View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1857610
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Kirkstall Abbey 7 on the 17th Sep 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Midgley Otley Athletic Club M  42 26 3 of 357 207 
Mark Hall Otley Athletic Club M55  43 02 4 of 357 210 
Ross Armstrong Abbey Runners M  43 03 5 of 357 210 25 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  43 23 6 of 357 212 14 
Imran Asghar Queensbury Running Club M35  44 04 7 of 357 215 
Gary Mann Valley Striders M35  44 28 8 of 357 217 
Robert Earl Knaresborough Striders M35  44 34 9 of 357 217 
Tim Patterson Unattached M  44 35 10 of 357 217 
Andy Crome Unattached M40  44 40 11 of 357 217 
Dominic Chadwick Unattached M  44 40 14 of 357 217 
Rogan Ashton Otley Athletic Club M45  44 43 12 of 357 218 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  44 43 13 of 357 218 12 
Tom Fleming Bramley Breezers M  44 50 15 of 357 218 
Aidan Curley Abbey Runners M40  44 55 16 of 357 219 
Alistair Nash Saltaire Striders M45  45 01 17 of 357 220 
Simon Jones Abbey Runners M45  45 03 18 of 357 220 
Duncan Clark Abbey Runners M55  45 06 19 of 357 220 15 
Paul Brown Rothwell Harriers M50  45 06 20 of 357 220 10 
Geoff Webber-Cross Chapel Allerton Runners M35  45 13 21 of 357 221 16 
James Askew Bingley Harriers M  45 20 22 of 357 221 
Jason Westmoreland Rothwell Harriers M45  45 21 23 of 357 221 
Alice Leake Leeds City Athletic Club F  46 13 24 of 357 226 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45  46 16 25 of 357 226 
Mark Beaumont Skyrac Athletic Club M35  46 22 26 of 357 226 
Zac Oldfield Unattached M  46 27 28 of 357 226 
John Turnbull Unattached M  46 28 27 of 357 226 
Jack Kamara Vegan Runners UK M  47 35 29 of 357 232 
Paul Gaile Pudsey Pacers M50  47 45 30 of 357 233 
Luke Wray-Rogers Abbey Runners M40  47 52 31 of 357 234 19 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  47 55 33 of 357 234 
David Allison Chapel Allerton Runners M45  47 58 32 of 357 234 11 
Chloe Wood Rothwell Harriers F35  48 10 34 of 357 235 
Sean McHale St Helens Striders M  48 11 35 of 357 235 
Darren Rogers Bramley Breezers M45  48 18 36 of 357 235 
Sarah Graham Valley Striders F  48 21 38 of 357 236 
Jonathan Kent Chapel Allerton Runners M35  48 22 39 of 357 236 13 
Keelan Henry South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  48 28 40 of 357 237 10 
Isobel Southworth Rounday Runners F  48 33 41 of 357 237 
Mark Orbell Pudsey Pacers M50  48 45 42 of 357 238 12 
Mark Smith Horsforth Harriers M40  48 47 43 of 357 238 
Richard Walker Airecentre Pacers M40  49 07 44 of 357 240 
Nathan Vaughan St Theresas M45  49 24 45 of 357 241 
Andrew Love Farsley Flyers M  49 28 46 of 357 241 25 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M  49 49 49 of 357 243 25 
Nick Payne Hyde Park Harriers M  50 00 53 of 357 244 
Mohammad Abubakr Airecentre Pacers M  50 01 50 of 357 244 
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F45  50 06 52 of 357 244 
Robert Greaves Pudsey Pacers M45  50 08 51 of 357 245 
Bernie Bowden Saltaire Striders F45  50 25 54 of 357 246 
Sarah O'Sullivan Keighley & Craven AC F40  50 27 55 of 357 246 25 
Darren Parker Skyrac Athletic Club M45  50 39 57 of 357 247 15 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60  50 41 61 of 357 247 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  50 45 59 of 357 248 17 
Michaela Clark Abbey Runners F45  50 46 60 of 357 248 16 
Darren Horobin Ackworth Road Runners M40  50 48 62 of 357 248 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  50 58 63 of 357 249 
Chris Hall South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  51 03 66 of 357 249 24 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35  51 07 64 of 357 249 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  51 13 68 of 357 250 
Steven Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55  51 31 69 of 357 251 
Laurence Martin Pudsey Pacers M35  51 38 70 of 357 252 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  51 40 72 of 357 252 
Heidi Siddle Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  51 44 74 of 357 252 
Rebecca Gray Hyde Park Harriers F  51 44 77 of 357 252 
Nick Jovanovic Airecentre Pacers M35  51 45 75 of 357 253 25 
Louise Nash Saltaire Striders F45  51 50 76 of 357 253 25 
Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers M60  52 25 78 of 357 256 14 
Jenny Oldridge Horsforth Harriers F45  52 33 80 of 357 256 
Judy Liu St Theresas F40  52 45 84 of 357 257 25 
Ruth Muir St Theresas F35  52 57 86 of 357 258 
Ian Mitchell Knaresborough Striders M45  52 59 90 of 357 259 
David Booth Pudsey Pacers M50  53 06 87 of 357 259 
Philip Pearce Bramley Breezers M40  53 11 88 of 357 259 
Robert Calver Chapel Allerton Runners M45  53 19 91 of 357 260 25 
Andrew Mitchell Hyde Park Harriers M40  53 49 98 of 357 263 15 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  53 50 95 of 357 263 
Nichola Moreland Hyde Park Harriers F  53 50 97 of 357 263 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F45  53 51 94 of 357 263 
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M55  53 54 96 of 357 263 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  53 54 101 of 357 263 
Howard Cohen Abbey Runners M55  53 57 99 of 357 263 10 
Jonathan Scott Pudsey Pacers M  54 03 100 of 357 264 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50  54 07 102 of 357 264 
Don Harrison Bramley Breezers M50  54 42 105 of 357 266 
Christopher Hassall Hyde Park Harriers M  54 53 110 of 357 268 
Cheryl Harrison Bramley Breezers F50  54 56 106 of 357 268 
Gary Pennington Saltaire Striders M50  54 59 108 of 357 268 22 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F35  55 03 109 of 357 269 25 
Hilary Seward Skipton Athletic Club F50  55 09 111 of 357 269 13 
Daniel Gaunt St Theresas M35  55 11 112 of 357 269 25 
Stuart Davies Bramley Breezers M45  55 13 113 of 357 269 
Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders M45  55 20 114 of 357 270 
Tom Potter Wakefield Harriers M  55 32 115 of 357 271 
Paul Bennett Bramley Breezers M55  55 52 116 of 357 272 
David Beesley Abbey Runners M35  55 52 121 of 357 273 25 
Stuart Gall St Theresas M35  55 56 117 of 357 273 10 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  56 10 120 of 357 274 
Nicola Walmsley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  56 30 124 of 357 276 
Lucy Council Bradford Airedale F35  56 34 123 of 357 276 
Ross Muir St Theresas M35  56 40 132 of 357 277 
Joanne Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50  56 50 127 of 357 277 14 
Peter Persico Abbey Runners M40  56 53 129 of 357 278 25 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  56 55 128 of 357 278 13 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F40  56 55 130 of 357 278 15 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  56 58 131 of 357 278 20 
Rowena Skelhorn Rothwell Harriers F40  57 11 135 of 357 279 15 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  57 15 134 of 357 279 
Mark Smith Pudsey Pacers M50  57 16 133 of 357 279 
Andrew Tams Bramley Breezers M50  57 24 136 of 357 280 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  57 38 137 of 357 281 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  57 40 138 of 357 281 
Lindsey Reynolds St Theresas F40  58 00 139 of 357 283 
Anna Harrold Chapel Allerton Runners F  58 01 141 of 357 283 
Alan Hart Bramley Breezers M  58 09 140 of 357 283 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M65  58 12 143 of 357 284 25 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F55  58 30 145 of 357 285 
Alan Hollings Bramley Breezers M55  58 39 146 of 357 286 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40  59 01 154 of 357 288 
Brian Perftt Eccleshill Road Runners M45  59 02 149 of 357 288 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  59 03 148 of 357 288 17 
Jacob Thompson Bramley Breezers M  59 30 151 of 357 290 
Sharron Robinson Bradford Airedale F55  59 31 153 of 357 290 
Jonathan Dobson St Helens Striders M60  59 46 155 of 357 292 
Gavin Burton Otley Athletic Club M40 00 01 156 of 357 293 
Samantha Booth Chapel Allerton Runners F 00 07 160 of 357 293 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45 00 18 158 of 357 294 11 
Daniel Metcalfe Horsforth Fellandale M35 00 24 159 of 357 295 23 
Wendy Higgins St Theresas F50 00 41 162 of 357 296 11 
Samantha Sugden Halifax Harriers F40 00 43 166 of 357 296 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35 00 48 164 of 357 297 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F 00 53 165 of 357 297 
Mark Reynolds Rothwell Harriers M55 01 00 169 of 357 298 
David Sullivan Bramley Breezers M45 01 04 170 of 357 297 
Nicholas Mitchell Vegan Runners UK M 01 10 172 of 357 298 
Stuart Wagstaff Eccleshill Road Runners M35 01 19 175 of 357 299 
Michael Smith Abbey Runners M45 01 26 171 of 357 300 
Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners M40 01 47 178 of 357 301 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40 01 58 177 of 357 302 
Kim Somerville Chapel Allerton Runners F35 02 03 180 of 357 303 
Paula Johnston Bramley Breezers F50 02 17 179 of 357 303 
Philippa Bird Saltaire Striders F35 02 29 183 of 357 305 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F 02 29 184 of 357 305 12 
Rikki Lenton South Leeds Lakers Running Club M35 02 31 182 of 357 305 
Hayley Kenny Rothwell Harriers F50 02 46 186 of 357 306 15 
Louise Wright Chapel Allerton Runners F45 02 48 190 of 357 306 
Jane-marie Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers F40 03 08 192 of 357 308 
Ralph McDermott Pudsey Pacers M45 03 08 196 of 357 308 15 
Vicky Whitehurst South Leeds Lakers Running Club F35 03 14 194 of 357 309 
Andrea Douglas Bramley Breezers F40 03 16 191 of 357 308 
Frank Masley Saltaire Striders M65 03 20 200 of 357 309 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50 03 22 198 of 357 309 10 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40 03 25 203 of 357 309 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40 03 25 205 of 357 309 15 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F45 03 41 206 of 357 311 25 
Lewis Sinkala Horsforth Harriers M 03 42 202 of 357 311 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F60 03 47 204 of 357 311 
Emma Harrop Horsforth Harriers F50 03 58 209 of 357 312 
Laura Beesley Abbey Runners F 04 05 214 of 357 313 10 
Luke Rushworth Kirkstall Harriers M 04 07 212 of 357 313 
Chris Bracchi Hyde Park Harriers M50 04 13 210 of 357 313 12 
Sarah Sherratt Saltaire Striders F35 04 35 213 of 357 315 22 
Adam Broadbent Horsforth Fellandale M 04 44 219 of 357 316 
Ian Stow Eccleshill Road Runners M55 04 55 226 of 357 317 
Ange Ellis Abbey Runners F40 04 59 230 of 357 317 
Laura Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F 05 08 228 of 357 318 25 
Helen McGrath Rounday Runners F 05 11 227 of 357 318 
Lesley-ann Donnell Hyde Park Harriers F 05 21 232 of 357 319 
Anna Sharrott St Theresas F35 05 22 229 of 357 319 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50 05 22 233 of 357 319 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40 05 32 232 of 357 320 
Sara Richard Otley Athletic Club F45 05 46 235 of 357 321 25 
Karen Head Rothwell Harriers F45 05 54 237 of 357 322 
Deborah Snellgrove Bramley Breezers F50 05 55 241 of 357 321 
Victoria Pang Ripon Runners F35 06 02 247 of 357 322 
Vicky Cousins Eccleshill Road Runners F45 06 06 249 of 357 323 
Anissa Walker Bramley Breezers F 06 10 245 of 357 322 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M70 06 11 243 of 357 323 
Garry Ellison Eccleshill Road Runners M55 06 11 250 of 357 323 
Sarah Booty Rothwell Harriers F 06 16 252 of 357 323 
Paula Hester St Theresas F 06 17 246 of 357 323 
Matthew Gray Hyde Park Harriers M 06 26 253 of 357 324 16 
Violet Gill St Theresas F55 06 40 254 of 357 325 18 
Becca Hattrell St Theresas F 06 40 255 of 357 325 16 
Kirk Douglas Bramley Breezers M50 06 46 251 of 357 325 
Jane Oughton Abbey Runners F55 06 54 257 of 357 326 
Ray Barber South Leeds Lakers Running Club M60 07 11 259 of 357 328 25 
Sylvia Ross Saltaire Striders F65 08 02 264 of 357 332 
Joan Kavanagh Hyde Park Harriers F50 08 07 266 of 357 332 
Annette Davies Bramley Breezers F40 08 39 268 of 357 334 
Peter Huby Saltaire Striders M55 09 02 270 of 357 337 
Kirsty Boyle Pudsey Pacers F45 09 14 271 of 357 338 
Georgie Strandmann Pudsey Pacers F 09 28 272 of 357 339 
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M55 09 29 276 of 357 339 
Denise Hofman Hyde Park Harriers F 09 49 277 of 357 341 
Naomi Farrar Hyde Park Harriers F 09 49 278 of 357 341 
Claire Hunter Airecentre Pacers F35 09 52 280 of 357 341 
Fraser Howitt Chapel Allerton Runners M50 10 01 279 of 357 342 
David Owen Pudsey Pacers M60 10 10 282 of 357 342 
Tommy Dickson Horsforth Harriers M 10 14 283 of 357 343 22 
Edna Wood Knaresborough Striders F50 10 37 287 of 357 345 20 
Paul Heywood Knaresborough Striders M50 10 37 288 of 357 345 
Lynn Fletcher St Theresas F65 11 06 290 of 357 347 
Nicola Lewis Chapel Allerton Runners F35 11 06 291 of 357 347 
Suzanne Caley Abbey Runners F40 11 16 293 of 357 348 15 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 11 22 292 of 357 348 
Jackie Dobson St Helens Striders F55 11 23 292 of 357 348 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 11 45 294 of 357 350 
Sam Foster Horsforth Harriers M 11 55 297 of 357 351 
Nicola Barnett Horsforth Harriers F40 12 13 299 of 357 352 
Angela Dwyer Chapel Allerton Runners F40 13 00 301 of 357 356 
Gavin Shoesmith South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 13 22 302 of 357 358 
Debbie Ingle South Leeds Lakers Running Club F40 13 23 303 of 357 358 
Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders F35 13 34 304 of 357 359 
Andrew Gardner St Theresas M65 14 19 305 of 357 363 
Georgie McCracken Horsforth Harriers F 14 28 306 of 357 363 
Gary Thurlow South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55 14 39 308 of 357 364 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M50 14 44 311 of 357 365 14 
Phil Smedley Horsforth Harriers M50 15 02 312 of 357 366 
Carolyn Rix Saltaire Striders F55 15 13 316 of 357 367 
Denise Thurlow South Leeds Lakers Running Club F50 15 17 314 of 357 367 18 
Stuart Scott Wakefield Harriers M55 15 22 315 of 357 368 
Dawn Richardson Knaresborough Striders F55 15 45 319 of 357 370 
Christine Whitehouse Beverley Athletic Club F60 15 46 318 of 357 370 
Brian Fozard Wakefield Harriers M70 16 04 320 of 357 371 
Sophie Kirk Horsforth Harriers F 16 21 321 of 357 373 
Annabel Gratton Chapel Allerton Runners F 16 30 322 of 357 373 
Samantha Daniel Bramley Breezers F 17 11 326 of 357 376 
Tina Craddock Bramley Breezers F45 17 49 328 of 357 379 
Sara Scholes Hyde Park Harriers F 17 53 329 of 357 380 
Andrew Brownell-Judd Hyde Park Harriers M50 17 53 330 of 357 380 
Jennifer Carne Knaresborough Striders F 17 54 331 of 357 380 
Paul Hollings Bramley Breezers M 18 10 327 of 357 381 
Lora Forster Chapel Allerton Runners F 18 11 332 of 357 382 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40 18 11 333 of 357 382 
Maureen Coffey South West Vets F65 18 13 334 of 357 382 
Lucy Buykx York Triathlon Club  F50 18 57 336 of 357 385 
Catherine Higgins Dewsbury Road Runners F40 19 37 337 of 357 389 
Jacqueline Stack Horsforth Harriers F50 20 11 340 of 357 391 18 
Hilary Lund Hyde Park Harriers F60 21 25 342 of 357 397 
Michelle Hancocks Hyde Park Harriers F40 21 26 343 of 357 397 
Susan Smith Hyde Park Harriers F55 21 57 344 of 357 400 
Liz Jones Hyde Park Harriers F55 22 54 345 of 357 405 20 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M65 24 54 348 of 357 414 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M70 24 58 347 of 357 415 
Nikita Watson Horsforth Harriers F 25 49 350 of 357 419 
Sue Lumby Horsforth Harriers F50 28 15 351 of 357 431 
Joanne Gray Knaresborough Striders F45 32 32 355 of 357 452 
Marian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F70 33 54 356 of 357 458 25 
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F60 00 50 357 of 357 590 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7272&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019