View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1764314
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Cusworth 10k on the 1st Oct 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Scott Hinchcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M  32 37 1 of 460 192 
Lee Milburn Doncaster Athletic Club M  33 59 2 of 460 201 21 
Joe Sweetnam-Powell Sheffield Running Club M  34 44 3 of 460 205 
Gareth Cooke Penistone Footpath Runners M  35 53 4 of 460 212 
Simon Wright Northern Vets M50  36 05 5 of 460 213 
Jonathan Frary Doncaster Athletic Club M35  36 37 6 of 460 216 
Philip Morris Handsworth Roadhogs M  36 40 7 of 460 216 17 
Peter Badger Doncaster Athletic Club M40  36 47 8 of 460 217 
Ian Harrison Rodillian Runners M35  37 23 9 of 460 221 
Gavin Walker Ackworth Road Runners M  37 29 10 of 460 221 
Martin Ball Penistone Footpath Runners M45  37 34 11 of 460 222 12 
Kevin Newman Doncaster Athletic Club M60  37 37 12 of 460 222 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40  37 37 13 of 460 222 
Kevin Doyle Kimberworth Striders M40  37 56 14 of 460 224 
Noel Adkins Barnsley Athletic Club M35  38 03 15 of 460 225 
Michael Pearson Askern & District Running Club M  38 08 16 of 460 225 
Mariusz Felczerek Unattached M  38 14 17 of 460 225 
Lee Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M35  38 22 18 of 460 226 
David Kidd Pontefract Athletics Club M35  38 29 19 of 460 227 
Shaun Ashmore Sheffield Running Club M45  38 30 20 of 460 227 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F40  38 32 21 of 460 227 11 
Lee Rawson Kimberworth Striders M45  38 37 22 of 460 228 
Paul Shearer Unattached M  38 39 23 of 460 228 
Gary Turner Ackworth Road Runners M45  38 41 24 of 460 228 
Chris Ramsay Danum Harriers  M45  38 44 25 of 460 229 
Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders M50  38 49 26 of 460 229 16 
Liam Tart Barnsley Athletic Club M50  38 54 27 of 460 230 25 
Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners F  39 05 28 of 460 231 10 
Stuart Wilson Barnsley Athletic Club M  39 07 29 of 460 231 
Nathan Murphy Danum Harriers  M  39 13 31 of 460 231 
Nicole Devine Doncaster Athletic Club F  39 17 32 of 460 232 
Mark Riordan Penistone Footpath Runners M40  39 22 33 of 460 232 16 
Damien Briscoe Calder Valley Fell Runners M  39 29 34 of 460 233 
Robert Cassy Sheffield Running Club M35  39 30 35 of 460 233 25 
Lee Kaznowski Baildon Runners M35  39 40 36 of 460 234 
Phil Whitehead Doncaster Athletic Club M  39 42 37 of 460 234 
Ged Naylor Mansfield Harriers M55  39 47 39 of 460 235 
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M50  39 48 38 of 460 235 
Simon Haywood Barnsley Harriers M40  39 48 40 of 460 235 
Neil Holt Ackworth Road Runners M35  39 54 41 of 460 235 25 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  40 02 43 of 460 236 
Paul Casson Kimberworth Striders M40  40 02 45 of 460 236 
Karen Shipman Clowne Road Runners F35  40 04 44 of 460 236 25 
Mick Quinn Penistone Footpath Runners M55  40 04 46 of 460 236 
Mark Bray Kingstone Runners M40  40 11 47 of 460 237 
Charlie Skipper Kingstone Runners M  40 29 48 of 460 239 12 
Laura Kaye Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club F  40 32 49 of 460 239 
Timothy Gleeson Handsworth Roadhogs M40  40 45 50 of 460 240 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F50  40 52 51 of 460 241 
Patrick Needham Unattached M  40 53 52 of 460 241 
Mick Page Doncaster Athletic Club M60  41 06 53 of 460 243 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M35  41 22 55 of 460 244 
James Talbot Buxton Athletic Club M35  41 24 54 of 460 244 
Kerry Storrar Northern Vets F40  41 31 57 of 460 245 
Chris Watson Danum Harriers  M45  41 51 59 of 460 247 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  42 03 60 of 460 248 
Paul Greenwood Kimberworth Striders M45  42 09 62 of 460 249 22 
Neil Fox Barnsley Harriers M35  42 25 64 of 460 250 
Mark Wood Barnsley Athletic Club M40  42 32 65 of 460 251 21 
Elly Woodhead Kimberworth Striders F  42 33 66 of 460 251 
Harry Skipper Kingstone Runners M  42 42 67 of 460 252 
Mick Casey Barnsley Athletic Club M70  42 44 68 of 460 252 
Kelly Raven Askern & District Running Club F35  43 19 74 of 460 256 
John Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners M50  43 22 75 of 460 256 
Steven Thorpe Handsworth Roadhogs M  43 24 76 of 460 256 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M65  43 27 77 of 460 256 
Jim Wheldon Baildon Runners M65  43 31 78 of 460 257 
Adelle Marsden Kimberworth Striders F40  43 40 79 of 460 258 
Paul Mcgreevy St Theresas M40  43 43 80 of 460 258 
Tom Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M  43 47 81 of 460 258 21 
Matthew Coldwell Penistone Footpath Runners M40  43 51 82 of 460 259 18 
Phil Tyas Wakefield Triathlon M35  43 52 84 of 460 259 
Naomi Biddlestone Barnsley Athletic Club F35  43 53 85 of 460 259 13 
David Scully Danum Harriers  M50  43 57 87 of 460 259 
Peter Neal Rotherham Harriers M60  43 59 86 of 460 260 
Mark Webster Worksop Harriers M45  44 00 90 of 460 260 
Bill Phillips Penistone Footpath Runners M65  44 01 88 of 460 260 
Michelle Woodrow Baildon Runners F35  44 06 92 of 460 260 14 
Joseph Percival Baildon Runners M35  44 10 93 of 460 261 
Philip Bussey Doncaster Athletic Club M65  44 32 94 of 460 263 
Stuart Lindsay Doncaster Athletic Club M40  44 35 99 of 460 263 
Dean Allcroft Penistone Footpath Runners M45  44 36 96 of 460 263 
Steven Pilling Dewsbury Road Runners M50  44 37 95 of 460 263 
Mark Leadbeater Ackworth Road Runners M50  44 42 97 of 460 264 
Laura Gill Penistone Footpath Runners F  44 48 100 of 460 264 
Paul Murphy Danum Harriers  M45  44 51 101 of 460 265 
Simon Piggott Danum Harriers  M45  45 11 105 of 460 267 25 
Martin Swift Kingstone Runners M45  45 17 106 of 460 267 
Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M  45 26 111 of 460 268 
Jonathan Routledge Ackworth Road Runners M50  45 27 108 of 460 268 
Sarah Millns Kimberworth Striders F40  45 27 109 of 460 268 25 
Shaun Swallow Barnsley Harriers M45  45 35 110 of 460 269 
Jerry Fisher Barnsley Harriers M50  45 38 112 of 460 269 11 
Emma Todd Barnsley Athletic Club F  45 48 114 of 460 270 
Gale Colville Barnsley Athletic Club F50  45 49 115 of 460 270 
Roy Turton Doncaster Athletic Club M50  46 03 119 of 460 272 
Jeff Clark Barnsley Harriers M50  46 12 121 of 460 273 
Dave Allemby Barnsley Athletic Club M60  46 42 125 of 460 276 
Andrew Chapman Tickhill Running and Athletic M55  46 45 131 of 460 276 
Louise Wardman Valley Striders F  46 50 127 of 460 276 
Richard Wright Doncaster Athletic Club M55  46 53 126 of 460 277 
Claire Chapman Kimberworth Striders F40  46 58 128 of 460 277 
Paul Fryers Penistone Footpath Runners M45  47 05 129 of 460 278 
Julia Cobham Penistone Footpath Runners F35  47 12 132 of 460 279 
Christina Laking Barnsley Harriers F35  47 28 134 of 460 280 
Rob Peach Doncaster Athletic Club M45  47 34 136 of 460 281 25 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60  47 36 135 of 460 281 
Donna Richardson Ackworth Road Runners F35  47 45 138 of 460 282 22 
Terry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M50  47 49 137 of 460 282 
Doug Scott Kingstone Runners M50  47 52 140 of 460 282 
Loz Harvey Steel City Striders M40  48 24 143 of 460 286 
Vicki Beckitt Kimberworth Striders F  48 30 144 of 460 286 
Simon Elliott Danum Harriers  M35  48 33 145 of 460 286 
Paul Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners M35  48 39 149 of 460 287 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55  48 47 148 of 460 288 
Rose James Doncaster Athletic Club F35  48 53 150 of 460 288 14 
Nick Newman Doncaster Athletic Club M55  48 58 157 of 460 289 
Jill Carlton Penistone Footpath Runners F35  49 03 152 of 460 289 
George McCarthy Rotherham Harriers M65  49 05 155 of 460 290 10 
Tracy Tuplin Danum Harriers  F40  49 14 158 of 460 291 
Adrian Tuplin Danum Harriers  M45  49 18 161 of 460 291 
Eleanor Bull Danum Harriers  F45  49 19 159 of 460 291 
John Worthington Danum Harriers  M55  49 20 162 of 460 291 
Dave Martin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M45  49 23 168 of 460 291 
Paula Newton Kingstone Runners F50  49 25 164 of 460 292 
Lee Hopkins Ackworth Road Runners M40  49 28 173 of 460 292 
Neil Stead Goole Viking Striders M55  49 30 174 of 460 292 
Nick Whittingham Penistone Footpath Runners M60  49 32 170 of 460 292 
Michele Thompson Handsworth Roadhogs F45  49 42 171 of 460 293 25 
Bev Clark Barnsley Harriers F45  49 42 172 of 460 293 16 
Martyn Kellett Doncaster Athletic Club M50  49 42 177 of 460 293 
Gavin Beardshall Kingstone Runners M  49 45 175 of 460 294 
Heather Jones Danum Harriers  F50  49 53 178 of 460 294 
Michelle Ward Doncaster Athletic Club F40  49 59 180 of 460 295 
David Gibbons Doncaster Athletic Club M  49 59 181 of 460 295 
Jude Matthews Penistone Footpath Runners F35  50 00 179 of 460 295 
Shelley Brookes Barnsley Harriers F  50 05 182 of 460 296 
Katie Sharman Kingstone Runners F  50 07 183 of 460 296 
Peter Ramsden Denby Dale Travellers M60  50 27 188 of 460 298 
Sharon Cooper Kingstone Runners F45  50 40 189 of 460 299 
Raymond Archer Barnsley Athletic Club M55  50 41 195 of 460 299 
Steven Jones Kingstone Runners M50  50 43 198 of 460 299 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M55  50 44 192 of 460 299 
Glynn Jones Doncaster Athletic Club F45  50 49 197 of 460 300 
Denise Clark Ackworth Road Runners F50  50 56 203 of 460 301 
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M70  51 01 201 of 460 301 
John Hewitt Barnsley Harriers M70  51 18 205 of 460 303 
Chris Taylor Ackworth Road Runners M65  51 41 212 of 460 305 25 
Julie Moxon Penistone Footpath Runners F45  51 44 211 of 460 305 
Janie Kitching Barnsley Harriers F55  51 45 213 of 460 305 
Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners F  51 50 214 of 460 306 14 
David Foster Penistone Footpath Runners M60  52 05 215 of 460 307 
Nicolas Daudet Ackworth Road Runners M40  52 06 217 of 460 307 17 
Christopher Whitehead Team Manvers Triathlon M45  52 20 232 of 460 309 
Mark Hudson Danum Harriers  M45  52 23 222 of 460 309 
Andrea Scully Ackworth Road Runners F40  52 26 231 of 460 309 
Zoe Goddard Kingstone Runners F50  52 30 227 of 460 310 
Amy Perch Barnsley Harriers F  52 31 226 of 460 310 11 
Andrew Purll Ripon Runners M45  52 32 233 of 460 310 
Gillian Neal Rotherham Harriers F55  52 37 234 of 460 310 11 
Shaz Wood Doncaster Athletic Club F  52 38 229 of 460 311 
Bill Topping Doncaster Athletic Club M65  52 50 235 of 460 312 
Samantha Jones Kingstone Runners F  52 50 236 of 460 312 
Susan Beevers Penistone Footpath Runners F55  53 00 238 of 460 313 
Neal Matthews Sheffield Running Club M45  53 16 240 of 460 314 
Ian Sutcliffe Penistone Footpath Runners M55  53 25 241 of 460 315 
Julie Wright Barnsley Harriers F50  53 30 248 of 460 316 
Paula Mills Barnsley Harriers F50  53 35 251 of 460 316 22 
Philip Jones Baildon Runners M60  53 43 245 of 460 317 
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F50  53 45 243 of 460 317 
Sarah Skelton Askern & District Running Club F45  53 46 249 of 460 317 
Jacqueline Armitage Penistone Footpath Runners F50  53 52 244 of 460 318 
David Needham Unattached M70  53 58 246 of 460 318 
Christine Capewell Barnsley Harriers F55  54 00 260 of 460 319 16 
Ian Fleeton Doncaster Athletic Club M35  54 06 255 of 460 319 
Alexander Roberton Pudsey Pacers M35  54 20 261 of 460 321 
Amanda Wilson Ackworth Road Runners F  54 45 262 of 460 323 
Peter Devlin Swaledale Road Runners M55  54 53 264 of 460 324 
Philip Taylor Tickhill Running and Athletic M35  54 53 269 of 460 324 
Bev Baker Sheffield Running Club F45  54 58 273 of 460 324 
Jodi Savage Doncaster Athletic Club F35  55 05 268 of 460 325 
Stu Smith Penistone Footpath Runners M60  55 10 267 of 460 326 
Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners F65  55 28 276 of 460 327 
Venika Moverley East Hull Harriers F  55 33 280 of 460 328 
Sara Booth Barnsley Harriers F40  55 35 277 of 460 328 
Andrew McLoughlin Ackworth Road Runners M50  55 37 284 of 460 328 
Garry Carr Barnsley Harriers M50  55 46 285 of 460 329 10 
Malcolm Rhodes Rotherham Harriers M65  55 51 283 of 460 330 
Dave Hewitt Steel City Striders M60  55 52 294 of 460 330 
Helen Andrews Barnsley Harriers F50  56 00 286 of 460 330 
Steven Farrell Danum Harriers  M55  56 04 287 of 460 331 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F35  56 08 290 of 460 331 25 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M65  56 18 297 of 460 332 
Janet Barr Ackworth Road Runners F45  56 43 300 of 460 335 25 
Colette Lowe Ackworth Road Runners F40  56 54 303 of 460 336 
Paul Wheatley Barnsley Harriers M65  57 03 305 of 460 337 
Paul Gallagher Ackworth Road Runners M45  57 08 308 of 460 337 
Dawn Godley Penistone Footpath Runners F55  57 10 304 of 460 337 
Lesley Needham Ackworth Road Runners F50  57 13 306 of 460 338 14 
Donna Allen Kingstone Runners F40  57 13 307 of 460 338 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F40  57 24 312 of 460 339 
Anthony O'Connor Doncaster Athletic Club M70  57 35 313 of 460 340 
Diane Polwin Doncaster Athletic Club F40  57 52 322 of 460 341 
Marc Pell Doncaster Athletic Club M40  57 52 323 of 460 341 
Kerry Mitchell Doncaster Athletic Club F45  58 01 320 of 460 342 
Norma Wright Barnsley Harriers F55  58 06 325 of 460 343 
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M60  58 14 324 of 460 344 
Annie Lightowler Penistone Footpath Runners F45  58 17 327 of 460 344 19 
Georgie Sharp Ackworth Road Runners F  58 19 329 of 460 344 
Sue Eaton Ackworth Road Runners F45  58 20 330 of 460 344 
Susan Knowles Ackworth Road Runners F55  58 21 332 of 460 344 
Sally Gray Barnsley Harriers F55  58 25 331 of 460 345 12 
Emma Kaye Caistor Running Club F50  58 49 337 of 460 347 
Trevor Blake Doncaster Athletic Club M35  58 57 345 of 460 348 
Katherine Gomersall Spenborough & District AC F40  59 09 344 of 460 349 
Claire MacLeod Doncaster Athletic Club F45  59 20 346 of 460 350 
Janet Heeley Barnsley Harriers F70  59 21 351 of 460 350 
Susan Higham Penistone Footpath Runners F65  59 23 349 of 460 350 
Caron Holburt Barnsley Athletic Club F55  59 28 352 of 460 351 
Samantha Butcher Doncaster Athletic Club F40  59 35 348 of 460 352 
Caroline Temperton Doncaster Athletic Club F45  59 39 355 of 460 352 
Nicola Fox Barnsley Harriers F40  59 47 353 of 460 353 
Neil Hambleton Doncaster Athletic Club M40  59 58 357 of 460 354 
Jane Adams Baildon Runners F35 00 20 359 of 460 356 
Donna Kaznowski Baildon Runners F35 00 21 360 of 460 356 
Rosemary Armstrong Doncaster Athletic Club F70 00 24 361 of 460 356 
Lynn Crossland Fitmums & Friends F35 00 35 363 of 460 357 
Lindsey Shaw Kingstone Runners F40 00 48 365 of 460 359 
Adele Sims Barnsley Athletic Club F40 01 08 366 of 460 361 
Stan Bieris Askern & District Running Club M60 01 21 372 of 460 362 
Irene Fazakerley Doncaster Athletic Club F50 01 22 373 of 460 362 
Alan Tattersall Ackworth Road Runners M60 01 33 375 of 460 363 
Rachel Gray Barnsley Harriers F50 01 56 377 of 460 365 
Sarah Jacques-Radcliffe Unattached F40 02 02 378 of 460 366 
Teresa Wall Penistone Footpath Runners F55 02 09 381 of 460 367 
Clare Fields Handsworth Roadhogs F 02 15 382 of 460 367 25 
Lynsey Forshaw Ackworth Road Runners F40 02 19 384 of 460 368 
Adele Dearnley Handsworth Roadhogs F45 02 23 383 of 460 368 
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M65 02 23 385 of 460 368 
Susan Taylor Barnsley Harriers F55 02 49 388 of 460 371 25 
Julie Gough Kingstone Runners F60 02 57 390 of 460 371 17 
John Skipper Kingstone Runners M50 02 58 391 of 460 372 
Deborah Thompson Doncaster Athletic Club F45 03 01 392 of 460 372 25 
Alison Hilton Barnsley Harriers F45 04 36 401 of 460 381 
Yvonne Howitt Kimberworth Striders F40 04 43 403 of 460 382 22 
Tracy Wright Kingstone Runners F50 05 04 406 of 460 384 
Vikki Skipper Barnsley Harriers F60 05 08 405 of 460 384 
Laura Vickers Doncaster Athletic Club F35 05 34 408 of 460 387 
Carrie Watson Doncaster Athletic Club F 05 35 409 of 460 387 
Lorraine Brookes Barnsley Harriers F55 05 39 410 of 460 387 
Steve Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M60 05 44 412 of 460 388 
Beverley Draper UK Net Runners F45 05 44 413 of 460 388 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F60 05 47 411 of 460 388 
Clare-marie Falero Danum Harriers  F40 06 02 415 of 460 390 
Alice Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F 06 39 416 of 460 393 
Angela Clarke Doncaster Athletic Club F40 06 52 417 of 460 395 
Helen Marshall Kingstone Runners F50 07 45 419 of 460 400 
Genna Miller Kingstone Runners F35 07 46 420 of 460 400 
Suzanne Price Handsworth Roadhogs F45 08 28 423 of 460 404 
Michelle Pearsall Kingstone Runners F40 09 04 424 of 460 408 
Andrea Chappell Kingstone Runners F35 09 05 425 of 460 408 
Kathy Watson Barnsley Harriers F50 09 24 427 of 460 410 
Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers F70 09 26 426 of 460 410 
Gary Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M55 09 28 428 of 460 410 
Tracy Bridgett Ackworth Road Runners F50 09 44 431 of 460 411 
Dawn Richards Kingstone Runners F60 09 54 433 of 460 412 
Clare Wood Ackworth Road Runners F35 09 55 432 of 460 413 
Sharon Schofield Barnsley Harriers F50 10 35 437 of 460 416 
Tracey Lever Kimberworth Striders F40 11 15 442 of 460 420 
Elizabeth Exley Barnsley Harriers F45 14 31 443 of 460 440 
Nick Stubley Maltby Running Club M50 16 31 451 of 460 451 
Brian Dodd Ackworth Road Runners M70 17 31 452 of 460 457 
Christina Scott Kingstone Runners F50 17 53 453 of 460 460 
Saima Sherburn Ackworth Road Runners F40 28 36 456 of 460 523 
Dawn McMorran Danum Harriers  F50 31 21 457 of 460 539 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7276&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019