View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3734347
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 2nd Sep 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ben Douglas Notts Athletic Club M  16 58 1 of 511 194 
Tom Rossum Unattached M  17 17 2 of 511 197 
David Bagot Clayton Le Moors Harriers M  18 00 4 of 511 206 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  18 10 5 of 511 207 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M  18 19 6 of 511 210 
Richard Thomson Unattached M  18 23 7 of 511 210 
Dominic Chadwick Unattached M  18 26 8 of 511 210 
Andrew Carrier Steel City Striders M  18 35 9 of 511 213 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  18 52 10 of 511 216 
Alan Salter Unattached M  18 56 11 of 511 216 
Simon Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M50  19 00 12 of 511 217 
David McGuire Wharfedale Harriers M45  19 09 13 of 511 219 
Graham Jones Valley Striders M50  19 11 14 of 511 220 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  19 14 16 of 511 220 
Jay Bennett Unattached M40  19 28 17 of 511 222 
Rory Goldthorpe Unattached M35  19 30 18 of 511 223 
Tom Keighley Chapel Allerton Runners M  19 32 19 of 511 224 
Will Ash Unattached M  19 33 20 of 511 223 
Tom Arrowsmith Chapel Allerton Runners M  19 34 21 of 511 224 
Adam Lewis Unattached M  19 35 22 of 511 224 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40  19 36 23 of 511 224 
Beth Ansell Unattached F  19 37 24 of 511 224 
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M45  19 39 25 of 511 225 25 
Neil Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  19 46 26 of 511 226 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45  20 06 28 of 511 230 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40  20 14 30 of 511 232 
Paul Miller Kirkstall Harriers M35  20 16 31 of 511 232 
Mark Leggett Spenborough & District AC M55  20 31 33 of 511 235 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  20 34 35 of 511 235 
Amicia Lee Leeds City Athletic Club F  20 35 36 of 511 236 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M50  20 37 38 of 511 236 
Tim Appleyard Horsforth Harriers M45  20 42 40 of 511 237 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  20 42 41 of 511 237 
Simon Platts Pudsey Pacers M35  20 43 42 of 511 237 
Stuart Little Horsforth Harriers M  20 56 45 of 511 240 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M  21 09 47 of 511 242 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  21 13 48 of 511 243 
Jonathan Barne Pont-y-pwl And District Runners M40  21 18 49 of 511 244 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M60  21 23 53 of 511 245 
Jim Mawer Kirkstall Harriers M35  21 30 54 of 511 246 
Gary Grant Hyde Park Harriers M  21 31 55 of 511 246 
David Merritt Valley Striders M  21 38 59 of 511 248 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  21 40 60 of 511 248 
Adam Robertson Rounday Runners M35  21 41 61 of 511 248 
Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers M35  21 45 64 of 511 249 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  21 50 66 of 511 250 
Tracey Wilman Pudsey Pacers F  22 01 71 of 511 252 
Shamiso Sisimayi Harrogate Harriers F35  22 02 72 of 511 252 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M50  22 08 73 of 511 253 
Harry Stead Ilkley Harriers M  22 19 76 of 511 255 
Sandra Foster Pudsey Pacers F  22 24 78 of 511 256 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F35  22 31 80 of 511 258 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  22 37 82 of 511 258 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  22 41 83 of 511 260 
Christopher Lee Horsham Blue Star Harriers M55  22 44 84 of 511 260 
Georgina Connolly Leeds University F  22 46 85 of 511 261 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  22 47 86 of 511 261 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  22 58 91 of 511 263 
Naomi Kellett Hyde Park Harriers F  23 04 93 of 511 264 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M45  23 06 94 of 511 264 
Douglas Carse Unattached M  23 09 96 of 511 264 
Mark Smith Pudsey Pacers M50  23 14 99 of 511 266 12 
Antony Mawson Pudsey Pacers M50  23 15 101 of 511 266 25 
Hikari Yamaguchi Kirkstall Harriers F  23 18 102 of 511 267 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  23 21 104 of 511 267 
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M  23 27 107 of 511 268 
Adam Gallagher Pudsey Pacers M35  23 38 114 of 511 270 
Beth Rendall Jog Scotland F  23 40 115 of 511 271 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40  23 41 116 of 511 271 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  23 44 119 of 511 272 
Tim Barker Bitton Road Runners M55  23 46 121 of 511 272 
Alison Traynor Horsforth Harriers F  23 51 122 of 511 273 
Lisa Heath Pudsey Pacers F50  23 53 123 of 511 273 14 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  23 54 124 of 511 274 
Kieran O'Brian Kirkstall Harriers M40  23 55 125 of 511 274 
Gilly Wight Otley Athletic Club F  23 59 126 of 511 274 
Rob Butler Pudsey Pacers M45  24 01 127 of 511 275 
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M50  24 09 130 of 511 276 
Jeremy Ward Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  24 11 131 of 511 277 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  24 16 134 of 511 278 
Hannah Stubbs Skyrac Athletic Club F  24 17 135 of 511 278 
Alan Hollings Bramley Breezers M55  24 20 138 of 511 278 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M60  24 25 140 of 511 279 12 
Andrew Walker Pudsey Pacers M50  24 27 142 of 511 280 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60  24 30 145 of 511 280 25 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  24 35 148 of 511 281 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  25 15 165 of 511 289 
Paul Seddon Farsley Flyers M45  25 32 173 of 511 292 
Laura Arendsen Hyde Park Harriers F  25 33 175 of 511 292 
Mick Liversidge Pudsey Pacers M50  25 34 176 of 511 293 
Chris Hudson Kirkstall Harriers M40  25 40 179 of 511 294 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  25 58 185 of 511 297 
Cara Sass Hyde Park Harriers F  26 03 186 of 511 298 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M50  26 08 187 of 511 299 
Max Stead Ilkley Harriers M  26 09 189 of 511 299 
Darryl Stead Pudsey Pacers M40  26 09 190 of 511 299 
Adam Nodwell Kirkstall Harriers M  26 11 193 of 511 300 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50  26 24 197 of 511 302 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  26 24 198 of 511 302 
Jeannette Boote Roberttown Road Runners F45  26 27 200 of 511 303 25 
Yekanth Venkiteela Kirkstall Harriers M  26 38 207 of 511 305 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  26 39 208 of 511 305 
Donald Richardson Horsforth Fellandale M35  26 42 213 of 511 306 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  26 43 214 of 511 306 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  26 45 216 of 511 306 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M35  27 01 222 of 511 309 
Nic Anness Pudsey Pacers F40  27 03 223 of 511 310 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  27 12 227 of 511 311 
Steven Precious St Theresas M35  27 35 233 of 511 316 
Chris Taylor Otley Athletic Club M35  27 37 234 of 511 316 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  27 42 237 of 511 317 
Sally Corbin-Smith Pudsey Pacers F40  27 44 238 of 511 317 
Andy Carter Kirkstall Harriers M55  27 54 241 of 511 319 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  27 56 242 of 511 320 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  28 04 248 of 511 321 
Ben Whitehead Horsforth Harriers M35  28 11 250 of 511 323 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  28 13 252 of 511 323 
Finlay McGlinchey Rothwell Harriers M  28 24 257 of 511 325 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F50  28 28 259 of 511 326 
Peter Enever Pudsey Pacers M35  28 33 264 of 511 327 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  28 35 267 of 511 327 
Nina Rogers Saltaire Striders F35  28 41 273 of 511 328 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40  28 44 275 of 511 329 10 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M45  28 48 280 of 511 330 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  28 50 283 of 511 330 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  28 56 285 of 511 331 
Claire Senior Valley Striders F35  28 57 286 of 511 331 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  29 19 293 of 511 336 
Alastair White Abbey Runners M50  29 29 297 of 511 337 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M50  29 37 299 of 511 339 16 
Fay Walker Pudsey Pacers F  29 42 306 of 511 340 
Jayne Lawton Stockport Harriers F45  29 47 311 of 511 341 
Alan Dickenson Horsforth Harriers M70  29 48 312 of 511 341 
Georgie McCracken Horsforth Harriers F  29 58 318 of 511 343 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  30 01 319 of 511 344 
Will Patterson Airienteers M60  30 05 320 of 511 344 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  30 21 331 of 511 347 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45  30 34 334 of 511 350 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F55  30 42 337 of 511 351 
Elizabeth Covey-Crump Kirkstall Harriers F40  30 49 344 of 511 353 
Rachel Roberts Rounday Runners F  30 50 346 of 511 353 18 
Nicholas Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  31 31 361 of 511 361 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  31 32 362 of 511 361 
Mary Liversidge Pudsey Pacers F45  31 47 365 of 511 364 
Hannah Kumar Pudsey Pacers F40  31 48 367 of 511 364 
Darcey Hill Valley Striders F  32 01 374 of 511 366 
Hannah Thomson Vegan Runners UK F35  32 04 376 of 511 367 
Lindsey McDermott Valley Striders F45  32 08 378 of 511 368 
Malcolm Taylor Kirkstall Harriers M  32 21 382 of 511 370 
Mark Broddle Horsforth Harriers M40  32 29 386 of 511 372 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  32 55 390 of 511 377 
Kate Pankhurst Hyde Park Harriers F35  33 09 395 of 511 379 
Catherine McGuire Hyde Park Harriers F  33 10 396 of 511 380 
Delyse Forber Hyde Park Harriers F55  33 17 399 of 511 381 
Helen Leech Pudsey Pacers F45  33 18 400 of 511 381 
Nicola Deighton Unattached F35  33 29 402 of 511 383 
Ciara Crossan Hyde Park Harriers F  34 12 412 of 511 391 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  34 13 413 of 511 392 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F45  34 42 427 of 511 397 
Paul Heap Acre Street Runners M45  34 58 430 of 511 400 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F60  35 10 438 of 511 402 
Andrew Donnelly Wakefield Triathlon M45  35 14 439 of 511 403 
Beverley Miller Hyde Park Harriers F55  35 24 440 of 511 405 
Rebecca Saul Saltaire Striders F35  35 39 446 of 511 408 
Hannah Roberts Hyde Park Harriers F  35 51 448 of 511 410 
Sam Black Abbey Runners M70  36 06 451 of 511 413 
Joe Hogg Hyde Park Harriers M45  36 15 453 of 511 415 
Kathryn Hogg Hyde Park Harriers F40  36 16 454 of 511 415 
Sue Lumby Horsforth Harriers F50  36 18 455 of 511 415 
Jane-marie Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers F40  36 19 456 of 511 416 
Nigel D'Mello Hyde Park Harriers M45  36 47 459 of 511 421 
Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers F40  36 52 460 of 511 422 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F50  36 53 461 of 511 422 
Susan Smith Hyde Park Harriers F55  36 59 462 of 511 423 
Gemma Merritt Valley Striders F  37 07 463 of 511 425 
Rachel Midwood Rodillian Runners F  37 08 464 of 511 425 
Caroline Storer Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F45  37 58 470 of 511 435 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F65  39 02 475 of 511 447 
Bernadette Butler Hyde Park Harriers F55  39 26 478 of 511 451 
Elly Stead Otley Athletic Club F  40 18 482 of 511 461 
Laura Reynolds-Talbot Horsforth Harriers F  41 14 484 of 511 472 
Sharon Slinger Unattached F35  43 11 488 of 511 494 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  49 04 502 of 511 562 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F35  51 51 505 of 511 593 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7168&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020