View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1528485
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Isle of Axholme Half Marathon on the 25th Sep 2016
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPosition
Ben Sadowyj Barton & District AC M 17 14 1 of 180 
David Robinson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 18 13 2 of 180 
Gareth Cook Unattached M 21 09 3 of 180 
Peter Twigg Clowne Road Runners M35 22 46 4 of 180 
Steve Melber Unattached M35 23 41 5 of 180 
Andrew Reynolds Unattached M 24 23 6 of 180 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45 25 45 7 of 180 
Ian Richardson Ackworth Road Runners M35 26 28 8 of 180 
Sean Collum Watford Joggers M 26 52 9 of 180 
Thomas Howells Unattached M 27 45 10 of 180 
Lindsy James Kimberworth Striders F35 28 18 11 of 180 
Matt Bailey Shelton Striders M45 28 28 12 of 180 
Chris Jordan Erewash Valley Running Club M40 28 49 13 of 180 
Mike Wells Holme Pierrepont Running Club M40 28 50 14 of 180 
Christopher Slight Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 30 04 15 of 180 
Greg Morrell Unattached M40 30 38 16 of 180 
Rich Ritucci Ackworth Road Runners M35 31 46 17 of 180 
Andrew Kinsley Retford Athletic Club M 31 55 18 of 180 
Sara Rookyard East Hull Harriers F40 32 17 19 of 180 
Alan McGregor Unattached M50 32 18 20 of 180 
Philip Ambler Unattached M45 34 01 21 of 180 
Stephen Tether Unattached M40 34 29 22 of 180 
Andy Parkin Retford Athletic Club M45 34 34 23 of 180 
Peter Barnard Scunthorpe Athletic Club M60 35 06 24 of 180 
Simon Foster Retford Athletic Club M45 35 27 25 of 180 
Steve Kellett Danum Harriers  M40 35 47 26 of 180 
Barry Rushmere Kimberworth Striders M45 36 11 27 of 180 
Malcolm Brine Mablethorpe Running Club M50 36 15 28 of 180 
Andrew Leeson Scunthorpe Athletic Club M40 37 39 33 of 180 
Nik Tarrega Knavesmire Harriers F 37 42 34 of 180 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 37 45 35 of 180 
David Hughes Ackworth Road Runners M35 38 02 36 of 180 
Victor Shirley Northern Vets M70 38 05 39 of 180 
Stuart Noble Retford Athletic Club M40 39 08 40 of 180 
Mark Riordan Penistone Footpath Runners M40 40 39 42 of 180 
Daniel Waas Hyde Park Harriers M35 41 19 44 of 180 
Roger Blake Mablethorpe Running Club M40 41 46 45 of 180 
Clive Ward Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 44 40 49 of 180 
Guy Malam Ackworth Road Runners M50 44 51 51 of 180 
Martin Goodhand Winterton Running Club M55 48 08 54 of 180 
Christoph Sumpton East Hull Harriers M40 48 52 58 of 180 
Becky Chadwick Retford Athletic Club F35 49 43 60 of 180 
Melvin Ward Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M60 49 44 61 of 180 
Michael Knowles Ackworth Road Runners M55 49 46 62 of 180 
Nigel Warner Goole Viking Striders M65 51 24 65 of 180 
Paul Lawrence Ackworth Road Runners M35 51 41 67 of 180 
Neil Curtis Scunthorpe Athletic Club M50 52 22 69 of 180 
Michael Noone Kimberworth Striders M40 52 42 76 of 180 
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M60 52 54 77 of 180 
Mark Bagley Hallamshire Harriers M50 53 04 79 of 180 
William Bealby Sheffield Triathlon M40 53 38 80 of 180 
Stephen Wong Ackworth Road Runners M35 54 20 82 of 180 
Penny Durance Holme Pierrepont Running Club F60 54 26 83 of 180 
Ian Vogan Ackworth Road Runners M55 55 27 84 of 180 
Mike Abbotts Durham City Harriers M60 55 52 85 of 180 
Richard Honeyman Seaford Striders M50 56 07 86 of 180 
Lynn Whelan Retford Athletic Club F40 56 20 88 of 180 
Jacqui Ferris Retford Athletic Club F45 56 21 90 of 180 
Gail Tombs Ackworth Road Runners F60 58 04 92 of 180 
Andrew Nuut Ackworth Road Runners M35 59 10 96 of 180 
Stuart Haigh Ackworth Road Runners M65 00 21 99 of 180 
Sally Wheelhouse Askern & District Running Club F40 00 25 100 of 180 
Amanda Wilson Ackworth Road Runners F 00 42 101 of 180 
Robert Jacques Caistor Running Club M50 01 29 102 of 180 
Fran Allison Caistor Running Club F50 01 30 103 of 180 
Timothy Bartlett Caistor Running Club F50 02 18 104 of 180 
Stephen Larmour Barton & District AC M40 03 29 107 of 180 
Sarah Atkin Barton & District AC F 03 30 108 of 180 
Karl Clark Tickhill Running and Athletic M40 04 26 113 of 180 
Alison Hoggarth Goole Viking Striders F50 05 12 114 of 180 
Sue Eaton Ackworth Road Runners F40 05 44 117 of 180 
Sarah Wilkinson Ackworth Road Runners F35 07 43 120 of 180 
Helen Leach Knavesmire Harriers F50 08 21 122 of 180 
Caroline Hill Werrington Joggers F45 10 07 127 of 180 
Louise Jinks Werrington Joggers F45 10 09 128 of 180 
David Cooper Ackworth Road Runners M55 10 29 129 of 180 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F35 10 30 130 of 180 
Lloyd Isam Barnsley Harriers M50 11 12 132 of 180 
Kathryn Bartlett-Kay Caistor Running Club F50 11 38 135 of 180 
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M45 11 46 136 of 180 
Terry Lovett Retford Athletic Club M70 11 51 137 of 180 
Amie-louise Lake Doncaster Athletic Club F 13 25 142 of 180 
Jill Daly Ackworth Road Runners F45 15 05 143 of 180 
Chris Ramsay Caistor Running Club M40 20 55 150 of 180 
Jo-mo Ramsay Caistor Running Club F40 20 56 151 of 180 
Melanie Owen Ackworth Road Runners F40 22 31 154 of 180 
Lisa Isam Barnsley Harriers F45 26 47 160 of 180 
Katrina D'Netto Barnsley Harriers F50 26 47 161 of 180 
Kimberley Raper Pocklington Runners F 27 29 162 of 180 
Karen Whitelam Scunthorpe Athletic Club F55 32 23 166 of 180 
Carla Stebbing Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 39 54 171 of 180 
Julie Baker Ackworth Road Runners F50 49 23 175 of 180 
Saima Sherburn Ackworth Road Runners F40 11 57 180 of 180 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7463&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019