Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 25th Dec 2017
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Tom Kaye
Unattached
M
16
47
1 of 566
184
0
Matthew Pierson
Stainland Lions
M
17
51
2 of 566
196
0
Jamie Brannan
Stadium Runners
M
18
14
4 of 566
200
0
David Greenwood
Unattached
M
18
14
5 of 566
200
0
Henry Carter
Durham City Harriers
M
18
32
6 of 566
204
0
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
38
7 of 566
205
0
Clark Hind
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
53
8 of 566
207
0
Brandon Holdroyd
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
18
57
9 of 566
208
5
Lee Dickinson
Tingley Runfit
M
18
58
10 of 566
208
0
Ashley Crawford
Unattached
M
19
07
11 of 566
209
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M40
19
13
12 of 566
211
0
Ed Wolstenholme
Unattached
M40
19
32
14 of 566
214
0
Steven Harris
Forest of Dean Athletic Club
M40
19
35
15 of 566
215
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
19
38
16 of 566
216
0
Ryan Thompson
Unattached
M
19
39
17 of 566
215
0
Damian McQueen
Holmfirth Harriers
M40
19
40
18 of 566
216
21
Logan Anderson
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
19
42
19 of 566
216
25
Andrew Doig
Unattached
M50
19
48
20 of 566
217
0
Zain Tahir
Unattached
M
19
52
21 of 566
218
0
Robert Booth
Unattached
M
19
58
22 of 566
219
0
Kevin Robinson
Unattached
M40
20
05
23 of 566
220
0
Eleanor Barrow
Unattached
F
20
06
24 of 566
220
0
Zara Tyas
Holmfirth Harriers
F
20
07
25 of 566
221
0
Robert Buchanan
Stadium Runners
M40
20
12
26 of 566
222
9
Tahir Mohammed
Unattached
M40
20
32
27 of 566
225
0
Christopher Oldfield
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
20
36
28 of 566
226
0
Samantha Harris
Forest of Dean Athletic Club
F35
20
37
29 of 566
226
0
Martin Andersen
Unattached
M45
20
39
30 of 566
226
0
Stu Marlsberg
Unattached
M
20
42
31 of 566
227
0
Ian Rogers
Stadium Runners
M55
20
55
36 of 566
230
0
Stephen Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M
21
07
39 of 566
232
0
Rebecca Whalley
University of Manchester
F
21
10
40 of 566
232
0
Thomas Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
M
21
13
41 of 566
233
0
Sean McCafftey
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
21
16
43 of 566
234
0
Ian Sutcliffe
Stadium Runners
M40
21
21
45 of 566
235
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M40
21
25
46 of 566
235
0
Ian Jeffcock
Unattached
M45
21
35
48 of 566
237
0
David Taylor
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
21
42
49 of 566
238
0
Anesh Tahir
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
21
44
50 of 566
239
0
David Drake
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
21
45
51 of 566
239
0
Amy Royston
Newcastle University
F
21
51
53 of 566
240
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
22
02
55 of 566
242
0
Chris Howarth
Stadium Runners
M45
22
05
56 of 566
243
0
Michael Bottom
Derwent Runners
M
22
08
57 of 566
243
0
Gary Jackson
Stadium Runners
M45
22
09
58 of 566
243
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
22
19
62 of 566
245
0
Andrew Nicholls
Hyde Park Harriers
M55
22
20
63 of 566
245
0
Nicola Kaye
Serpentine Running Club
F35
22
21
64 of 566
245
0
Rob Whitwam
Acre Street Runners
M40
22
32
69 of 566
248
0
Matthew Jones
Rochdale Harriers
M35
22
42
70 of 566
249
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
48
73 of 566
250
0
Robert Overton
Acre Street Runners
M40
23
02
76 of 566
253
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
23
10
79 of 566
254
0
Charlotte Pogson
Stadium Runners
F
23
11
80 of 566
255
14
Alan Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M65
23
13
81 of 566
255
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
23
14
82 of 566
255
0
Jason Fox
Acre Street Runners
M45
23
18
84 of 566
256
0
Ian Connolly
Rossendale Harriers
M50
23
20
85 of 566
256
0
Hazel Pike
Spenborough & District AC
F45
23
23
86 of 566
257
5
Richard Hamer
Stadium Runners
M40
23
36
88 of 566
259
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
23
39
89 of 566
260
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
52
98 of 566
262
0
John Nunn
Calder Valley Fell Runners
M55
23
53
99 of 566
262
24
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
23
57
102 of 566
263
0
Peter Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M45
23
59
103 of 566
263
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
24
00
104 of 566
264
0
Nigel Taylor
Halifax Harriers
M45
24
02
105 of 566
264
10
Anna Martin
Scarborough Athletic Club
F
24
07
108 of 566
265
0
Patricia Bielby
Bridlington Road Runners
F65
24
09
109 of 566
265
0
Joseph Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
24
17
111 of 566
267
0
Richard Hartley
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
33
121 of 566
270
0
Kate Shaw
Acre Street Runners
F45
24
37
122 of 566
270
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
24
47
124 of 566
272
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
24
53
125 of 566
273
0
Hannah Shillitoe
Heaton Harriers
F
24
58
129 of 566
274
0
Steve Hall
Stainland Lions
M55
25
07
131 of 566
276
0
John Lambe
Acre Street Runners
M45
25
12
133 of 566
277
4
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
25
17
136 of 566
278
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
25
21
138 of 566
278
0
Warren Brearley
Olney Runners
M55
25
25
140 of 566
279
0
Adrienne Bishop
Tyne Bridge Harriers
F
25
26
141 of 566
279
0
Paula Snee
Northowram Pumas
F45
25
33
147 of 566
281
0
Karl Leonard
Unattached
M45
25
34
148 of 566
280
0
David Waite
Stainland Lions
M50
25
37
149 of 566
281
5
Diane Waite
Stainland Lions
F50
25
48
155 of 566
283
3
Laurence Grose
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
26
00
158 of 566
286
0
Chris Grose
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M45
26
02
160 of 566
286
0
Steve Randall
Acre Street Runners
M40
26
08
162 of 566
287
0
Paula Pickersgill
Stainland Lions
F50
26
25
165 of 566
290
25
Tim Walker
Stainland Lions
M50
26
26
166 of 566
290
0
Fiona Ramsden
Acre Street Runners
F50
26
27
167 of 566
291
0
Ella-nicole Womble
Unattached
F
26
28
168 of 566
290
0
Gillian Drake
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
26
29
169 of 566
291
0
Abi Lewis
Redway Runners
F40
26
32
171 of 566
291
0
Darren Coop
Acre Street Runners
M35
26
37
173 of 566
292
0
Anthony McCarthy
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
26
45
179 of 566
294
0
Mike Pennington
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
26
50
180 of 566
295
0
Rhianne Cowman
Acre Street Runners
F
26
55
183 of 566
296
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F45
26
59
186 of 566
296
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F50
27
00
188 of 566
297
0
Nick Greenwood
Stadium Runners
M35
27
01
189 of 566
297
0
Nathaniel Stock
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
27
14
195 of 566
299
0
Richard McLeod
Holmfirth Harriers
M45
27
29
202 of 566
302
0
James Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M
27
30
203 of 566
302
0
Richard Crombie
Stainland Lions
M35
27
30
204 of 566
302
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
27
32
205 of 566
302
0
Liz Mather
Stadium Runners
F50
27
33
206 of 566
303
17
Helen Clegg
Stadium Runners
F40
27
37
209 of 566
303
0
Sandy Gee
Stainland Lions
M55
27
38
211 of 566
304
0
Michelle Purnell
Datchet Dashers
F35
27
43
214 of 566
304
0
Laura Milburn
Acre Street Runners
F
27
48
217 of 566
305
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F50
27
52
221 of 566
306
2
Hannah Newman
Kirkstall Harriers
F
27
55
223 of 566
307
3
Karl Baird
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
56
224 of 566
307
0
Helen Dempsey
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
02
227 of 566
308
0
Gilly Markham
Meltham Athletic Club
F60
28
11
233 of 566
310
0
Jane Stirling
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
28
12
234 of 566
310
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
28
22
239 of 566
312
0
Kate Scholes
Acre Street Runners
F
28
28
242 of 566
313
0
Kevin Cleary
Stadium Runners
M55
28
32
247 of 566
313
0
Kimberley Senior
Stadium Runners
F40
28
33
250 of 566
314
0
Peter Phillips
Acre Street Runners
M40
28
36
253 of 566
314
0
Jessica Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
F35
28
37
254 of 566
314
0
Janine Holloway
Stadium Runners
F50
28
38
255 of 566
315
0
Gary Worsley
Littledown Harriers
M50
28
43
259 of 566
315
0
Becky Todd
Stadium Runners
F
28
52
265 of 566
317
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
28
55
267 of 566
318
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
29
02
273 of 566
319
0
Joe Baker
Stadium Runners
M35
29
05
275 of 566
319
0
Sharron Broadley
Stadium Runners
F55
29
15
279 of 566
321
0
Joanne Duval
Unattached
F35
29
23
285 of 566
322
0
Timothy Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M65
29
42
295 of 566
326
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
29
47
302 of 566
327
0
Louise Galvin
Vegan Runners UK
F45
30
06
312 of 566
331
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F50
30
16
317 of 566
332
0
Glenn Davies
Acre Street Runners
M50
30
23
319 of 566
334
0
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
30
25
320 of 566
334
0
Marcus Purnell
Datchet Dashers
M45
30
44
325 of 566
338
0
Chloe Hewlett
Acre Street Runners
F
30
58
334 of 566
340
0
Gillian Turner
Unattached
F60
31
09
342 of 566
342
0
Neil Hill
Stadium Runners
M50
31
12
345 of 566
343
0
Nikki Hill
Stadium Runners
F35
31
15
347 of 566
343
0
Mal Morton
Acre Street Runners
M45
31
19
353 of 566
344
0
Hilary Booth
Stadium Runners
F55
31
23
358 of 566
345
8
Paul Gandy
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
31
27
361 of 566
345
0
Finlay Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M
31
34
363 of 566
347
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
31
36
364 of 566
347
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
31
37
366 of 566
347
0
James Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
M
31
43
368 of 566
348
0
Claire Plunkett
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
46
371 of 566
349
0
Sharon Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
31
48
372 of 566
349
0
Alan Gibson
Stainland Lions
M50
31
54
375 of 566
350
0
Lucy Martin
Holmfirth Harriers
F
31
55
376 of 566
351
0
Diane Kolat
Stadium Runners
F50
31
56
377 of 566
351
0
Louise Elliott
Acre Street Runners
F
32
02
379 of 566
352
0
Penelope North
Oakwell RunFIT
F55
32
12
382 of 566
354
0
Andrew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
32
26
393 of 566
356
0
Kim Ison
Stainland Lions
F
32
30
396 of 566
357
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
36
399 of 566
358
5
Amie Fuller
Acre Street Runners
F
32
38
401 of 566
358
0
Cashel McGowan
Acre Street Runners
M
32
40
403 of 566
359
0
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
32
41
406 of 566
359
0
Ian Marshall
Northowram Pumas
M45
32
47
411 of 566
360
0
Ken Chilcott
Stainland Lions
M50
32
56
413 of 566
362
0
Karen O'Doherty
Acre Street Runners
F35
33
00
417 of 566
362
0
Emma Oldhamfox
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
01
419 of 566
363
0
Kathryn Marshall
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
03
421 of 566
363
0
Rachel Bowyer
Jog Scotland
F
33
04
422 of 566
363
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
12
424 of 566
365
0
Rachael Getty
Unattached
F35
33
20
428 of 566
366
0
Katy Roebuck
Acre Street Runners
F40
33
24
432 of 566
367
0
Miriam Caldecott
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F45
33
30
436 of 566
368
0
Sarah Cowdell
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
32
437 of 566
368
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
33
44
442 of 566
371
0
Howard Tempest
Acre Street Runners
M55
33
57
448 of 566
373
0
Russ Marvelly
Acre Street Runners
M50
34
02
449 of 566
374
0
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M45
34
04
451 of 566
374
0
Simon Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
34
10
455 of 566
375
0
Katy Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F
34
11
456 of 566
375
0
Sally Connolly
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
22
459 of 566
377
0
Frances Brook
Acre Street Runners
F45
34
38
463 of 566
380
0
Emma Lockwood
Tingley Runfit
F
35
11
476 of 566
386
0
Hannah Whitworth
Meltham Athletic Club
F
35
23
481 of 566
389
0
Nick Hewitt
Rochdale Triathlon
M40
35
27
482 of 566
389
0
Judith Nunn
Saltaire Striders
F55
35
39
486 of 566
392
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
40
487 of 566
392
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
36
18
490 of 566
399
0
Adele Elsworth
Acre Street Runners
F45
36
29
491 of 566
401
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
36
30
492 of 566
401
0
Louise Williams
Acre Street Runners
F
37
11
501 of 566
408
0
Sharmala Ramalingam
Acre Street Runners
F45
37
25
503 of 566
411
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
37
49
504 of 566
415
0
Vicky Clarke
Acre Street Runners
F35
37
50
505 of 566
416
0
Eimear Griffin
Acre Street Runners
F
38
40
516 of 566
425
0
Sam Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F40
39
13
520 of 566
431
0
Nicola Smith
Unattached
F35
39
26
521 of 566
433
0
Caroline Thomas
Acre Street Runners
F45
40
06
523 of 566
440
0
Nicola Piwowarski
Acre Street Runners
F
40
38
525 of 566
446
0
Julie Lockwood
Acre Street Runners
F55
40
39
526 of 566
446
0
Jayne Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
F50
40
54
527 of 566
449
0
Tricia Quashie
Unattached
F40
40
56
530 of 566
449
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
M65
40
58
533 of 566
450
0
Victoria Knight-Phillips
Acre Street Runners
F40
41
10
536 of 566
452
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
41
14
537 of 566
453
0
Tami Holliday
Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club
F
41
42
539 of 566
458
0
Su Page
Littleborough Runners
F45
41
52
546 of 566
459
0
Sarah-jane Pattison
Unattached
F35
56
29
563 of 566
620
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
56
29
564 of 566
620
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8091&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024