View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1862286
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for York Park Run on the 2nd Dec 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Angus Milne Hyde Park Harriers M  17 14 2 of 483 203 
Christopher Poulton York Acorn Running Club M35  17 21 3 of 483 205 
Richard Purser Knavesmire Harriers M  17 23 4 of 483 205 
Adam Raffell York Triathlon Club  M  17 27 5 of 483 206 
Robert Ward Knavesmire Harriers M40  17 29 6 of 483 206 
Edward Hooper Knavesmire Harriers M  17 35 7 of 483 207 
Kyle McLeay City of York Athletics Club M  17 47 8 of 483 210 
James McCall Leicester Corinthians M  17 50 9 of 483 210 
Jake Stephens Unattached M  17 51 10 of 483 210 
Simon Middleton York Postal Harriers M40  17 52 11 of 483 211 
Stuart Smith Pocklington Runners M40  17 54 12 of 483 211 
Stuart Leslie Unattached M  18 00 13 of 483 212 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M  18 18 14 of 483 216 
Stephen Clarke Unattached M  18 25 15 of 483 217 
Isaac Myer Unattached M  18 26 16 of 483 217 
Aron Hinds Hyde Park Harriers M  18 28 17 of 483 218 
Stephen Maddison Knavesmire Harriers M45  18 30 18 of 483 218 
David Castle Stubbington Green Runners M45  18 30 19 of 483 218 
Tobias Adkins Hyde Park Harriers M  18 36 21 of 483 219 
Darran Ball Pocklington Runners M50  18 55 23 of 483 223 
Darren Baker York Postal Harriers M50  19 00 24 of 483 224 
Danny Chan Knavesmire Harriers M40  19 05 26 of 483 225 
Matthew Mills York Acorn Running Club M  19 08 27 of 483 226 
Ian Stevens Eryri Harriers M  19 23 30 of 483 229 
Andy Saunders Leigh-on-Sea Striders M  19 24 31 of 483 229 
Edward Mezzetti City of York Athletics Club M35  19 26 32 of 483 229 
David Leese Knavesmire Harriers M  19 31 33 of 483 230 
Nick Griffin Knavesmire Harriers M50  19 33 35 of 483 231 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M40  19 36 36 of 483 231 
Paul Sawyer Hyde Park Harriers M  19 49 41 of 483 234 
Richard Bray York Postal Harriers M40  19 50 42 of 483 234 
James Ogden Steel City Striders M40  19 52 45 of 483 234 
David Bannister York Acorn Running Club M45  19 58 47 of 483 236 
Isabelle Heeswijk Derby Triathlon Club F  20 11 50 of 483 238 
Paul Eastwood Pocklington Runners M40  20 30 54 of 483 242 
Graeme Miles Hyde Park Harriers M  20 41 57 of 483 244 
Ian Fairlamb Knavesmire Harriers M40  20 45 61 of 483 245 
Karl Humphreys Easingwold Running Club M40  20 46 62 of 483 245 
Ewan Kirk Knavesmire Harriers M  20 46 63 of 483 245 
Steve Harrison South Cheshire Harriers M40  20 47 64 of 483 245 
Emma Simmons Pocklington Runners F40  20 48 67 of 483 245 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M  20 49 68 of 483 246 
Matt Brown York Acorn Running Club M45  20 49 69 of 483 246 
Richard Penny Tadcaster Harriers M45  20 54 72 of 483 247 
Ben Drake City of York Athletics Club M35  21 01 74 of 483 248 
Mike Byron Lincoln Orienteering Group M40  21 08 76 of 483 249 
James Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 08 77 of 483 249 
Rebecca Gray Hyde Park Harriers F  21 12 79 of 483 250 
Naomi Kellett Hyde Park Harriers F  21 15 81 of 483 251 
Rich Harrison York Triathlon Club  M35  21 28 84 of 483 253 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 31 86 of 483 254 
Andrew Tomlinson Knavesmire Harriers M35  21 32 87 of 483 254 
Stephen Porritt York Triathlon Club  M35  21 42 92 of 483 256 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  21 43 93 of 483 256 
Don Formhals Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 44 95 of 483 256 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50  21 45 97 of 483 257 
Howard Winzar York Acorn Running Club M65  21 49 102 of 483 257 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  21 49 103 of 483 257 
Nick Pearson Tyne Bridge Harriers M35  21 56 105 of 483 259 
Hollis Lansford City of York Athletics Club M  22 05 107 of 483 261 
Mark Allen York Triathlon Club  M40  22 08 109 of 483 261 
Jason Newman Knavesmire Harriers M35  22 13 113 of 483 262 
Denise Hofman Hyde Park Harriers F  22 14 114 of 483 262 17 
Jonny Jackson Knavesmire Harriers M  22 16 116 of 483 263 
Scott Wray York Triathlon Club  M45  22 24 123 of 483 264 
Chris Price York Acorn Running Club M50  22 27 127 of 483 265 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M55  22 31 130 of 483 266 
Andrew Clark Knavesmire Harriers M35  22 33 132 of 483 266 
Peter Quinn Knavesmire Harriers M40  22 36 135 of 483 267 
Marc Thomas Unattached M45  22 36 136 of 483 266 
John Gray Knavesmire Harriers M45  22 37 137 of 483 267 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  22 45 141 of 483 268 
Dave Kitchen Derby Triathlon Club M  22 45 142 of 483 268 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  22 59 147 of 483 271 
Sarah Greene Hyde Park Harriers F  23 01 148 of 483 272 
Claire Harrison South Cheshire Harriers F40  23 04 150 of 483 272 25 
Jerry Barnes York Acorn Running Club M55  23 24 162 of 483 276 
Kate Osborn Knavesmire Harriers F  23 25 163 of 483 276 
Luke Osborn Knavesmire Harriers M  23 25 164 of 483 276 
Eleanor Eastwood Pocklington Runners F35  23 29 167 of 483 277 
Jane Morgan Sevenoaks Athletics Club F40  23 42 172 of 483 280 
Mike Smith Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 44 174 of 483 280 
Peter Grayley Knavesmire Harriers M50  23 51 176 of 483 281 
Ewan Hull Unattached M  23 57 180 of 483 282 
Sophia Sachedina Striders of Croydon F  24 15 186 of 483 286 
Jo Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  24 18 188 of 483 287 
Sharon Lynn York Acorn Running Club F40  24 34 197 of 483 290 
Benjamin Dickie Unattached M40  24 34 199 of 483 289 
Jane Nodder Knavesmire Harriers F55  24 36 200 of 483 290 
Amanda Clarke Knavesmire Harriers F45  24 36 201 of 483 290 
Laura Schofield Knavesmire Harriers F  24 38 205 of 483 291 
Anna Marshall Knavesmire Harriers F35  24 39 206 of 483 291 
Katy Close Selby Striders F35  24 49 209 of 483 293 
Naomi Farrar Hyde Park Harriers F  24 57 215 of 483 294 
John Billingsby Unattached M55  25 05 217 of 483 295 
Robert Taylour Jog Derbyshire M55  25 09 220 of 483 297 
Tim Gibson York Acorn Running Club M40  25 10 221 of 483 297 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  25 16 224 of 483 298 
Sharon Matthews-Berry Unattached F40  25 18 225 of 483 298 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 27 230 of 483 300 
Duncan Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 28 231 of 483 300 
David Bygrave Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 32 234 of 483 301 
Neville Callow Knavesmire Harriers M50  25 33 235 of 483 301 
Peter Ewart Portobello Running Club M35  25 34 236 of 483 302 
Chris Barnes Unattached M40  25 36 237 of 483 302 
Sally Wade City of York Athletics Club F55  25 40 242 of 483 303 
Janet Cordingley Knavesmire Harriers F55  25 49 244 of 483 305 
Heather Fulton Hyde Park Harriers F  25 52 245 of 483 305 
Andrew McMorris Knavesmire Harriers M40  26 06 253 of 483 308 
Mark Bennett Unattached M40  26 08 255 of 483 308 
Christopher Copland York Acorn Running Club M60  26 10 256 of 483 309 
Mary Farmery Knavesmire Harriers F65  26 12 258 of 483 309 
Laura Edwards Hyde Park Harriers F  26 15 262 of 483 310 
Clare Maxwell Hyde Park Harriers F50  26 29 266 of 483 312 
Andrew Hazelwood Knavesmire Harriers M45  26 39 274 of 483 314 
Rachel Gillespie Knavesmire Harriers F  26 47 276 of 483 316 
Caitlin Rushby Knavesmire Harriers F  26 48 277 of 483 316 
Karen Wright Knavesmire Harriers F35  26 56 280 of 483 318 
Peter Lyth Knavesmire Harriers M55  26 57 282 of 483 318 
Alex Lewry York Acorn Running Club M  27 02 287 of 483 319 
Sue Hatfield York Acorn Running Club F45  27 08 292 of 483 320 
Claire Marland Burnden Road Runners F  27 15 298 of 483 321 
John Oliver Knavesmire Harriers M60  27 22 301 of 483 323 
Mike Webb Hyde Park Harriers M40  27 23 302 of 483 323 
John Nodder Knavesmire Harriers M60  27 33 307 of 483 325 
Richard Bromley Unattached M65  27 37 311 of 483 325 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50  27 45 314 of 483 327 
Cheryl Dabrowski Knavesmire Harriers F40  27 49 316 of 483 328 
Martyn Russell Unattached M45  27 54 318 of 483 329 
Kerrie Saunders Leigh-on-Sea Striders F  27 55 319 of 483 329 
Libby Formhals City of York Athletics Club F  27 56 320 of 483 330 
Nicholas Stafford Knavesmire Harriers M60  28 01 321 of 483 331 
Rachel McMahon Unattached F40  28 12 325 of 483 332 
Dick Hunter Knavesmire Harriers M70  28 13 326 of 483 333 
Camilla Grayley Knavesmire Harriers F40  28 18 327 of 483 334 
Phil Hammond Hyde Park Harriers M55  28 23 329 of 483 335 
Jacquie Allix Orpington Road Runners F40  28 24 330 of 483 335 
David Hull Unattached M45  28 59 349 of 483 341 
Chris Rundle Unattached M40  29 04 352 of 483 342 
Matthew Rowley Knavesmire Harriers M35  29 14 356 of 483 345 
Pablo Miranda Sweatshop Running Community M  29 30 360 of 483 348 
Stuart Harris Valley Striders M35  29 51 362 of 483 352 
Graeme Adams Knavesmire Harriers M70  29 58 364 of 483 354 
Andrew Heppell York Acorn Running Club M60  29 59 365 of 483 354 
Jacqueline Stack Horsforth Harriers F50  30 23 374 of 483 358 
Kathryn Taylour Jog Derbyshire F55  31 10 396 of 483 368 
Louise Boaz Unattached F  31 14 400 of 483 368 
Barbara Grove Redway Runners F55  31 33 408 of 483 372 
Helen Chan Lincoln Orienteering Group F40  32 25 422 of 483 382 
Frank Holden Knavesmire Harriers M70  32 38 427 of 483 385 
Moira Pool Wetherby Runners F70  32 49 428 of 483 387 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  33 17 431 of 483 393 
Vicky Todd Eborienteers F35  33 54 441 of 483 400 
Mark Maloney Unattached M50  34 39 447 of 483 408 
Rosie Lewry York Acorn Running Club F  35 00 449 of 483 413 
Susan Adams Knavesmire Harriers F65  36 18 458 of 483 428 
Vera Savarani Wetherby Runners F55  36 49 459 of 483 434 
Delia Ellis Fitmums & Friends F50  39 35 470 of 483 467 
Liz Piper Knavesmire Harriers F60  39 45 472 of 483 469 
Emma Tuckey Unattached F  41 27 476 of 483 488 
Janet Todd Eborienteers F65  49 54 483 of 483 589 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=7936&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019