Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 2nd Sep 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Andrew Fleet
Unattached
M
16
55
1 of 631
200
0
Marc Adams
Unattached
M
17
18
2 of 631
204
0
Rob Lihou
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
17
31
3 of 631
207
0
Hakan Dalbal
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
17
53
4 of 631
212
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
18
10
5 of 631
214
0
Elliot Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
18
24
6 of 631
218
0
Julian John
Unattached
M35
18
25
7 of 631
217
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
31
8 of 631
219
0
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
18
41
9 of 631
221
0
Henry Carter
Spenborough & District AC
M
18
42
10 of 631
221
0
Jamie Westwood
Stainland Lions
M45
19
01
11 of 631
225
0
Ben Eady
Unattached
M
19
14
12 of 631
227
0
Ryan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
20
13 of 631
228
0
Harry Grant
Unattached
M
19
26
14 of 631
229
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M35
19
32
15 of 631
231
0
Gavin Pittman
Unattached
M
19
44
16 of 631
233
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
19
51
17 of 631
235
0
Steve Carson
Stadium Runners
M35
19
51
18 of 631
235
0
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
19
52
19 of 631
235
0
Paul Bryant
Unattached
M40
19
55
20 of 631
235
0
Ian Rogers
Stadium Runners
M55
19
58
21 of 631
236
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
19
58
22 of 631
236
0
Damian McQueen
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
20
00
23 of 631
237
4
Carl Cross
Unattached
M35
20
04
24 of 631
237
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
20
07
25 of 631
238
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M40
20
08
26 of 631
238
0
Andy McSheffrey
Unattached
M35
20
10
27 of 631
238
0
Jenson Brogden
Otley Athletic Club
M
20
11
28 of 631
239
0
Graham Moore
Unattached
M50
20
26
29 of 631
241
0
Les Newby
Unattached
M45
20
32
30 of 631
243
0
Mark Squires
Unattached
M50
20
42
31 of 631
244
0
Louise Oliver
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
21
07
33 of 631
250
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
21
21
37 of 631
253
7
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
21
28
38 of 631
254
0
Philip Hobbs
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
21
38
42 of 631
256
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
21
39
43 of 631
256
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
21
49
47 of 631
258
0
Nathaniel Stock
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
21
54
49 of 631
259
0
Emily Wright
Denby Dale Travellers
F
21
58
51 of 631
260
0
Roisin McGrath
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
22
02
52 of 631
261
0
Jake Lodge
Acre Street Runners
M
22
07
56 of 631
262
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
22
11
57 of 631
263
0
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M45
22
12
58 of 631
262
0
Aston Brogden
Otley Athletic Club
M
22
25
61 of 631
265
0
Matthew Tate
Fylde Coast Runners
M40
22
34
62 of 631
267
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
22
38
64 of 631
268
0
Peter Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M45
22
39
65 of 631
268
2
Bridget Hughes
Stadium Runners
F60
22
50
69 of 631
270
11
Angela Dales
Sweatshop Running Community
F45
22
51
71 of 631
270
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
23
08
79 of 631
274
0
Chris Burnip
Stadium Runners
M50
23
10
81 of 631
274
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
23
14
84 of 631
275
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
15
85 of 631
275
0
Kate Shaw
Acre Street Runners
F45
23
16
86 of 631
275
0
Steve Schoolar
Stadium Runners
M55
23
17
87 of 631
276
0
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M60
23
39
100 of 631
280
0
Melvyn Bishop
Acre Street Runners
M60
23
50
103 of 631
282
0
Elliot Winterbottom
Unattached
M
23
56
106 of 631
283
0
Daniel Walsh
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
23
58
107 of 631
284
0
Rebecca Green
Stainland Lions
F
24
00
110 of 631
284
0
Angela Rafferty
Acre Street Runners
F40
24
04
112 of 631
285
0
Chris Howarth
Stadium Runners
M40
24
24
127 of 631
289
0
Anouska Higo
Stadium Runners
F40
24
27
131 of 631
289
0
Gary Stanley
Sweatshop Running Community
M45
24
28
133 of 631
289
0
Phillip Widdop
Stadium Runners
M60
24
29
134 of 631
290
0
Rachael Hey
Stadium Runners
F
24
36
136 of 631
291
0
David Clarkson
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
42
142 of 631
292
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
24
43
143 of 631
293
0
Woosoon Boo
Stadium Runners
F45
24
56
154 of 631
295
0
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
57
155 of 631
295
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
24
58
157 of 631
295
0
Rachel Whitwell
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F35
25
12
163 of 631
298
0
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F35
25
17
167 of 631
299
0
Stuart Nimmo
Stadium Runners
M40
25
18
169 of 631
299
0
John Lambe
Acre Street Runners
M45
25
19
170 of 631
300
0
Helen Ahmad
Stadium Runners
F40
25
21
171 of 631
300
0
Victoria Armstrong
Stainland Lions
F35
25
25
172 of 631
301
0
David Dransfield
Acre Street Runners
M55
25
30
175 of 631
302
0
Martin Pearson
Acre Street Runners
M45
25
35
177 of 631
303
0
Linda Spencer
Stadium Runners
F50
25
38
181 of 631
303
0
Rashid Tunnacliffe
Acre Street Runners
M45
25
39
183 of 631
304
0
Andrew Pigg
Stadium Runners
M55
25
44
187 of 631
305
0
Joanne Wainwright
Unattached
F35
25
47
188 of 631
305
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F50
26
05
199 of 631
309
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
26
45
217 of 631
317
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
26
51
219 of 631
318
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
26
53
222 of 631
318
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
26
55
223 of 631
319
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
27
09
233 of 631
321
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
27
09
234 of 631
321
7
Suzy Overton
Acre Street Runners
F35
27
11
236 of 631
322
0
Peter Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M40
27
19
241 of 631
323
0
James Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M
27
22
244 of 631
324
0
Mohammad Yasin
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
27
249 of 631
325
0
Jane Emery
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
34
257 of 631
326
0
Sarah Bishop
Stainland Lions
F
27
43
263 of 631
328
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
59
275 of 631
331
0
Catherine Cruickshank
Acre Street Runners
F35
28
10
281 of 631
333
0
Oksana Shimon
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
12
285 of 631
334
0
Janine Holloway
Stadium Runners
F50
28
13
287 of 631
334
0
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
22
291 of 631
336
0
Joanne Firth
Denby Dale Travellers
F45
28
27
294 of 631
337
0
Declan Austin
Acre Street Runners
M55
28
37
301 of 631
339
0
Caroline Jones
Stadium Runners
F50
28
40
303 of 631
339
0
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
28
44
305 of 631
340
0
Katy Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F
28
50
308 of 631
341
0
Simon Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
28
51
309 of 631
341
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
29
11
319 of 631
345
0
Richard Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
M55
29
15
321 of 631
346
0
Finlay Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M
29
43
333 of 631
352
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
29
46
336 of 631
352
0
Olivia McKenna
Acre Street Runners
F
29
53
339 of 631
354
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
29
59
343 of 631
355
0
John Carson
Acre Street Runners
M65
30
08
348 of 631
357
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
30
15
353 of 631
358
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
30
32
361 of 631
361
0
Roy Scriven
Unattached
M55
30
37
365 of 631
362
0
Jill Pearson
Acre Street Runners
F55
31
13
380 of 631
369
0
Mal Morton
Acre Street Runners
M45
31
19
382 of 631
371
0
Kathryn Marshall
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
19
383 of 631
371
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
21
385 of 631
371
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
25
387 of 631
372
0
Lorraine Boothroyd
Stadium Runners
F55
31
56
401 of 631
378
0
Diane Scholefield
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
12
403 of 631
381
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
17
406 of 631
382
0
Catriona John
Stadium Runners
F
32
22
409 of 631
383
0
Mark Oldham-Fox
Acre Street Runners
M50
32
24
411 of 631
383
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
32
38
421 of 631
386
0
Ella McFarlane
Holmfirth Harriers
F
32
54
431 of 631
389
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
33
10
438 of 631
393
0
Claire McFarlane
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
33
14
440 of 631
393
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
18
443 of 631
394
0
Lindsay Sykes
Stainland Lions
F45
33
19
444 of 631
394
0
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F55
33
43
459 of 631
399
0
Rachel Lawton
Stainland Lions
F50
33
55
464 of 631
401
0
Hilary Booth
Stadium Runners
F55
34
22
475 of 631
407
0
Naomi Eastwood
Acre Street Runners
F
34
47
481 of 631
412
0
Louise Elliott
Acre Street Runners
F
35
03
489 of 631
415
0
Lynne Mansfield
Acre Street Runners
F35
35
16
494 of 631
417
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
21
496 of 631
418
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
35
25
498 of 631
419
0
Andrew Richardson
Stadium Runners
M40
36
11
516 of 631
428
0
Elaine Burnip
Stadium Runners
F45
36
20
518 of 631
430
0
Tracey Cable
Acre Street Runners
F55
36
35
523 of 631
433
0
Vanessa Crowther
Stainland Lions
F45
36
45
528 of 631
435
0
Michael Poole
Stainland Lions
M40
36
55
531 of 631
437
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
37
13
537 of 631
440
0
Sue Pryke
Acre Street Runners
F45
38
00
554 of 631
450
0
Grace Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F55
38
05
559 of 631
451
0
Brett Swiffen
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
M40
38
21
564 of 631
453
0
Rachel Calvert
Northowram Pumas
F40
38
28
565 of 631
455
0
Claire Dunn
Stainland Lions
F35
39
02
570 of 631
462
0
Arianwen Jackson-Verschaeve
Acre Street Runners
F45
39
13
573 of 631
464
0
Julie Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F55
40
07
585 of 631
475
0
Julie Singleton
Unattached
F50
40
07
586 of 631
474
0
Louise Cain
Acre Street Runners
F35
41
00
589 of 631
485
0
Denise Chaplin
Acre Street Runners
F55
41
19
597 of 631
489
0
Sue Riley
Acre Street Runners
F45
42
13
608 of 631
500
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
45
30
621 of 631
538
0
Gillian Turner
Unattached
F60
49
01
631 of 631
580
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7167&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024