View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2312870
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Pontefract Park Run on the 7th Oct 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Matthew Hill Wakefield Harriers M  16 18 1 of 343 188 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  18 30 2 of 343 213 
Liam O'Flaherty Herne Hill Harriers M40  18 33 3 of 343 213 
David Stainthorpe Selby Striders M45  18 51 4 of 343 217 
Terence Forrest Cairngorm Runners M  19 00 5 of 343 219 
Robert Hoban Rodillian Runners M35  19 22 6 of 343 223 
Oliver Nicholls Unattached M  20 32 7 of 343 236 
Damian Dube Unattached M40  20 43 8 of 343 238 
Greg Wilson Unattached M  20 54 9 of 343 240 
David Caddick Unattached M45  21 06 10 of 343 242 
Chris Pratchett Unattached M35  21 10 11 of 343 243 
Thomas Gatehouse Unattached M  21 18 12 of 343 245 
Philip Wainwright Unattached M  21 24 13 of 343 246 
David Higgins Unattached M  21 25 14 of 343 246 
Zach Frankish Christian Runners UK M  21 28 15 of 343 246 
Paul Bennett Selby Striders M35  21 28 16 of 343 247 
Samuel Frankish Christian Runners UK M  21 34 17 of 343 248 
Carl Farrow Sweatshop Running Community M50  21 35 18 of 343 248 
James Walters Ackworth Road Runners M  21 46 19 of 343 250 
Darren Gill Ackworth Road Runners M45  21 52 20 of 343 252 
Kevin Waite Pontefract Athletics Club M55  22 10 22 of 343 255 
Lee Silburn Sweatshop Running Community M40  22 17 24 of 343 256 
James Langdon Rothwell Harriers M  22 35 27 of 343 260 
Andrew Twist Sweatshop Running Community M35  23 10 32 of 343 266 
Nicola Thorpe Sweatshop Running Community F40  23 11 33 of 343 266 
Bill Roscoe Wakefield Triathlon M60  23 24 36 of 343 269 
Brett Roscoe Wakefield Triathlon M45  23 30 37 of 343 270 
Darren Maxwell Sweatshop Running Community M50  23 31 38 of 343 270 
Oliver Cottell Barnsley Athletic Club M  23 38 39 of 343 272 
Anthony Iganza Sweatshop Running Community M40  23 46 44 of 343 273 
Terry Minett Pontefract Athletics Club M55  24 10 47 of 343 278 
William Howard Selby Striders M  24 22 50 of 343 280 
Alfie Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M  24 33 51 of 343 282 
Kevin Guttridge Ackworth Road Runners M45  24 35 52 of 343 283 
Jonathan Edwards Sweatshop Running Community M  24 41 54 of 343 284 
Robert Bayley Sweatshop Running Community M45  24 59 63 of 343 287 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M70  25 04 65 of 343 288 
Rhianne Cowman Acre Street Runners F  25 07 68 of 343 289 
James Williams Sweatshop Running Community M  25 11 69 of 343 289 
Nigel Taylor Pontefract Athletics Club M50  25 15 70 of 343 291 
Neil Stearne Methley Striders M50  25 21 74 of 343 291 
Paul Frankish Christian Runners UK M50  25 21 75 of 343 291 
Stephen Wong Ackworth Road Runners M35  25 31 81 of 343 294 
Lesley Stainthorpe Selby Striders F40  25 36 84 of 343 295 
Ken Lawrenson Ackworth Road Runners M70  25 48 88 of 343 297 
David Howes Barnsley Harriers M35  25 50 89 of 343 297 
David Kellett Selby Striders M60  26 09 97 of 343 301 
Janet Davis Ackworth Road Runners F60  26 27 102 of 343 304 
Jo Yendell Selby Striders F55  26 33 105 of 343 305 
Ken Poyner Sweatshop Running Community M60  26 41 110 of 343 307 
Nina Williams Ackworth Road Runners F45  27 16 115 of 343 314 
Keith Graham Sweatshop Running Community M50  27 17 116 of 343 313 
Georgie Kidd Ackworth Road Runners F40  27 18 117 of 343 314 
Steve Conroy Pontefract Athletics Club M40  27 24 121 of 343 315 
Caroline Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F40  27 46 126 of 343 319 
Zoe Cox Ackworth Road Runners F  27 56 127 of 343 321 
Susan Chan Sweatshop Running Community F40  27 58 128 of 343 321 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  28 16 133 of 343 325 
Peter Fox Selby Striders M50  28 20 134 of 343 326 
Jay Kitchen Kippax Harriers M55  28 33 137 of 343 328 
Archie Sissons Unattached M50  28 41 141 of 343 330 
Ian Hill Ackworth Road Runners M65  29 00 149 of 343 334 
Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M65  29 05 151 of 343 335 
Stuart Whale Ackworth Road Runners M45  29 11 153 of 343 336 
John Kelly Sweatshop Running Community M45  29 12 154 of 343 335 
Rachael Roddis Barnsley Harriers F  29 16 155 of 343 337 25 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F  29 17 156 of 343 337 
Michael Grain Barnsley Harriers M  29 17 157 of 343 337 
Stephen Rodgerson Sweatshop Running Community M55  29 23 160 of 343 338 
Amanda McKinnell Ackworth Road Runners F60  29 30 164 of 343 339 
Alana Reveley Unattached F  29 33 165 of 343 339 
Ben McNeilage Knavesmire Harriers M45  29 41 168 of 343 342 
Stevie Roberts Kippax Harriers F40  29 55 173 of 343 344 17 
Julie Downes Sweatshop Running Community F50  30 26 178 of 343 350 
Kate Johnson Sweatshop Running Community F50  30 26 179 of 343 350 
Katie Purcell Wakefield Triathlon F  30 29 180 of 343 351 
Helen Frith Kippax Harriers F50  30 31 181 of 343 351 
Barbara Cheshire Sweatshop Running Community F55  30 37 182 of 343 352 
Amy Chadwick Selby Striders F  30 40 183 of 343 353 
Joan Darrand Askern & District Running Club F60  30 55 189 of 343 356 
Pam Green Pontefract Athletics Club F45  30 59 192 of 343 356 
Amanda Apperley Tadcaster Harriers F40  31 00 193 of 343 357 
Alan Parrish Sweatshop Running Community M70  31 13 197 of 343 359 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F60  31 19 200 of 343 360 
Joanne Giles Sweatshop Running Community F50  31 24 203 of 343 361 
Michelle Parrish Sweatshop Running Community F45  31 27 204 of 343 361 
Tim Owen Ackworth Road Runners M45  31 58 211 of 343 368 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F40  31 59 212 of 343 368 
Melanie Owen Ackworth Road Runners F40  32 00 213 of 343 368 
Alice Copeland Ackworth Road Runners F  32 01 214 of 343 368 
Roy Young Ackworth Road Runners M65  32 02 215 of 343 369 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60  32 03 216 of 343 369 
Ron Dyson Ackworth Road Runners M65  32 09 218 of 343 370 
Gillian Chippendale Methley Striders F60  32 21 219 of 343 372 
Jackie Moxon Methley Striders F55  32 21 220 of 343 372 
Karen Cook Christian Runners UK F45  32 41 225 of 343 376 
Billy Cook Christian Runners UK M50  32 42 226 of 343 376 
Peter Walker Sweatshop Running Community M35  32 49 229 of 343 377 
Carl Britton Ackworth Road Runners M40  32 57 230 of 343 379 
Anita Fish Barnsley Harriers F50  33 20 235 of 343 384 
Tracey Buxton Sweatshop Running Community F35  33 55 247 of 343 390 
Dawn Guttridge Ackworth Road Runners F45  33 57 248 of 343 391 
Ian Hooper Sweatshop Running Community M40  34 11 253 of 343 393 
Barry Sinar Ackworth Road Runners M70  34 45 262 of 343 400 
Debbie King Sweatshop Running Community F55  34 49 263 of 343 400 
Debbie Crewe Unattached F  36 43 275 of 343 422 
Christine Taylor Sweatshop Running Community F60  37 12 281 of 343 428 
Andrew Donnelly Wakefield Triathlon M45  37 26 288 of 343 431 
Kerri Altinbas Ackworth Road Runners F35  38 54 300 of 343 448 
Debbie Barton Ackworth Road Runners F50  38 54 301 of 343 448 
Trish Daniels Unattached F55  38 55 302 of 343 447 
Joanne Conroy Ackworth Road Runners F35  38 56 305 of 343 448 
Ian Rutson Wakefield Triathlon M40  39 18 308 of 343 452 
Stacey Williams Sweatshop Running Community F  40 12 312 of 343 462 
Jodi Hayward Sweatshop Running Community F35  40 14 314 of 343 462 
Gregory Skelton Sweatshop Running Community M  41 00 317 of 343 471 
Mark Ramskill Sweatshop Running Community M40  41 20 320 of 343 475 
Elliott Hartley Sweatshop Running Community M  42 51 322 of 343 493 
Christopher Hartley Sweatshop Running Community M40  43 10 328 of 343 496 
Lisa Smith Ackworth Road Runners F35  45 36 332 of 343 525 
Ang Spindley Unattached F45  49 55 340 of 343 574 
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M70  52 51 343 of 343 608 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7499&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020