View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1866787
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 26th Aug 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Nick Gaskell Trawden Athletic Club M45  16 53 1 of 417 195 
Andrew Marshall Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  17 09 2 of 417 198 
Imran Asghar Queensbury Running Club M35  18 01 3 of 417 208 
Jonathan Ball Valley Striders M40  18 04 4 of 417 209 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M  18 12 6 of 417 211 
Jake Birkby Unattached M  18 26 7 of 417 213 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  18 28 8 of 417 214 
Andrew Humphries Airecentre Pacers M  18 36 9 of 417 215 
Robert Vincent Abbey Runners M40  18 43 10 of 417 217 
Daniel Beasley Leeds City Athletic Club M  18 48 11 of 417 218 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  18 51 12 of 417 218 11 
Aled Hudson Unattached M  18 59 13 of 417 219 
Paul Kaiser Valley Striders M35  19 00 14 of 417 220 
Tim Jackson Unattached M  19 06 16 of 417 221 
Gavin Benson Petts Wood Runners M  19 07 17 of 417 221 
Liam Jenkins Unattached M  19 09 18 of 417 221 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  19 12 19 of 417 222 
Alex Jones Unattached M  19 19 20 of 417 223 
Dean Jenkins Unattached M55  19 29 21 of 417 225 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  19 34 22 of 417 226 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  19 37 23 of 417 227 
Timothy Linley Unattached M35  19 38 24 of 417 227 
James Gordon Unattached M  19 41 25 of 417 227 
Eoin Tonge Unattached M45  19 47 26 of 417 228 
Gordon Alexander Harpenden Aro Runners M50  19 48 27 of 417 229 
Simon Brady Queensbury Running Club M50  19 49 28 of 417 229 
Gareth Copley-Jones Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35  19 53 29 of 417 230 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M  19 56 31 of 417 231 
Michael Coe Queensbury Running Club M50  19 57 33 of 417 231 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M55  19 58 34 of 417 231 25 
Andrew Dovernor Queensbury Running Club M45  20 06 36 of 417 233 
Tom Blankenstein Edinburgh Athletic Club M  20 18 38 of 417 235 
Bernie Hutchinson Kent Athletic Club M60  20 19 40 of 417 235 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 20 41 of 417 235 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M  20 22 42 of 417 236 11 
Simon Garside Rothwell Harriers M50  20 22 43 of 417 236 
Jamie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  20 27 44 of 417 237 
Mike Hoskin Erme Valley Harriers M40  20 38 46 of 417 239 
Neil Windle Queensbury Running Club M45  20 44 47 of 417 240 
Zejun Yao Unattached M  20 49 49 of 417 240 
Mairi Blankenstein Edinburgh Athletic Club F  20 53 50 of 417 242 
Ben Hardill Hursley Running Club M35  20 54 51 of 417 242 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  21 03 53 of 417 244 
Jimmy Sheldon Hyde Park Harriers M  21 21 60 of 417 247 
Nick Hoult East London Runners M40  21 23 61 of 417 247 
Matthew Clarkson Unattached M  21 25 62 of 417 247 
Colin Swetman Horsham Joggers M  21 28 63 of 417 248 
Brendan Foley Horsforth Harriers M35  21 29 64 of 417 249 
Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers M50  21 30 65 of 417 249 
Tim Appleyard Horsforth Harriers M45  21 34 66 of 417 250 
Fraser Corry Leeds City Athletic Club M35  21 37 68 of 417 250 
Richard Knott Easingwold Running Club M50  21 39 69 of 417 251 
Alex Barnard Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 43 70 of 417 251 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 45 72 of 417 252 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  21 48 73 of 417 252 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  21 49 74 of 417 252 
Rachel MacKie Unattached F35  21 53 76 of 417 253 
Neil Wallace Pudsey & Bramley M40  21 56 77 of 417 254 
Jodie Gregorczyk Leeds City Athletic Club F  22 21 81 of 417 259 
Rachel Bentley Durham City Harriers F  22 29 85 of 417 260 
Malcolm Ndlovu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  22 52 88 of 417 265 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  22 58 91 of 417 266 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M50  23 02 93 of 417 267 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  23 08 96 of 417 268 
James Rhodes Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  23 11 99 of 417 268 
Stuart Thorpe Rothwell Harriers M45  23 25 106 of 417 271 
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M70  23 25 107 of 417 271 11 
Janette Freeman Horsforth Harriers F50  23 27 108 of 417 271 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  23 31 110 of 417 272 
Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M55  23 41 113 of 417 274 
Stacey Cleal Queensbury Running Club F45  23 42 114 of 417 274 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  23 43 115 of 417 274 14 
Jeremy Benson Petts Wood Runners M55  23 44 116 of 417 275 
Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M70  23 47 117 of 417 275 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  23 51 119 of 417 276 
Steve MacKie Unattached M35  23 52 120 of 417 276 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  24 02 124 of 417 278 
Mark Burns Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  24 10 127 of 417 280 
Amanda Wiggins Spa Striders F  24 28 131 of 417 283 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  24 37 136 of 417 285 
Lesley-ann Donnell Hyde Park Harriers F  24 39 137 of 417 285 
Julie Hepworth Queensbury Running Club F40  24 40 139 of 417 285 16 
Lucy Recchia City of York Athletics Club F  24 47 142 of 417 287 
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M55  24 51 147 of 417 288 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M  25 08 152 of 417 291 
Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F35  25 16 154 of 417 292 
Joe Webster East Antrim Harriers M  25 22 158 of 417 294 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  25 23 159 of 417 294 
Eve Taylor Scarborough Athletic Club F55  25 25 160 of 417 294 
Rob Glover Queensbury Running Club M50  25 26 161 of 417 294 17 
Catherine James Kirkstall Harriers F  25 27 162 of 417 295 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  25 37 167 of 417 296 
Laura Bunn Wakefield Triathlon F  25 46 172 of 417 298 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M35  25 50 175 of 417 299 
Chris Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers M50  25 55 178 of 417 300 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  25 58 179 of 417 300 
Ian Taylor Scarborough Athletic Club M65  26 09 187 of 417 303 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  26 13 189 of 417 303 
Emily Bird Roberttown Road Runners F40  26 14 190 of 417 304 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  26 17 191 of 417 304 
Charlotte Hinchliffe Wakefield Triathlon F  26 23 197 of 417 305 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  26 23 198 of 417 305 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  26 24 199 of 417 306 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  26 47 206 of 417 310 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  26 52 208 of 417 311 
Stephanie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  27 00 211 of 417 312 
Elly Stead Otley Athletic Club F  27 07 213 of 417 314 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  27 09 215 of 417 314 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  27 13 216 of 417 315 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  27 33 222 of 417 319 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50  27 35 224 of 417 319 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  27 37 226 of 417 320 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55  27 54 229 of 417 323 
Sally Corbin-Smith Pudsey Pacers F40  28 12 235 of 417 326 
Ben Whitehead Horsforth Harriers M35  28 18 236 of 417 328 
Edward Gregorczyk Leeds City Athletic Club M55  28 20 238 of 417 328 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  28 54 252 of 417 334 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  28 56 253 of 417 335 
Helen Gill Valley Striders F45  29 04 259 of 417 336 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F35  29 16 263 of 417 339 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  29 27 268 of 417 341 
Emma Howard Unattached F  29 33 270 of 417 341 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  30 12 282 of 417 349 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  30 35 287 of 417 354 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  30 35 288 of 417 354 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  30 46 295 of 417 356 
Euan Scott Abbey Runners M  31 09 304 of 417 360 
Joanne Robbins Unattached F35  31 23 311 of 417 363 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  31 25 312 of 417 364 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F55  31 41 318 of 417 367 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  31 41 319 of 417 367 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  32 06 326 of 417 371 
Helen Leech Pudsey Pacers F45  33 14 349 of 417 385 
Carla Oxbury Wymondham AC F35  33 45 352 of 417 391 
Connor Clark Abbey Runners M  35 26 361 of 417 410 
Darcey Hill Valley Striders F  36 11 364 of 417 419 
Susan Smith Hyde Park Harriers F55  36 22 366 of 417 421 
Rebecca Molloy Keighley & Craven AC F  36 37 368 of 417 424 
Sam Black Abbey Runners M70  36 39 369 of 417 424 
Rebecca Saul Saltaire Striders F35  37 09 372 of 417 430 
Delyse Forber Hyde Park Harriers F55  37 21 374 of 417 432 
Dawn Funnell Runnymede Runners F55  37 40 380 of 417 436 
Grace Roberts Hyde Park Harriers F  38 05 382 of 417 441 
Sharon Elliott Queensbury Running Club F40  39 41 395 of 417 459 
Michaela Clark Abbey Runners F40  40 41 397 of 417 471 
Jack Clark Abbey Runners M  40 42 398 of 417 471 
Laura Reynolds-Talbot Horsforth Harriers F  43 30 402 of 417 503 
Sharon Slinger Unattached F35  43 41 403 of 417 505 
Jane Skudder Queensbury Running Club F50  46 24 406 of 417 537 
Charlotte Allen Horsforth Harriers F70 06 09 417 of 417 766 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7087&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019