Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 30th Sep 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Ciaran Forde Horsforth Harriers M  16 30 4 of 582 181 19 
Travis Bramley Unattached M  16 37 5 of 582 182 
Greg Hull Leeds City Athletic Club M50  17 46 6 of 582 195 
Peter Francis Leeds University M  17 50 7 of 582 195 
James Cummins Unattached M  18 11 8 of 582 199 
Matthew Akpan Unattached M  18 12 9 of 582 199 
Sophie Lee City of Hull AC F  18 14 10 of 582 200 
Jay Bennett Unattached M40  18 21 11 of 582 201 
Jake Birkby Unattached M  18 32 12 of 582 203 
Dec Gregorczyk Unattached M  18 55 14 of 582 207 
Simon Gilbody Hyde Park Harriers M50  18 56 15 of 582 207 10 
Jake Hindmarch Derby Athletic Club M  18 59 16 of 582 208 
Alex Hills Unattached M  19 00 17 of 582 208 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M50  19 01 18 of 582 208 12 
Timothy Linley Unattached M35  19 06 19 of 582 209 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  19 08 20 of 582 210 25 
Adrian Davies Thames Turbo Tri M  19 16 21 of 582 211 
Eoin Tonge Unattached M45  19 18 22 of 582 211 
Harvey Stainthorpe Unattached M  19 30 24 of 582 213 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M35  19 31 25 of 582 214 
Faye Birkby Unattached F  19 31 26 of 582 213 
Hayley Lloyd-Henry Prestwich Athletic Club F  19 44 29 of 582 216 
Ruth Sinclair Stockport Harriers F  19 51 31 of 582 218 
Joseph Cook Leeds City Athletic Club M  20 01 36 of 582 219 
Dan Donnelly Hyde Park Harriers M50  20 29 42 of 582 224 11 
Tom Keighley Chapel Allerton Runners M  20 37 44 of 582 226 
Bernie Hutchinson Kent Athletic Club M60  21 03 50 of 582 231 
Stuart Little Horsforth Harriers M  21 04 51 of 582 231 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 05 52 of 582 231 
David Wilson Steel City Striders M55  21 09 55 of 582 232 
Scott Wilson Walney Wind Cheetahs M50  21 18 59 of 582 233 
Egle Gudiskyte Unattached F  21 20 60 of 582 233 
Callum Starling Leeds University M  21 22 62 of 582 234 
Craig Kent Abbey Runners M  21 30 65 of 582 236 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  21 35 66 of 582 237 
Hannah Cox Charnwood Athletic Club F  21 36 68 of 582 237 
Ian Rosser Valley Striders M45  21 44 72 of 582 238 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  21 47 73 of 582 239 
Freddie Roden Abbey Runners M  21 51 76 of 582 239 
Bev Elliott Horsforth Harriers F40  22 08 81 of 582 243 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M60  22 20 86 of 582 245 10 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  22 23 88 of 582 245 
Malcolm Ndlovu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  22 26 90 of 582 246 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45  22 45 100 of 582 249 
Richard Butterfield Horsforth Harriers M60  22 59 102 of 582 252 
Chris Carrick Kippax Harriers M40  23 30 109 of 582 258 
Richard Walker Valley Striders M50  23 33 112 of 582 258 
Bartley Foulkes Horsforth Harriers M60  23 35 115 of 582 258 
Catherine Garbutt Durham City Harriers F  23 43 120 of 582 260 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  23 47 121 of 582 261 13 
Lance Sagar Leeds University M  23 48 122 of 582 261 
Christopher Hill Airecentre Pacers M60  23 53 123 of 582 262 12 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  23 58 128 of 582 263 
Oscar Roden Abbey Runners M  24 03 134 of 582 264 
Honor Baldry Hyde Park Harriers F  24 05 136 of 582 264 16 
Lauren Brook Ross Triathlon Club F  24 10 139 of 582 265 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  24 17 144 of 582 266 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  24 30 152 of 582 268 14 
Jeremy Ward Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  24 39 157 of 582 270 
Kieran O'Brian Kirkstall Harriers M40  24 50 165 of 582 272 
Lesley Sunderland Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F55  24 53 167 of 582 273 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  24 54 168 of 582 273 
Jonathan Coney Leeds University M  24 59 169 of 582 274 
Rob Johnson Sevenoaks Athletics Club M  25 04 172 of 582 275 
Rachel Smith Farsley Flyers F  25 19 178 of 582 277 
Paul Jones Hyde Park Harriers M40  25 22 179 of 582 278 
Andy Smith UK Net Runners M55  25 35 183 of 582 280 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50  25 39 187 of 582 281 
Anna Weeks Abbey Runners F  25 54 196 of 582 284 
Lisa Hulme-Vickerstaff Abbey Runners F50  25 55 197 of 582 284 
Hayley Goddard Chorlton Runners F  26 10 204 of 582 287 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  26 11 205 of 582 287 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  26 19 211 of 582 288 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M50  26 20 212 of 582 289 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  26 24 216 of 582 289 
Ben Wade Leeds University M  26 26 217 of 582 290 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  26 35 222 of 582 291 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  26 55 233 of 582 295 
Alice Webster Otley Athletic Club F  26 56 234 of 582 295 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45  26 57 235 of 582 295 
Neil Metcalfe Westbury Harriers M40  27 08 245 of 582 297 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M55  27 24 263 of 582 300 
Malcolm Taylor Kirkstall Harriers M  27 26 264 of 582 301 
Lesley-ann Donnell Hyde Park Harriers F  27 27 266 of 582 301 
Rebecca Helliwell Unattached F  27 34 272 of 582 302 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  27 43 280 of 582 304 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  28 04 302 of 582 307 
Kathryn Fisk Horsforth Fellandale F35  28 06 304 of 582 308 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  28 07 305 of 582 308 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F35  28 17 313 of 582 310 
Anna Boake Leeds University F  28 27 320 of 582 312 
Barrie Hopson Abbey Runners M70  28 30 322 of 582 312 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50  28 39 328 of 582 314 
Jayne Rodgers Unattached F55  28 48 331 of 582 315 
Paul Grist Kirkstall Harriers M50  28 55 336 of 582 317 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  29 36 359 of 582 324 
Alan Dickenson Horsforth Harriers M70  29 41 364 of 582 325 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F55  30 10 376 of 582 331 
Katy Jones Abbey Runners F  30 13 380 of 582 331 
Rebecca Thorley Hyde Park Harriers F45  30 19 386 of 582 332 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  30 25 390 of 582 333 
Paul Clarke Haltemprice Road Runners M70  30 34 393 of 582 335 
Hannah Newman Kirkstall Harriers F  30 39 398 of 582 336 
Jemma Roe Kirkstall Harriers F  30 40 399 of 582 336 
Hikari Yamaguchi Kirkstall Harriers F  32 26 448 of 582 355 
Mark Broddle Horsforth Harriers M40  32 39 458 of 582 358 
Samantha Taylor Kirkstall Harriers F  32 59 467 of 582 361 
Hannah Roberts Hyde Park Harriers F  34 42 503 of 582 380 
Laura Arendsen Hyde Park Harriers F  34 42 504 of 582 380 
Nigel D'Mello Hyde Park Harriers M45  34 59 514 of 582 383 
John Hayes Hyde Park Harriers M50  35 00 515 of 582 384 
Rachael Howden Hyde Park Harriers F35  35 14 521 of 582 386 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F45  35 16 523 of 582 386 
Grace Roberts Hyde Park Harriers F  36 49 542 of 582 403 
Susan Smith Hyde Park Harriers F55  42 06 566 of 582 461 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F35  46 12 572 of 582 506 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  50 28 580 of 582 553 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M45  50 38 582 of 582 555 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7360&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Events | Results | Rankings | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Flat Cap 5 | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Gallery | Profiles | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021