Results
Results for
Kirkstall Abbey 7
on the 17th Sep 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Tom Midgley
Otley Athletic Club
M
42
26
3 of 357
207
0
Mark Hall
Otley Athletic Club
M55
43
02
4 of 357
210
0
Ross Armstrong
Abbey Runners
M
43
03
5 of 357
210
25
Scott Watson
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
43
23
6 of 357
212
14
Imran Asghar
Queensbury Running Club
M35
44
04
7 of 357
215
7
Gary Mann
Valley Striders
M35
44
28
8 of 357
217
1
Robert Earl
Knaresborough Striders
M35
44
34
9 of 357
217
0
Tim Patterson
Unattached
M
44
35
10 of 357
217
0
Andy Crome
Unattached
M40
44
40
11 of 357
217
0
Dominic Chadwick
Unattached
M
44
40
14 of 357
217
0
Rogan Ashton
Otley Athletic Club
M45
44
43
12 of 357
218
0
Mike Dearden
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
44
43
13 of 357
218
12
Tom Fleming
Bramley Breezers
M
44
50
15 of 357
218
0
Aidan Curley
Abbey Runners
M40
44
55
16 of 357
219
6
Alistair Nash
Saltaire Striders
M45
45
01
17 of 357
220
0
Simon Jones
Abbey Runners
M45
45
03
18 of 357
220
2
Duncan Clark
Abbey Runners
M55
45
06
19 of 357
220
15
Paul Brown
Rothwell Harriers
M50
45
06
20 of 357
220
10
Geoff Webber-Cross
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
45
13
21 of 357
221
16
James Askew
Bingley Harriers
M
45
20
22 of 357
221
0
Jason Westmoreland
Rothwell Harriers
M45
45
21
23 of 357
221
0
Alice Leake
Leeds City Athletic Club
F
46
13
24 of 357
226
0
Steve Head
Rothwell Harriers
M45
46
16
25 of 357
226
0
Mark Beaumont
Skyrac Athletic Club
M35
46
22
26 of 357
226
0
Zac Oldfield
Unattached
M
46
27
28 of 357
226
0
John Turnbull
Unattached
M
46
28
27 of 357
226
0
Jack Kamara
Vegan Runners UK
M
47
35
29 of 357
232
0
Paul Gaile
Pudsey Pacers
M50
47
45
30 of 357
233
0
Luke Wray-Rogers
Abbey Runners
M40
47
52
31 of 357
234
19
Tobias Adkins
Hyde Park Harriers
M
47
55
33 of 357
234
8
David Allison
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
47
58
32 of 357
234
11
Chloe Wood
Rothwell Harriers
F35
48
10
34 of 357
235
0
Sean McHale
St Helens Striders
M
48
11
35 of 357
235
0
Darren Rogers
Bramley Breezers
M45
48
18
36 of 357
235
0
Sarah Graham
Valley Striders
F
48
21
38 of 357
236
0
Jonathan Kent
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
48
22
39 of 357
236
13
Keelan Henry
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M
48
28
40 of 357
237
10
Isobel Southworth
Rounday Runners
F
48
33
41 of 357
237
0
Mark Orbell
Pudsey Pacers
M50
48
45
42 of 357
238
12
Mark Smith
Horsforth Harriers
M40
48
47
43 of 357
238
0
Richard Walker
Airecentre Pacers
M40
49
07
44 of 357
240
4
Nathan Vaughan
St Theresas
M45
49
24
45 of 357
241
6
Andrew Love
Farsley Flyers
M
49
28
46 of 357
241
25
Paul Sawyer
Hyde Park Harriers
M
49
49
49 of 357
243
25
Nick Payne
Hyde Park Harriers
M
50
00
53 of 357
244
0
Mohammad Abubakr
Airecentre Pacers
M
50
01
50 of 357
244
0
Beth Massey
Barnsley Athletic Club
F45
50
06
52 of 357
244
0
Robert Greaves
Pudsey Pacers
M45
50
08
51 of 357
245
2
Bernie Bowden
Saltaire Striders
F45
50
25
54 of 357
246
0
Sarah O'Sullivan
Keighley & Craven AC
F40
50
27
55 of 357
246
25
Darren Parker
Skyrac Athletic Club
M45
50
39
57 of 357
247
15
Chris Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
M60
50
41
61 of 357
247
7
Mark Haddrill
Hyde Park Harriers
M35
50
45
59 of 357
248
17
Michaela Clark
Abbey Runners
F45
50
46
60 of 357
248
16
Darren Horobin
Ackworth Road Runners
M40
50
48
62 of 357
248
3
Sean Fitzgerald
Valley Striders
M35
50
58
63 of 357
249
0
Chris Hall
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M
51
03
66 of 357
249
24
Stuart Shepherd
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
51
07
64 of 357
249
0
Pete Twigg
Rounday Runners
M45
51
13
68 of 357
250
9
Steven Woods
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M55
51
31
69 of 357
251
0
Laurence Martin
Pudsey Pacers
M35
51
38
70 of 357
252
0
Adam Parton
Valley Striders
M45
51
40
72 of 357
252
8
Heidi Siddle
Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club
F40
51
44
74 of 357
252
7
Rebecca Gray
Hyde Park Harriers
F
51
44
77 of 357
252
9
Nick Jovanovic
Airecentre Pacers
M35
51
45
75 of 357
253
25
Louise Nash
Saltaire Striders
F45
51
50
76 of 357
253
25
Stephen Pattison
Pudsey Pacers
M60
52
25
78 of 357
256
14
Jenny Oldridge
Horsforth Harriers
F45
52
33
80 of 357
256
0
Judy Liu
St Theresas
F40
52
45
84 of 357
257
25
Ruth Muir
St Theresas
F35
52
57
86 of 357
258
3
Ian Mitchell
Knaresborough Striders
M45
52
59
90 of 357
259
0
David Booth
Pudsey Pacers
M50
53
06
87 of 357
259
0
Philip Pearce
Bramley Breezers
M40
53
11
88 of 357
259
0
Robert Calver
Chapel Allerton Runners
M45
53
19
91 of 357
260
25
Andrew Mitchell
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
53
49
98 of 357
263
15
Michael Vinegrad
Chapel Allerton Runners
M35
53
50
95 of 357
263
0
Nichola Moreland
Hyde Park Harriers
F
53
50
97 of 357
263
2
Sara Elliott
Otley Athletic Club
F45
53
51
94 of 357
263
0
Steven Abbott
Crossgates Harriers
M55
53
54
96 of 357
263
0
Amy Young
Hyde Park Harriers
F
53
54
101 of 357
263
0
Howard Cohen
Abbey Runners
M55
53
57
99 of 357
263
10
Jonathan Scott
Pudsey Pacers
M
54
03
100 of 357
264
0
James Whittaker
Abbey Runners
M50
54
07
102 of 357
264
0
Don Harrison
Bramley Breezers
M50
54
42
105 of 357
266
0
Christopher Hassall
Hyde Park Harriers
M
54
53
110 of 357
268
0
Cheryl Harrison
Bramley Breezers
F50
54
56
106 of 357
268
0
Gary Pennington
Saltaire Striders
M50
54
59
108 of 357
268
22
Denise McGeachy
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
55
03
109 of 357
269
25
Hilary Seward
Skipton Athletic Club
F50
55
09
111 of 357
269
13
Daniel Gaunt
St Theresas
M35
55
11
112 of 357
269
25
Stuart Davies
Bramley Breezers
M45
55
13
113 of 357
269
0
Alan Douglas
Saltaire Striders
M45
55
20
114 of 357
270
0
Tom Potter
Wakefield Harriers
M
55
32
115 of 357
271
0
Paul Bennett
Bramley Breezers
M55
55
52
116 of 357
272
0
David Beesley
Abbey Runners
M35
55
52
121 of 357
273
25
Stuart Gall
St Theresas
M35
55
56
117 of 357
273
10
Clare Evans
Hyde Park Harriers
F
56
10
120 of 357
274
0
Nicola Walmsley
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
56
30
124 of 357
276
0
Lucy Council
Bradford Airedale
F35
56
34
123 of 357
276
0
Ross Muir
St Theresas
M35
56
40
132 of 357
277
0
Joanne Woods
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F50
56
50
127 of 357
277
14
Peter Persico
Abbey Runners
M40
56
53
129 of 357
278
25
Rob Webster
Horsforth Harriers
M45
56
55
128 of 357
278
13
Alison Smith
Abbey Runners
F40
56
55
130 of 357
278
15
Adam Ellis
Abbey Runners
M40
56
58
131 of 357
278
20
Rowena Skelhorn
Rothwell Harriers
F40
57
11
135 of 357
279
15
Kath Owen
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
57
15
134 of 357
279
2
Mark Smith
Pudsey Pacers
M50
57
16
133 of 357
279
9
Andrew Tams
Bramley Breezers
M50
57
24
136 of 357
280
0
Paul Dickens
Hyde Park Harriers
M
57
38
137 of 357
281
0
Nicola Forwood
Hyde Park Harriers
F
57
40
138 of 357
281
8
Lindsey Reynolds
St Theresas
F40
58
00
139 of 357
283
5
Anna Harrold
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
58
01
141 of 357
283
9
Alan Hart
Bramley Breezers
M
58
09
140 of 357
283
0
Bob Jackson
Valley Striders
M65
58
12
143 of 357
284
25
Wanda MacDonald
St Theresas
F55
58
30
145 of 357
285
0
Alan Hollings
Bramley Breezers
M55
58
39
146 of 357
286
0
Matt Ellis
Abbey Runners
M40
59
01
154 of 357
288
0
Brian Perftt
Eccleshill Road Runners
M45
59
02
149 of 357
288
0
Dawn Parton
Valley Striders
F40
59
03
148 of 357
288
17
Jacob Thompson
Bramley Breezers
M
59
30
151 of 357
290
0
Sharron Robinson
Bradford Airedale
F55
59
31
153 of 357
290
0
Jonathan Dobson
St Helens Striders
M60
59
46
155 of 357
292
0
Gavin Burton
Otley Athletic Club
M40
1
00
01
156 of 357
293
0
Samantha Booth
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
00
07
160 of 357
293
1
James Balkwill
Abbey Runners
M45
1
00
18
158 of 357
294
11
Daniel Metcalfe
Horsforth Fellandale
M35
1
00
24
159 of 357
295
23
Wendy Higgins
St Theresas
F50
1
00
41
162 of 357
296
11
Samantha Sugden
Halifax Harriers
F40
1
00
43
166 of 357
296
0
Bekki Wheatley
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
00
48
164 of 357
297
0
Sarah Mann
Valley Striders
F
1
00
53
165 of 357
297
0
Mark Reynolds
Rothwell Harriers
M55
1
01
00
169 of 357
298
0
David Sullivan
Bramley Breezers
M45
1
01
04
170 of 357
297
0
Nicholas Mitchell
Vegan Runners UK
M
1
01
10
172 of 357
298
0
Stuart Wagstaff
Eccleshill Road Runners
M35
1
01
19
175 of 357
299
0
Michael Smith
Abbey Runners
M45
1
01
26
171 of 357
300
0
Ian Storey
Eccleshill Road Runners
M40
1
01
47
178 of 357
301
0
Maika Ohno
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
01
58
177 of 357
302
0
Kim Somerville
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
02
03
180 of 357
303
0
Paula Johnston
Bramley Breezers
F50
1
02
17
179 of 357
303
0
Philippa Bird
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
02
29
183 of 357
305
0
Claudia Bauer
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
02
29
184 of 357
305
12
Rikki Lenton
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M35
1
02
31
182 of 357
305
0
Hayley Kenny
Rothwell Harriers
F50
1
02
46
186 of 357
306
15
Louise Wright
Chapel Allerton Runners
F45
1
02
48
190 of 357
306
0
Jane-marie Bracchi
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
03
08
192 of 357
308
0
Ralph McDermott
Pudsey Pacers
M45
1
03
08
196 of 357
308
15
Vicky Whitehurst
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F35
1
03
14
194 of 357
309
0
Andrea Douglas
Bramley Breezers
F40
1
03
16
191 of 357
308
0
Frank Masley
Saltaire Striders
M65
1
03
20
200 of 357
309
0
Elizabeth Willis
Abbey Runners
F50
1
03
22
198 of 357
309
10
Richard Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
1
03
25
203 of 357
309
0
Mike Webb
Hyde Park Harriers
M40
1
03
25
205 of 357
309
15
Jasmine Salih
Abbey Runners
F45
1
03
41
206 of 357
311
25
Lewis Sinkala
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
03
42
202 of 357
311
0
Lynn Barrett
Pudsey Pacers
F60
1
03
47
204 of 357
311
3
Emma Harrop
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
03
58
209 of 357
312
0
Laura Beesley
Abbey Runners
F
1
04
05
214 of 357
313
10
Luke Rushworth
Kirkstall Harriers
M
1
04
07
212 of 357
313
0
Chris Bracchi
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
1
04
13
210 of 357
313
12
Sarah Sherratt
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
04
35
213 of 357
315
22
Adam Broadbent
Horsforth Fellandale
M
1
04
44
219 of 357
316
0
Ian Stow
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
1
04
55
226 of 357
317
0
Ange Ellis
Abbey Runners
F40
1
04
59
230 of 357
317
8
Laura Edwards
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
05
08
228 of 357
318
25
Helen McGrath
Rounday Runners
F
1
05
11
227 of 357
318
0
Lesley-ann Donnell
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
05
21
232 of 357
319
0
Anna Sharrott
St Theresas
F35
1
05
22
229 of 357
319
0
Lizzie Coombes
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
1
05
22
233 of 357
319
0
Debbie Norris
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
05
32
232 of 357
320
0
Sara Richard
Otley Athletic Club
F45
1
05
46
235 of 357
321
25
Karen Head
Rothwell Harriers
F45
1
05
54
237 of 357
322
4
Deborah Snellgrove
Bramley Breezers
F50
1
05
55
241 of 357
321
0
Victoria Pang
Ripon Runners
F35
1
06
02
247 of 357
322
0
Vicky Cousins
Eccleshill Road Runners
F45
1
06
06
249 of 357
323
0
Anissa Walker
Bramley Breezers
F
1
06
10
245 of 357
322
0
Oliver Downing
Bingley Harriers
M70
1
06
11
243 of 357
323
0
Garry Ellison
Eccleshill Road Runners
M55
1
06
11
250 of 357
323
0
Sarah Booty
Rothwell Harriers
F
1
06
16
252 of 357
323
0
Paula Hester
St Theresas
F
1
06
17
246 of 357
323
0
Matthew Gray
Hyde Park Harriers
M
1
06
26
253 of 357
324
16
Violet Gill
St Theresas
F55
1
06
40
254 of 357
325
18
Becca Hattrell
St Theresas
F
1
06
40
255 of 357
325
16
Kirk Douglas
Bramley Breezers
M50
1
06
46
251 of 357
325
0
Jane Oughton
Abbey Runners
F55
1
06
54
257 of 357
326
5
Ray Barber
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M60
1
07
11
259 of 357
328
25
Sylvia Ross
Saltaire Striders
F65
1
08
02
264 of 357
332
4
Joan Kavanagh
Hyde Park Harriers
F50
1
08
07
266 of 357
332
5
Annette Davies
Bramley Breezers
F40
1
08
39
268 of 357
334
0
Peter Huby
Saltaire Striders
M55
1
09
02
270 of 357
337
0
Kirsty Boyle
Pudsey Pacers
F45
1
09
14
271 of 357
338
0
Georgie Strandmann
Pudsey Pacers
F
1
09
28
272 of 357
339
0
Philip Ramsden
Horsforth Harriers
M55
1
09
29
276 of 357
339
1
Denise Hofman
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
09
49
277 of 357
341
0
Naomi Farrar
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
09
49
278 of 357
341
0
Claire Hunter
Airecentre Pacers
F35
1
09
52
280 of 357
341
0
Fraser Howitt
Chapel Allerton Runners
M50
1
10
01
279 of 357
342
0
David Owen
Pudsey Pacers
M60
1
10
10
282 of 357
342
0
Tommy Dickson
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
10
14
283 of 357
343
22
Edna Wood
Knaresborough Striders
F50
1
10
37
287 of 357
345
20
Paul Heywood
Knaresborough Striders
M50
1
10
37
288 of 357
345
0
Lynn Fletcher
St Theresas
F65
1
11
06
290 of 357
347
6
Nicola Lewis
Chapel Allerton Runners
F35
1
11
06
291 of 357
347
0
Suzanne Caley
Abbey Runners
F40
1
11
16
293 of 357
348
15
Jane Ramsden
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
11
22
292 of 357
348
0
Jackie Dobson
St Helens Striders
F55
1
11
23
292 of 357
348
0
Susan Hope
Dewsbury Road Runners
F55
1
11
45
294 of 357
350
0
Sam Foster
Horsforth Harriers
M
1
11
55
297 of 357
351
0
Nicola Barnett
Horsforth Harriers
F40
1
12
13
299 of 357
352
2
Angela Dwyer
Chapel Allerton Runners
F40
1
13
00
301 of 357
356
0
Gavin Shoesmith
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M40
1
13
22
302 of 357
358
0
Debbie Ingle
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F40
1
13
23
303 of 357
358
0
Claire Thaper
Saltaire Striders
F35
1
13
34
304 of 357
359
0
Andrew Gardner
St Theresas
M65
1
14
19
305 of 357
363
0
Georgie McCracken
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
14
28
306 of 357
363
0
Gary Thurlow
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M55
1
14
39
308 of 357
364
0
Paul Dewhirst
Pudsey Pacers
M50
1
14
44
311 of 357
365
14
Phil Smedley
Horsforth Harriers
M50
1
15
02
312 of 357
366
0
Carolyn Rix
Saltaire Striders
F55
1
15
13
316 of 357
367
0
Denise Thurlow
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
F50
1
15
17
314 of 357
367
18
Stuart Scott
Wakefield Harriers
M55
1
15
22
315 of 357
368
0
Dawn Richardson
Knaresborough Striders
F55
1
15
45
319 of 357
370
0
Christine Whitehouse
Beverley Athletic Club
F60
1
15
46
318 of 357
370
0
Brian Fozard
Wakefield Harriers
M70
1
16
04
320 of 357
371
0
Sophie Kirk
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
16
21
321 of 357
373
0
Annabel Gratton
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
16
30
322 of 357
373
1
Samantha Daniel
Bramley Breezers
F
1
17
11
326 of 357
376
0
Tina Craddock
Bramley Breezers
F45
1
17
49
328 of 357
379
0
Sara Scholes
Hyde Park Harriers
F
1
17
53
329 of 357
380
0
Andrew Brownell-Judd
Hyde Park Harriers
M50
1
17
53
330 of 357
380
0
Jennifer Carne
Knaresborough Striders
F
1
17
54
331 of 357
380
0
Paul Hollings
Bramley Breezers
M
1
18
10
327 of 357
381
0
Lora Forster
Chapel Allerton Runners
F
1
18
11
332 of 357
382
0
Claire Hougham
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
18
11
333 of 357
382
0
Maureen Coffey
South West Vets
F65
1
18
13
334 of 357
382
0
Lucy Buykx
York Triathlon Club
F50
1
18
57
336 of 357
385
0
Catherine Higgins
Dewsbury Road Runners
F40
1
19
37
337 of 357
389
0
Jacqueline Stack
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
20
11
340 of 357
391
18
Hilary Lund
Hyde Park Harriers
F60
1
21
25
342 of 357
397
0
Michelle Hancocks
Hyde Park Harriers
F40
1
21
26
343 of 357
397
0
Susan Smith
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
1
21
57
344 of 357
400
0
Liz Jones
Hyde Park Harriers
F55
1
22
54
345 of 357
405
20
Geoffrey Hardman
St Theresas
M65
1
24
54
348 of 357
414
3
Ian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
M70
1
24
58
347 of 357
415
0
Nikita Watson
Horsforth Harriers
F
1
25
49
350 of 357
419
0
Sue Lumby
Horsforth Harriers
F50
1
28
15
351 of 357
431
0
Joanne Gray
Knaresborough Striders
F45
1
32
32
355 of 357
452
0
Marian Codling
Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers
F70
1
33
54
356 of 357
458
25
Anastasia Lincoln
Idle Athletic Club
F60
2
00
50
357 of 357
590
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7272&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024