View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
4999023
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 4th Nov 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Daryl Hibberd Valley Striders M  17 44 1 of 338 183 
Tim Street Holmfirth Harriers M  18 04 2 of 338 187 11 
Graham Smith St Albans Striders M45  18 25 3 of 338 190 
Raj Paranandi Herne Hill Harriers M40  18 41 4 of 338 193 
Chris Easton Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 12 5 of 338 198 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45  19 20 6 of 338 200 
David Parker Unattached M50  19 37 7 of 338 202 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M50  19 40 8 of 338 203 
Andy Turner Rounday Runners M  19 47 9 of 338 204 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  20 00 10 of 338 207 
Joe Butler Rounday Runners M  20 14 11 of 338 209 
Ian Furlong Rounday Runners M  20 39 12 of 338 213 
Mark Ketteringham Unattached M  20 48 13 of 338 214 
Stephen Taylor Chapel Allerton Runners M50  20 53 14 of 338 216 25 
Alistair White Rounday Runners M  20 54 15 of 338 216 
Tony Wetherill Unattached M50  21 09 16 of 338 218 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35  21 31 18 of 338 222 
Chris Rodgers Unattached M  21 33 19 of 338 222 
Nick Chamberlain Unattached M35  21 36 20 of 338 223 
Jonathan Goldsbrough Unattached M  21 50 21 of 338 225 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M35  21 51 22 of 338 226 
Gary Ellerby Unattached M40  21 56 23 of 338 226 
Nick Dewsnap Unattached M40  22 08 24 of 338 228 
Susan Lewis Rounday Runners F40  22 09 25 of 338 229 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  22 10 26 of 338 229 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  22 26 31 of 338 232 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  22 28 32 of 338 232 17 
Antony Mawson Pudsey Pacers M50  22 39 36 of 338 234 24 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M40  23 09 40 of 338 239 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55  23 32 45 of 338 243 25 
Francesca Bury Darwen Dashers F35  23 38 46 of 338 244 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  23 41 47 of 338 245 
Liz Wood Valley Striders F40  23 49 52 of 338 246 25 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M50  23 51 54 of 338 246 
Nat Wright Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  23 52 55 of 338 247 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  23 58 60 of 338 248 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  23 58 61 of 338 248 
Martin Gebbett Horsforth Fellandale M55  23 59 62 of 338 248 
John Hussey Valley Striders M65  23 59 63 of 338 248 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  24 00 64 of 338 248 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  24 06 66 of 338 249 25 
Paul Beal Horsforth Harriers M35  24 14 67 of 338 250 
Mary Yeadon Lincolnshire Quadrathlon Club F  24 17 68 of 338 251 
Tom Keighley Chapel Allerton Runners M  24 19 69 of 338 251 
Des Keegan Chapel Allerton Runners M35  24 21 70 of 338 252 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  24 24 71 of 338 252 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M50  24 31 76 of 338 253 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M40  24 55 83 of 338 257 
Alistair Urquhart Rounday Runners M50  24 56 84 of 338 258 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  24 59 87 of 338 258 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  24 59 88 of 338 258 25 
Johnathan Richard Rounday Runners M45  25 04 89 of 338 259 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  25 05 90 of 338 259 
Claire Boyles Datchet Dashers F  25 11 91 of 338 260 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  25 21 94 of 338 262 19 
Michael Mansfield Rounday Runners M50  25 32 97 of 338 264 
Mark Cox Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  25 32 98 of 338 264 
Claire Young Rounday Runners F35  25 58 104 of 338 268 
Craig Montgomery Rounday Runners M  25 59 105 of 338 268 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M55  26 09 108 of 338 270 15 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  26 30 116 of 338 274 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35  26 37 118 of 338 275 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  26 39 120 of 338 275 
Leanne Allsopp Unattached F35  26 41 123 of 338 275 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F35  26 43 125 of 338 276 
Sarah Hall Rounday Runners F35  26 45 126 of 338 276 
Mark Twitchett Rounday Runners M45  26 45 127 of 338 276 
Tim Walker Stainland Lions M50  26 59 132 of 338 279 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  27 03 133 of 338 279 
Anthony Stones Rounday Runners M55  27 06 135 of 338 280 
Tom Hallett Dacorum and Tring Athletic Club M40  27 12 140 of 338 281 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  27 43 147 of 338 286 
Yekanth Venkiteela Kirkstall Harriers M  27 46 150 of 338 287 
Alexandra Louise Valley Striders F  27 47 151 of 338 287 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F35  27 48 152 of 338 287 16 
Emma Mooney Marple Runners F35  28 26 164 of 338 293 
Dominic Richardson Unattached M  28 36 167 of 338 295 
Helen Nurse Abbey Runners F50  28 42 168 of 338 296 
Ben Douglas Notts Athletic Club M  28 44 170 of 338 297 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35  28 51 173 of 338 298 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  29 18 182 of 338 303 
Marcus Johnstone Valley Striders M  29 20 185 of 338 303 
Louise Whitehouse Horsforth Harriers F40  29 35 189 of 338 306 
Marta Smolinska Rounday Runners F40  29 36 192 of 338 306 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  29 39 195 of 338 306 
Louise Walker Rounday Runners F35  29 53 201 of 338 309 
Carol Newton Farsley Flyers F35  30 07 205 of 338 311 
Jenny Walker Stainland Lions F50  30 15 207 of 338 312 
Victoria Benson Pudsey Pacers F  30 28 214 of 338 315 
Philip Hill Rounday Runners M55  30 38 215 of 338 316 
Lindsey McDermott Valley Striders F45  31 33 228 of 338 326 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  31 41 229 of 338 327 
James Worrall Valley Striders M  31 43 230 of 338 328 
Daniel Chubb Chapel Allerton Runners M35  31 48 233 of 338 328 
Mike Jones Norham Running Club M50  32 03 242 of 338 331 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F45  32 05 245 of 338 331 
Bernard Foster Abbey Runners M70  32 14 250 of 338 333 
John Emrys Rounday Runners M  32 27 252 of 338 335 
Fiona Gale Rounday Runners F40  32 28 253 of 338 335 
Laura James Rounday Runners F35  32 31 254 of 338 336 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45  32 34 256 of 338 336 
Joe Mellor Rounday Runners M55  32 35 257 of 338 337 
Rebecca Rankin Horsham Joggers F  32 54 261 of 338 340 
Nick Oldfield Marple Runners M40  33 06 264 of 338 341 
Claire Deverill Hyde Park Harriers F40  33 11 265 of 338 343 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  33 32 271 of 338 346 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  33 35 273 of 338 347 
Alison Devlin Rounday Runners F60  33 52 275 of 338 350 
Emma Jones Denbigh Harriers F35  34 17 278 of 338 354 
Sean Cook Valley Striders M  34 20 279 of 338 355 
Lucy Brown Rounday Runners F40  34 21 281 of 338 355 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  34 30 283 of 338 356 
Lindsay Lowson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  34 33 285 of 338 357 
Rachel Dodds Rounday Runners F40  34 54 287 of 338 360 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F35  34 55 288 of 338 361 
Angela Dwyer Chapel Allerton Runners F40  34 55 289 of 338 361 
Penelope Robinson Rounday Runners F65  36 36 295 of 338 378 
Stuart Harris Valley Striders M35  37 35 305 of 338 388 
Linda Shepherd Rounday Runners F45  38 37 310 of 338 399 
Marie Harris Rounday Runners F50  38 37 311 of 338 399 
Donna Crozier Rounday Runners F40  38 44 312 of 338 400 
Sarah Dennison Unattached F  38 47 314 of 338 400 
Mary Butterworth Rounday Runners F35  39 33 320 of 338 409 
Fiona Moen Dewsbury Road Runners F40  39 39 322 of 338 410 
Jane Birdsall St Theresas F55  42 12 326 of 338 436 
Joanne Owen Rounday Runners F35  43 52 331 of 338 453 
Anna Nicole Rounday Runners F35  50 37 336 of 338 523 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7786&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2021