Results

 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 11th Nov 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Tim Street Holmfirth Harriers M  17 50 1 of 411 188 
Jeremy Ladyman Valley Striders M40  18 13 2 of 411 193 
Huw Lippiatt Valley Striders M45  19 00 4 of 411 201 
Tim Steere Unattached M  19 11 5 of 411 202 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  19 12 6 of 411 203 
Alistair White Rounday Runners M  19 43 7 of 411 208 
Tom Cardis Unattached M  19 46 8 of 411 208 
Wayne King-Farlow Bingley Harriers M45  19 51 9 of 411 210 11 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  19 59 10 of 411 211 
Tim Maddison Unattached M35  20 07 11 of 411 212 
John Michael Valley Striders M45  20 08 12 of 411 213 
John Meadows Unattached M  20 13 13 of 411 213 
Kevin Lally Serpentine Running Club M45  20 21 14 of 411 215 
Neil Holloway Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 31 15 of 411 217 
Darren Batey Unattached M40  20 37 17 of 411 217 
Andy Peel Unattached M  20 41 18 of 411 218 
Jonathan Yates Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 44 19 of 411 219 
Sarah Graham Morpeth Harriers F  20 45 20 of 411 219 
Thomas Broderick City of Hull AC M  20 47 21 of 411 220 
Lucas Ingleson Unattached M  20 50 22 of 411 220 
Tony Wetherill Unattached M50  20 53 23 of 411 220 
Rob Marsh Valley Striders M40  20 55 24 of 411 221 14 
David Todd Unattached M35  20 58 25 of 411 221 
Andy Hughes Unattached M45  21 02 26 of 411 222 
Richard Sutor Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 02 27 of 411 222 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  21 03 28 of 411 222 
Chris Rankin-Wright Horsforth Harriers M  21 04 29 of 411 223 
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M  21 18 30 of 411 225 18 
Fred Jewitt Chapel Allerton Runners M  21 20 31 of 411 225 24 
Graham Needham Valley Striders M55  21 43 34 of 411 230 
Claire Wilson Chapel Allerton Runners F  21 47 36 of 411 230 
Johnathan Smith Rounday Runners M45  21 56 37 of 411 232 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  22 00 38 of 411 233 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35  22 02 41 of 411 233 
Tony Padgett Chapel Allerton Runners M  22 03 42 of 411 233 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35  22 03 43 of 411 233 
Alex Barnard Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 06 45 of 411 234 
Edward Holliday Valley Striders M35  22 10 47 of 411 234 
Anna Nicole Rounday Runners F35  22 19 51 of 411 236 
Paul Heffernan Wetherby Runners M40  22 37 53 of 411 239 
Antony Mawson Pudsey Pacers M50  22 56 57 of 411 242 
Kirsty Ryan Rounday Runners F  23 00 59 of 411 243 
Stuart Shepherd Chapel Allerton Runners M35  23 01 60 of 411 243 10 
Pete Twigg Rounday Runners M45  23 02 61 of 411 243 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M50  23 18 64 of 411 246 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45  23 19 65 of 411 246 
John Hussey Valley Striders M65  23 22 68 of 411 247 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  23 26 72 of 411 248 10 
Alistair Smyth Valley Striders M55  23 29 74 of 411 248 25 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  23 30 75 of 411 248 
Phil Hutchinson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  23 31 76 of 411 249 
Mike Dunn Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  23 39 79 of 411 250 
Danny Smith Rounday Runners M55  23 42 80 of 411 250 
Des Keegan Chapel Allerton Runners M35  23 56 84 of 411 253 
Johnathan Richard Rounday Runners M45  24 08 87 of 411 255 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  24 11 88 of 411 256 
Evan Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  24 33 98 of 411 259 
Emily Alice Unattached F  24 36 99 of 411 260 
Samuel Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  24 38 100 of 411 260 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50  24 41 102 of 411 261 
Millicent Heffernan Wetherby Runners F  24 43 104 of 411 261 
Craig Montgomery Rounday Runners M  24 46 106 of 411 262 
Tom Keighley Chapel Allerton Runners M  24 55 110 of 411 263 
Mark Cox Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  25 13 120 of 411 267 
Andrew Byrom Unattached M50  25 17 122 of 411 267 
Rachel Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  25 19 124 of 411 268 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F35  25 24 127 of 411 268 
Luke MacKreth Valley Striders M  25 27 129 of 411 269 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45  25 30 131 of 411 270 
Claire Welling Rounday Runners F45  25 40 137 of 411 271 
Josephine Pawley Valley Striders F  25 41 138 of 411 271 
Matt Carter Chapel Allerton Runners M  25 44 139 of 411 272 
Dominic Richardson Unattached M  25 52 141 of 411 273 
Bartosz Lewandowski Hyde Park Harriers M35  25 55 144 of 411 274 
Liz Ball Valley Striders F60  25 56 145 of 411 274 
Louise Walker Rounday Runners F35  26 14 156 of 411 277 
Anthony Stones Rounday Runners M55  26 22 159 of 411 279 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  26 29 162 of 411 280 
Tom Keeber Kirkstall Harriers M35  26 34 167 of 411 281 
Louise Jennings Valley Striders F45  26 44 172 of 411 283 
Brian Tyrrell Valley Striders M55  26 46 173 of 411 283 
Rebecca Baldaro Chapel Allerton Runners F35  26 51 176 of 411 284 
Samantha Jane Chapel Allerton Runners F  27 16 184 of 411 288 
Kirstie Frenneaux Chapel Allerton Runners F40  27 18 185 of 411 289 
Sophie Rugg Eccleshill Road Runners F40  27 45 195 of 411 293 
Rebecca Dalzell Rounday Runners F  27 46 196 of 411 293 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F45  27 48 197 of 411 294 
Paul MacKreth Valley Striders M40  27 49 198 of 411 294 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M50  27 50 199 of 411 294 
Bekki Wheatley Chapel Allerton Runners F35  27 58 201 of 411 296 
Helen Nurse Abbey Runners F50  28 24 210 of 411 300 
Caroline Tolan Valley Striders F45  28 57 221 of 411 306 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F  29 13 227 of 411 309 25 
Kirsty MacDonald Rounday Runners F45  29 15 229 of 411 309 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  29 52 240 of 411 316 
Stephanie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  29 59 244 of 411 317 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  30 10 249 of 411 319 
Anne Lewis Rounday Runners F70  30 12 250 of 411 319 
Richard Clough Valley Striders M45  30 35 257 of 411 323 
Becki Maud Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  31 00 263 of 411 328 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  31 24 272 of 411 332 
Vijay Acharya Rounday Runners M40  31 30 275 of 411 333 
Chris Dunne Farsley Flyers M35  31 33 276 of 411 333 
Matthew Laidler Farsley Flyers M  31 34 277 of 411 334 
Karen Thomas Rounday Runners F  31 53 283 of 411 337 
Annabel Victoria Chapel Allerton Runners F  31 59 285 of 411 338 
Christine Huckerby Valley Striders F60  32 05 286 of 411 339 
Andy Haslam Rounday Runners M40  33 20 308 of 411 352 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  33 29 310 of 411 354 
Liz Wood Valley Striders F40  33 31 312 of 411 354 
Jo Dyson Chapel Allerton Runners F45  33 38 313 of 411 355 
Alison Devlin Rounday Runners F60  33 40 314 of 411 356 
Mary Butterworth Rounday Runners F35  33 46 316 of 411 357 
Sarah Howell Valley Striders F35  33 53 317 of 411 358 
Sasha Radjenovic Horsforth Harriers F50  34 19 322 of 411 363 
Rose Walker Unattached F  34 24 324 of 411 363 
Annette Shaw Chapel Allerton Runners F50  34 42 330 of 411 367 
Stephanie Hughes Unattached F  36 49 346 of 411 389 
Carol Diane Fylde Coast Runners F45  36 59 347 of 411 391 
Harriet Carlyle Kirkstall Harriers F50  37 59 356 of 411 401 
Ellida Eyre Unattached F  38 56 361 of 411 411 
Sarah Pagdin Valley Striders F50  38 57 362 of 411 412 
Hannah Jones Unattached F  39 00 363 of 411 412 
Toni Keown Rounday Runners F  39 00 364 of 411 412 
Tamsin Nowell Unattached F  39 01 366 of 411 412 
Ian Brewer Rounday Runners M35  39 34 369 of 411 418 
Steph Feather Rounday Runners F  39 46 375 of 411 420 
Ruby Cox Unattached F  40 43 380 of 411 430 
Neve Tarry Unattached F  41 45 387 of 411 441 
Zarah Clayton Unattached F  41 50 389 of 411 442 
Elizabeth Reddington Valley Striders F55  42 45 390 of 411 452 
Lydia Anderson Unattached F  44 59 397 of 411 475 
Helen Gill Valley Striders F45  45 00 398 of 411 476 
Kelly Simon Unattached F35  46 40 400 of 411 493 
Claire Senior Valley Striders F35  47 38 402 of 411 503 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  48 14 404 of 411 510 
Elise Shand Unattached F  48 15 405 of 411 509 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F35  48 45 408 of 411 515 
Rebecca Gooch Chapel Allerton Runners F45  53 26 411 of 411 565 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7850&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022