Results

 
 
Results for Leeds Park Run on the 2nd Dec 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Peter Francis Leeds University M  16 53 1 of 340 192 
John Tayleur Herne Hill Harriers M  17 21 2 of 340 197 
Tom Dart Spenborough & District AC M  17 34 3 of 340 200 
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M  18 10 4 of 340 207 
William Wood Ilkley Harriers M  18 12 5 of 340 207 
Ben Hartley Hyde Park Harriers M40  18 49 6 of 340 214 
James Tarran Valley Striders M50  18 51 7 of 340 214 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  18 52 8 of 340 215 
Peter Fallows Unattached M  18 54 9 of 340 215 
Reece Milton Horsforth Harriers M  18 55 10 of 340 215 
Jasper Exley Unattached M  19 16 11 of 340 219 
Treena Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners F55  19 24 12 of 340 221 
Roy Huggins Valley Striders M55  19 35 13 of 340 223 
Alistair Ryder Unattached M  19 36 14 of 340 223 
Rory Goldthorpe Unattached M35  19 40 15 of 340 223 
Nick Keen Chapel Allerton Runners M35  19 42 16 of 340 224 
James MacE Rothwell Harriers M  19 43 17 of 340 224 
Darren Ward Unattached M35  19 57 18 of 340 227 
Daniel Cawley Unattached M  20 14 19 of 340 230 
Tom Hutchings Unattached M45  20 14 20 of 340 230 
Chris Waters Unattached M  20 23 21 of 340 231 
John Singh Saltaire Striders M35  20 28 22 of 340 233 
Gyp Walters Unattached M45  20 30 23 of 340 233 
Tom Keighley Chapel Allerton Runners M  20 31 24 of 340 233 
Andrew Ettenfield Unattached M  20 32 25 of 340 233 
Carl Urquhart Pont-y-pwl And District Runners M50  20 37 26 of 340 235 
James Booth Hyde Park Harriers M  20 39 27 of 340 235 
Gary Grant Hyde Park Harriers M  20 44 29 of 340 236 
Kristian Henry Horsforth Harriers M35  20 48 31 of 340 237 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  20 52 32 of 340 237 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M  20 53 33 of 340 238 
Oliver Gregory Farsley Flyers M35  20 57 35 of 340 238 
Emma Stoney Baildon Runners F35  20 58 36 of 340 239 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  21 04 37 of 340 240 
Adam Nodwell Kirkstall Harriers M  21 10 38 of 340 241 
Emily Muddimer Shepshed Running Club F  21 11 39 of 340 241 
Becky Freeburn Horsforth Harriers F  21 13 40 of 340 241 
Lee Gumbrell Benfleet Running Club M  21 32 41 of 340 245 
Neil Wallace Pudsey & Bramley M40  21 40 43 of 340 247 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M35  21 44 44 of 340 247 
Ken Fox Valley Striders M55  21 46 45 of 340 248 
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M60  21 49 46 of 340 248 
Tim Appleyard Horsforth Harriers M45  21 52 47 of 340 249 
James Bye Abbey Runners M35  22 09 52 of 340 252 
John Armstrong Grimsby Triathlon Club M45  22 20 57 of 340 254 
Randolph Haggerty Kirkstall Harriers M50  22 24 58 of 340 255 
Sue Sunderland Valley Striders F55  22 26 59 of 340 255 
Katy Baugh Denbigh Harriers F  22 29 60 of 340 256 
Hayley Lawrence Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  22 47 65 of 340 259 
Rob Johnson Sevenoaks Athletics Club M  22 51 66 of 340 260 
Rob Webster Horsforth Harriers M45  22 53 67 of 340 260 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  22 59 69 of 340 262 
Ai Tan Unattached F45  23 03 70 of 340 262 
George Chambers Otley Athletic Club M  23 14 74 of 340 264 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35  23 26 80 of 340 267 
Jonathan Coney Leeds University M  23 40 84 of 340 269 
Samantha Harris Valley Striders F35  23 45 85 of 340 270 
Liz Wood Valley Striders F40  23 47 86 of 340 271 
Chris Carrick Kippax Harriers M40  23 58 96 of 340 273 
Des Keegan Chapel Allerton Runners M35  23 59 98 of 340 273 
Elen Baugh Denbigh Harriers F  24 00 100 of 340 273 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M50  24 15 105 of 340 276 
Steve Wood Horsforth Harriers M60  24 17 106 of 340 276 
Noah Philpott Valley Striders M  24 21 109 of 340 277 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40  24 37 114 of 340 280 
Stephen Morris Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  24 53 122 of 340 283 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40  24 55 124 of 340 284 
Jacob Hubbard Unattached M  25 09 129 of 340 286 
Noel Akers Kirkstall Harriers M60  25 13 131 of 340 287 
Maika Ohno Hyde Park Harriers F40  25 29 134 of 340 290 
Rose George Kirkstall Harriers F45  25 44 138 of 340 293 
Richard Neal Hyde Park Harriers M50  25 48 140 of 340 294 
Pirjo Johnson Barton & District AC F50  26 00 146 of 340 296 
Jim Rowland Wrangthorn Runners M70  26 08 149 of 340 297 
Clare Doherty Kirkstall Harriers F40  26 27 154 of 340 301 
Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers F35  26 37 158 of 340 303 
Emma Radcliffe Leeds University F  26 46 159 of 340 305 
Clare Miller Farsley Flyers F35  26 49 161 of 340 305 
Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers F  26 55 163 of 340 306 
Gaenor Coy Ilkley Harriers F40  27 05 168 of 340 308 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50  27 11 172 of 340 309 
Neil Hall Valley Striders M35  27 20 176 of 340 311 
Katharine Scott Abbey Runners F35  27 28 180 of 340 313 
Claire Booth Hyde Park Harriers F  27 40 186 of 340 315 
Alice Webster Otley Athletic Club F  28 00 195 of 340 319 
Andrew Webster Otley Athletic Club M45  28 00 196 of 340 319 
David Barras Leeds City Athletic Club M70  28 08 199 of 340 320 
Stephen O'Hara Horsforth Harriers M65  28 09 200 of 340 320 
Frances Mills Boston and District AC F50  28 29 208 of 340 324 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40  28 36 211 of 340 325 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M  28 40 213 of 340 326 
Malcolm Ndlovu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  28 45 217 of 340 327 
Kate Summers Aberystwyth University F  28 45 218 of 340 327 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  28 53 223 of 340 329 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  28 53 224 of 340 329 
Peter White Hyde Park Harriers M55  28 54 225 of 340 329 
Ken Patterson Airienteers M65  29 38 239 of 340 337 
Grace Whyman Hyde Park Harriers F  29 44 240 of 340 338 
Matt Sykes-Hooban Kirkstall Harriers M35  29 51 243 of 340 340 
Debbie Brown Hyde Park Harriers F45  29 54 246 of 340 340 
Steve Brown Hyde Park Harriers M50  29 56 247 of 340 341 
Carolyn Weir Horsforth Harriers F35  29 57 248 of 340 341 
Joanne Scantlebury Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F50  30 14 255 of 340 344 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F  30 24 260 of 340 346 
Geraldine Nichols Benfleet Running Club F  30 29 263 of 340 347 
Thomas Crowther Airienteers M70  30 52 270 of 340 351 
Frankie Longley Lordshill Road Runners F  30 55 271 of 340 352 
Anne Akers Kirkstall Harriers F55  31 30 279 of 340 358 
Peter Scanlon Horsforth Harriers M70  31 34 281 of 340 359 
Shelagh Bleakley Hyde Park Harriers F55  32 06 289 of 340 365 
Ying-hsien Wu Leeds University F  32 19 291 of 340 368 
Steven Daglish Rounday Runners M  33 00 295 of 340 375 
Lorraine Beavis Hyde Park Harriers F60  33 13 298 of 340 378 
Rachel Roberts Rounday Runners F  33 25 299 of 340 380 
Andrew Bishop Pudsey Pacers M  33 33 301 of 340 382 
Sam Whitaker Hyde Park Harriers F50  33 50 303 of 340 385 
Sharron Neugebauer Hyde Park Harriers F55  33 50 304 of 340 385 
Sally Fox Horsforth Harriers F50  33 53 305 of 340 386 
Grace Roberts Hyde Park Harriers F  34 02 307 of 340 387 
Nigel D'Mello Hyde Park Harriers M45  34 57 311 of 340 398 
Clare Mason Hyde Park Harriers F45  38 19 323 of 340 436 
Susan Smith Hyde Park Harriers F55  38 20 324 of 340 436 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40  47 11 335 of 340 537 
Christina Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F35  50 21 336 of 340 573 
Rhianna Rose Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  52 01 339 of 340 592 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7928&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022