View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2121972
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 23rd Sep 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matthew Crehan St Helens Sutton Athletic Club M  17 02 1 of 500 194 
Oscar Barbour Stratford upon Avon Athletic Club M  17 20 2 of 500 198 
Jim Risdale Arena 80 AC M35  17 28 3 of 500 199 
John Navis Pudsey & Bramley M  17 31 4 of 500 200 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  17 53 5 of 500 204 
Adam Kirk Nidd Valley Road Runners M  18 02 6 of 500 206 13 
James Wilkinson Unattached M35  18 08 7 of 500 206 
Thomas Hill Unattached M  18 16 8 of 500 208 
Jake Birkby Unattached M  18 28 9 of 500 210 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  18 32 10 of 500 212 
Kevin Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  18 36 11 of 500 212 
Niall Bourke Pudsey & Bramley M35  18 36 12 of 500 212 
Robin Owen Abbey Runners M40  18 44 13 of 500 214 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  18 48 14 of 500 215 
Jim Shaw Unattached M40  18 51 15 of 500 215 
James Cummins Unattached M  19 03 16 of 500 217 
Sophie Lee City of Hull AC F  19 08 18 of 500 218 
Alec Ogilvie Unattached M  19 09 19 of 500 218 
Dean Jenkins Unattached M55  19 28 21 of 500 222 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  19 32 22 of 500 223 
Hayley Lloyd-Henry Prestwich Athletic Club F  19 33 23 of 500 223 
Dale Triggs Unattached M  19 43 24 of 500 225 
Benjamin Lidgard Unattached M  19 45 25 of 500 225 
Rory Goldthorpe Unattached M35  19 47 26 of 500 225 
Simon Platts Pudsey Pacers M35  20 11 30 of 500 230 
Adrian Davies Thames Turbo Tri M  20 14 31 of 500 231 
Byron Parish Unattached M45  20 34 40 of 500 234 
Gary Grant Hyde Park Harriers M  20 51 45 of 500 238 
Graeme Lee Meltham Athletic Club M50  20 56 46 of 500 239 
Chris Carrick Kippax Harriers M40  21 16 49 of 500 243 
Paul Elliott Meltham Athletic Club M50  21 18 50 of 500 243 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M  21 35 55 of 500 246 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M55  21 35 56 of 500 246 
Jeremy Field Horsforth Fellandale M40  21 37 57 of 500 247 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  21 47 60 of 500 249 
Jonathan Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  21 53 61 of 500 250 
Egle Gudiskyte Unattached F  22 00 67 of 500 251 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  22 07 68 of 500 252 
Callum Starling Leeds University M  22 07 69 of 500 252 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  22 15 72 of 500 254 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  22 18 73 of 500 254 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  22 29 78 of 500 257 
Hannah Stubbs Skyrac Athletic Club F  22 30 79 of 500 257 
Oscar Roden Abbey Runners M  22 31 80 of 500 257 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  22 35 81 of 500 258 
Bev Elliott Horsforth Harriers F40  22 39 86 of 500 259 
Matt Kasparek Kirkstall Harriers M  22 41 87 of 500 259 
Caroline Young Hyde Park Harriers F  22 53 93 of 500 261 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  22 54 94 of 500 261 
Martin Gebbett Horsforth Fellandale M55  23 04 97 of 500 263 
James Rhodes Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  23 11 101 of 500 265 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  23 19 102 of 500 266 
Adam Rhodes Kirkstall Harriers M40  23 20 103 of 500 266 
Clare Doherty Kirkstall Harriers F40  23 25 106 of 500 267 
Jennifer Gridley Hyde Park Harriers F  23 36 109 of 500 269 
Jack Williams Poole Runners M  23 46 111 of 500 271 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F40  23 48 113 of 500 272 
Chris Sawyer Valley Striders M55  23 56 115 of 500 273 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M60  23 58 116 of 500 274 
Jason Watson-Usher Valley Striders M40  24 00 117 of 500 274 
Lauren Brook Ross Triathlon Club F  24 04 121 of 500 275 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M55  24 07 125 of 500 275 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  24 13 132 of 500 276 
Richard Duffy Horsforth Harriers M65  24 23 137 of 500 278 
Maurice Calvert Road Runners Club M60  24 28 141 of 500 279 
Milly Pratt Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  24 30 142 of 500 280 
Catherine James Kirkstall Harriers F  24 36 147 of 500 281 
Paul Grist Kirkstall Harriers M50  24 37 148 of 500 281 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  24 40 150 of 500 282 
David Barton Valley Striders M60  24 42 151 of 500 282 
Anna Skinner Bristol & West Athletic Club F  24 46 152 of 500 283 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  25 03 162 of 500 286 
Jeremy Ward Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  25 07 165 of 500 287 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  25 15 169 of 500 288 
Rachel Smith Farsley Flyers F  25 25 176 of 500 290 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M50  25 27 177 of 500 290 
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M  25 29 178 of 500 291 
Imogen Idle Valley Striders F  25 35 182 of 500 292 
Lesley Sunderland Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F55  25 35 183 of 500 292 
Matt Brignell Unattached M35  25 38 184 of 500 292 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  25 51 189 of 500 295 
Elen Baugh Denbigh Harriers F  25 53 190 of 500 295 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  25 55 191 of 500 296 12 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M35  26 04 197 of 500 298 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  26 05 198 of 500 298 
Naomi Kellett Hyde Park Harriers F  26 06 199 of 500 298 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M40  26 15 205 of 500 300 
Andrew Wilson Abbey Runners M50  26 20 208 of 500 301 
Adam Nodwell Kirkstall Harriers M  26 24 213 of 500 301 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  26 26 214 of 500 302 
Peter Welch Unattached M65  26 44 222 of 500 305 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  26 49 224 of 500 306 
Dane Meech Pudsey Pacers M35  27 10 231 of 500 310 
Martin Bare Farsley Flyers M55  27 20 235 of 500 312 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M40  27 21 236 of 500 312 
Alice Webster Otley Athletic Club F  27 26 238 of 500 313 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45  27 26 239 of 500 313 
Samantha Scarlett Hyde Park Harriers F  27 27 240 of 500 313 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50  27 33 244 of 500 314 
Louise Purdy Valley Striders F  27 48 250 of 500 317 
Donna Croft Barton & District AC F  28 08 262 of 500 321 
Roger Wilson Abbey Runners M70  28 12 264 of 500 322 
Anna Boake Leeds University F  28 20 267 of 500 323 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  28 27 270 of 500 325 
Alexandra Watson-Usher Valley Striders F  28 30 271 of 500 325 
Rhiannon Davies Abbey Runners F  28 32 272 of 500 326 
Nina Roberts Unattached F  28 33 273 of 500 325 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  28 47 279 of 500 329 
Euan Scott Abbey Runners M  28 49 282 of 500 329 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F35  28 51 283 of 500 329 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  29 18 296 of 500 334 
Kristan Webb Wrangthorn Runners F50  29 23 297 of 500 335 
Rolf Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers M55  29 36 304 of 500 338 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50  29 39 305 of 500 338 
Alan Dickenson Horsforth Harriers M70  29 42 306 of 500 339 
Paul Hustwit Horsforth Harriers M65  30 03 315 of 500 343 
Peter Boyle St Theresas M65  30 19 321 of 500 346 
Will Patterson Airienteers M60  30 22 324 of 500 347 
Michelle Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners F45  30 27 327 of 500 348 13 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  30 28 328 of 500 348 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F55  30 41 338 of 500 350 
Kate Lowe Buckingham and Stowe Runners F50  30 45 340 of 500 351 
Christine Stead Pudsey Pacers F50  30 53 347 of 500 353 
Rebecca Thorley Hyde Park Harriers F45  31 02 353 of 500 354 
Howard Stead Pudsey Pacers M50  31 13 359 of 500 356 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  31 19 363 of 500 357 
Alan Darwin Hyde Park Harriers M50  31 20 365 of 500 358 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F55  31 23 368 of 500 358 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  31 24 369 of 500 358 
Jemma Roe Kirkstall Harriers F  31 47 380 of 500 363 
Hannah Newman Kirkstall Harriers F  31 59 384 of 500 365 
Jonathan Philpott Valley Striders M45  32 35 404 of 500 372 
Mark Broddle Horsforth Harriers M40  33 08 411 of 500 378 
Hannah Thomson Vegan Runners UK F35  33 16 413 of 500 380 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  33 51 424 of 500 386 
Hannah Philpott Wrangthorn Runners F  34 02 427 of 500 388 
Grace Roberts Hyde Park Harriers F  34 15 435 of 500 391 
Nigel D'Mello Hyde Park Harriers M45  34 26 439 of 500 393 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F  35 17 448 of 500 403 
Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers F50  35 20 451 of 500 403 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  37 32 474 of 500 428 
Catherine Dobson Unattached F  40 35 483 of 500 463 
Simon Smith Kirkstall Harriers M45  47 01 490 of 500 537 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7323&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020