View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1880738
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Guy Fawkes 10 miles on the 5th Nov 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Andrew Grant Harrogate Harriers M45  56 02 1 of 811 188 13 
Robert Weekes East Hull Harriers M35  58 31 2 of 811 196 25 
Andrew Dobby Harrogate Harriers M45  58 48 3 of 811 197 
Gareth Green Knavesmire Harriers M40 00 52 4 of 811 204 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M40 01 11 5 of 811 205 
Richard Herrington St Theresas M35 01 13 6 of 811 205 
Mathew Hayes East Hull Harriers M45 01 33 7 of 811 206 17 
Chris Booth East Hull Harriers M40 02 27 8 of 811 209 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45 02 47 9 of 811 211 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M 02 51 10 of 811 211 
Az Islam Unattached M 03 10 11 of 811 211 
Philip Rogers Harrogate Harriers M 03 47 12 of 811 214 
Stephen Kirk City of York Athletics Club M35 04 06 15 of 811 215 
Stuart Dunbar Saltaire Striders M55 04 13 14 of 811 215 
Duncan Woodhall Tadcaster Harriers M35 04 18 13 of 811 216 
Gavin Foster Stainland Lions M 04 44 16 of 811 217 
Charles Casey Harrogate Harriers M 04 52 17 of 811 218 15 
Martin Brock Serpentine Running Club M35 05 00 18 of 811 218 
Jonathan Cartwright Stainland Lions M45 05 02 19 of 811 218 12 
Andrew Sloan Unattached M40 05 02 20 of 811 218 
Damian Cole Unattached M40 05 07 22 of 811 218 
Gary Couzens East Hull Harriers M 05 14 21 of 811 219 
Ian Whitehouse Halifax Harriers M45 05 15 23 of 811 219 
Mark Holt Wetherby Runners M40 05 39 24 of 811 220 12 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 05 58 25 of 811 221 
Glen Johnson Tadcaster Harriers M50 06 18 26 of 811 222 
Sean Thompson Stainland Lions M50 06 37 27 of 811 223 
Douglas Scott Ripon Runners M45 06 58 29 of 811 225 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40 06 58 30 of 811 225 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45 07 04 31 of 811 225 
Kevin Garlick Bingley Harriers M35 07 05 32 of 811 225 
Gareth Somerville Harrogate Harriers M 07 09 33 of 811 225 
Alasdair Tatham North York Moors AC M45 07 12 38 of 811 225 
Brian Martin Quakers Running Club M60 07 15 35 of 811 226 15 
Tanya Blake Stainland Lions F40 07 16 34 of 811 226 
Paul Stockburn Harrogate Harriers M55 07 24 36 of 811 226 17 
Marc Ellis Quakers Running Club M45 07 36 37 of 811 227 
Gavin Walker Ackworth Road Runners M 07 43 42 of 811 227 
Geoff King Harrogate Harriers M60 07 50 40 of 811 227 
Andy Perkinson Horsforth Harriers M40 08 20 43 of 811 229 23 
James Atkinson Quakers Running Club M 08 25 45 of 811 229 
Emily Poulton York Acorn Running Club F35 08 32 44 of 811 230 
Dave Mann North Yorkshire Police Tri M45 08 40 46 of 811 230 
Patrick Harness Goole Viking Striders M 08 43 48 of 811 230 
Adam Prentis Harrogate Harriers M50 08 51 49 of 811 231 
Stephen King Tadcaster Harriers M45 08 58 50 of 811 231 
Simon Brady Queensbury Running Club M50 09 07 51 of 811 232 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F35 09 08 52 of 811 232 
Joe Worthington Ackworth Road Runners M35 09 09 55 of 811 232 
Chris Plews Wetherby Runners M45 09 19 54 of 811 232 25 
Nicholas Harne City of Hull AC M35 09 23 53 of 811 233 
Sarah Attwood Knavesmire Harriers F35 09 33 57 of 811 233 
Neil Strange Knavesmire Harriers M55 09 38 59 of 811 234 
Alan Smith City of Hull AC M45 09 40 58 of 811 234 19 
Graham Justice City of Hull AC M50 09 43 60 of 811 234 
Jane McCarthy Ilkley Harriers F40 09 47 62 of 811 234 
Bridget Coomber Denby Dale Travellers F50 09 55 63 of 811 234 19 
Simon Williams Vocalink Running Club M45 10 03 64 of 811 235 
Phillip Moyles Stainland Lions M40 10 21 66 of 811 236 
Peter Armstrong Darlington Harriers M 10 23 65 of 811 236 
Victoria Stainburn Otley Athletic Club F 10 27 67 of 811 236 
Simon Tordoff Tadcaster Harriers M40 10 37 68 of 811 237 12 
David Carberry Wetherby Runners M45 10 37 71 of 811 237 
Martin Booth Goole Viking Striders M60 10 40 69 of 811 237 
Lynne Robinson Queensbury Running Club F35 10 44 70 of 811 237 15 
Paul Nippress East Hull Harriers M55 10 44 72 of 811 237 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M 10 49 75 of 811 237 
Richard Tarrega Knavesmire Harriers M 10 50 76 of 811 238 
Joe Butler St Theresas M 10 52 74 of 811 238 
Lee Kaznowski Baildon Runners M35 11 05 77 of 811 238 
Simon Watson Harrogate Harriers M55 11 24 79 of 811 239 
Andy Butler Dewsbury Road Runners M45 11 25 86 of 811 239 
Simon Moffatt Harrogate Harriers M50 11 40 80 of 811 240 
Stewart Nichol St Theresas M35 11 40 81 of 811 240 
Andrew Baird Stainland Lions M45 11 51 85 of 811 241 
Lewis Beecher East Hull Harriers M40 11 53 82 of 811 241 
David Fawkes Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M35 11 53 94 of 811 241 
Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders F35 12 08 88 of 811 242 16 
Nils Linstrum Wetherby Runners M 12 12 91 of 811 242 
Tim Groves East Hull Harriers M45 12 14 89 of 811 242 
Peter May Queensbury Running Club M55 12 21 92 of 811 243 25 
Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers M60 12 36 95 of 811 243 
Anthony Mott Stainland Lions M40 12 37 96 of 811 244 18 
Stephen Morland Knaresborough Striders M40 12 40 98 of 811 244 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50 12 41 102 of 811 244 
Michael Hernandez Ripon Runners M45 12 45 103 of 811 244 17 
Paul Grist Kirkstall Harriers M50 12 49 110 of 811 244 
Mohammad Abubakr Airecentre Pacers M 12 51 99 of 811 244 
Sarah Gough Barnsley Athletic Club F40 12 51 100 of 811 244 
Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers F50 13 05 104 of 811 245 
Warwick Anderson Pocklington Runners M45 13 07 108 of 811 245 
Stephen Taylor East Hull Harriers M35 13 10 106 of 811 245 25 
Geoffrey Hirst Harrogate Harriers M35 13 13 105 of 811 246 
Jon Blane Harrogate Harriers M55 13 20 107 of 811 246 
Angus Morgan Harrogate Harriers M 13 21 113 of 811 246 
Derek Doyle Stainland Lions M50 13 35 111 of 811 247 
Katherine Hackett Quakers Running Club F40 13 35 112 of 811 247 22 
Louise Trainor Quakers Running Club F45 13 46 115 of 811 247 
Michael Petersen East Hull Harriers M40 13 56 114 of 811 248 
Nicky Andrews Wetherby Runners F 13 57 118 of 811 248 
Paul Dowie Harrogate Harriers M40 14 02 120 of 811 248 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35 14 05 119 of 811 248 
Nik Tarrega Knavesmire Harriers F 14 13 125 of 811 249 
Gary Read Quakers Running Club M35 14 22 126 of 811 249 15 
Brian Miller Harrogate Harriers M60 14 26 122 of 811 250 10 
Kevin-malachy Murphy Harrogate Harriers M60 14 29 124 of 811 250 
Danielle Hirst Stainland Lions F 14 35 127 of 811 250 
Nicola Carter Knaresborough Striders F45 14 44 133 of 811 251 14 
Garth Roux Horsforth Harriers M40 14 45 131 of 811 251 
Shamiso Sisimay Harrogate Harriers F35 14 49 129 of 811 251 
Adrian Gough Barnsley Harriers M40 14 51 130 of 811 251 10 
Julian Murray Harrogate Harriers M45 14 53 132 of 811 251 
James Wall Harrogate Harriers M50 14 53 134 of 811 251 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50 15 06 137 of 811 252 
Michael Kipling Quakers Running Club M35 15 09 135 of 811 252 
Adrian Cottam Quakers Running Club M 15 11 139 of 811 252 
Laura Hallett York Triathlon Club  F 15 15 138 of 811 252 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M 15 17 141 of 811 252 
John Ingles Stainland Lions M45 15 23 140 of 811 253 
Richard Borysiewicz Valley Hill Runners M65 15 32 142 of 811 253 21 
Andrew Earnshaw Stainland Lions M40 15 43 143 of 811 254 
Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers M60 15 54 144 of 811 255 
Adam Newton Harrogate Harriers M35 15 57 147 of 811 255 
Stefanie Hopkins Stainland Lions F35 15 59 145 of 811 255 
Lorna Wrigley Harrogate Harriers F35 15 59 148 of 811 255 
Ian Mitchell Knaresborough Striders M45 16 01 151 of 811 255 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50 16 03 153 of 811 255 
James Durham Beverley Athletic Club M35 16 20 149 of 811 256 
Steven Major Quakers Running Club M35 16 34 159 of 811 257 14 
Sima Lowery Knaresborough Striders F40 16 41 154 of 811 257 20 
Tracy Carroll Horsforth Harriers F40 16 46 162 of 811 257 
Rebecca Howard Quakers Running Club F 16 49 157 of 811 258 
Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers M55 16 49 161 of 811 258 
David Culpan Stainland Lions M50 16 55 158 of 811 258 
Steven Close Harrogate Harriers M40 17 04 160 of 811 258 
Tim Broomfield Harrogate Harriers M60 17 05 155 of 811 258 
Sally Caton Stainland Lions F40 17 12 163 of 811 259 11 
Peter Foulds Darlington Harriers M40 17 14 165 of 811 259 
Sean Brennan Knaresborough Striders M45 17 28 168 of 811 260 
Louise Williams Otley Athletic Club F40 17 38 166 of 811 260 
John Tate Airecentre Pacers M55 17 39 173 of 811 260 11 
Ben Marchant Saltaire Striders M 17 39 183 of 811 260 
Joanne Horan Queensbury Running Club F35 17 43 167 of 811 261 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55 17 45 169 of 811 261 14 
Nicola Wells Quakers Running Club F40 17 48 176 of 811 261 
Graham Bell Northern Vets M60 17 55 172 of 811 261 
Jeremy Rix Saltaire Striders M55 17 59 190 of 811 262 
Sara Elliott Otley Athletic Club F45 18 06 174 of 811 262 
Shaun Morrison Harrogate Harriers M 18 07 175 of 811 262 25 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45 18 10 180 of 811 262 13 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M55 18 17 178 of 811 263 25 
Stuart Pender Ripon Runners M50 18 18 182 of 811 263 
Loris Dell'Amico Saltaire Striders M40 18 21 191 of 811 263 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 18 22 181 of 811 263 
Matt Paxton Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55 18 22 187 of 811 263 
Beverly Hurst Horsforth Harriers F50 18 27 179 of 811 263 
Phil Rutter Quakers Running Club M50 18 52 195 of 811 264 
Leon Severn Stainland Lions M 19 00 189 of 811 265 
Mark Milner Darlington Harriers M45 19 01 192 of 811 265 
Tim Mosedale Saltaire Striders M35 19 02 193 of 811 265 
Louise Nash Saltaire Striders F45 19 03 194 of 811 265 
Howard Cross Pocklington Runners M50 19 12 199 of 811 266 
Ian Brown Darlington Harriers M50 19 15 196 of 811 266 25 
Martin Love Saltaire Striders M55 19 19 201 of 811 266 18 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M50 19 20 200 of 811 266 
Simon Piggott Danum Harriers  M45 19 20 213 of 811 266 25 
Donald Morgan Harrogate Harriers M50 19 21 204 of 811 266 19 
Alex MacEy Harrogate Harriers M50 19 24 198 of 811 266 13 
Iain Jenkins Harrogate Harriers M55 19 28 207 of 811 266 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F55 19 34 202 of 811 267 
Richard Falkingham Bingley Harriers M50 19 38 208 of 811 267 12 
David Rowe Tadcaster Harriers M45 19 39 211 of 811 267 
Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M 19 40 226 of 811 267 
Anthony Mulley Knaresborough Striders M35 19 41 217 of 811 267 
Helen Fay Stainland Lions F50 19 42 203 of 811 267 
Gareth Conkleton Knaresborough Striders M45 19 42 214 of 811 267 
Kimberley Reeve Darlington Harriers F45 19 45 209 of 811 267 
Dan Oxtoby Harrogate Harriers M45 19 46 216 of 811 267 13 
Sally Haigh Airecentre Pacers F50 19 46 219 of 811 267 
Brian McLaren Quakers Running Club M45 19 47 223 of 811 268 
Vicky Miller Horsforth Harriers F35 19 49 206 of 811 268 
Alex Green Harrogate Harriers M 19 53 218 of 811 268 
David Darton Knavesmire Harriers M55 19 56 222 of 811 268 
Simon Davies Harrogate Harriers M50 19 57 210 of 811 268 
Andrew Walker Quakers Running Club M50 20 02 220 of 811 268 
Pauline Brown Darlington Harriers F50 20 03 221 of 811 268 
Paul Dixon St Theresas M55 20 29 239 of 811 270 
Michela Stepto Stockport Harriers F50 20 31 231 of 811 270 
Philip Hirst Ilkley Harriers M60 20 37 229 of 811 270 
Martin O'Brien Stainland Lions M55 20 40 228 of 811 271 
Alan Douglas Saltaire Striders M45 20 40 238 of 811 271 
Ian Hoskins Stainland Lions M50 20 42 234 of 811 271 
Paul Pomfret Quakers Running Club M35 20 45 232 of 811 271 25 
Shaun Bonnar East Hull Harriers M35 20 50 248 of 811 271 
Lucy Jones East Hull Harriers F 20 52 242 of 811 271 
Emma Dunn Tadcaster Harriers F45 20 57 243 of 811 271 
Emily Wix East Hull Harriers F 20 57 244 of 811 271 17 
Stewart Hymas Knaresborough Striders M45 21 02 237 of 811 272 19 
Donna Kaznowski Baildon Runners F35 21 07 233 of 811 272 
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F65 21 12 246 of 811 272 
Richard Smart Ackworth Road Runners M 21 12 249 of 811 272 
Simon Childs Harrogate Harriers M50 21 16 236 of 811 273 
Jaclyn Artist Harrogate Harriers F 21 21 241 of 811 273 
Darren West Harrogate Harriers M50 21 25 269 of 811 273 
Simon Nutbrown Airecentre Pacers M45 21 32 245 of 811 273 19 
Fred Tennant Quakers Running Club M50 21 38 264 of 811 274 
Gary Pennington Saltaire Striders M50 21 42 247 of 811 274 
Louise O'Brien Kirkstall Harriers F40 21 44 258 of 811 274 
Andrew Harker Ripon Runners M55 21 57 261 of 811 275 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40 21 59 251 of 811 275 16 
Sue Tindall Tadcaster Harriers F45 22 01 253 of 811 275 
Sharon Williams Unattached F50 22 07 252 of 811 275 
Michelle Rogerson Stainland Lions F40 22 10 259 of 811 276 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35 22 17 256 of 811 276 
Kevin Guttridge Ackworth Road Runners M50 22 18 272 of 811 276 
Steve Rogers Darlington Harriers M35 22 18 277 of 811 276 
Shaun Coe Danum Harriers  M50 22 22 270 of 811 276 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F40 22 23 260 of 811 276 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F55 22 32 268 of 811 277 
Keith Conkerton East Hull Harriers M55 22 35 287 of 811 277 25 
Caroline Howe Ilkley Harriers F35 22 37 280 of 811 277 
Nigel Wright Long Eaton Running Club M55 22 39 274 of 811 277 
Elizabeth Sandell Harrogate Harriers F 22 43 281 of 811 277 21 
Louise Venables Knavesmire Harriers F35 22 55 271 of 811 278 
Graham Wilkinson East Hull Harriers M60 22 58 273 of 811 278 
Gary Wilkinson Knaresborough Striders M40 22 58 278 of 811 278 
Michael Oliver Quakers Running Club M50 23 00 279 of 811 278 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F 23 04 291 of 811 279 
Claire Robinson Wetherby Runners F35 23 05 282 of 811 279 
John Cooke Tadcaster Harriers M60 23 28 286 of 811 280 11 
Jill Hobson Horsforth Harriers F45 23 35 283 of 811 280 25 
Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners M40 23 38 285 of 811 280 
James Richardson City of York Athletics Club M40 23 38 296 of 811 280 
Tony George City of York Athletics Club M50 23 41 297 of 811 281 
Chris Hardy Dewsbury Road Runners M55 23 45 298 of 811 281 
Qin Zhou Knavesmire Harriers F40 23 46 317 of 811 281 
David Halladay Wetherby Runners M50 23 53 316 of 811 281 12 
Mark Robinson Knavesmire Harriers M40 23 58 321 of 811 282 
Paul Beal Horsforth Harriers M35 23 59 306 of 811 282 
Valerie Bell Wetherby Runners F50 24 02 299 of 811 282 25 
Brad Strutt Pudsey Pacers M 24 06 304 of 811 282 
Graham Park Quakers Running Club M50 24 08 302 of 811 282 14 
David Whittle Quakers Running Club M55 24 09 293 of 811 282 
Alison Weston Ilkley Harriers F50 24 11 294 of 811 282 
John Middleton Knavesmire Harriers M55 24 12 310 of 811 282 
Fran Rutherford Selby Striders F 24 14 301 of 811 282 
Hannah Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F40 24 17 313 of 811 283 
Steven Whitlam Goole Viking Striders M50 24 20 300 of 811 283 
Tracy Foy Saltaire Striders F45 24 23 318 of 811 283 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45 24 30 305 of 811 283 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M55 24 36 303 of 811 284 
Mark Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M60 24 37 307 of 811 284 
Simon Rek Quakers Running Club M45 24 40 334 of 811 284 
Ian Johnson Stainland Lions M50 24 45 308 of 811 284 
Paula Brook Rothwell Harriers F40 24 47 311 of 811 284 
Fiona Oakes Beverley Athletic Club F40 24 49 325 of 811 284 25 
Jackie Hardman Beverley Athletic Club F60 24 50 324 of 811 284 22 
Alan Simpson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M45 24 50 328 of 811 284 
Zoey Heneachon Selby Striders F40 24 51 323 of 811 285 
Caroline Saunders Kimberworth Striders F45 24 51 344 of 811 285 22 
Duncan Fothergill Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M40 24 54 329 of 811 285 
Dan Simmons Harrogate Harriers M55 24 54 345 of 811 285 
Hilary Seward Skipton Athletic Club F50 24 55 309 of 811 285 
Sally Shacklock Halifax Harriers F35 24 55 312 of 811 285 19 
Alun Griffiths Saltaire Striders M60 24 58 336 of 811 285 
Angela Charleton Harrogate Harriers F45 25 05 332 of 811 285 
David Mullaney Tadcaster Harriers M55 25 08 322 of 811 285 
Sue Moul Harrogate Harriers F50 25 10 327 of 811 286 
Richard Alsop East Hull Harriers M55 25 20 333 of 811 286 
Adrian Murfitt Harrogate Harriers M40 25 29 326 of 811 287 
Chris Heneachon Selby Striders M45 25 32 337 of 811 287 
Miyako Shimoji City of York Athletics Club F45 25 34 341 of 811 287 
Laura Marchant Saltaire Striders F 25 38 350 of 811 287 
Nat Southworth Harrogate Harriers M35 25 41 338 of 811 287 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M50 25 56 339 of 811 288 
Keith Park Horsforth Harriers M60 25 59 352 of 811 288 24 
Steven Pilling Dewsbury Road Runners M50 26 09 353 of 811 289 
Amy Linley Dewsbury Road Runners F 26 10 354 of 811 289 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60 26 13 349 of 811 289 
Cathy Stothers Airecentre Pacers F50 26 16 346 of 811 289 25 
Neil Dring Ripon Runners M55 26 19 357 of 811 289 
Roy Lunt Stainland Lions M45 26 25 347 of 811 290 24 
Adela Reperecki Ilkley Harriers F55 26 29 364 of 811 290 12 
Debbie Jacketts East Hull Harriers F40 26 30 372 of 811 290 23 
Tony Pfeiffer Airecentre Pacers M60 26 44 351 of 811 291 
Heather Taylor Harrogate Harriers F50 26 47 368 of 811 291 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M35 26 50 395 of 811 291 
Barney Lerner Saltaire Striders M65 26 53 360 of 811 291 
Tracey Mott Stainland Lions F45 26 57 361 of 811 292 
Elizabeth Turner Harrogate Harriers F 26 59 369 of 811 292 
Ruth Hodgson Horsforth Harriers F40 27 05 376 of 811 292 
Anthea Eskrett East Hull Harriers F35 27 08 392 of 811 292 
Sarah Hood Ripon Runners F45 27 09 383 of 811 292 
Jo Hope Ripon Runners F45 27 10 382 of 811 292 
Dawn Downie Wetherby Runners F45 27 12 387 of 811 292 
Jodie Peary Harrogate Harriers F35 27 13 371 of 811 292 
Colin Davies Altrincham Athletic Club M65 27 15 362 of 811 293 11 
Steve Ford Tadcaster Harriers M50 27 27 370 of 811 293 
Melanie Rice Harrogate Harriers F45 27 27 374 of 811 293 
Rob Gillham Quakers Running Club M50 27 28 377 of 811 293 
Lesley Willoughby Ripon Runners F45 27 32 399 of 811 294 
Rob Athey Harrogate Harriers M40 27 43 391 of 811 294 11 
Lynn Metcalfe Rothwell Harriers F45 27 43 398 of 811 294 
Paul Reed North York Moors AC M40 27 45 385 of 811 294 
Michael McGill Kirkstall Harriers M55 27 50 397 of 811 295 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F55 27 55 389 of 811 295 25 
Christine Clubbs Wetherby Runners F45 27 57 396 of 811 295 
James Grant Pontefract Athletics Club M 28 00 415 of 811 295 
Stuart Thompson Bingley Harriers M65 28 03 388 of 811 295 
Helen Love Saltaire Striders F60 28 04 390 of 811 295 
Joanne Cooke Stainland Lions F45 28 10 393 of 811 296 
Margaret Morley Blackburn Road Runners F45 28 17 403 of 811 296 
Dave Etherington Danum Harriers  M50 28 24 409 of 811 296 
Toby Eastaugh Harrogate Harriers M50 28 28 410 of 811 297 17 
Victor Bamfield Keighley & Craven AC M40 28 34 400 of 811 297 
Simon Richardson Pocklington Runners M65 28 43 408 of 811 298 
Emma Lacey Skipton Athletic Club F45 28 44 414 of 811 298 
Nicolas Daudet Ackworth Road Runners M40 28 49 429 of 811 298 
Andrew Dixon Quakers Running Club M35 28 50 412 of 811 298 
Rachel Parker Saltaire Striders F45 28 52 416 of 811 298 
Eve Hawkins Harrogate Harriers F35 29 00 411 of 811 298 
Bridget Stewart Quakers Running Club F45 29 01 419 of 811 299 
Wendy Colling Quakers Running Club F50 29 06 422 of 811 299 
Craig Mitchell Knaresborough Striders M 29 13 418 of 811 299 
Ian Copley Barnsley Athletic Club M55 29 28 417 of 811 300 
John Hirst Stainland Lions M50 29 32 441 of 811 300 
Georgina Townsend Knaresborough Striders F 29 36 421 of 811 300 
Sue Holmes Kippax Harriers F50 29 38 423 of 811 301 
Tim Simpson East Hull Harriers M40 29 46 445 of 811 301 
Margaret Britton Airecentre Pacers F60 29 48 426 of 811 301 25 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35 29 49 437 of 811 301 
Helen Waddington Ilkley Harriers F45 29 57 424 of 811 302 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60 30 00 440 of 811 302 
Jane Cowley Easingwold Running Club F55 30 06 435 of 811 302 
Charlotte Roberts Harrogate Harriers F 30 09 436 of 811 302 
Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers F40 30 22 438 of 811 303 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55 30 32 461 of 811 304 
Sarah Lunt Stainland Lions F40 30 35 439 of 811 304 14 
John Davis Otley Athletic Club M50 30 40 444 of 811 304 
Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers F50 30 51 465 of 811 305 
Garry Brownbridge Abbey Runners M55 30 53 450 of 811 305 
Alison Palmer Harrogate Harriers F50 30 56 451 of 811 305 
Marc Davies Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M55 31 00 453 of 811 305 
Vincent McGowan East Hull Harriers M45 31 00 456 of 811 305 
Richard Yeomans Knavesmire Harriers M45 31 03 455 of 811 305 
Jadine Smith Saltaire Striders F 31 10 448 of 811 306 
Paul Glover Kirkstall Harriers M70 31 14 462 of 811 306 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55 31 20 458 of 811 306 
Richard Appleton Ripon Runners M40 31 23 483 of 811 306 
Paul Berwin Harrogate Harriers M60 31 24 469 of 811 307 12 
Stan Appleton Ripon Runners M65 31 28 482 of 811 307 
Michael Tasker York Acorn Running Club M70 31 40 454 of 811 307 
Chris Taylor Ackworth Road Runners M65 31 40 466 of 811 307 25 
Helen Brant Saltaire Striders F35 31 46 477 of 811 308 
Anthony Lambert Pudsey Pacers M45 31 46 479 of 811 308 
Melanie Akeroyd Saltaire Striders F35 31 47 476 of 811 308 
Trish Kaye Dewsbury Road Runners F55 31 50 460 of 811 308 
Alexandra Whapples Vocalink Running Club F45 31 51 488 of 811 308 19 
Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners M60 31 54 478 of 811 308 14 
Andrew Rayner Otley Athletic Club M50 31 57 480 of 811 308 
Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners F40 32 03 489 of 811 309 
Hayley Kenny Rothwell Harriers F50 32 06 464 of 811 309 
Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners F 32 07 496 of 811 309 
Mark Richardson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 32 15 470 of 811 309 
Julie Russell Quakers Running Club F45 32 17 474 of 811 309 
Terry Bromfield Knavesmire Harriers M60 32 17 500 of 811 309 
David Ledgerwood Quakers Running Club M45 32 21 471 of 811 310 
Anna Hardy Quakers Running Club F40 32 22 473 of 811 310 
Paul Zywicki Ackworth Road Runners M55 32 26 498 of 811 310 
Celia McRoyall Tadcaster Harriers F50 32 29 485 of 811 310 
David Anderson East Hull Harriers M55 32 42 492 of 811 311 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55 32 57 508 of 811 312 
Aimee Bellwood Harrogate Harriers F 33 05 504 of 811 312 14 
Amie Gardner Ackworth Road Runners F 33 13 497 of 811 313 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M50 33 20 503 of 811 313 
Madeline Stansfield Dewsbury Road Runners F60 33 21 495 of 811 313 
Gemma Merritt Valley Striders F 33 32 502 of 811 314 
Zoe Rogers Darlington Harriers F35 33 32 512 of 811 314 16 
Shirley Gibson Darlington Harriers F70 33 33 499 of 811 314 
Alistair McQueen Knavesmire Harriers M40 33 39 526 of 811 314 
Sandra Martin Quakers Running Club F50 33 40 507 of 811 314 21 
Jamie Norman Quakers Running Club M45 33 41 505 of 811 314 
Louise Johnson Dragons Running Club F50 33 42 522 of 811 314 
Stephen Billings Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M60 33 45 513 of 811 314 
Pauline Pham Dewsbury Road Runners F40 33 47 506 of 811 314 21 
Carole Clifford Rothwell Harriers F50 33 47 515 of 811 314 
Mike Harvey Selby Striders M45 33 50 524 of 811 315 
Simon McCudden Ripon Runners M55 34 04 528 of 811 315 
Kelly Houton Horsforth Harriers F 34 05 518 of 811 315 
David Cooper Ackworth Road Runners M60 34 05 521 of 811 315 
Gary Morley Darlington Harriers M55 34 07 510 of 811 316 
James Stuart-Mills Ripon Runners M50 34 07 519 of 811 316 
Jane Morby Knavesmire Harriers F55 34 09 531 of 811 316 
Mark Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners M45 34 18 511 of 811 316 
Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers F60 34 22 514 of 811 316 17 
Hilda Coulsey Ilkley Harriers F60 34 47 520 of 811 318 
Laura Hind Otley Athletic Club F35 34 56 537 of 811 318 23 
Liz Hallam Stainland Lions F50 34 58 527 of 811 318 
Jane Hanson Harrogate Harriers F45 34 58 543 of 811 318 
Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F50 35 04 550 of 811 319 
Sara Richard Otley Athletic Club F45 35 07 541 of 811 319 
Sally McGregor Stainland Lions F40 35 16 529 of 811 319 25 
Debbie Norris Dewsbury Road Runners F40 35 17 547 of 811 320 
Margaret King Serpentine Running Club F 35 23 540 of 811 320 
Alison Audsley Stainland Lions F40 35 26 536 of 811 320 
Gina Anderson-Keeble Stainland Lions F35 35 27 535 of 811 320 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F50 35 27 549 of 811 320 
Iain Threlkeld Stainland Lions M40 35 28 562 of 811 320 
Susanne Holtam Harrogate Harriers F50 35 30 534 of 811 320 
Nicola Dewhirst Airecentre Pacers F40 35 40 544 of 811 321 
Isobel Hainsworth-Brear Airecentre Pacers F50 35 40 545 of 811 321 
Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M55 35 42 566 of 811 321 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F55 35 46 555 of 811 321 
Joanna Hobson Otley Athletic Club F55 35 50 560 of 811 321 
Richard Wysocki Dragons Running Club M55 35 54 552 of 811 322 25 
Philippa Bird Saltaire Striders F35 35 54 569 of 811 322 
Martin Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners M45 35 58 564 of 811 322 
Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners F40 35 59 565 of 811 322 
Eileen Newman Blackburn Road Runners F60 36 05 558 of 811 322 25 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45 36 13 568 of 811 323 
Fiona Holloway Durham City Harriers F40 36 15 561 of 811 323 
Jo Thwaites Ripon Runners F45 36 43 579 of 811 324 
Nicole Sutton Ripon Runners F40 36 44 578 of 811 324 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45 36 57 574 of 811 325 
Liz Matthews Knavesmire Harriers F55 36 58 572 of 811 325 
Diane Thornley Stainland Lions F45 37 02 571 of 811 325 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M50 37 14 587 of 811 326 25 
Dan Ross Ripon Runners M 37 15 590 of 811 326 
John Long East Hull Harriers M55 37 25 599 of 811 327 
Ann Long East Hull Harriers F65 37 26 601 of 811 327 
Scarlett Peacock Dewsbury Road Runners F 37 36 575 of 811 327 17 
Sarah Wilson Quakers Running Club F50 37 46 592 of 811 328 
Paul Mortimer Pudsey Pacers M50 37 46 594 of 811 328 
Janine Brown Barnsley Harriers F 37 50 604 of 811 328 
Clare Dougherty Horsforth Harriers F 37 54 596 of 811 328 
Denise Davis Saltaire Striders F45 37 59 600 of 811 329 20 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60 38 02 589 of 811 329 
Georgie Sharp Ackworth Road Runners F 38 02 603 of 811 329 
Matthew Rowley Knavesmire Harriers M35 38 06 609 of 811 329 
Darren Alderson Quakers Running Club M50 38 16 591 of 811 330 
Claire Boswell Barnsley Harriers F40 38 16 610 of 811 330 
Hannah Lee Kirkstall Harriers F 38 19 618 of 811 330 21 
Oliver Downing Bingley Harriers M70 38 25 606 of 811 330 
Dairine Nethercott Saltaire Striders F50 38 32 608 of 811 330 
Clare Westwood Quakers Running Club F45 38 35 611 of 811 331 
Jane Ramsden Dewsbury Road Runners F55 38 36 616 of 811 331 
Liz Walker Kirkstall Harriers F 38 38 626 of 811 331 
Juliette McLaren Quakers Running Club F40 38 41 602 of 811 331 
Anya Ferguson Abbey Runners F35 38 42 622 of 811 331 
Emma Rawson Rothwell Harriers F40 38 46 615 of 811 331 
Sue Redhead Keighley & Craven AC F50 38 50 621 of 811 331 
Diane Zbadynski City of York Athletics Club F50 38 53 612 of 811 332 
Catherine McHugh Stainland Lions F45 38 56 605 of 811 332 
Pamela Barrass Quakers Running Club F45 39 08 623 of 811 332 19 
Paul Armitage Stainland Lions M55 39 22 619 of 811 333 
Lucy Smith Ripon Runners F40 39 31 635 of 811 334 
Edward Smith Ripon Runners M40 39 32 636 of 811 334 
Catherine Barrett Kirkstall Harriers F35 39 32 639 of 811 334 10 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50 39 33 640 of 811 334 25 
Amanda Selvaratnam City of York Athletics Club F50 39 36 627 of 811 334 
Roy Simpson Ackworth Road Runners M60 39 41 625 of 811 334 
Mark Redhead Keighley & Craven AC M55 39 48 637 of 811 335 
Alison Hoggarth Goole Viking Striders F50 39 52 632 of 811 335 11 
Sarah Myers Eccleshill Road Runners F40 40 36 634 of 811 337 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M45 40 55 641 of 811 338 
Kerena Welsby Knaresborough Striders F50 41 02 649 of 811 339 
Deborah Goldfield Knaresborough Striders F35 41 03 650 of 811 339 
Paul Stepto Stockport Harriers M55 41 08 645 of 811 339 
Gini Knight Horsforth Harriers F55 41 10 653 of 811 339 
David Owen Pudsey Pacers M60 41 20 647 of 811 340 
Victoria Dickinson Pudsey Pacers F 41 25 657 of 811 340 
Helen Bowerman City of York Athletics Club F45 41 29 655 of 811 340 
Alan Ward Morpeth Harriers M65 41 37 656 of 811 341 
Julie Norman Horsforth Harriers F50 41 41 670 of 811 341 
Tina Dickinson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F55 41 43 660 of 811 341 18 
David Wood Kirkstall Harriers M50 41 43 664 of 811 341 
Anne McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F50 41 50 651 of 811 341 
Margaret Hunter Quakers Running Club F50 41 57 661 of 811 342 
Andy Whittam Quakers Running Club M50 42 04 658 of 811 342 
Ralph McDermott Pudsey Pacers M45 42 08 666 of 811 342 
Lynne Oxley Pudsey Pacers F40 42 09 669 of 811 343 25 
Debbie McDermott Pudsey Pacers F40 42 11 667 of 811 343 
Stella Taylor Denby Dale Travellers F55 42 17 673 of 811 343 10 
Kathryn Stone Saltaire Striders F45 42 41 676 of 811 344 
Karen Head Rothwell Harriers F45 42 51 671 of 811 345 
Andrea Willbond Dragons Running Club F70 43 02 682 of 811 346 
Gillian Hyde Saltaire Striders F50 43 16 680 of 811 346 25 
Graham Robertshaw Stainland Lions M55 43 17 675 of 811 346 
Carole Keighley Airecentre Pacers F55 43 25 678 of 811 347 
Paul Hayhurst Dewsbury Road Runners M40 43 50 679 of 811 348 
Anna Stones Stainland Lions F40 43 56 685 of 811 349 
Philip Ramsden Horsforth Harriers M55 43 57 683 of 811 349 
Mandy Helliwell Barnsley Harriers F45 44 05 695 of 811 349 
Clare Bentley Wetherby Runners F45 44 18 690 of 811 350 
Gillian Fox Wetherby Runners F45 44 21 691 of 811 350 
Peter Lewis Ilkley Harriers M65 44 24 696 of 811 350 
Jane Haigh Dragons Running Club F55 44 27 699 of 811 350 25 
Dawn O'Hara Dragons Running Club F50 44 34 700 of 811 351 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M55 44 35 684 of 811 351 
June Graham Knaresborough Striders F55 44 44 687 of 811 351 
Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders F35 44 50 688 of 811 352 
Liz Hamilton Saltaire Striders F40 44 50 689 of 811 352 
Susan Hope Dewsbury Road Runners F55 44 57 702 of 811 352 
Gill Colling Quakers Running Club F55 44 58 686 of 811 352 
Fiona Waterhouse Horsforth Harriers F40 45 00 705 of 811 352 
Debra Brown Otley Athletic Club F40 45 09 701 of 811 353 
Mark Colling Quakers Running Club M45 45 17 703 of 811 353 
Emma Goodwin Barnsley Harriers F40 45 19 708 of 811 353 
Anneli MacKenzie-Brown Darlington Harriers F40 45 59 707 of 811 355 
Megan Hatfield Wetherby Runners F45 46 22 715 of 811 357 
David Whapples Vocalink Running Club M50 46 35 719 of 811 357 25 
Urmila Mistry Saltaire Striders F50 46 37 716 of 811 358 
Dawn Richardson Knaresborough Striders F55 46 49 713 of 811 358 
Michelle Dale Quakers Running Club F35 47 21 717 of 811 360 25 
Danielle Clark Darlington Harriers F35 47 30 726 of 811 360 
Chris Harrison Knavesmire Harriers M 47 35 724 of 811 361 
Bob Mundy Ripon Runners M60 48 19 736 of 811 363 
Caroline Litster Quakers Running Club F40 48 36 733 of 811 364 
Carolyn Rix Saltaire Striders F55 48 48 740 of 811 365 25 
Gary Orthick Wetherby Runners M55 49 07 742 of 811 366 
Abbie Dagg Denby Dale Travellers F40 49 35 744 of 811 367 
Claire Norman Quakers Running Club F40 49 41 741 of 811 368 
Vivienne Yeoman Dragons Running Club F50 49 51 743 of 811 368 
Anne Cawdron Stainland Lions F55 49 58 749 of 811 369 25 
Nicola Barnett Horsforth Harriers F40 50 02 753 of 811 369 
Janet Coutts Skipton Athletic Club F60 50 23 748 of 811 370 
Tina Corah Darlington Harriers F55 50 32 754 of 811 371 
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F60 50 39 756 of 811 371 24 
Susan New Quakers Running Club F50 50 59 746 of 811 372 
Alex Whyte Stainland Lions F45 51 03 759 of 811 372 
Michelle Scruby Quakers Running Club F35 51 04 752 of 811 372 21 
Chris Parsons Quakers Running Club M 51 13 763 of 811 373 
Carol Heptonstall Stainland Lions F50 51 15 760 of 811 373 25 
Dawn Medlock Stainland Lions F55 51 18 750 of 811 373 
Sue Eaton Ackworth Road Runners F45 52 02 769 of 811 376 
Natasha Whitaker Otley Athletic Club F40 52 06 758 of 811 376 
Katy Gray Knaresborough Striders F50 52 27 764 of 811 377 
Sarah Turner Ackworth Road Runners F35 52 40 772 of 811 378 
Smantha Lyth Knavesmire Harriers F50 52 44 768 of 811 378 
Sarah Johnson Darlington Harriers F35 53 00 771 of 811 379 
Mel Shaw Stainland Lions F40 53 25 773 of 811 380 
Lisa Jenkins Quakers Running Club F40 53 30 770 of 811 381 25 
Edwina Wilcox Knavesmire Harriers F45 53 54 775 of 811 382 
Lynn Rodger Dewsbury Road Runners F35 54 33 774 of 811 384 
Mike Swainson Blackhill Bounders Running Club M70 54 42 776 of 811 385 
Linda Williamson Stainland Lions F60 54 44 779 of 811 385 
Ann Upton Saltaire Striders F55 55 03 777 of 811 386 
Jo Dickinson Quakers Running Club F45 55 08 781 of 811 386 
Fiona Dixon Quakers Running Club F50 55 10 782 of 811 386 
Laurel Frear Otley Athletic Club F50 55 24 780 of 811 387 
Alexandra Ayling Saltaire Striders F50 55 44 783 of 811 388 
Paul Gallagher Ackworth Road Runners M45 56 13 785 of 811 390 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F60 57 09 786 of 811 393 
Tracey Plaskitt Quakers Running Club F45 57 45 787 of 811 395 
Elaine Rushworth Pudsey Pacers F60 57 51 790 of 811 395 
Rachel Maddison Darlington Harriers F 57 58 789 of 811 396 
Michelle Dare Pudsey Pacers F55 00 50 802 of 811 405 
Timothy Morse Harrogate Harriers M55 01 57 800 of 811 409 
Fiona Hernandez Ripon Runners F45 05 31 804 of 811 421 
Linda Cadman Ripon Runners F65 05 36 805 of 811 421 
Gary Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M55 05 43 806 of 811 422 
Julie Baker Ackworth Road Runners F50 05 49 807 of 811 422 24 
Paul Adams Knavesmire Harriers M65 06 44 808 of 811 425 
Joanne Gray Knaresborough Striders F45 08 24 809 of 811 431 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65 08 30 810 of 811 431 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7356&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019