Results

 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 23rd Sep 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jonathan Lancaster Chorlton Runners M  18 01 1 of 314 207 
Tim Street Holmfirth Harriers M  18 27 2 of 314 211 
Tony Taylor Unattached M  18 47 3 of 314 215 
Rob Greenland Unattached M40  18 52 4 of 314 216 
Ross Bibby Valley Striders M35  18 56 5 of 314 217 
Mark Frankland Unattached M35  19 27 6 of 314 222 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  19 30 7 of 314 224 
David Middlemas Unattached M40  19 35 8 of 314 224 
Vlad Bodeaca Unattached M  19 36 9 of 314 224 
Steve Osgerby Unattached M40  19 38 10 of 314 225 
Richard Hartley Unattached M  19 54 12 of 314 228 
Ben Binner Unattached M45  20 03 13 of 314 229 
Michael Pease Unattached M35  20 09 14 of 314 230 
Richard Gaffey Valley Striders M40  20 25 15 of 314 234 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M45  20 31 16 of 314 235 
Sarah Graham Morpeth Harriers F  20 32 17 of 314 235 
Daniel Chubb Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 35 18 of 314 236 
Andrew Thorpe Rounday Runners M40  20 39 19 of 314 237 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35  20 39 20 of 314 237 
David Mather Unattached M40  20 41 21 of 314 237 
Mark Ketteringham Unattached M  20 48 22 of 314 238 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 52 23 of 314 239 
Jamie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  21 05 25 of 314 242 
Vernon Long Valley Striders M50  21 06 26 of 314 242 
Tom Button Valley Striders M45  21 47 33 of 314 250 25 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  21 52 34 of 314 251 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  22 00 36 of 314 252 
Alex Barnard Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 16 38 of 314 255 
Matthew Worsman Sweatshop Running Community M  22 22 40 of 314 256 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  22 28 42 of 314 258 
James Clarke Harrogate Harriers M35  22 30 43 of 314 258 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  22 46 49 of 314 261 
Peter Rush Rounday Runners M55  22 46 50 of 314 261 
James Rawstron Otley Athletic Club M45  22 51 52 of 314 262 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  23 11 56 of 314 266 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M40  23 14 57 of 314 266 
Kathryn Fisk Horsforth Fellandale F35  23 16 58 of 314 267 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  23 18 59 of 314 267 
Maria Herbert Unattached F  23 25 62 of 314 268 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45  23 26 63 of 314 269 
John Walsh Rodillian Runners M45  24 00 74 of 314 275 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M50  24 06 79 of 314 276 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  24 11 81 of 314 277 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  24 19 86 of 314 279 
Johnathan Smith Rounday Runners M45  24 24 88 of 314 280 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M55  24 28 89 of 314 280 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M50  24 33 91 of 314 281 
Johnathan Richard Rounday Runners M45  24 41 95 of 314 283 
Peter Laflin Chapel Allerton Runners M35  24 49 100 of 314 284 
Jeremy Richardson Rounday Runners M55  25 02 107 of 314 287 
Ruth Hancox Hyde Park Harriers F  25 11 110 of 314 289 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45  25 20 113 of 314 290 
Liz Ball Valley Striders F60  25 28 118 of 314 292 
Sarah Charlesworth Wharfedale Harriers F35  25 44 124 of 314 295 
Donald Richardson Horsforth Fellandale M35  25 46 126 of 314 295 
John Walker Rounday Runners M55  25 51 128 of 314 296 
John McDermott Valley Striders M45  25 55 129 of 314 297 
Liz Lowe Rounday Runners F50  26 00 132 of 314 298 25 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M45  26 07 136 of 314 299 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  26 08 137 of 314 300 
Laura Jayne Wakefield Triathlon F  26 16 138 of 314 301 
Helen Hobson Chapel Allerton Runners F45  26 36 143 of 314 305 
Stephanie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  26 37 144 of 314 305 
Yekanth Venkiteela Kirkstall Harriers M  26 48 146 of 314 307 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  27 04 150 of 314 310 
Charlotte Hinchliffe Wakefield Triathlon F  27 16 156 of 314 313 
Helen Stuttard St Theresas F40  27 26 164 of 314 314 
Inga Sevastjanova Rounday Runners F  27 53 173 of 314 320 
Amy Taylor Hyde Park Harriers F  28 15 182 of 314 324 
William Barton Valley Striders M  28 17 184 of 314 324 
Ian Roberts Unattached M50  28 19 185 of 314 324 
Laurie O'Brien Valley Striders M  28 38 196 of 314 328 
Karen Shackleton Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  28 38 198 of 314 328 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  29 08 210 of 314 334 
Vicki Johnstone Valley Striders F45  29 11 212 of 314 335 
Fiona M Rounday Runners F50  29 44 223 of 314 341 
Rachel Trawally St Theresas F35  30 06 226 of 314 345 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  30 12 229 of 314 346 
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  30 15 231 of 314 347 
Holly Button Valley Striders F  30 33 234 of 314 350 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  31 11 241 of 314 357 
Anne Lewis Rounday Runners F70  32 08 254 of 314 368 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  32 21 255 of 314 371 
Stuart Harris Valley Striders M35  32 48 260 of 314 376 
Dominic Richardson Unattached M  33 04 263 of 314 379 
Jayne Hamilton Unattached F45  33 16 265 of 314 381 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  33 28 268 of 314 384 
Alison Devlin Rounday Runners F60  34 45 277 of 314 398 
Rebecca Shepherd Chorlton Runners F  35 07 284 of 314 403 
Carol Diane Fylde Coast Runners F45  37 41 300 of 314 432 
Janice Rush Rounday Runners F50  40 22 307 of 314 463 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7658&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022