View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
2590863
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Whixley 10k on the 22nd Oct 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Steve Collins Unattached M  35 09 1 of 148 203 
David Smithers Knavesmire Harriers M45  36 20 2 of 148 210 
Matthew Wilkinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M  37 42 3 of 148 218 
Jamie Arkle Easingwold Running Club M  38 01 4 of 148 220 24 
Josh Fuller Harrogate Harriers M  38 30 5 of 148 223 
Michael Smith Pocklington Runners M  39 12 6 of 148 227 12 
Craig Gath Unattached M40  39 18 7 of 148 227 
Mark Ryder Ripon Runners M  39 25 8 of 148 228 
Mark Millett Harrogate Harriers M  40 12 9 of 148 233 
Steve Boynton British Library M60  40 20 10 of 148 233 
Simon Woodward Unattached M  40 37 11 of 148 235 
Stewart Deemins Unattached M40  40 56 12 of 148 236 
Curtis Arnott Beverley Athletic Club M  41 01 13 of 148 237 
Jonathan Dennison Beverley Athletic Club M  41 05 14 of 148 238 
Lee Greenhalgh Horsforth Harriers M40  41 26 15 of 148 240 
Jimmy Tucknott Harrogate Harriers M  42 24 16 of 148 245 
James Wright Knaresborough Striders M  42 28 17 of 148 246 
Pete Downes Knavesmire Harriers M55  42 38 18 of 148 247 
Giles Councell Unattached M40  43 21 19 of 148 250 
Samantha Davis Unattached F35  43 24 20 of 148 251 
Steven Hood Unattached M35  43 29 21 of 148 251 
Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley Road Runners M50  43 36 23 of 148 252 
Georgina Lundie Pocklington Runners F  44 00 24 of 148 255 13 
Alexander Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M  44 02 25 of 148 255 
Simon Franklin Horsforth Fellandale M50  44 11 26 of 148 256 
Tim Tunnard Wetherby Runners M45  44 32 28 of 148 258 12 
Kevin Murphy Harrogate Harriers M60  44 43 29 of 148 259 
Carol Morgan Nidd Valley Road Runners F40  44 54 30 of 148 260 
Nicola Carter Knaresborough Striders F45  45 18 32 of 148 262 
Conrad Garcia Knaresborough Striders M50  45 26 33 of 148 263 
Matthew Geer Adwick Triathlon Club M  45 36 36 of 148 264 
Martin Luxton North York Moors AC M65  46 23 39 of 148 268 
Brian Hainsworth Nidd Valley Road Runners M40  46 24 40 of 148 269 23 
Richard Hockin Elvet Striders M65  46 44 42 of 148 270 
Ray Johnstone Ripon Runners M60  47 09 43 of 148 273 14 
Gary Wilkinson Knaresborough Striders M40  47 17 44 of 148 274 25 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  47 33 45 of 148 275 
Paul Kelly Darlington Harriers M60  47 41 46 of 148 276 
Howard Jeffrey Otley Athletic Club M60  47 54 47 of 148 277 
Steve Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M45  47 57 48 of 148 278 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  48 11 49 of 148 279 
Davide Maio Easingwold Running Club M40  48 30 50 of 148 281 
Phillip Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners M55  48 31 51 of 148 281 
Phil Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners M45  48 31 52 of 148 281 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55  49 00 53 of 148 284 
Ian Crane Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M65  49 14 54 of 148 285 
Sue Simpson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55  49 17 55 of 148 285 
Mike Benson Nidd Valley Road Runners M35  49 45 57 of 148 288 25 
Claire Robinson Wetherby Runners F35  49 55 58 of 148 289 
Richard Acklam Barnes Runners M  49 57 59 of 148 289 
Emily Gregg Easingwold Running Club F  49 57 60 of 148 289 
Neil Sergeant Beverley Athletic Club M65  50 45 62 of 148 294 
Stewart Hymas Knaresborough Striders M45  50 48 63 of 148 294 25 
Nicola Glover Beverley Athletic Club F40  51 06 64 of 148 296 
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M55  51 13 65 of 148 296 
Becky Hall Easingwold Running Club F40  51 22 66 of 148 297 
Sue Morley Knaresborough Striders F60  52 14 68 of 148 302 
Christine Jones Nidd Valley Road Runners F55  52 16 69 of 148 302 
Claire Baxter Knaresborough Striders F  52 30 71 of 148 304 24 
Kelly Gill Ackworth Road Runners F40  52 49 73 of 148 306 
Darren Gill Ackworth Road Runners M45  52 49 74 of 148 306 
Steve Grange Ripon Runners M55  52 57 75 of 148 306 
David Yeomans Wetherby Runners M65  53 07 77 of 148 307 
Drew Ward Wetherby Runners M65  53 13 79 of 148 308 25 
Steve Parkinson Ripon Runners M55  53 13 80 of 148 308 
Zoe Kerins Wakefield Harriers F  53 29 83 of 148 310 
Sarah Hughan Nidd Valley Road Runners F35  53 33 84 of 148 310 
Pat Kirkby Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F65  53 47 86 of 148 311 
Peter Costello Wetherby Runners M45  54 20 87 of 148 314 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M45  54 22 88 of 148 315 
Isabelle Horrocks Beverley Athletic Club F  54 53 90 of 148 318 
Beth Constantine Ripon Runners F  54 58 91 of 148 318 
Terry Bromfield Knavesmire Harriers M65  55 03 92 of 148 319 
Robert Hill Nidd Valley Road Runners M70  56 00 96 of 148 324 
Liz Hallam Stainland Lions F50  56 02 97 of 148 324 
Ken Dart Easingwold Running Club M65  56 20 101 of 148 326 
Martin Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  56 28 102 of 148 327 
Moira McTague Nidd Valley Road Runners F55  56 33 103 of 148 327 
Marcos Montana Nidd Valley Road Runners M  56 33 104 of 148 327 
Nick Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners M55  57 09 106 of 148 331 
Rebecca Ventress Nidd Valley Road Runners F40  57 14 108 of 148 331 18 
Fiona Alder Ripon Runners F60  57 17 109 of 148 332 18 
Elizabeth Chambers Easingwold Running Club F35  57 43 111 of 148 334 
Helen Cox Ripon Runners F40  57 45 112 of 148 334 
Helen Bowerman City of York Athletics Club F45  59 23 115 of 148 344 
Pamela Johnson Easingwold Running Club F40  59 30 116 of 148 344 
Nicki Buckett Richmond & Zetland Harriers F45  59 45 119 of 148 346 
Sarah Hill Knaresborough Striders F40  59 48 120 of 148 346 
Michelle Smith Nidd Valley Road Runners F45 00 31 122 of 148 350 
Tony Everitt Knaresborough Striders M50 00 31 123 of 148 350 
Lucy Cartwright Knaresborough Striders F45 00 35 124 of 148 351 
Victoria Welna Easingwold Running Club F 00 41 126 of 148 351 
Karen Newton Easingwold Running Club F55 01 03 127 of 148 353 
Jessica Caven Ripon Runners F45 01 55 128 of 148 358 
Daska Wilson Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F35 02 24 131 of 148 361 
Tracy Allison Knaresborough Striders F50 02 42 133 of 148 363 
Gillian Crane Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F65 06 05 135 of 148 382 
Fiona Robinson Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 07 25 139 of 148 390 
Sarah Chalmers Nidd Valley Road Runners F50 09 21 141 of 148 401 
Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers F70 11 05 143 of 148 411 
Ian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M70 16 03 146 of 148 440 
Christine Cooper Ripon Runners F50 17 15 147 of 148 447 
Marian Codling Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F70 18 22 148 of 148 454 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7652&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020