Results

 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 30th Sep 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Callum Elson Rounday Runners M  16 39 1 of 329 194 
Jeremy Ladyman Valley Striders M40  17 27 2 of 329 204 
Tony Taylor Unattached M  18 22 3 of 329 214 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  18 48 5 of 329 219 
Samantha Llewellyn Unattached M  19 03 6 of 329 222 
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M  19 05 7 of 329 223 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M50  19 07 8 of 329 223 
Alistair Ryder Unattached M  19 23 9 of 329 226 
Richard Gaffey Valley Striders M40  19 50 10 of 329 231 
Michael Pease Unattached M35  19 57 11 of 329 232 
Jason Briggs Unattached M  20 17 12 of 329 236 
Jim McQuaid Unattached M45  20 23 13 of 329 237 
Tom Blankenstein Edinburgh Athletic Club M  20 28 14 of 329 239 
Daniel Clark Rounday Runners M35  20 30 15 of 329 239 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M45  20 32 16 of 329 240 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50  20 33 17 of 329 240 16 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  20 40 18 of 329 241 
David Kynaston Unattached M  20 48 19 of 329 242 
Darren Batey Unattached M40  20 53 20 of 329 243 
Adrian Keeler Unattached M40  20 54 21 of 329 243 
Stephen Mark Dewsbury Road Runners M50  20 59 22 of 329 245 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  21 01 23 of 329 245 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  21 02 24 of 329 245 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  21 07 25 of 329 246 
Adrian Winrow Unattached M45  21 12 26 of 329 247 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 15 27 of 329 248 
Daryl Young South Leeds Lakers Running Club M  21 22 30 of 329 249 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M35  21 27 31 of 329 250 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  21 29 32 of 329 251 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  21 32 34 of 329 251 
Mairi Blankenstein Edinburgh Athletic Club F  21 33 35 of 329 251 
Ed Sanders Horsforth Harriers M  21 33 36 of 329 251 
Anthony Maycock Horsforth Harriers M55  21 35 38 of 329 252 
John Michael Valley Striders M45  21 42 39 of 329 253 
Brendan Foley Horsforth Harriers M35  21 52 43 of 329 255 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  21 54 44 of 329 256 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  21 55 45 of 329 256 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  21 59 46 of 329 256 
Barry Warne Nene Valley Harriers M55  22 23 49 of 329 261 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M55  22 31 51 of 329 263 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M40  22 33 52 of 329 263 
Louise Cazan Valley Striders F35  22 40 55 of 329 264 
Peter Rush Rounday Runners M55  22 47 56 of 329 266 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  22 55 60 of 329 267 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  23 03 63 of 329 269 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  23 04 64 of 329 269 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35  23 08 67 of 329 270 
Liz Wood Valley Striders F40  23 17 69 of 329 272 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  23 26 75 of 329 273 
Paul Beal Horsforth Harriers M35  23 33 80 of 329 275 
Liam Russell Steel City Striders M35  23 36 81 of 329 275 14 
Jo Kendall Kirkstall Harriers F  23 44 87 of 329 277 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M40  23 56 92 of 329 279 
Joseph Simpson York Triathlon Club  M  24 00 94 of 329 280 
Nat Wright Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  24 01 95 of 329 280 
Peter Laflin Chapel Allerton Runners M35  24 07 96 of 329 281 
Nicholas John Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  24 34 104 of 329 287 
Emily Alice Unattached F  24 34 105 of 329 286 
Kevin Murphy Unattached M  24 39 106 of 329 287 
Richard Revill Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  24 52 109 of 329 290 
John-paul Ashton Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  25 00 114 of 329 292 
Francis Lusk Beaumont Running Club M55  25 02 115 of 329 292 
Liz Ball Valley Striders F60  25 03 116 of 329 292 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  25 12 121 of 329 294 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M45  25 24 125 of 329 296 
Madeleine Watson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  25 27 126 of 329 297 
Yekanth Venkiteela Kirkstall Harriers M  25 30 128 of 329 298 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  25 32 129 of 329 298 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  25 40 133 of 329 299 
Tom Howard Rounday Runners M35  26 06 139 of 329 305 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M55  26 12 140 of 329 306 
Judith Lund Rounday Runners F40  26 13 141 of 329 306 
Anna Nicole Rounday Runners F35  26 14 142 of 329 306 
Helen Hobson Chapel Allerton Runners F45  26 20 145 of 329 307 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M50  26 40 151 of 329 311 
Fraser Howitt Chapel Allerton Runners M55  26 57 156 of 329 314 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M35  26 57 157 of 329 314 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  27 08 160 of 329 317 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  27 09 161 of 329 317 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  27 10 162 of 329 317 
Paul Stokes Valley Striders M40  27 24 166 of 329 320 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F45  27 28 167 of 329 320 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  27 30 169 of 329 321 
Justin Scully Chapel Allerton Runners M45  27 48 176 of 329 324 
Laura Goodfellow Chapel Allerton Runners F  28 03 185 of 329 327 
Gemma Martin Chapel Allerton Runners F  28 05 187 of 329 328 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M35  28 26 192 of 329 332 
Jo Livingstone Rounday Runners F35  28 31 194 of 329 333 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  28 44 195 of 329 335 
Sarah Jones Otley Athletic Club F35  28 48 197 of 329 336 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F45  28 50 199 of 329 336 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  29 26 213 of 329 343 
Jason Watson-Usher Valley Striders M40  29 38 215 of 329 346 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F  29 39 216 of 329 346 
Louise Whitehouse Horsforth Harriers F40  29 45 217 of 329 347 
Richard Clough Valley Striders M45  29 50 218 of 329 348 
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  29 53 220 of 329 349 
Neil Sedgley Valley Striders M50  30 07 227 of 329 351 
Ruth MacDonald Valley Striders F50  30 12 230 of 329 352 
Ian Wile Brackla Harriers M55  30 25 235 of 329 355 
Lindsey McDermott Valley Striders F45  30 48 242 of 329 359 
Sue Carr Valley Striders F50  30 51 243 of 329 360 
Chris Hostert Unattached M  31 05 248 of 329 362 
Bernard Foster Abbey Runners M70  31 40 253 of 329 369 
Stuart Dustan Valley Striders M50  31 50 254 of 329 371 
Rhianna Kate Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  32 26 265 of 329 378 
Claire Young Rounday Runners F35  33 06 275 of 329 386 
Sarah Howell Valley Striders F35  33 45 283 of 329 394 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  33 48 285 of 329 394 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  33 51 286 of 329 395 
Madeleine Jones Horsforth Harriers F  34 27 292 of 329 402 
Rachel Dodds Rounday Runners F40  35 37 300 of 329 416 
Ben William Valley Striders M  36 12 303 of 329 422 
Carol Diane Fylde Coast Runners F45  37 42 308 of 329 440 
Ashleigh O'Neill Sunderland Strollers F  37 58 309 of 329 443 
Rebecca McLaren Rounday Runners F40  42 28 324 of 329 495 
Harriet Carlyle Kirkstall Harriers F50  56 00 329 of 329 653 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7657&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022