Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 16th Sep 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Cowlishaw Unattached M45  16 33 1 of 449 191 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 47 2 of 449 205 
Graham Brook The Stragglers M35  18 01 3 of 449 208 
Alex Sinclair Unattached M  18 15 4 of 449 210 
Jake Hindmarch Derby Athletic Club M  18 22 5 of 449 212 
Tom Thomas Hyde Park Harriers M  18 27 6 of 449 213 
Richard Thomson Unattached M  18 37 7 of 449 215 
Al Chapman Pudsey Pacers M40  18 42 8 of 449 216 
Jake Birkby Unattached M  18 43 9 of 449 216 
Matthew Sutton Unattached M35  18 44 10 of 449 216 
Jim Shaw Unattached M40  18 49 11 of 449 217 
Jay Bennett Unattached M40  18 56 12 of 449 218 
Chris Smith Hyde Park Harriers M40  18 57 13 of 449 219 
Steven Neill Unattached M  18 58 14 of 449 219 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 06 15 of 449 221 
Dec Gregorczyk Unattached M  19 18 16 of 449 223 
Robin Owen Abbey Runners M40  19 19 17 of 449 223 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  19 27 18 of 449 225 
Tom Hawthorn Unattached M  19 28 19 of 449 225 
Alex Booth Unattached M  19 29 20 of 449 225 
Benjamin Lidgard Unattached M  19 46 21 of 449 228 
Morven Wallace Pudsey Pacers M45  19 48 22 of 449 229 
James Ryan Unattached M  19 52 23 of 449 229 
Faye Birkby Unattached F  19 54 24 of 449 230 
Ashley Money Unattached M  19 57 25 of 449 230 
John Forrest Unattached M  20 09 26 of 449 232 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  20 18 29 of 449 235 
Shamiso Sisimayi Harrogate Harriers F35  20 31 32 of 449 237 11 
Stuart Little Horsforth Harriers M  20 52 34 of 449 241 
Ed Halliday Chapel Allerton Runners M45  20 53 35 of 449 241 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  20 57 36 of 449 242 
James Bye Abbey Runners M35  21 07 39 of 449 244 
Byron Parish Unattached M45  21 18 40 of 449 246 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  21 27 42 of 449 248 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M35  21 35 45 of 449 250 
Emma Lavelle-Wood Kirkstall Harriers F40  21 41 47 of 449 251 
Jim Mawer Kirkstall Harriers M35  21 42 49 of 449 251 
Anna Keys Pudsey Pacers F35  21 46 53 of 449 252 25 
Becky Lawrence Horsforth Harriers F35  21 57 55 of 449 254 
Rachel Bentley Durham City Harriers F  22 19 62 of 449 258 
Curtis Parker-Milnes Hyde Park Harriers M  22 20 63 of 449 258 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  22 24 64 of 449 259 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  22 31 72 of 449 260 
John Buddle Baildon Runners M55  22 40 76 of 449 262 
Bev Elliott Horsforth Harriers F40  22 42 77 of 449 262 
Michael Youlton Tunbridge Wells Harriers M55  22 45 78 of 449 263 
Maria Herbert Unattached F  22 47 79 of 449 263 
Jodie Gregorczyk Leeds City Athletic Club F  22 48 80 of 449 264 
Michael Woodall Bournville Harriers M40  22 49 81 of 449 264 
Mark Smith Pudsey Pacers M50  22 57 85 of 449 265 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M  23 00 87 of 449 266 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  23 02 89 of 449 266 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  23 03 90 of 449 266 
Egle Gudiskyte Unattached F  23 05 91 of 449 266 
Hannah Stubbs Skyrac Athletic Club F  23 09 92 of 449 268 
Lisa Heath Pudsey Pacers F50  23 14 95 of 449 269 
Gordon Crawford Hyde Park Harriers M65  23 14 96 of 449 269 
Andrew Hardaker Pudsey Pacers M50  23 15 97 of 449 269 
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F  23 23 99 of 449 270 
Adam Rhodes Kirkstall Harriers M40  23 31 104 of 449 272 
William Overton Pudsey Pacers M65  23 32 105 of 449 272 
Jon Dunckley Sweatshop Running Community M40  23 37 109 of 449 273 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F35  23 38 110 of 449 273 24 
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M55  23 42 113 of 449 274 
Chris Carrick Kippax Harriers M40  23 53 122 of 449 276 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  23 55 123 of 449 276 
Joseph Simpson York Triathlon Club  M  23 59 124 of 449 277 
Peter Rowley Quakers Running Club M60  24 04 127 of 449 278 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  24 06 129 of 449 279 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M60  24 07 130 of 449 279 
Jack Crawford Valley Striders M  24 08 131 of 449 279 
Fraser Corry Leeds City Athletic Club M35  24 10 132 of 449 279 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  24 19 137 of 449 281 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M60  24 39 145 of 449 285 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  24 45 146 of 449 286 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  25 05 156 of 449 290 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  25 12 159 of 449 291 
Jim Alcorn Sweatshop Running Community M60  25 22 163 of 449 293 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  25 25 166 of 449 294 
Rachel Smith Farsley Flyers F  25 35 169 of 449 296 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  25 43 172 of 449 297 
Adrian Martin Pudsey Pacers M45  25 46 175 of 449 298 
Euan Scott Abbey Runners M  26 01 180 of 449 301 
Lesley-ann Donnell Hyde Park Harriers F  26 06 187 of 449 302 
Stephanie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  26 07 188 of 449 302 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  26 11 190 of 449 303 
Daniel McGrath Horsforth Harriers M  26 14 193 of 449 303 
Samantha Scarlett Hyde Park Harriers F  26 16 194 of 449 304 
Paul Mortimer Pudsey Pacers M50  26 17 195 of 449 304 
Hilary Taylor Pudsey Pacers F40  26 24 200 of 449 305 
Lynn Barrett Pudsey Pacers F60  26 24 201 of 449 305 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  26 33 204 of 449 307 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  26 40 210 of 449 308 
Paul Grist Kirkstall Harriers M50  26 44 212 of 449 309 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M  26 45 213 of 449 309 
John Pop Pudsey Pacers M55  26 46 214 of 449 309 
Anna Stocks Unattached F  26 51 215 of 449 310 
Lucy Cohen Abbey Runners F45  26 55 219 of 449 311 
Anna Savill The Stragglers F50  27 06 222 of 449 313 
Naomi Farrar Hyde Park Harriers F  27 12 224 of 449 314 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  27 20 226 of 449 316 
Manesha Chauhan Hyde Park Harriers F35  27 22 227 of 449 316 
John Stevens Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club M55  27 44 235 of 449 321 
Trish Pop Pudsey Pacers F60  28 01 242 of 449 324 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M35  28 12 246 of 449 326 
Louise Purdy Valley Striders F  28 26 251 of 449 329 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  28 32 253 of 449 330 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  28 33 254 of 449 330 
Roger Wilson Abbey Runners M70  28 33 255 of 449 330 
Ian Emberton Valley Striders M50  28 35 257 of 449 330 
Edward Gregorczyk Leeds City Athletic Club M55  28 39 261 of 449 331 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  28 41 263 of 449 332 
Scott Watson Hyde Park Harriers M35  28 42 264 of 449 332 
Emma Crayton Dorking and Mole Valley Athletics Club F50  28 43 266 of 449 332 
Janice Burberry Abbey Runners F50  29 15 283 of 449 338 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  29 25 286 of 449 340 
Sara Demaine Pudsey Pacers F50  29 31 287 of 449 341 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F35  29 37 290 of 449 342 
Sarah Farnell Hyde Park Harriers F40  29 43 292 of 449 344 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F50  29 43 293 of 449 344 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M50  30 04 303 of 449 348 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F55  30 25 310 of 449 352 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  30 27 312 of 449 352 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F55  30 42 318 of 449 355 12 
Nick Greenwood Pudsey Pacers M35  30 51 321 of 449 357 25 
Will Patterson Airienteers M60  30 53 322 of 449 357 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40  30 56 323 of 449 358 
Cathy Martin Pudsey Pacers F45  31 02 330 of 449 359 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  31 03 331 of 449 359 
Carolyn Weir Horsforth Harriers F35  31 16 335 of 449 361 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  31 30 338 of 449 364 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M65  31 53 343 of 449 369 
Darcey Hill Valley Striders F  32 02 346 of 449 370 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  32 29 352 of 449 376 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  32 33 355 of 449 376 
Mark Broddle Horsforth Harriers M40  32 46 359 of 449 379 
Rhianna Rose Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  32 52 361 of 449 380 
Robert Demaine Bramley Breezers M55  32 54 362 of 449 380 
Delyse Forber Hyde Park Harriers F55  33 09 366 of 449 383 
Helen Leech Pudsey Pacers F45  33 52 373 of 449 392 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  34 02 374 of 449 393 
Karen Allan Horsforth Harriers F55  34 03 375 of 449 394 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F45  34 04 376 of 449 394 
Angela Dwyer Chapel Allerton Runners F40  34 18 383 of 449 397 
Nigel D'Mello Hyde Park Harriers M45  34 57 393 of 449 404 
Dote Stone Hyde Park Harriers F35  35 05 395 of 449 406 
Sam Black Abbey Runners M70  35 57 403 of 449 416 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F50  36 21 406 of 449 420 
Arthur Wood Pudsey Pacers M65  37 42 414 of 449 436 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F65  39 32 420 of 449 457 
Susan Smith Hyde Park Harriers F55  39 33 421 of 449 457 
Eve Robinson Unattached F35  40 00 423 of 449 462 
Andy Hall Pudsey Pacers M45  42 51 431 of 449 495 
Clare Greenwood Pudsey Pacers F35  48 17 444 of 449 558 
Stephen Morris Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  58 35 449 of 449 677 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7285&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021