Results
Results for
Leeds Woodhouse Moor Park Run
on the 2nd Sep 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Ben Douglas
Notts Athletic Club
M
16
58
1 of 511
194
0
Tom Rossum
Unattached
M
17
17
2 of 511
197
0
David Bagot
Clayton Le Moors Harriers
M
18
00
4 of 511
206
0
Matthew Akpan
Unattached
M
18
10
5 of 511
207
0
Philip Goose
Hyde Park Harriers
M
18
19
6 of 511
210
0
Richard Thomson
Unattached
M
18
23
7 of 511
210
0
Dominic Chadwick
Unattached
M
18
26
8 of 511
210
0
Andrew Carrier
Steel City Striders
M
18
35
9 of 511
213
0
Ben Hartley
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
18
52
10 of 511
216
2
Alan Salter
Unattached
M
18
56
11 of 511
216
0
Simon Gilbody
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
19
00
12 of 511
217
0
David McGuire
Wharfedale Harriers
M45
19
09
13 of 511
219
0
Graham Jones
Valley Striders
M50
19
11
14 of 511
220
0
Roy Huggins
Valley Striders
M50
19
14
16 of 511
220
2
Jay Bennett
Unattached
M40
19
28
17 of 511
222
0
Rory Goldthorpe
Unattached
M35
19
30
18 of 511
223
0
Tom Keighley
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
19
32
19 of 511
224
0
Will Ash
Unattached
M
19
33
20 of 511
223
0
Tom Arrowsmith
Chapel Allerton Runners
M
19
34
21 of 511
224
0
Adam Lewis
Unattached
M
19
35
22 of 511
224
0
Al Chapman
Pudsey Pacers
M40
19
36
23 of 511
224
0
Beth Ansell
Unattached
F
19
37
24 of 511
224
0
Jon Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
M45
19
39
25 of 511
225
25
Neil Holloway
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
19
46
26 of 511
226
0
Morven Wallace
Pudsey Pacers
M45
20
06
28 of 511
230
0
Chris Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
20
14
30 of 511
232
0
Paul Miller
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
20
16
31 of 511
232
0
Mark Leggett
Spenborough & District AC
M55
20
31
33 of 511
235
0
Dan Donnelly
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
20
34
35 of 511
235
0
Amicia Lee
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
20
35
36 of 511
236
0
Mark Orbell
Pudsey Pacers
M50
20
37
38 of 511
236
2
Tim Appleyard
Horsforth Harriers
M45
20
42
40 of 511
237
0
Mark Haddrill
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
20
42
41 of 511
237
0
Simon Platts
Pudsey Pacers
M35
20
43
42 of 511
237
0
Stuart Little
Horsforth Harriers
M
20
56
45 of 511
240
0
Rowan Temple
Kirkstall Harriers
M
21
09
47 of 511
242
0
Ken Fox
Valley Striders
M55
21
13
48 of 511
243
0
Jonathan Barne
Pont-y-pwl And District Runners
M40
21
18
49 of 511
244
0
David Womersley
Horsforth Harriers
M60
21
23
53 of 511
245
1
Jim Mawer
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
21
30
54 of 511
246
0
Gary Grant
Hyde Park Harriers
M
21
31
55 of 511
246
0
David Merritt
Valley Striders
M
21
38
59 of 511
248
0
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
21
40
60 of 511
248
5
Adam Robertson
Rounday Runners
M35
21
41
61 of 511
248
0
Charlie Jackett
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
21
45
64 of 511
249
2
Freddie Roden
Abbey Runners
M
21
50
66 of 511
250
0
Tracey Wilman
Pudsey Pacers
F
22
01
71 of 511
252
0
Shamiso Sisimayi
Harrogate Harriers
F35
22
02
72 of 511
252
0
David Booth
Farsley Flyers
M50
22
08
73 of 511
253
0
Harry Stead
Ilkley Harriers
M
22
19
76 of 511
255
0
Sandra Foster
Pudsey Pacers
F
22
24
78 of 511
256
0
Samantha Harris
Valley Striders
F35
22
31
80 of 511
258
0
Ai Tan
Unattached
F45
22
37
82 of 511
258
0
Sue Sunderland
Valley Striders
F55
22
41
83 of 511
260
0
Christopher Lee
Horsham Blue Star Harriers
M55
22
44
84 of 511
260
0
Georgina Connolly
Leeds University
F
22
46
85 of 511
261
0
Helen Roden
Abbey Runners
F45
22
47
86 of 511
261
0
Adam Moger
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
22
58
91 of 511
263
0
Naomi Kellett
Hyde Park Harriers
F
23
04
93 of 511
264
0
Robert Calver
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
23
06
94 of 511
264
0
Douglas Carse
Unattached
M
23
09
96 of 511
264
0
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M50
23
14
99 of 511
266
12
Antony Mawson
Pudsey Pacers
M50
23
15
101 of 511
266
25
Hikari Yamaguchi
Kirkstall Harriers
F
23
18
102 of 511
267
0
Rob Webster
Horsforth Harriers
M45
23
21
104 of 511
267
0
Graeme Miles
Hyde Park Harriers
M
23
27
107 of 511
268
0
Adam Gallagher
Pudsey Pacers
M35
23
38
114 of 511
270
0
Beth Rendall
Jog Scotland
F
23
40
115 of 511
271
0
Rowena Skelhorn
Rothwell Harriers
F40
23
41
116 of 511
271
0
Clare Evans
Hyde Park Harriers
F
23
44
119 of 511
272
0
Tim Barker
Bitton Road Runners
M55
23
46
121 of 511
272
0
Alison Traynor
Horsforth Harriers
F
23
51
122 of 511
273
0
Lisa Heath
Pudsey Pacers
F50
23
53
123 of 511
273
14
Mike Webb
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
23
54
124 of 511
274
0
Kieran O'Brian
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
23
55
125 of 511
274
0
Gilly Wight
Otley Athletic Club
F
23
59
126 of 511
274
0
Rob Butler
Pudsey Pacers
M45
24
01
127 of 511
275
0
Andrew Hardaker
Pudsey Pacers
M50
24
09
130 of 511
276
0
Jeremy Ward
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M40
24
11
131 of 511
277
0
Michael Vinegrad
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
24
16
134 of 511
278
0
Hannah Stubbs
Skyrac Athletic Club
F
24
17
135 of 511
278
0
Alan Hollings
Bramley Breezers
M55
24
20
138 of 511
278
0
Christopher Hill
Airecentre Pacers
M60
24
25
140 of 511
279
12
Andrew Walker
Pudsey Pacers
M50
24
27
142 of 511
280
0
Debbie Bland
Eccleshill Road Runners
F60
24
30
145 of 511
280
25
Clive Walton
Abbey Runners
M50
24
35
148 of 511
281
0
Andy Smith
UK Net Runners
M55
25
15
165 of 511
289
0
Paul Seddon
Farsley Flyers
M45
25
32
173 of 511
292
0
Laura Arendsen
Hyde Park Harriers
F
25
33
175 of 511
292
0
Mick Liversidge
Pudsey Pacers
M50
25
34
176 of 511
293
0
Chris Hudson
Kirkstall Harriers
M40
25
40
179 of 511
294
0
Maika Ohno
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
25
58
185 of 511
297
0
Cara Sass
Hyde Park Harriers
F
26
03
186 of 511
298
0
Richard Neal
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
26
08
187 of 511
299
0
Max Stead
Ilkley Harriers
M
26
09
189 of 511
299
0
Darryl Stead
Pudsey Pacers
M40
26
09
190 of 511
299
0
Adam Nodwell
Kirkstall Harriers
M
26
11
193 of 511
300
0
Emma Harrop
Horsforth Harriers
F50
26
24
197 of 511
302
0
Alys Griffiths
Hyde Park Harriers
F
26
24
198 of 511
302
8
Jeannette Boote
Roberttown Road Runners
F45
26
27
200 of 511
303
25
Yekanth Venkiteela
Kirkstall Harriers
M
26
38
207 of 511
305
0
David Barras
Leeds City Athletic Club
M70
26
39
208 of 511
305
0
Donald Richardson
Horsforth Fellandale
M35
26
42
213 of 511
306
0
Nick Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
26
43
214 of 511
306
0
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
26
45
216 of 511
306
0
Neil Marshall
Kirkstall Harriers
M35
27
01
222 of 511
309
0
Nic Anness
Pudsey Pacers
F40
27
03
223 of 511
310
0
Lizzie Coombes
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
27
12
227 of 511
311
0
Steven Precious
St Theresas
M35
27
35
233 of 511
316
0
Chris Taylor
Otley Athletic Club
M35
27
37
234 of 511
316
0
Noah Philpott
Valley Striders
M
27
42
237 of 511
317
0
Sally Corbin-Smith
Pudsey Pacers
F40
27
44
238 of 511
317
0
Andy Carter
Kirkstall Harriers
M55
27
54
241 of 511
319
0
Surinder Bangerh
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
27
56
242 of 511
320
0
Rachel Waters
Valley Striders
F
28
04
248 of 511
321
0
Ben Whitehead
Horsforth Harriers
M35
28
11
250 of 511
323
0
Amar Bhatti
Virgin Active Road Runners
M45
28
13
252 of 511
323
0
Finlay McGlinchey
Rothwell Harriers
M
28
24
257 of 511
325
0
Clare Maxwell
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
28
28
259 of 511
326
0
Peter Enever
Pudsey Pacers
M35
28
33
264 of 511
327
0
Caroline Tolan
Valley Striders
F45
28
35
267 of 511
327
0
Nina Rogers
Saltaire Striders
F35
28
41
273 of 511
328
0
Claire Hougham
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
28
44
275 of 511
329
10
Adrian Martin
Pudsey Pacers
M45
28
48
280 of 511
330
0
Tom Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
M
28
50
283 of 511
330
0
Barrie Hopson
Abbey Runners
M70
28
56
285 of 511
331
0
Claire Senior
Valley Striders
F35
28
57
286 of 511
331
0
Thomas Crowther
Airienteers
M70
29
19
293 of 511
336
0
Alastair White
Abbey Runners
M50
29
29
297 of 511
337
0
Paul Dewhirst
Pudsey Pacers
M50
29
37
299 of 511
339
16
Fay Walker
Pudsey Pacers
F
29
42
306 of 511
340
0
Jayne Lawton
Stockport Harriers
F45
29
47
311 of 511
341
0
Alan Dickenson
Horsforth Harriers
M70
29
48
312 of 511
341
0
Georgie McCracken
Horsforth Harriers
F
29
58
318 of 511
343
0
Joanne Scantlebury
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F50
30
01
319 of 511
344
0
Will Patterson
Airienteers
M60
30
05
320 of 511
344
0
Stu Sklinar
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
30
21
331 of 511
347
0
Cathy Martin
Pudsey Pacers
F45
30
34
334 of 511
350
0
Shelagh Bleakley
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
30
42
337 of 511
351
0
Elizabeth Covey-Crump
Kirkstall Harriers
F40
30
49
344 of 511
353
0
Rachel Roberts
Rounday Runners
F
30
50
346 of 511
353
18
Nicholas Langdon
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M
31
31
361 of 511
361
0
Tom Langdon
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
M35
31
32
362 of 511
361
0
Mary Liversidge
Pudsey Pacers
F45
31
47
365 of 511
364
0
Hannah Kumar
Pudsey Pacers
F40
31
48
367 of 511
364
0
Darcey Hill
Valley Striders
F
32
01
374 of 511
366
0
Hannah Thomson
Vegan Runners UK
F35
32
04
376 of 511
367
0
Lindsey McDermott
Valley Striders
F45
32
08
378 of 511
368
0
Malcolm Taylor
Kirkstall Harriers
M
32
21
382 of 511
370
0
Mark Broddle
Horsforth Harriers
M40
32
29
386 of 511
372
0
Meryll Cripps
Valley Striders
F65
32
55
390 of 511
377
0
Kate Pankhurst
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
33
09
395 of 511
379
0
Catherine McGuire
Hyde Park Harriers
F
33
10
396 of 511
380
0
Delyse Forber
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
33
17
399 of 511
381
7
Helen Leech
Pudsey Pacers
F45
33
18
400 of 511
381
0
Nicola Deighton
Unattached
F35
33
29
402 of 511
383
0
Ciara Crossan
Hyde Park Harriers
F
34
12
412 of 511
391
0
Scott Watson
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
34
13
413 of 511
392
0
Clare Mason
Hyde Park Harriers
F45
34
42
427 of 511
397
0
Paul Heap
Acre Street Runners
M45
34
58
430 of 511
400
0
Hilary Lund
Hyde Park Harriers
F60
35
10
438 of 511
402
0
Andrew Donnelly
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
35
14
439 of 511
403
0
Beverley Miller
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
35
24
440 of 511
405
0
Rebecca Saul
Saltaire Striders
F35
35
39
446 of 511
408
0
Hannah Roberts
Hyde Park Harriers
F
35
51
448 of 511
410
0
Sam Black
Abbey Runners
M70
36
06
451 of 511
413
0
Joe Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
36
15
453 of 511
415
0
Kathryn Hogg
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
36
16
454 of 511
415
0
Sue Lumby
Horsforth Harriers
F50
36
18
455 of 511
415
0
Jane-marie Bracchi
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
36
19
456 of 511
416
0
Nigel D'Mello
Hyde Park Harriers
M45
36
47
459 of 511
421
0
Melissa Stead
Pudsey Pacers
F40
36
52
460 of 511
422
0
Kay Jefferies
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
36
53
461 of 511
422
0
Susan Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
36
59
462 of 511
423
0
Gemma Merritt
Valley Striders
F
37
07
463 of 511
425
0
Rachel Midwood
Rodillian Runners
F
37
08
464 of 511
425
0
Caroline Storer
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F45
37
58
470 of 511
435
0
Diane Aykroyd
Hyde Park Harriers
F65
39
02
475 of 511
447
0
Bernadette Butler
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
39
26
478 of 511
451
0
Elly Stead
Otley Athletic Club
F
40
18
482 of 511
461
0
Laura Reynolds-Talbot
Horsforth Harriers
F
41
14
484 of 511
472
0
Sharon Slinger
Leeds Frontrunners
F35
43
11
488 of 511
494
0
Richard Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
49
04
502 of 511
562
0
Christina Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
51
51
505 of 511
593
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7168&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024