Results
Results for
Yorkshire 10 at York
on the 8th Oct 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Dominic Shaw
New Marske Harriers
M
50
15
1
Joe Sagar
Spenborough & District AC
M
54
46
2
Toby Smith
Aldershot Farnham and District AC
M
55
51
3
Bryn Smith
Aldershot Farnham and District AC
M
56
04
4
Matthew O'Connor
Wakefield Harriers
M
57
25
5
David Ball
City of Hull AC
M
58
15
6
Emil Fuco
Unattached
M
58
32
7
Thomas Marshall
Unattached
M
58
49
8
Steve Middleton
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M40
59
29
9
Keith Smith
Tyne Bridge Harriers
M50
59
37
11
Russell Bowry
Knavesmire Harriers
M
59
39
10
Darren Thompson
Unattached
M
59
51
12
Lee Davies
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M40
1
00
07
13
Jonathan Cunliffe
Unattached
M35
1
00
23
14
Stuart Smith
Unattached
M40
1
00
27
15
Stewart Blaseby
Unattached
M
1
00
54
16
Clive Bandy
Valley Striders
M35
1
00
56
19
Adam Stirk
Wharfedale Harriers
M
1
00
58
17
Alberto Garcia
Unattached
M
1
00
59
18
Ryan Hamilton
Goole Viking Striders
M
1
01
02
20
Paul Legard
Unattached
M
1
01
07
22
Tim Dean
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
01
09
21
Matthew Middleton
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
01
18
23
Alex Bedingham
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
01
33
24
Paul Bowes
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
M45
1
01
34
25
Jonathan Smyth
Valley Striders
M35
1
02
02
26
Martin Peck
Roberttown Road Runners
M35
1
02
07
27
Chris Roebuck
Horsforth Harriers
M35
1
02
35
31
James Carvello
Rounday Runners
M35
1
02
36
34
Robert Rigby
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers
M55
1
02
43
35
Dave Masser
Hinckley Running Club
M50
1
02
44
33
Marc Ellis
Quakers Running Club
M45
1
02
52
36
Robert Ward
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
03
00
39
Tom Borrowdale
Harrogate Harriers
M
1
03
01
38
Steve Pinn
Rounday Runners
M40
1
03
13
44
Tanya Blake
Stainland Lions
F40
1
03
18
40
Danny Chan
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
03
30
42
Steven Wilkinson
Darlington Harriers
M45
1
03
34
43
Edward Powell
Rounday Runners
M35
1
03
48
76
Simon Partridge
York Postal Harriers
M40
1
03
50
49
Stephen Rainbow
Halifax Harriers
M35
1
03
51
45
Sarah Douglas
Sale Harriers
F
1
03
51
46
Margaret Beever
Stainland Lions
F35
1
03
52
47
Susan Lewis
Rounday Runners
F40
1
03
52
50
Trevor Clough
Leeds City Athletic Club
M55
1
04
05
51
Craig Miller
Stainland Lions
M45
1
04
24
52
Reece Milton
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
04
28
53
Bruce Annandale
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
M
1
04
28
54
Mark Rodgers
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
M40
1
04
30
55
Sean Kelly
Scarborough Athletic Club
M50
1
04
32
56
Marc Pearson
York Postal Harriers
M35
1
04
37
57
Andrew Kinsley
Retford Athletic Club
M
1
04
40
58
Jessica Troy
Jersey Spartan AC
F
1
04
47
60
Graham Jones
Valley Striders
M50
1
04
49
61
Timothy Bagguley
New York Road Runners
M
1
04
55
62
Daniel Beasley
Leeds City Athletic Club
M
1
04
58
68
Philip Swash
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
M
1
05
01
64
Ben Myers
Pickering Running Club
M
1
05
01
66
Simon Holt
Rotherham Harriers
M45
1
05
05
67
Jane McCarthy
Ilkley Harriers
F40
1
05
48
73
Bill Shively
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
05
58
75
Niamh Jackson
Kirkstall Harriers
F35
1
06
03
77
Tony Booth
Keighley & Craven AC
M40
1
06
14
79
Paul Cook
Darlington Harriers
M40
1
06
27
81
Joanna Beckett
Crook and District Athletic Club
F
1
06
36
87
Ashley Crow
North Derbyshire Running Club
M
1
06
57
88
Paul McDermott
Redcar Running Club
M50
1
07
23
94
Guy Bicknell
Northbrook AC
M35
1
07
43
98
Edward Mezzetti
Oxford City Athletic Club
M35
1
07
46
95
Paul Greenwood
Kimberworth Striders
M45
1
07
48
99
Phillip Moyles
Stainland Lions
M40
1
07
49
97
Keelan Henry
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M
1
08
03
101
Clayton Cutter
Stainland Lions
M35
1
08
08
102
Peter Moor
Northampton Road Runners
M45
1
08
18
108
Nick Griffin
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
08
19
107
Leon Winder
Idle Athletic Club
M35
1
08
30
111
Thomas Scott
Aycliffe Athletics Club
M35
1
08
39
109
Aldo Mussi
Cobra Running & Triathlon Club
M55
1
08
40
140
Ian Jenkins
Saltaire Striders
M45
1
08
44
116
Nick Payne
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
08
51
115
Chad Bullivant
York Triathlon Club
M
1
08
59
113
Andrew Byram
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
09
02
122
Barry Foster
Darlington Harriers
M35
1
09
05
120
James Gardner
Saltaire Striders
M
1
09
06
127
Elizabeth Nairn
Selby Striders
F
1
09
06
131
Matthew Mills
York Acorn Running Club
M
1
09
09
121
Madeleine Foot
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
09
15
125
James Ogden
Steel City Striders
M40
1
09
18
132
Jenny Horne
Sheffield Running Club
F35
1
09
19
123
Rory Henderson
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
09
19
126
Andy Hill
Kippax Harriers
M45
1
09
20
129
Shaun Lawson
Sheffield Uni
M
1
09
21
128
Paul Bergman
Easingwold Running Club
M50
1
09
22
130
Ewan Cochrane
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
09
24
136
Dawn Gibbs
York Acorn Running Club
F60
1
09
32
137
Derek Doyle
Stainland Lions
M50
1
10
04
146
Mohammad Abubakr
Airecentre Pacers
M
1
10
07
186
Jennifer Whiteman
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
10
20
150
Gavin Sanderson
Kingstone Runners
M40
1
10
25
194
Craig Scott
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M35
1
10
27
168
Victor Shirley
Northern Vets
M70
1
10
31
153
Paul McCormick
Stainland Lions
M45
1
10
34
159
Gen Huss
Herne Hill Harriers
F
1
10
39
156
Rob Baser
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M60
1
10
49
165
Hayley Newbound
Wakefield Harriers
F
1
10
52
162
Adam Blackburn
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M35
1
10
53
175
Iain Currie
Valley Striders
M50
1
10
54
182
Stuart Overhill
Sandhurst Joggers
M35
1
11
01
170
Daniel Clayton
York Postal Harriers
M45
1
11
06
192
Andrew Campbell-Critchley
Darlington Harriers
M45
1
11
08
169
John Oliver
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
11
17
198
Leon Severn
Stainland Lions
M
1
11
19
171
Simon Brown
Massey Ferguson Runners Club
M40
1
11
21
191
Peter Jackson
Pocklington Runners
M40
1
11
22
178
Emma Simmons
Pocklington Runners
F40
1
11
28
181
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
1
11
32
180
Sue Crabtree
Crossgates Harriers
F45
1
11
33
179
Stephen Robson
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
11
34
229
Arthur Reeves
Kings Heath Running Club
M
1
11
53
185
Helen Young
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
11
58
218
Simon Barber
Ackworth Road Runners
M
1
12
04
193
Derek Brown
City of Hull AC
M50
1
12
04
202
Jonathan Dixon
Easingwold Running Club
M55
1
12
05
195
James Wall
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
12
06
207
Adelle Marsden
Kimberworth Striders
F40
1
12
10
203
Gerry Banham
Stainland Lions
M55
1
12
11
217
Anthony Toulson
Rounday Runners
M40
1
12
11
299
Ronald Read
Darlington Harriers
M55
1
12
15
223
Rob Betts
Steel City Striders
M45
1
12
27
206
Chris Kilner
Horsforth Harriers
M40
1
12
48
210
Catherine Kirkham
Wharfedale Harriers
F35
1
12
52
251
Andrew Woffindin
Steel City Striders
M50
1
12
54
215
Richard Haigh
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M50
1
13
01
284
Sean Haydock
Trawden Athletic Club
M
1
13
03
245
Jane Nodder
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
13
09
222
Tony Winward
Darlington Harriers
M
1
13
15
225
Richard Harrison
Selby Striders
M45
1
13
26
232
Barry Rushmere
Kimberworth Striders
M45
1
13
27
227
Peter Cooper
Danum Harriers
M35
1
13
48
241
Lorraine Naylor
Stainland Lions
F45
1
13
52
242
Alex Green
Steel City Striders
M
1
13
54
243
Emma Cartledge
Saltaire Striders
F40
1
13
59
247
Alistair Smyth
Valley Striders
M55
1
14
04
248
Paul Griffin
Stocksfield Striders
M50
1
14
04
250
Pamela Tarbet
City of Hull AC
F
1
14
09
249
Kevin Wilkinson
Redcar Running Club
M40
1
14
12
273
Craig Beza
Saltaire Striders
M
1
14
17
255
Anne Scaife
Harrogate Harriers
F50
1
14
22
261
Charlotte Stonehouse
New Marske Harriers
F40
1
14
25
277
Richard Jacks
Stubbington Green Runners
M35
1
14
31
283
Clare Evans
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
14
45
296
Daniel Waas
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
1
14
56
312
Amanda Spencer
Valley Striders
F45
1
15
03
276
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
1
15
07
333
Helen Fay
Stainland Lions
F50
1
15
08
285
Bethan Padbury
Hinckley Running Club
F
1
15
10
279
Michael Robson
Darlington Harriers
M40
1
15
12
282
Andrew Nicholson
Wakefield Harriers
M
1
15
18
286
Neil Baxter
Skyrac Athletic Club
M40
1
15
43
535
Robin Belsom
Ipswich JAFFA Running Club
M55
1
15
51
311
Chris Bourne
Scarborough Athletic Club
M45
1
15
54
307
Paul Gibson
Chapel Allerton Runners
M55
1
16
06
337
Jonathan Boyle
Knavesmire Harriers
M50
1
16
08
315
Stuart Shepherd
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
1
16
09
319
Stuart Davies
Bramley Breezers
M45
1
16
14
321
Jordan Moat
Steel City Striders
M
1
16
21
331
Sarah Swales
South Shields Harriers
F
1
16
22
328
Hazel Johnson
Shildon R & AC
F40
1
16
24
397
Louise Nash
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
16
27
327
Leanne Byard
Hinckley Running Club
F
1
16
29
383
Jenny Green
Hinckley Running Club
F
1
16
30
384
Sara Elliott
Otley Athletic Club
F45
1
16
41
378
Jennifer Esty
Denby Dale Travellers
F40
1
16
44
340
Diane Vaughan
Quakers Running Club
F50
1
16
51
342
Rob Marshall
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M50
1
16
56
393
Gemma Scott
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F
1
16
57
392
John Nodder
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
17
04
343
James Chambers
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
17
04
394
Steve Rogers
Darlington Harriers
M35
1
17
06
344
Carl Horth
City of Hull AC
M35
1
17
08
369
Hannah Marshall
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
17
13
438
David Smith
Unattached
M50
1
17
16
362
Ai Tan
Unattached
F45
1
17
24
365
Katherine Blakey
North York Moors AC
F55
1
17
29
356
Brendan Foley
Horsforth Harriers
M35
1
17
31
398
Richard Thorneycroft
Knavesmire Harriers
M60
1
17
32
367
Kimberley Bateman
Steel City Striders
F
1
17
33
364
Howard Winzar
York Acorn Running Club
M65
1
17
33
368
Tom Temple
Salford Harriers
M60
1
17
39
373
Caroline Horton
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
F55
1
17
48
386
Steven Pilling
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
1
17
48
410
Amy Linley
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
17
48
411
Rhys Patey
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
17
49
396
Christopher Newton
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
M40
1
17
50
395
Jan King
Stainland Lions
M65
1
17
53
401
Mark Twitchett
Rounday Runners
M45
1
17
53
525
Alan Marshall
Selby Striders
M50
1
17
54
594
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M45
1
17
55
390
Andrea Morley
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F35
1
17
57
443
Jonathan Lister
Halifax Harriers
M45
1
17
57
471
Ian Hoskins
Stainland Lions
M50
1
17
59
402
Michael Watson
Darlington Harriers
M40
1
18
02
429
Qin Zhou
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
18
03
446
David Collins
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M45
1
18
04
433
Kazuki Morimoto
Abbey Runners
M45
1
18
05
418
Andrew Long
Steel City Striders
M40
1
18
06
426
Kerry Padley
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F40
1
18
07
456
Hilary Seward
Skipton Athletic Club
F50
1
18
08
400
Anthony Williams
Darlington Harriers
M45
1
18
13
442
Jason Coulson
Baildon Runners
M45
1
18
19
444
Lynn Moorhouse
Baildon Runners
F35
1
18
20
445
Vicky Green
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
18
20
463
Neil Everett
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
18
33
451
Alan Stewart
Unattached
M45
1
18
35
420
Christine Everett
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
18
35
452
Michelle Rogerson
Stainland Lions
F40
1
18
44
432
Matthew Skinns
Beverley Athletic Club
M
1
18
45
457
Richard Lund
Baildon Runners
M45
1
19
16
546
David Booth
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
19
19
480
Alison Pullan
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
19
19
504
Brian Robertson
Wallsend Harriers
M50
1
19
23
488
Dave Playforth
East Hull Harriers
M50
1
19
25
476
Jim Brayshaw
Tadcaster Harriers
M45
1
19
26
472
Chris Shearsmith
Elvet Striders
M40
1
19
28
491
Sarah Gregory
Richmond & Zetland Harriers
F45
1
19
29
482
Mark Smith
Spenborough & District AC
M40
1
19
29
533
Emma Hartley
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
19
31
523
Shaun Fletcher
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
M45
1
19
41
507
Zoe Davis
Knavesmire Harriers
F40
1
19
45
496
Christopher Hassall
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
19
48
513
Tony Pfeiffer
Otley Athletic Club
M60
1
19
56
555
Jonathan Harris-Douglas
Easingwold Running Club
M50
1
20
08
556
Peter Quinn
Knavesmire Harriers
M40
1
20
09
623
Sam Passingham
North Derbyshire Running Club
M45
1
20
15
611
Dan Dalton
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
20
16
528
Cat Daniel
Stainland Lions
F
1
20
40
549
Malcolm Lavery
St Theresas
M50
1
20
48
543
Jason Forster
Allen Valley Striders
M45
1
20
54
530
Robert Austin
Darlington Harriers
M60
1
21
02
574
Glenn Shelton
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
1
21
05
550
Annie Roddy
St Theresas
F35
1
21
05
685
Annette Bendelow
Pocklington Runners
F35
1
21
08
563
Lyndsay Duffy
Marsh House Harriers
F
1
21
09
571
Alexandra Derham
London Heathside AC
F40
1
21
10
635
Jill Abel
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
F55
1
21
22
565
Roy Paddock
Unattached
M55
1
21
33
580
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
1
21
35
572
Callum Millward
East End Road Runners
M
1
21
38
644
Charissa Taylor
East End Road Runners
F
1
21
38
645
William Sigsworth
North East Vets
M60
1
21
43
585
Doug Pearce
Easingwold Running Club
M45
1
21
50
631
Robert Gresswell
Rothwell Harriers
M45
1
21
52
651
Stacey Gilman
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
1
21
53
624
Caroline Barker
Hornsea Harriers
F50
1
21
55
662
Emily Kendra
Pocklington Runners
F
1
21
59
593
Adam Gallagher
Pudsey Pacers
M35
1
22
01
603
Gemma Berriman
Stainland Lions
F40
1
22
01
693
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
1
22
05
715
Mark Thompson
Goole Viking Striders
M45
1
22
07
743
Sally Cockcroft
Cobra Running & Triathlon Club
F50
1
22
10
632
Charles Thompson
Harrogate Harriers
M40
1
22
12
738
Sarah Charlesworth
Wharfedale Harriers
F35
1
22
32
691
Harriet Flint
Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club
F
1
22
35
646
Angela Lee
Stainland Lions
F55
1
22
42
692
Caroline Welton
Steel City Striders
F45
1
22
45
660
Sadie Appleyard
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F
1
22
49
786
Lynn Metcalfe
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
22
51
669
Andy Bonsey
Knavesmire Harriers
M35
1
22
51
711
Elizabeth Reddington
Valley Striders
F55
1
22
56
710
Joanne Burden
Spenborough & District AC
F35
1
23
00
655
Jessica Milner
City of Hull AC
F
1
23
03
650
Jenny Mitcham
Vegan Runners UK
F40
1
23
09
643
Rachel Balbontin
Dewsbury Road Runners
F
1
23
17
785
Joanne Heaton
Rounday Runners
F
1
23
19
861
Glynn Jones
Doncaster Athletic Club
M45
1
23
22
728
Iain Denby
Dragons Running Club
M55
1
23
25
867
Sarah Hall
Rounday Runners
F35
1
23
28
836
Margaret Shimmin
Baildon Runners
F45
1
23
29
681
Ian Rudge
Shildon R & AC
M45
1
23
29
775
Paul Widdowfield
Unattached
M35
1
23
36
869
Richard Whitehouse
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
M45
1
23
37
698
Joanne Kitcher
Stainland Lions
F45
1
23
46
746
Mike Harvey
Selby Striders
M45
1
23
50
707
Sarah Rushbrooke
Tyne Bridge Harriers
F45
1
23
53
689
Joanne Cooke
Stainland Lions
F45
1
23
53
749
Ryan Sheader
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
23
54
712
Louise Wright
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
1
23
55
745
Emma Harrop
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
23
55
788
Peter Dods
Darlington Harriers
M60
1
23
57
714
Nicolas Daudet
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
1
24
00
705
Alex Bos
Darlington Harriers
M55
1
24
03
813
Anna Hardy
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
24
04
734
Catherine Belsom
Stowmarket Striders Running Club
F45
1
24
24
751
Wendy Hey
Saltaire Striders
F45
1
24
29
742
Robert Chaplin
Spenborough & District AC
M45
1
24
32
760
Kelly Gill
Ackworth Road Runners
F40
1
24
43
747
Julian Carr
Knaresborough Striders
M45
1
24
49
862
Samuel Johnston
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
M
1
24
52
773
Wendy Higgins
St Theresas
F50
1
24
52
905
Lucy Owens
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
F40
1
24
57
914
Paul Conlan
Kingstone Runners
M45
1
24
58
781
Neil Curry
Saltwell Harriers
M35
1
24
58
818
Jane Morby
Knavesmire Harriers
F55
1
25
02
787
David Mitchell
Abbey Runners
M45
1
25
05
822
Sarah Wilkinson
Ackworth Road Runners
F35
1
25
08
809
Hayley Kenny
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
25
09
846
Kay Guccione
Sheffield Triathlon
F35
1
25
11
810
Anna Marshall
Knavesmire Harriers
F35
1
25
18
903
Mel James
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
F50
1
25
23
879
Gavin Burton
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
25
28
888
Richard Beckwith
St Theresas
M45
1
25
32
1008
Vicky Whitehurst
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F35
1
25
33
940
Alan Bray
Teesdale Athletic Club
M65
1
25
38
885
Christopher Adams
Pickering Running Club
M45
1
25
43
892
Gokul Giridharan
Sheffield Running Club
M
1
25
44
865
Linda Tiller
Unattached
F45
1
25
55
928
Simon Latimer
Saltaire Striders
M50
1
25
56
911
Martin Wright
Bradford Airedale
M55
1
25
59
1012
Phil Johnson
York Triathlon Club
M35
1
26
00
851
Erwin Dorland
York Acorn Running Club
M50
1
26
00
944
Simon Pettitt
Teesdale Athletic Club
M50
1
26
04
912
Alexandra Battersby
Tyne Bridge Harriers
F35
1
26
07
835
David Cottle
Knavesmire Harriers
M
1
26
14
1014
Phil Alford
Selby Striders
M50
1
26
16
920
Vanessa Thompson
Knavesmire Harriers
F
1
26
20
1030
Nick Frere
City of Hull AC
M40
1
26
22
864
Lisa Seamark
Fitmums & Friends
F35
1
26
28
900
Sally-anne Johnston
Bedford Harriers Athletic Club
F50
1
26
36
857
Stanley Miller
Rounday Runners
M40
1
26
39
1058
Phillip Craig
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M35
1
26
50
887
Gillian Jago
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
26
52
921
Darren Reevell
Pocklington Runners
M45
1
26
58
1227
David Holmes
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
M50
1
27
01
882
Alan Harman
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M60
1
27
02
901
David Stephens
Herts Phoenix Athletics Club
M
1
27
09
961
Paul Stephens
Salford Harriers
M
1
27
10
959
Andy Stephens
Great Bentley Running Club
M35
1
27
10
960
Margaret Metcalfe
Knavesmire Harriers
F65
1
27
13
871
Stephanie Golightly
Marsh House Harriers
F
1
27
14
916
Claire Telford
Dewsbury Road Runners
F35
1
27
18
1066
Sarah Dixon
Easingwold Running Club
F50
1
27
20
969
Stephanie Lawson
Easingwold Running Club
F
1
27
20
970
Andrew Purll
Ripon Runners
M45
1
27
28
1153
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F45
1
27
30
979
Matthew Cooke
Scunthorpe Athletic Club
M
1
27
33
1041
Marie Motley
Penny Lane Striders
F50
1
27
42
1055
Rikki Hammond
Stainland Lions
F50
1
27
43
1023
Mish Margison
Wallsend Harriers
F40
1
27
43
1059
Mark Pickford
Bitton Road Runners
M
1
27
44
1166
Rebecca Watson
Pocklington Runners
F35
1
27
48
1040
Sarah Mann
Valley Striders
F35
1
27
48
1062
Sam Proud
Wallsend Harriers
M
1
27
48
1092
Andy Lee
Tadcaster Harriers
M
1
27
48
1259
Helen Forey
Dragons Running Club
F45
1
27
49
1181
Matthew Thornton
Selby Striders
M35
1
27
51
1042
Lee Hamblin
Trawden Athletic Club
M45
1
27
58
1009
Nikki Hanson
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
1
27
59
1056
Alison Fox
Unattached
F
1
28
05
991
Cline Ruz
Yorkshire Wolds Runners
F
1
28
09
986
Alyson Blakeley
Rounday Runners
F40
1
28
11
1225
Matthew Blakeley
Rounday Runners
M45
1
28
11
1226
Terence Bromfield
Mounts Bay Harriers
M65
1
28
16
1026
Mark Fraser
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
1
28
16
1104
Antony Hamling
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
M40
1
28
18
1038
Melanie Padgham
Scarborough Athletic Club
F55
1
28
25
1169
Martin Ellis
Halifax Harriers
M55
1
28
32
1054
Judith Jones
Kippax Harriers
F50
1
28
35
1091
Paula Prentis
Harrogate Harriers
F55
1
28
35
1143
Dawn Medlock
Stainland Lions
F55
1
28
43
1073
Antonia Smith
Jarrow & Hebb
F
1
28
44
1111
Paul Armitage
Stainland Lions
M55
1
28
47
1071
Ruth Frank
Scarborough Athletic Club
F45
1
28
49
1110
David Rushworth
Stainland Lions
M50
1
28
49
1164
Gerda Arts
Darlington Harriers
F45
1
29
21
1174
William Davies
Aldershot Farnham and District AC
M45
1
29
26
1289
Nick Smith
Nidd Valley Road Runners
M55
1
29
32
1220
Jenna Rymer
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F
1
29
33
1251
Hiede Coates
Scarborough Athletic Club
F40
1
29
36
1219
Jeff Wright
City of York Athletics Club
M45
1
29
46
1165
Amanda Welburn-Smith
Pickering Running Club
F40
1
29
50
1230
Helen Whiting
Quakers Running Club
F40
1
29
51
1150
Rachel Lancaster
Barnsley Athletic Club
F40
1
30
08
1376
Tim Bennett
Harrogate Harriers
M50
1
30
08
1468
Hilda Coulsey
Ilkley Harriers
F60
1
30
09
1120
Emma Rawson
Rothwell Harriers
F40
1
30
12
1158
Melinda West
Marsh House Harriers
F45
1
30
15
1307
Lisa Pattison
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
F45
1
30
23
1313
Melanie D'Eath
Scarborough Athletic Club
F40
1
30
28
1232
Chris Richardson-Lyne
Unattached
M45
1
30
29
1319
Diane Thornley
Stainland Lions
F45
1
30
42
1208
Peter Devlin
Swaledale Road Runners
M55
1
30
54
1248
Samantha Cripps
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
31
05
1252
Rosemary Pauling
City of York Athletics Club
F
1
31
06
1399
Esther Silva
Saltaire Striders
F
1
31
13
1403
Amanda Selvaratnam
City of York Athletics Club
F50
1
31
16
1207
Gwen Graves
Ely Runners
F55
1
31
23
1221
Christine Buckley
Skipton Athletic Club
F45
1
31
25
1222
Zoe Bettridge
Barnsley Harriers
F40
1
31
26
1261
Helen Whitaker
Huncote Harriers AC
F40
1
31
31
1383
Laura Kirkbright
Dragons Running Club
F
1
31
35
1474
Rachel Yarwood-Murray
Kingstone Runners
F45
1
31
39
1343
Jayne Hardisty
City of York Athletics Club
F55
1
31
40
1419
Louise Worsey
New Marske Harriers
F50
1
31
48
1217
Susan Bowes
Shropshire Shufflers Running Club
F45
1
31
50
1339
Stevie Wilkinson
Unattached
M
1
31
51
1247
Julia Coleby
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
F35
1
31
57
1350
Duncan Chambers
Knavesmire Harriers
M55
1
32
03
1308
Trevor Pask
Ealing Eagles Running Club
M55
1
32
05
1287
Caroline Jones
Stadium Runners
F50
1
32
05
1451
Roy Simpson
Ackworth Road Runners
M60
1
32
07
1486
Sophie Overfield
Tadcaster Harriers
F
1
32
08
1332
Judith Rodwell
Teesdale Athletic Club
F65
1
32
10
1413
Caroline Ford
Stainland Lions
F40
1
32
11
1328
Alexandra Potts
Kirkstall Harriers
F
1
32
13
1462
Kerry Leather
Selby Striders
F40
1
32
14
1264
Richard Medford
Skipton Athletic Club
M55
1
32
26
1348
Michelle Hart
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
F35
1
32
35
1479
Claire Earle
Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers
F40
1
32
38
1488
Tristan Watson
Unattached
M
1
32
40
1336
Jenny Parker
New Marske Harriers
F45
1
32
43
1327
Jason Pattison
Stockton Striders Athletics Club
M45
1
32
43
1357
Alice Williams
Easingwold Running Club
F
1
32
46
1360
George England
Scarborough Athletic Club
M
1
32
52
1389
Juliette Pilgrim
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
1
33
00
1335
Sarah Myers
Eccleshill Road Runners
F40
1
33
16
1440
Jasvir Nahl
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
1
33
36
1445
Dave Shaw
Baildon Runners
M70
1
33
39
1459
Sarah Kirby
Steel City Striders
F
1
33
43
1362
Catherine McHugh
Stainland Lions
F45
1
33
49
1471
Rosie Smith
Steel City Striders
F
1
33
59
1461
Amanda Haines
Barlick Fell Runners
F
1
34
04
1428
Michael Hartley
Dewsbury Road Runners
M40
1
35
21
1572
Bev McClure
Dewsbury Road Runners
F50
1
44
58
2294
Jane Ramsden
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
45
49
2402
Johanne Holladay
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
47
55
2514
Chrissie Burton
Dewsbury Road Runners
F45
1
52
31
2676
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7123&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024