Results
Results for
Pontefract Park Run
on the 23rd Sep 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Terence Forrest
Cairngorm Runners
M
16
57
1 of 298
Tim Baker
Unattached
M45
17
53
2 of 298
Martin Place
Sweatshop Running Community
M50
18
37
3 of 298
Liam O'Flaherty
Herne Hill Harriers
M40
18
43
4 of 298
Andrew Masterman
Goole Viking Striders
M50
19
22
5 of 298
Tadhg Parker-Walker
Unattached
M
19
35
6 of 298
Glenn Shelley
Wakefield Harriers
M35
19
35
7 of 298
Michael McKinlay-Smith
Unattached
M40
19
43
8 of 298
John Tunstall
Unattached
M
19
56
9 of 298
Sean McHale
Unattached
M
20
03
10 of 298
Michael Flaherty
Pontefract Athletics Club
M55
20
17
11 of 298
Anthony Iganza
Sweatshop Running Community
M40
20
31
12 of 298
Conall McGuckin
Unattached
M
20
37
13 of 298
Lee Dickinson
Tingley Runfit
M
20
49
14 of 298
Aaron Stevens
Unattached
M
20
49
15 of 298
Mark Newton
Unattached
M
20
53
16 of 298
Timothy Downie
Ayr Seaforth AAC
M60
20
56
17 of 298
Angela Hannon
Pontefract Athletics Club
F45
21
28
19 of 298
Julie Greenwood
Wakefield Harriers
F40
21
38
20 of 298
Conor Harrison
Sweatshop Running Community
M
21
40
21 of 298
Tyler Starks
Ackworth Road Runners
M
21
44
23 of 298
Jonathan Webb
Sweatshop Running Community
M45
21
46
24 of 298
Samuel Frankish
Christian Runners UK
M
22
20
35 of 298
Malcom Hamilton
Sweatshop Running Community
M45
22
20
36 of 298
Lee Silburn
Sweatshop Running Community
M40
22
27
37 of 298
Darren Maxwell
Sweatshop Running Community
M50
22
41
40 of 298
Zoey Heneachon
Selby Striders
F40
22
52
43 of 298
Lucy Rider
Hyde Park Harriers
F35
22
55
44 of 298
Andrew Warrender
St Theresas
M45
23
04
45 of 298
Ian Randall
Askern & District Running Club
M50
23
09
47 of 298
Andrew Twist
Sweatshop Running Community
M35
23
15
49 of 298
Peter Badkin
Abbey Runners
M50
23
23
51 of 298
Mick Aydon
Askern & District Running Club
M45
23
25
52 of 298
John Kelly
Sweatshop Running Community
M45
23
27
53 of 298
Jonathan Edwards
Sweatshop Running Community
M
24
07
61 of 298
Katy Close
Selby Striders
F35
24
13
62 of 298
Nicola Thorpe
Sweatshop Running Community
F40
24
35
67 of 298
Nigel Taylor
Pontefract Athletics Club
M50
25
00
73 of 298
Vicky Webb
Sweatshop Running Community
F45
25
12
74 of 298
Tracy Lacy
Selby Striders
F50
25
25
78 of 298
Christine Addison
Horsforth Fellandale
F50
25
37
80 of 298
Heather Mitchell
Dewsbury Road Runners
F60
26
28
100 of 298
Paul Frankish
Christian Runners UK
M50
26
30
101 of 298
Neil Stearne
Methley Striders
M50
26
48
105 of 298
Andy Jackson
Sweatshop Running Community
M50
27
03
111 of 298
George Nichol
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
27
04
112 of 298
Emily Mattison
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
27
10
113 of 298
Janet Davis
Ackworth Road Runners
F60
27
30
116 of 298
Cyril Jones
Pontefract Athletics Club
M70
27
41
118 of 298
Ian Appleyard
Pontefract Athletics Club
M50
28
03
125 of 298
Andrew Sinclair
Askern & District Running Club
M50
28
39
132 of 298
Peter Fox
Selby Striders
M50
28
41
133 of 298
Gary Moxon
Pontefract Athletics Club
M55
28
56
136 of 298
Robert Chaplin
Spenborough & District AC
M45
29
01
137 of 298
Jackie Moxon
Methley Striders
F55
29
05
138 of 298
Susan Chan
Sweatshop Running Community
F40
29
18
141 of 298
Natalie Long
Sweatshop Running Community
F
29
37
145 of 298
Helen Frith
Kippax Harriers
F50
29
46
147 of 298
Katie Ashley
Farsley Flyers
F
29
49
148 of 298
Alex Hoult
Farsley Flyers
M
29
50
149 of 298
Charlotte Willis
Airecentre Pacers
F
30
02
150 of 298
Eleanor Rees
Silson Joggers AC
F
30
27
156 of 298
David Morley
Silson Joggers AC
M45
30
28
157 of 298
Jodi Hayward
Sweatshop Running Community
F35
31
29
168 of 298
Jane Bennett
Sweatshop Running Community
F45
31
31
169 of 298
Michelle Parrish
Sweatshop Running Community
F45
31
43
171 of 298
Julie Downes
Sweatshop Running Community
F50
32
02
178 of 298
Kate Johnson
Sweatshop Running Community
F50
32
03
179 of 298
Ken Barton
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
32
23
185 of 298
Tracey Naylor
Tingley Runfit
F45
32
29
187 of 298
Dylan Rickerby
Vegan Runners UK
M40
32
30
189 of 298
Debbie McGuckin
Sweatshop Running Community
F45
32
49
194 of 298
Ron Dyson
Ackworth Road Runners
M65
32
54
199 of 298
Andy Green
Pudsey Pacers
M
33
07
204 of 298
Karen Cook
Christian Runners UK
F45
33
21
208 of 298
Christine Taylor
Sweatshop Running Community
F60
34
09
216 of 298
Hannah Gurdin
Unattached
F
34
51
221 of 298
Barry Sinar
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
36
30
240 of 298
Ash McArdle
Pontefract Athletics Club
M40
36
40
245 of 298
Debbie King
Sweatshop Running Community
F55
36
47
247 of 298
Thomas McMaster
Sweatshop Running Community
M60
36
48
248 of 298
Andrew Donnelly
Wakefield Triathlon
M45
37
11
249 of 298
Ian Rutson
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
37
11
250 of 298
Nicola Sinclair
Askern & District Running Club
F45
37
15
251 of 298
Joan Darrand
Askern & District Running Club
F60
37
16
252 of 298
Debbie Crewe
Unattached
F
37
17
253 of 298
Peter Walker
Sweatshop Running Community
M35
37
33
256 of 298
Rachel Toomes
Methley Striders
F45
38
59
268 of 298
Debbie Barton
Ackworth Road Runners
F50
40
54
279 of 298
Laura Stephenson
Unattached
F
42
18
282 of 298
Stacey Williams
Sweatshop Running Community
F
47
18
290 of 298
Ang Spindley
Unattached
F45
48
56
294 of 298
John Bell
Ackworth Road Runners
M70
54
51
298 of 298
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7344&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024