 of 608 237 
Ian Rogers Stadium Runners M55  20 19 22 of 608 238 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F  20 21 23 of 608 238 
Richard Keyworth Oakwell RunFIT M  20 29 24 of 608 240 
Oliver Hornsby Unattached M  20 33 25 of 608 240 
Eleanor Barrow Unattached F  20 35 26 of 608 240 
Ricky South Holmfirth Harriers M55  20 37 27 of 608 241 
Neil Burrows Acre Street Runners M40  20 42 28 of 608 242 
Les Newby Unattached M45  20 45 29 of 608 242 
Paul Cowling Unattached M  20 46 30 of 608 243 
Graham Moore Unattached M50  20 49 31 of 608 243 
Sean Doyle Unattached M45  20 59 35 of 608 245 
Nephi Alty Saddleworth Runners M50  21 02 36 of 608 246 
Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F  21 07 37 of 608 247 25 
Steven Sharp Denby Dale Travellers M40  21 17 39 of 608 249 
Olivia Dyson Holmfirth Harriers F  21 39 43 of 608 253 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  21 59 47 of 608 257 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  22 05 51 of 608 258 
Philip Hobbs Holmfirth Harriers M50  22 13 54 of 608 260 
Matthew Burke Holmfirth Harriers M  22 15 55 of 608 260 
Matthew Potter Meltham Athletic Club M  22 27 58 of 608 263 
Richard Spendlove Stainland Lions M70  22 32 61 of 608 264 
Nigel Thomas Meltham Athletic Club M55  22 33 62 of 608 264 
John Whitelock Dewsbury Road Runners M50  22 34 63 of 608 264 
Tony Crosby Meltham Athletic Club M50  22 37 65 of 608 265 
Craig Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M40  22 44 68 of 608 266 
Jason Battye Acre Street Runners M35  22 46 69 of 608 266 
Katie Sharp Denby Dale Travellers F  22 49 71 of 608 267 
Mike Lynch Acre Street Runners M50  22 51 73 of 608 267 
Emily Wright Denby Dale Travellers F  23 05 78 of 608 270 
Dan Lock Stadium Runners M  23 06 79 of 608 270 
Juan Biurrun Holmfirth Harriers M35  23 17 84 of 608 273 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  23 23 85 of 608 274 
Kate Shaw Acre Street Runners F45  23 29 86 of 608 275 
Brian Jones Eastleigh Running Club M55  23 35 89 of 608 276 
Kirsty Henderson Holmfirth Harriers F  23 35 90 of 608 276 
Steve Schoolar Stadium Runners M55  23 41 92 of 608 277 
Melvyn Bishop Acre Street Runners M60  23 42 93 of 608 277 
Karl Leonard Unattached M45  23 43 94 of 608 277 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M65  23 48 95 of 608 279 
Steve Cuttell Meltham Athletic Club M50  23 54 96 of 608 280 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M35  23 58 100 of 608 281 
Antony McManus Calder Valley Fell Runners M45  24 22 120 of 608 285 
Emma Burke Meltham Athletic Club F45  24 25 123 of 608 286 
Alan Phillips Acre Street Runners M60  24 29 126 of 608 287 
Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M55  24 31 128 of 608 287 
Anouska Higo Stadium Runners F40  24 36 129 of 608 288 
Rebecca Green Stainland Lions F  24 43 132 of 608 289 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F40  24 49 134 of 608 290 
Alexa Schoolar Stadium Runners F35  24 52 136 of 608 291 
Colin Duffield Stainland Lions M50  25 02 147 of 608 293 
Thomas Farmer Denby Dale Travellers M  25 03 149 of 608 293 
Samara Wood Denby Dale Travellers F35  25 07 153 of 608 294 
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F40  25 15 155 of 608 296 12 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  25 16 156 of 608 296 
Matthew Dalton Unattached M  25 19 157 of 608 296 
Stefan Watson Unattached M  25 24 160 of 608 297 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  25 30 169 of 608 298 
Stuart Nimmo Stadium Runners M40  25 37 172 of 608 300 
Peter Kennedy Acre Street Runners M45  25 38 173 of 608 300 
Linda Spencer Stadium Runners F50  25 46 176 of 608 302 
James Marshall Stadium Runners M35  25 48 177 of 608 302 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  25 49 179 of 608 302 
Charlotte Pogson Stadium Runners F  25 51 181 of 608 303 
Andrea Wright Oakwell Running Bears F50  25 54 184 of 608 303 
Jake Rhodes Acre Street Runners M  25 56 186 of 608 304 
Amelia Boughey Oakwell Running Bears F45  25 57 189 of 608 304 
Brett Rhodes Acre Street Runners M40  26 00 191 of 608 304 
Andrew Lodge Stadium Runners M55  26 27 206 of 608 310 
Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners F50  26 31 211 of 608 310 
Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M55  26 35 214 of 608 311 
Stuart Lee Acre Street Runners M50  26 45 218 of 608 313 
Chris Wilman Oakwell Running Bears M55  26 47 219 of 608 313 
Richard Beaumont Meltham Athletic Club M60  26 50 221 of 608 314 
Simon Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  26 51 222 of 608 314 
Andy Prosser Acre Street Runners M55  26 53 223 of 608 315 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35  27 00 228 of 608 316 
Gemma Riding Oakwell Running Bears F40  27 03 231 of 608 317 
John Lambe Acre Street Runners M45  27 04 232 of 608 317 
Helen Dempsey Acre Street Runners F55  27 05 233 of 608 317 
Julie Polzin Acre Street Runners F55  27 07 235 of 608 317 
Mark Polzin Acre Street Runners M60  27 09 236 of 608 318 
Deb Archer Oakwell Running Bears F50  27 18 238 of 608 320 
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M70  27 21 240 of 608 320 
Keith Joplin Oakwell Running Bears M70  27 22 241 of 608 320 
Kathryn Marshall Acre Street Runners F40  27 31 246 of 608 322 
Robert Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M45  27 32 247 of 608 322 
Wayne Dews Acre Street Runners M40  27 33 248 of 608 322 
Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M70  27 34 250 of 608 323 
John Philpott Holmfirth Harriers M60  27 42 255 of 608 324 
Jean O'Connor Oakwell Running Bears F  27 43 256 of 608 324 
Caroline Jones Stadium Runners F50  27 46 258 of 608 325 
Elliot Winterbottom Unattached M  27 47 259 of 608 325 
Jill McCarthy Oakwell Running Bears F50  28 28 285 of 608 333 
Paul Butterfield Stainland Lions M55  28 33 288 of 608 334 
Ella-nicole Womble Unattached F  28 33 289 of 608 334 
Rashid Tunnacliffe Acre Street Runners M45  28 34 290 of 608 334 
Martin Carr Stainland Lions M45  28 42 298 of 608 336 
Janine Holloway Stadium Runners F50  28 46 301 of 608 337 
Jill O'Connell Dewsbury Road Runners F50  28 50 306 of 608 337 
Finlay Hampshire Acre Street Runners M  28 52 308 of 608 338 
Peter Phillips Acre Street Runners M40  28 55 311 of 608 338 
Olivia McKenna Acre Street Runners F  28 56 314 of 608 339 
Mohammad Yasin Acre Street Runners M45  28 58 317 of 608 339 
Howard Tempest Acre Street Runners M50  29 02 322 of 608 340 
James Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M  29 03 323 of 608 340 
Amanda Crees Knowle and Dorridge Running Club F45  29 05 326 of 608 340 
Mary Hirst Acre Street Runners F50  29 06 327 of 608 341 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F45  29 07 328 of 608 341 
Karen Kennedy Acre Street Runners F40  29 08 329 of 608 341 
Paul Farmery Hyde Park Harriers M35  29 09 330 of 608 341 
Carl Hampshire Acre Street Runners M40  29 23 343 of 608 344 
Jill Hampshire Acre Street Runners F  29 28 347 of 608 345 
Declan Austin Acre Street Runners M55  29 29 348 of 608 345 
Mark Nicholson Acre Street Runners M  29 37 353 of 608 347 
Sue Pryke Acre Street Runners F45  29 41 356 of 608 347 
Alex Rutson Sweatshop Running Community M  29 43 357 of 608 347 
Denise Nicholson Stainland Lions F50  29 53 365 of 608 350 
Louise Elliott Acre Street Runners F  30 02 370 of 608 352 
Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners F45  30 25 384 of 608 356 
Simon Thompson Acre Street Runners M45  30 27 385 of 608 356 
Stuart Harris Valley Striders M35  30 33 391 of 608 358 
Chloe Hewlett Acre Street Runners F  30 39 399 of 608 359 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F45  30 43 401 of 608 360 
Gillian Turner Unattached F60  31 03 408 of 608 363 
John Carson Acre Street Runners M65  31 05 410 of 608 364 
Claire Alletson Stainland Lions F35  31 11 412 of 608 365 
Sarah Cowdell Acre Street Runners F50  31 22 417 of 608 367 
Michael Waddington Acre Street Runners M50  31 29 420 of 608 368 
Caroline Ingle Oakwell Running Bears F50  31 51 429 of 608 373 
Angela Wood Unattached F40  31 59 430 of 608 374 
Garry Nicholson Stainland Lions M55  32 00 431 of 608 375 
Matthew Baker Acre Street Runners M45  32 01 432 of 608 375 
Ken Chilcott Stainland Lions M50  32 03 433 of 608 375 
Diane Kolat Stadium Runners F50  32 12 440 of 608 377 
Wendy Paulson Stainland Lions F45  32 13 442 of 608 377 
Jo Jeffery Oakwell Running Bears F45  32 26 448 of 608 380 
Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners F35  33 07 466 of 608 388 
Alison Massey Acre Street Runners F55  33 48 475 of 608 396 
David Clarkson Acre Street Runners M45  33 53 479 of 608 397 
Gillian Lodge Stadium Runners F35  34 01 482 of 608 398 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F35  34 07 483 of 608 399 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F60  34 14 487 of 608 401 
Carol Lutz Acre Street Runners F50  34 36 499 of 608 405 
Shabana Bari Stainland Lions F40  35 08 515 of 608 411 
Helen Bennett Acre Street Runners F50  37 07 535 of 608 434 
Snehal Patel Acre Street Runners F50  37 11 539 of 608 435 
Caroline Thomas Acre Street Runners F45  37 14 540 of 608 436 
Elaine Burnip Stadium Runners F45  37 29 543 of 608 439 
Chris Burnip Stadium Runners M50  37 31 544 of 608 439 
Grace Dronsfield Acre Street Runners F55  37 36 547 of 608 440 
Charlotte Parker Oakwell Running Bears F35  38 02 554 of 608 445 
Dawn Hirst Acre Street Runners F50  38 37 561 of 608 452 
Avril Smith Stainland Lions F70  38 59 568 of 608 456 
Claire Dunn Stainland Lions F35  39 07 571 of 608 458 
Nicola Piwowarski Acre Street Runners F  39 19 575 of 608 460 
Julie Lockwood Acre Street Runners F55  39 39 578 of 608 464 
Julie Singleton Unattached F50  41 22 586 of 608 484 
Denise Chaplin Acre Street Runners F55  42 50 592 of 608 501 
Leah Swallow Acre Street Runners F  48 15 607 of 608 565 
Katy Roebuck Acre Street Runners F40  48 16 608 of 608 565 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7086&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019