View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3356277
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Race the Train Quarry Challenge on the 19th Aug 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Laurence Humphreys Fairwater Runners M35  38 27 1 of 429 191 
Daniel Maskew Unattached M  38 43 2 of 429 191 
Alun Williams Unattached M  38 47 3 of 429 192 
Paul Richards Telford Athletic Club M  40 01 4 of 429 198 
Mark Coulthard South Cheshire Harriers M  41 01 5 of 429 203 
Kieran Chahal Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club M  41 01 6 of 429 203 
Martin Askew Helm Hill Runners M  42 38 7 of 429 211 
Robert Askew Helm Hill Runners M  42 43 8 of 429 212 
William Dolding Newport & District Running Club M  43 03 9 of 429 213 
Lloyd Bebbington Unattached M  43 14 10 of 429 214 
Leo Coggan Unattached M  43 22 11 of 429 214 
Edward Iffla Unattached M  43 37 12 of 429 216 
Simon Fitzmaurice Unattached M  43 39 13 of 429 216 
Fred Maxwell-Hart Unattached M  43 58 14 of 429 217 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50  44 05 15 of 429 218 
Sean Chambers Unattached M  44 28 16 of 429 220 
Ed Owen Unattached M40  44 32 17 of 429 220 
Matt Nurse Team Anstey Amblers and Runners M35  44 58 18 of 429 222 
Robert Albion Broughton Runners M  45 11 19 of 429 224 
Liam Sparrock Unattached M  45 19 20 of 429 224 
Jonathan Godfrey Unattached M  45 27 21 of 429 225 
Jon Linford Chorley Athletic Club M  45 29 22 of 429 225 
Aaron Black Birstall Running Club M  45 29 23 of 429 225 
Callum Lee Unattached M  45 54 24 of 429 227 
James Roberts Unattached M  45 57 25 of 429 227 
Tom Keighley Chapel Allerton Runners M  46 00 26 of 429 228 
Conor Donoghue Buckley Runners M  46 16 30 of 429 229 
Kian Lindsey Sale Harriers M  46 23 31 of 429 230 
Gareth Davies Unattached M35  46 29 32 of 429 230 
Mike Lacchin Army Athletic Club M  46 34 33 of 429 231 
Matthew Webb Unattached M40  46 40 34 of 429 231 
Craig Baker Wigan Pheonix Runners M55  46 44 35 of 429 232 
Elly Roberts Unattached F  46 45 36 of 429 231 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  47 02 38 of 429 233 
Andrew Fox Glossopdale Harriers M60  47 11 40 of 429 234 
Ian Hewitt Unattached M40  47 23 41 of 429 234 
Andy Lulham Unattached M  47 39 42 of 429 236 
Johnathan Davies Dewsbury Road Runners M  48 12 45 of 429 239 
Dimitri Vorres Unattached M55  48 12 46 of 429 238 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M  48 17 48 of 429 239 10 
Martin Green Maldwyn Harriers M60  48 17 49 of 429 239 
Sian Powell Kidderminster & Stourport Athletic Club F  48 20 50 of 429 240 
Philip Dolding Newport & District Running Club M50  48 50 52 of 429 242 
Richard Deeley Aldridge Running Club M35  48 54 54 of 429 242 
Harry Wood Dewsbury Road Runners M  49 08 55 of 429 243 25 
Michelle Bartlett Banbury Harriers Athletic Club F45  49 15 56 of 429 244 
Nicola Lambert-John Coltishall Jaguars F  49 25 57 of 429 245 
Jessica Bilbrey Clapham Chasers F  49 33 58 of 429 246 
Maurice Reid Newport & District Running Club M50  49 36 59 of 429 246 
Giorgia Chattwood Cannock and Stafford Athletic Club F  49 42 62 of 429 246 
Melvin Silvey Reading Road Runners M55  49 53 66 of 429 247 
Andrew Gates Totton Running Club M55  50 38 69 of 429 251 
Tony Hesketh Horwich Harriers M65  50 45 70 of 429 251 
Paul Donoghue Buckley Runners M45  50 46 71 of 429 252 
Stuart Dryden Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M40  50 48 73 of 429 252 
Paul Mercer Heanor Running Club M40  51 05 76 of 429 253 
Sebastian Wood Aberystwyth University M  51 21 78 of 429 254 
Adrian Gwilliam Fairwater Runners M50  51 22 79 of 429 255 
David Pilbeam Totton Running Club M65  51 23 80 of 429 255 
Emma Collins Denbigh Harriers F50  51 24 81 of 429 255 
Peter MacKey Buckley Runners M  51 25 82 of 429 255 
Ian McNeill Birkenhead Athletic Club M55  51 34 84 of 429 256 
Elliott Davies Shropshire Shufflers Running Club M  51 45 88 of 429 256 
Clare Harrison Sinfin Running Club F35  51 48 89 of 429 257 
Andrew Rea Centurion Running Club M50  52 08 94 of 429 258 
Darren Weaving Fairwater Runners M45  52 26 96 of 429 260 
Leigh Wallis Cornelly Striders M35  52 36 98 of 429 261 
James Lambert Coltishall Jaguars M35  52 38 99 of 429 261 
Leah Albion Broughton Runners F  52 53 101 of 429 262 
Daisy Goldsmith Fetcheveryone Running Club F  52 56 102 of 429 262 
Gary Bates North Derbyshire Running Club M45  52 58 103 of 429 262 
Terry Peters Wooton Road Runners M60  53 00 104 of 429 263 
Lisa Ansell Banbury Harriers Athletic Club F40  53 26 109 of 429 265 
Des Keegan Chapel Allerton Runners M35  53 30 112 of 429 265 25 
Anna Heaton Holme Pierrepont Running Club F  53 36 114 of 429 266 
Gavin Brundrett North Derbyshire Running Club M40  53 40 115 of 429 266 
Shamka Samarasekera Kenilworth Runners F45  53 49 116 of 429 267 
Pamela Thurtle Penny Lane Striders F40  53 55 117 of 429 267 
James Jones Mercia Fell Runners M40  53 56 118 of 429 267 
Diane Jobson North York Moors AC F45  54 15 120 of 429 269 
Julie Lloyd-Evans Oswestry Olympians AC F45  54 19 121 of 429 269 
Tommy Burke Penny Lane Striders M70  54 33 126 of 429 270 
Kay Hatton North Wales Road Runners Club F50  54 33 127 of 429 270 
Mark Evans Oswestry Olympians AC M55  54 36 128 of 429 271 
Lucy Tugwell Spa Striders F35  54 36 129 of 429 271 
Sara Habib Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club F35  55 04 131 of 429 273 
Reece Farley Bradford Airedale M  55 04 132 of 429 273 
Andrew Buck Hermitage Harriers Running Club M55  55 05 134 of 429 273 
Lydia Farley Bradford Airedale F  55 07 135 of 429 273 
Louise Mason Hermitage Harriers Running Club F50  55 18 136 of 429 274 
Emma Tipton Ludlow Runners F35  55 21 137 of 429 274 
Naomi Parry Meirionnydd Running Club F  55 28 138 of 429 275 
Jeremy Brett Unattached M50  55 37 140 of 429 275 
Bev Jones Fairwater Runners F45  55 37 141 of 429 276 
Emma-louise Paine Amazing Feet RC F  55 52 142 of 429 277 
Robin Fletcher North Derbyshire Running Club M65  55 59 143 of 429 277 
Natalie Nurse Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F35  56 05 145 of 429 277 
Lisa Bonner Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F40  56 18 148 of 429 278 
Richard Nicholls Wrekin Road Runners M50  56 19 149 of 429 279 
Katherine Kelly Unattached F  56 32 155 of 429 280 
Gary Grimsley Desford Striders M60  56 38 156 of 429 281 
Laura Kirwan Aldridge Running Club F  56 41 158 of 429 281 
Gavin Ebery Bro Dysynni Athletic Club M  56 47 160 of 429 281 
Alan Jones Bro Dysynni Athletic Club M55  56 48 161 of 429 281 
Lyndon Dudding Oswestry Olympians AC M40  57 18 164 of 429 284 
Heather Vaughan Team Anstey Amblers and Runners F  57 31 165 of 429 285 
Pritesh Mistry Unattached M  57 39 171 of 429 285 
Kris Williams Wrekin Road Runners M35  58 00 172 of 429 287 
Richard Griffiths Bro Dysynni Athletic Club M65  58 04 173 of 429 288 
Michaela Latham Wigan Pheonix Runners F35  58 14 174 of 429 289 
Ian Wolfendale Pennine Fell Runners M50  58 18 175 of 429 289 
Rebecca Biegel Banbury Harriers Athletic Club F50  58 32 177 of 429 290 
David Linares Unattached M35  58 36 178 of 429 290 
Ann Kite Stourbridge Running Club F40  58 40 179 of 429 291 
Mia Weston Hermitage Harriers Running Club F35  58 43 180 of 429 291 
Martyn Jenkins Fairwater Runners M55  59 07 184 of 429 293 
Rodney Nyanhete Unattached M  59 08 185 of 429 293 
Peter Barnes Meirionnydd Running Club M55  59 26 186 of 429 295 
Tonia Vernon Trentham Running Club F40  59 36 188 of 429 295 
Adele Jones Bro Dysynni Athletic Club F45 00 17 195 of 429 299 
Wendy Smith South Cheshire Harriers F45 00 18 196 of 429 299 
Colin Rimmer Birstall Running Club M55 00 24 197 of 429 299 
Joanne Potter Heanor Running Club F45 00 36 199 of 429 300 
Richard Thorpe North Derbyshire Running Club M45 00 52 204 of 429 302 
Harriet-rose Noons Witney Roadrunners F 01 03 209 of 429 303 
Kate Reeves Hermitage Harriers Running Club F35 01 08 210 of 429 303 
Emma Pilbeam Totton Running Club F40 01 24 213 of 429 304 
Ian Doody Rugeley AC M50 01 57 216 of 429 307 
Dominic Tooze Unattached M 02 12 219 of 429 308 
Carrie Holt Market Harborough AC F40 02 15 221 of 429 308 
Kathy Iffla Bro Dysynni Athletic Club F55 02 16 222 of 429 309 
Chris Waple Aldridge Running Club M60 02 19 224 of 429 309 
John Thomas Corby Athletic Club M70 02 22 225 of 429 309 
Elaine Rowlands Aberystwyth University F50 02 41 227 of 429 311 
Chris Hassall South Cheshire Harriers M 02 49 229 of 429 311 
Claire Harrison South Cheshire Harriers F40 02 49 230 of 429 311 
Susan Poole South Cheshire Harriers F50 02 49 231 of 429 311 
Louise Gordon South Cheshire Harriers F40 02 49 232 of 429 311 
Leann Banks South Cheshire Harriers F 02 49 233 of 429 311 
Emily Churchill Unattached F35 03 11 235 of 429 313 
Louis Martinelli Unattached M40 03 11 236 of 429 313 
Samantha Smyth Massey Ferguson Runners Club F 03 15 238 of 429 313 
Samuel Ollason Unattached M 03 17 239 of 429 313 
Jon Anslow Unattached M35 03 58 243 of 429 316 
Sandra Ankers Huncote Harriers AC F65 04 16 249 of 429 318 
Alice Whale Unattached F 04 30 251 of 429 319 
Georgia Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F 04 35 252 of 429 320 10 
Elizabeth Pang Unattached F 04 59 255 of 429 322 
Christopher Baker Fairwater Runners M 05 10 256 of 429 323 
Carole Priestley Wigan Pheonix Runners F65 05 21 257 of 429 324 
Heather Fulton Hyde Park Harriers F 05 43 260 of 429 326 25 
Amanda Sheridan Reading Road Runners F40 06 02 265 of 429 327 
Jason Vigrass Aldridge Running Club M45 06 07 266 of 429 328 
Michael Davis Aldridge Running Club M55 06 07 267 of 429 328 
Barbara Johnson Aldridge Running Club F45 06 35 272 of 429 330 
Kerry Arnott Gosport Road Runners F 06 42 273 of 429 331 
Wendy Sargeant Aldridge Running Club F60 06 44 275 of 429 331 
Jane Mesham Presteigne Pacers Running Club F50 06 59 279 of 429 332 
Robert Hopkins Stourbridge Running Club M50 07 04 280 of 429 332 
Sian Hamilton Washlands Women Runners F45 07 16 282 of 429 333 
Stella Symons Fairwater Runners F50 07 25 284 of 429 334 
Dawn Simms Kings Heath Running Club F35 07 35 286 of 429 335 
Emily Jones Unattached F 07 40 287 of 429 335 
Michael Wood Wooton Road Runners M65 07 44 288 of 429 336 
Alison Sayes Bro Dysynni Athletic Club F55 07 58 289 of 429 337 
Simon Jordan Unattached M45 08 01 290 of 429 337 
Norman Smith Reading Road Runners M60 08 03 292 of 429 337 
Sarah Rajabalee Unattached F35 08 21 296 of 429 338 
Mark Thompson Beaumont Running Club M45 08 28 299 of 429 339 
Diane Jones Maldwyn Harriers F45 08 33 300 of 429 340 
Cheryl Morris Maldwyn Harriers F45 08 34 301 of 429 340 
Rachel Arnold Helsby Running Club F55 08 57 306 of 429 342 
Karen Waple Aldridge Running Club F60 09 11 310 of 429 343 
Sharon Wright Hatton Darts Running Club F45 09 18 312 of 429 343 
Brenda Jones Bro Dysynni Athletic Club F70 09 31 314 of 429 344 
Terrance Long Penny Lane Striders M60 09 52 317 of 429 346 
Lindsey-jo Hartshorn Wigan Pheonix Runners F40 10 10 319 of 429 348 
Donna O'Toole Unattached F 10 28 324 of 429 349 
Maureen Sweeney Reading Joggers F55 11 03 327 of 429 352 
Rene Pilbeam Totton Running Club F65 11 14 328 of 429 353 
Robert MacKey Buckley Runners M65 11 41 331 of 429 355 
Sally Hollick Sleaford Striders Athletics Club F50 11 43 332 of 429 355 
Roger Cobb South Derbyshire Road Runners M65 12 20 335 of 429 358 
Mio Kontic Wrekin Road Runners M50 12 38 339 of 429 360 
Arthur Yarranton Unattached M70 13 00 340 of 429 361 
Richard Hampton Fairwater Runners M50 13 06 341 of 429 362 
Donna Culff Buckley Runners F35 13 50 342 of 429 366 
Jodi Nicholson Hermitage Harriers Running Club F 13 55 343 of 429 366 
John Hatton North Wales Road Runners Club M70 13 56 345 of 429 366 
Jenifer Hulme Hermitage Harriers Running Club F45 13 56 346 of 429 366 
Sheree Mann Fairwater Runners F50 13 57 347 of 429 366 
Lina Ahmed Unattached F35 13 57 348 of 429 366 
Kate Allen Unattached F40 13 58 349 of 429 366 
Irene Forty Wigan Pheonix Runners F65 14 15 350 of 429 368 
Bridget Bates North Derbyshire Running Club F40 15 44 356 of 429 375 
Gwawr Parker Unattached F 16 11 357 of 429 377 
David Clarkson Penny Lane Striders M70 16 11 358 of 429 378 
Frances Powrie London Heathside AC F 16 29 361 of 429 379 
Debbie Worthington Ackworth Road Runners F35 16 34 362 of 429 379 
Anna Davies Aldridge Running Club F45 16 35 363 of 429 380 
Abigail Wright Aldridge Running Club F35 16 35 364 of 429 380 
Jo Stephens Aldridge Running Club F50 16 35 365 of 429 380 
Helen Phillips Aldridge Running Club F50 16 36 366 of 429 380 
Katrina Wyke Aldridge Running Club F40 16 36 367 of 429 380 
Su Cumpstone Unattached F45 17 21 370 of 429 383 
Edward Hill Milton Keynes AC M65 17 33 371 of 429 384 
Yolanda Marconi-Nolan Bro Dysynni Athletic Club F65 17 53 374 of 429 386 
Chris Kerry Wigan Pheonix Runners F40 18 02 375 of 429 387 
Sharon Atkinson Wooton Road Runners F45 18 26 379 of 429 389 
Petra Leach Newport & District Running Club F50 18 42 380 of 429 390 
Naomi Scowcroft Sale Harriers F40 19 09 383 of 429 392 
Sarah Kelland Fairwater Runners F 20 08 384 of 429 397 
Jacqueline Purvis Pennine Fell Runners F55 21 25 389 of 429 403 
Becky Woodgate MK Lakeside Runners F35 21 27 391 of 429 404 
Gemma Wall Unattached F35 21 52 393 of 429 405 
Kevin Daley Unattached M55 21 52 394 of 429 405 
Janice Thomas Reading Road Runners F65 22 07 395 of 429 407 
Charles Jarman Rugeley Power Station M70 23 36 397 of 429 414 
Julian Hunter Wrecsam Tri Club M60 23 44 398 of 429 415 
Jody Burfoot Buckley Runners F 23 45 399 of 429 415 
Nicholas Wong Knowsley Harriers AC M35 24 10 400 of 429 417 
Tom Davies Croft Ambrey Running Club M65 25 21 404 of 429 423 
Alison Davies Croft Ambrey Running Club F 25 21 405 of 429 423 
Terence Hastings Aldridge Running Club M65 25 31 406 of 429 424 
Gillian Hastings Aldridge Running Club F60 25 31 407 of 429 424 
Eddie Naisby Prestatyn Running Club M70 26 39 411 of 429 429 
Cheryl Johnson Wigan Pheonix Runners F55 27 14 413 of 429 432 
Sian Rudling Newport & District Running Club F60 28 08 414 of 429 437 
Helen Ward Kings Heath Running Club F40 29 28 418 of 429 443 
Peter Blackledge Accrington Road Runners M65 30 09 420 of 429 447 
Jan Ferguson MK Lakeside Runners F50 32 30 422 of 429 458 
Allan Hodson Aldridge Running Club M55 33 25 425 of 429 463 
Chris Howson Unattached M 33 38 428 of 429 464 
Carrol Stocker Presteigne Pacers Running Club F60 39 04 429 of 429 491 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7267&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020