Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 9th Sep 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ciaran Forde Horsforth Harriers M  17 17 1 of 376 200 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  18 02 2 of 376 208 
Alistair Thornton Macclesfield Harriers AC M  18 13 3 of 376 211 
Thomas Hill Unattached M  18 35 4 of 376 214 
Ryan Cartwright Vegan Runners UK M  18 38 5 of 376 215 
Jake Birkby Unattached M  18 44 6 of 376 216 
Robin Owen Abbey Runners M40  18 46 7 of 376 217 
Jay Bennett Unattached M40  18 47 8 of 376 217 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40  18 52 9 of 376 218 
Aidan Curley Abbey Runners M40  18 53 10 of 376 218 
Paul Kaiser Valley Striders M35  19 22 11 of 376 224 
Rory Goldthorpe Unattached M35  19 23 12 of 376 224 
Tomas Thrower Unattached M35  19 42 13 of 376 227 
Alec Ogilvie Unattached M  19 45 14 of 376 228 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45  19 51 15 of 376 230 
China Clarke Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  19 59 16 of 376 231 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  20 05 17 of 376 232 
Joseph Cook Unattached M  20 20 18 of 376 235 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M50  20 21 19 of 376 235 
Mark Dewolf Unattached M35  20 24 20 of 376 235 
Hayley Lloyd-Henry Prestwich Athletic Club F  20 25 21 of 376 236 
Philip Goose Hyde Park Harriers M  20 28 22 of 376 237 
Joe Butler St Theresas M  20 29 23 of 376 237 
Benjamin Riddle Unattached M  20 30 24 of 376 237 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M50  20 33 25 of 376 238 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  20 38 26 of 376 239 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M  20 38 27 of 376 239 
Paul Mcgreevy St Theresas M40  21 11 28 of 376 245 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  21 14 29 of 376 246 
Stuart Little Horsforth Harriers M  21 19 30 of 376 247 
James Rawstron Otley Athletic Club M45  21 30 33 of 376 249 
Jonathan Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  21 35 35 of 376 250 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M45  21 42 36 of 376 251 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M  21 44 37 of 376 251 
Paul Miller Kirkstall Harriers M35  21 50 40 of 376 252 
James Bye Abbey Runners M35  21 53 42 of 376 253 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  22 09 47 of 376 256 
Matt Podd Otley Athletic Club M60  22 20 51 of 376 258 
Sandra Foster Pudsey Pacers F  22 21 52 of 376 258 
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M50  22 21 53 of 376 258 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F45  22 22 54 of 376 259 24 
Adam Rhodes Kirkstall Harriers M40  22 32 57 of 376 261 
Josh Clarkson Rounday Runners M  22 36 59 of 376 261 
Jason Newell Hyde Park Harriers M45  22 43 60 of 376 263 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40  22 59 65 of 376 266 
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F  23 00 66 of 376 266 
Michelle Hughes Harlow Running Club F35  23 02 67 of 376 266 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M65  23 03 69 of 376 267 
Gavin Burton Otley Athletic Club M40  23 07 71 of 376 267 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  23 08 72 of 376 267 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  23 16 74 of 376 269 
Oscar Roden Abbey Runners M  23 18 75 of 376 269 
Rob Butler Pudsey Pacers M45  23 36 81 of 376 273 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  23 49 84 of 376 275 
Stuart Thorpe Rothwell Harriers M45  23 51 85 of 376 276 
Katherine Charles New Forest Runners F  23 57 87 of 376 277 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  24 01 89 of 376 278 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  24 02 90 of 376 278 
Matt Brignell Unattached M35  24 10 91 of 376 279 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  24 17 93 of 376 281 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  24 24 99 of 376 282 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  24 28 101 of 376 283 
Clare Doherty Kirkstall Harriers F40  24 36 105 of 376 284 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  24 39 106 of 376 285 
Emily Forde Horsforth Harriers F  24 44 108 of 376 286 
David Hickman Horsforth Fellandale M55  24 45 109 of 376 286 
Jeremy Ward Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  24 54 112 of 376 288 
Sarah Charlesworth Wharfedale Harriers F35  24 58 116 of 376 289 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  25 01 118 of 376 289 11 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  25 02 119 of 376 289 
Anthony Aimon Headington RoadRunners M  25 08 123 of 376 291 
Gary Grant Hyde Park Harriers M  25 09 124 of 376 291 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  25 16 127 of 376 292 
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M55  25 42 138 of 376 297 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M50  25 44 140 of 376 298 10 
Sarah Culkin Abbey Runners F35  25 45 141 of 376 298 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  25 45 142 of 376 298 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  25 46 143 of 376 298 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  25 46 144 of 376 298 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  25 58 147 of 376 300 
Eleanor Broadbent Vegan Runners UK F  26 00 149 of 376 301 
Rachel Smith Farsley Flyers F  26 03 150 of 376 301 
Ralph Mills Vegan Runners UK M65  26 05 151 of 376 302 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  26 08 154 of 376 302 
Jago Webb Wrangthorn Runners M  26 17 158 of 376 303 
Naomi Farrar Hyde Park Harriers F  26 34 165 of 376 307 
Heather Fulton Hyde Park Harriers F  26 37 166 of 376 308 
Aron Hinds Hyde Park Harriers M  26 37 167 of 376 308 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  26 42 169 of 376 309 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  26 53 171 of 376 311 
Lisa Stansbie Abbey Runners F40  26 54 173 of 376 311 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  27 07 177 of 376 314 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  27 14 180 of 376 315 
Emma Amor Hyde Park Harriers F  27 32 188 of 376 318 16 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  27 36 190 of 376 319 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  27 37 191 of 376 319 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  27 39 193 of 376 320 
Caroline Sanders Hyde Park Harriers F40  27 49 196 of 376 322 
Ian Roberts Unattached M50  28 08 203 of 376 325 
Ian Emberton Valley Striders M50  28 26 206 of 376 329 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  28 34 212 of 376 330 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  28 38 215 of 376 331 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  28 45 220 of 376 332 
Alan Dickenson Horsforth Harriers M70  28 53 223 of 376 334 
Andy Judd Hyde Park Harriers M50  29 06 230 of 376 337 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35  29 07 231 of 376 337 
Samantha Scarlett Hyde Park Harriers F  29 07 232 of 376 337 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  29 08 233 of 376 337 
Paul Farmery Hyde Park Harriers M35  29 08 234 of 376 337 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  29 10 236 of 376 337 
Stuart Harris Valley Striders M35  29 15 239 of 376 338 
Georgie Strandmann Pudsey Pacers F  29 20 242 of 376 339 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  29 31 247 of 376 341 
Hanna Ongun Hyde Park Harriers F  29 34 250 of 376 342 
Gemma Oddy Chapel Allerton Runners F45  29 44 256 of 376 344 
Nicola Lewis Chapel Allerton Runners F35  30 00 263 of 376 347 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F35  30 00 265 of 376 347 
Jayne Hamilton Unattached F45  30 02 266 of 376 347 
Rolf Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers M55  30 06 269 of 376 348 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F55  30 17 274 of 376 350 
Rhona Cameron Kirkstall Harriers F55  30 22 279 of 376 351 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  30 30 281 of 376 353 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40  30 41 284 of 376 355 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  30 58 290 of 376 358 
Keith Harvey Dartford Road Runners M45  30 59 291 of 376 358 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F55  32 14 306 of 376 373 
Patsy Hall Wharfedale Harriers F55  32 16 308 of 376 373 
Christine Stead Pudsey Pacers F50  32 28 312 of 376 375 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  33 02 322 of 376 381 
Howard Stead Pudsey Pacers M50  33 06 323 of 376 383 
Annette Shaw Chapel Allerton Runners F50  33 18 327 of 376 385 
Gary Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M55  33 49 333 of 376 391 
Linda Glendinning Hyde Park Harriers F60  34 47 345 of 376 402 
Julie Baker Ackworth Road Runners F50  35 25 350 of 376 410 
Angela Dwyer Chapel Allerton Runners F40  36 06 356 of 376 417 
Sam Black Abbey Runners M70  36 19 357 of 376 420 
Bernadette Butler Hyde Park Harriers F55  37 06 360 of 376 429 
Emma Harris Horsforth Harriers F35  38 40 364 of 376 447 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  45 26 370 of 376 525 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F35  46 19 371 of 376 536 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7229&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022