Results

 
 
Results for Brighouse Park Run on the 30th Sep 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tom Thomas Hyde Park Harriers M  18 18 1 of 274 209 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M45  18 31 2 of 274 211 
Sean McCafftey Holmfirth Harriers M45  18 38 3 of 274 213 
Tom Neill St Albans Striders M35  18 51 4 of 274 215 
Martin Klavon Unattached M  18 57 5 of 274 216 
Nick Hannah Unattached M40  18 57 6 of 274 216 
Robert Whitaker Unattached M40  18 58 7 of 274 216 
Ben Beverley Spenborough & District AC M  19 01 8 of 274 217 
Sean Thompson Stainland Lions M50  19 14 9 of 274 220 
Ian Jackson Oldham & Royton M40  19 18 10 of 274 220 
Tom Lemanski Unattached M  19 43 11 of 274 225 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M  19 44 12 of 274 225 
Steve Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers M50  20 00 13 of 274 228 
Noel Lowdon Unattached M40  20 06 14 of 274 229 
David Ingle Halifax Harriers M55  20 15 15 of 274 231 
Nicholas Brackenridge Spenborough & District AC M  20 25 16 of 274 233 
Lee Warriner Vegan Runners UK M35  20 29 17 of 274 234 
Ian Jeffcock Unattached M45  20 55 19 of 274 238 
Danielle Hirst Stainland Lions F  21 06 20 of 274 241 
Graeme Lee Meltham Athletic Club M50  21 07 21 of 274 241 
Andy Barnes Northowram Pumas M35  21 14 24 of 274 243 
Leah Ogden Acre Street Runners F  21 15 25 of 274 243 
Richard Palethorpe Halifax Harriers M35  21 20 27 of 274 244 
John Singh Saltaire Striders M  21 28 29 of 274 245 
John Blatherwick Hyde Park Harriers M  21 33 30 of 274 246 12 
Robbie Heath Halifax Harriers M  21 35 31 of 274 247 
Jake Denton Acre Street Runners M  21 58 33 of 274 251 
Leon Severn Stainland Lions M  21 59 34 of 274 251 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  22 00 36 of 274 251 
Nichola Moreland Hyde Park Harriers F  22 04 37 of 274 252 
Robert Ohara Acre Street Runners M50  22 19 39 of 274 255 
Ricky Johnson Skipton Athletic Club M40  22 26 43 of 274 256 
Tiger Steel Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  22 51 46 of 274 261 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  22 58 47 of 274 262 
Andy Wright Roberttown Road Runners M50  23 16 53 of 274 266 
Sharon Cousen Halifax Harriers F45  23 36 56 of 274 270 
Alison Pullan Hyde Park Harriers F  23 52 58 of 274 273 
Colin Duffield Stainland Lions M50  24 04 61 of 274 275 
Ralph Kidner Hyde Park Harriers M60  24 05 62 of 274 275 
Ian Marshall Northowram Pumas M45  24 19 70 of 274 278 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  25 15 83 of 274 288 
Tom Paget Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  25 19 84 of 274 289 
James O'Rourke Halifax Harriers M40  25 39 85 of 274 293 
John McLean Huddersfield Road Runners M60  25 51 87 of 274 295 
Fiona Murphy Halifax Harriers F55  26 00 88 of 274 297 
Katie Whiteley Northowram Pumas F  26 21 94 of 274 301 
Rachael Hawkins Northowram Pumas F  26 28 97 of 274 302 
Laura Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F  26 38 98 of 274 304 
Richard Woolley Stainland Lions M50  26 44 101 of 274 305 
Andrew Mellor Northowram Pumas M35  26 45 102 of 274 306 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  26 50 104 of 274 306 
Cara Sass Hyde Park Harriers F  26 51 105 of 274 307 
Cheryl Ogden Acre Street Runners F45  27 01 108 of 274 309 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  27 09 110 of 274 310 
Suzy Coates Wakefield Triathlon F35  27 20 112 of 274 312 
Malachi Rangecroft Wakefield Triathlon M40  27 20 113 of 274 312 
Naomi Kellett Hyde Park Harriers F  27 47 118 of 274 317 
Andy Flynn Unattached M45  28 17 120 of 274 323 
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M  28 37 123 of 274 327 
Stephen Wilby Queensbury Running Club M60  28 37 124 of 274 327 
Susan Cash Stainland Lions F50  28 45 127 of 274 328 
Michael Brearley Saltaire Striders M55  28 47 128 of 274 329 
Jake Jackson Oldham & Royton M  28 58 131 of 274 331 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  29 04 138 of 274 332 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  29 05 139 of 274 332 
Janet West Stainland Lions F50  29 16 141 of 274 334 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  29 27 144 of 274 336 
Chloe Hewlett Acre Street Runners F  29 30 145 of 274 337 
Thomas Horn Northowram Pumas M  30 07 157 of 274 344 
Ben Horsfall Spenborough & District AC M  30 08 158 of 274 344 
Stacey Stephenson Stainland Lions F  30 44 165 of 274 351 
Amelia Neill St Albans Striders F35  30 56 169 of 274 353 
Orlagh Kenny Northowram Pumas F  31 33 182 of 274 360 
Paula Snee Northowram Pumas F45  31 34 183 of 274 361 
Caroline Ingle Oakwell Running Bears F50  32 08 194 of 274 367 
Charlotte Thornton Spenborough & District AC F  32 18 195 of 274 369 
Roy Lindsell Northowram Pumas M70  32 37 200 of 274 373 
Poppy Steel Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  34 09 215 of 274 390 
Gerard Finnigan Saddleworth Runners M50  36 44 239 of 274 420 
Philippa Denham Northowram Pumas F35  36 58 241 of 274 422 
Diane Aykroyd Hyde Park Harriers F65  37 20 244 of 274 426 
Carolyn Hunt Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35  41 09 256 of 274 470 
Alan Sykes Northowram Pumas M65  48 41 267 of 274 556 
Joanne Burden Spenborough & District AC F35  57 31 272 of 274 657 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7380&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022