View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3034695
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Brighouse Park Run on the 2nd Sep 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M35  17 14 1 of 322 203 
Michael Vargas Hyde Park Harriers M  17 30 2 of 322 206 
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  18 06 3 of 322 213 
Jonathan Stanforth Unattached M  18 24 4 of 322 217 
Matthew Sutton Unattached M35  18 30 5 of 322 218 
Martin Klavon Unattached M  18 46 6 of 322 221 
Andrew Doig Unattached M50  18 49 7 of 322 222 
Keith McGhie Spenborough & District AC M55  18 51 8 of 322 222 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M  18 56 9 of 322 223 
Tim Brook Northowram Pumas M35  19 27 10 of 322 229 
Luke Cranfield Northowram Pumas M  19 30 11 of 322 230 
Kevin Carse Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  19 35 12 of 322 231 
Aron Hinds Hyde Park Harriers M  19 37 13 of 322 231 
Tom Stoker Unattached M  19 42 14 of 322 232 
Adam Standeven Northowram Pumas M40  19 52 15 of 322 234 
Liam Williams Unattached M  20 08 16 of 322 237 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F  20 12 18 of 322 238 
Lorraine Naylor Stainland Lions F45  20 56 23 of 322 247 
Matt Newton Northowram Pumas M  20 59 24 of 322 248 
Chris Jacobs Spenborough & District AC M45  21 04 26 of 322 249 
Chris Smart Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  21 06 27 of 322 248 
Leah Ogden Acre Street Runners F  21 10 29 of 322 250 
Christopher Ellis Northowram Pumas M45  21 12 30 of 322 250 
Neil Coupe Northowram Pumas M45  21 16 32 of 322 251 
Jake Denton Acre Street Runners M  21 32 34 of 322 254 
Neil Barker Spenborough & District AC M45  21 42 35 of 322 256 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50  21 59 39 of 322 259 
Kirsty Edwards Northowram Pumas F45  22 46 44 of 322 269 
Stephen Kitching Spenborough & District AC M55  23 04 46 of 322 272 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  23 15 48 of 322 274 
John Moore Halifax Harriers M45  23 44 52 of 322 280 
James O'Rourke Halifax Harriers M40  24 03 55 of 322 284 
Tom Paget Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  24 03 56 of 322 284 
Andy Portwood Jog Derbyshire M45  24 06 57 of 322 284 
Adrian Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners M50  24 08 58 of 322 285 
Ted Battye Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  24 09 60 of 322 284 
Victoria Owen Northowram Pumas F  24 19 64 of 322 287 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M  24 23 66 of 322 288 
Joseph Murray Spenborough & District AC M  24 35 70 of 322 290 
Stacey Gilman Roberttown Road Runners F45  24 38 71 of 322 291 25 
Lucy Johnson Halifax Harriers F  24 39 72 of 322 291 
Isabel Toher Spenborough & District AC F  25 08 77 of 322 297 
Paul Toher Spenborough & District AC M35  25 08 78 of 322 297 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  25 18 85 of 322 299 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55  25 29 89 of 322 301 
Andrea Wright Oakwell Running Bears F50  25 38 92 of 322 302 
Fiona Murphy Halifax Harriers F55  25 42 95 of 322 303 
Jake Rhodes Acre Street Runners M  25 44 96 of 322 304 
Andrew Mellor Northowram Pumas M35  25 57 97 of 322 306 
Gareth Morris Spenborough & District AC M35  26 08 102 of 322 308 
Gemma Riding Oakwell Running Bears F40  26 17 105 of 322 310 
Nigel Hull Unattached M50  26 22 106 of 322 311 
Olga Rayner Roberttown Road Runners F35  26 23 107 of 322 311 
Emily Bird Roberttown Road Runners F40  26 33 111 of 322 313 
Mark Brook Northowram Pumas M40  26 59 117 of 322 318 
Paul Battye Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  26 59 118 of 322 318 
Samantha Davies Acre Street Runners F45  27 08 124 of 322 320 
Brett Rhodes Acre Street Runners M40  27 09 125 of 322 320 
Glenn Davies Acre Street Runners M50  27 09 126 of 322 320 
Richard Aveyard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  27 11 129 of 322 320 
Richard Woolley Stainland Lions M50  27 31 132 of 322 325 
Adel Dickinson Roberttown Road Runners F35  27 37 133 of 322 326 
Michael Higgitt Ackworth Road Runners M65  27 38 134 of 322 326 
Adele Harris Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  27 41 135 of 322 326 
Sarah English Roberttown Road Runners F  27 52 139 of 322 329 
Paul Farmery Hyde Park Harriers M35  28 29 146 of 322 336 
Wendy Hewitt Northowram Pumas F35  28 30 148 of 322 336 
Gemma Dyble Bradford Airedale F35  29 00 153 of 322 342 
Joanne Allen Northowram Pumas F45  29 18 157 of 322 346 
Carolyn Brearley Northowram Pumas F45  29 25 159 of 322 347 
Janet West Stainland Lions F50  29 30 160 of 322 348 
Anna Ralph Northowram Pumas F35  29 49 164 of 322 352 
Becky Abbott Stainland Lions F  30 02 166 of 322 354 
Ellen Battye Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  30 05 168 of 322 354 
Tiger Steel Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  30 06 169 of 322 355 
Stuart Harris Valley Striders M35  30 17 174 of 322 357 
Thomas Horn Northowram Pumas M  30 33 181 of 322 360 
Julie Browne Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  30 34 182 of 322 360 
Anne Molloy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  30 34 183 of 322 360 
Ellen Pinder Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  30 44 187 of 322 362 
Sandra Pinder Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  30 47 188 of 322 363 
Stacey Stephenson Stainland Lions F  31 00 190 of 322 366 
Nicola Rathbone Northowram Pumas F40  31 01 191 of 322 366 
Jo Jeffery Oakwell Running Bears F45  31 13 198 of 322 368 
Louise Turner Halifax Harriers F50  31 24 200 of 322 371 
Jodie Knowles Northowram Pumas F  31 31 202 of 322 372 
Anna Walsh Roberttown Road Runners F40  31 39 207 of 322 373 
Urmila Mistry Saltaire Striders F50  31 41 209 of 322 374 
Caroline Ingle Oakwell Running Bears F50  31 50 212 of 322 376 
Miriam Caldecott Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  31 51 213 of 322 375 
Chris Wilman Oakwell Running Bears M55  31 53 214 of 322 376 
Roy Lindsell Northowram Pumas M70  32 37 228 of 322 385 
Jessica Loxam Oakwell Running Bears F  33 36 238 of 322 396 
Rebecca Stanley Northowram Pumas F  34 10 240 of 322 403 
Helen Hellawell Queensbury Running Club F40  35 04 249 of 322 414 
Joshua Lowery Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  35 11 250 of 322 415 
Caroline Lowery Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  35 21 251 of 322 417 
Sabrina Jeffreys Oakwell Running Bears F40  35 21 252 of 322 417 
Wendy Redhead Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  36 33 258 of 322 431 
Oliver Woollam Northowram Pumas M  36 52 261 of 322 435 
Eileen Obrien Northowram Pumas F60  36 53 262 of 322 435 
Sally Burke Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  36 55 263 of 322 435 
Amanda Goldthorpe Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  37 30 267 of 322 442 
Carol Whitworth Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  37 31 268 of 322 442 
Katharine Barnett Northowram Pumas F40  37 58 272 of 322 448 
Cathy Farley Northowram Pumas F45  37 58 273 of 322 448 
Shaun Casey Northowram Pumas M45  38 36 282 of 322 455 
Jackie Wilson Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  38 42 284 of 322 456 
Paul Webb The Stragglers M55  38 46 286 of 322 457 
Bev Cavanagh Unattached F45  41 00 297 of 322 483 
Richard Palethorpe Halifax Harriers M35  41 11 301 of 322 486 
Linda Mitchell Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  45 04 311 of 322 531 
Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  53 26 319 of 322 630 
Allen Holt Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M55  55 13 322 of 322 651 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7188&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020