View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1862282
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Halifax Park Run on the 23rd Dec 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  17 41 1 of 161 201 
Tom Needham Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  17 46 2 of 161 202 
Elliot Corner Bangor University M  19 05 3 of 161 217 
Jonathan Moon Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  19 43 4 of 161 224 
Noah Hesselden Unattached M  20 35 5 of 161 233 
Mark Tempest Unattached M45  20 40 6 of 161 234 
Kyle Spencer Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  20 52 7 of 161 237 
Oliver Newman Cambridge & Coleridge AC M  20 58 8 of 161 238 
Kevin Carse Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  21 10 9 of 161 240 
Anthony Costello Calder Valley Fell Runners M50  21 11 10 of 161 240 
Warren Evans Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  21 14 11 of 161 241 
Jonathan Emberton Calder Valley Fell Runners M55  21 18 12 of 161 242 
Josh Brown Unattached M  21 21 13 of 161 242 
Mark Hewitt The Stragglers M  21 51 14 of 161 248 
Gerry Banham Stainland Lions M55  21 57 15 of 161 249 
James Kirkpatrick Skipton Athletic Club M55  21 59 16 of 161 250 
James Petterson Acre Street Runners M40  22 08 17 of 161 251 
James McNutt Stainland Lions M40  22 12 18 of 161 252 
Gareth Knight Stainland Lions M35  22 22 19 of 161 254 
Tim Baxter Halifax Harriers M45  22 26 20 of 161 255 
Will Carver Halifax Harriers M35  22 36 22 of 161 257 
Mark Whittaker Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  22 43 23 of 161 258 
John Singh Saltaire Striders M35  22 47 24 of 161 259 
John Ingles Stainland Lions M45  23 09 26 of 161 263 
Richard Ottaway Calder Valley Fell Runners M40  23 18 27 of 161 265 
Jackie Scarf Todmorden Harriers F55  23 27 28 of 161 266 
Rob Hick Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M35  23 35 29 of 161 268 
Phillip Whettlock Unattached M50  24 16 37 of 161 275 
Dennis O'Keefe Halifax Harriers M65  24 23 39 of 161 277 
David Collins Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M45  25 21 43 of 161 288 
Lee Hipwell Queensbury Running Club M40  25 39 44 of 161 291 
Matthew Swainston Unattached M45  26 02 47 of 161 295 
Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35  26 05 48 of 161 296 
Caroline Hesselden Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  26 06 49 of 161 296 
Joanne Cooke Stainland Lions F45  26 11 51 of 161 297 
David Hickman Horsforth Fellandale M55  26 19 53 of 161 299 
Simon Thomas Queensbury Running Club M65  26 32 54 of 161 301 
Amy Whittaker Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  26 39 55 of 161 303 
Keith Lemon Halifax Harriers M40  26 46 56 of 161 304 
Andrea Ackroyd Halifax Harriers F45  26 47 57 of 161 304 16 
Gareth Griffith Middleton Harriers Athletic Club M55  26 50 59 of 161 305 
Dawn Medlock Stainland Lions F55  27 17 63 of 161 310 
Paul Bottomley Northowram Pumas M40  27 23 65 of 161 311 
Richard Aveyard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  27 28 68 of 161 312 
Gill Shannon Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  27 30 69 of 161 312 
Stephen Brook Queensbury Running Club M70  27 32 71 of 161 313 
Danielle Whitworth Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  27 35 72 of 161 313 
Richard Pickard Unattached M40  27 52 75 of 161 316 
Paul Willis Halifax Harriers M  28 32 79 of 161 324 
Amanda Aveyard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  28 37 81 of 161 325 
Glenn Thornton Queensbury Running Club M65  29 09 83 of 161 331 
Adam Clayton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  29 23 85 of 161 334 
Jenny Romaine Halifax Harriers F50  30 06 93 of 161 342 
Kirsty Carver Halifax Harriers F40  30 07 94 of 161 342 
Jude Baines Halifax Harriers F45  30 10 95 of 161 342 
Helen Charles Northowram Pumas F45  30 11 96 of 161 343 
Nicky Brown Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F40  30 21 97 of 161 345 
Emily Wilson Stainland Lions F35  30 32 99 of 161 347 
Craig Shaw Stainland Lions M40  31 23 104 of 161 356 
Judith Green Stainland Lions F70  31 29 108 of 161 357 
Virginia Lewin Halifax Harriers F65  31 30 109 of 161 358 
Jackie Barker Stainland Lions F60  31 32 110 of 161 358 
Zoe Hipwell Queensbury Running Club F40  32 21 111 of 161 367 
Sophie Baxter Halifax Harriers F40  32 27 112 of 161 368 
Alan Gibson Stainland Lions M50  32 38 114 of 161 370 
Emma Taylor Stainland Lions F  32 41 115 of 161 371 
Colette Croft Stainland Lions F45  33 05 117 of 161 376 
Samantha Varley Stainland Lions F35  33 06 118 of 161 376 
Ella King Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  33 31 123 of 161 381 
Rick Ogilvie Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  33 54 124 of 161 385 
Imran Barkat Bradford Airedale M40  34 03 125 of 161 387 
Craig Richardson Queensbury Running Club M55  34 17 127 of 161 389 
Hannah Bentley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  34 17 128 of 161 389 
Andrew Settle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M50  34 42 133 of 161 394 
Eileen Obrien Northowram Pumas F60  35 47 139 of 161 406 
Richard Blakeley Todmorden Harriers M70  35 59 142 of 161 409 
Stephanie Hull Stainland Lions F50  36 21 143 of 161 413 
Nicola Darnbrook Unattached F45  37 55 145 of 161 430 
Maria McLlain Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F35  38 08 146 of 161 433 
Duncan Cannon Todmorden Harriers M35  38 19 148 of 161 435 
Tami Holliday Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  41 55 153 of 161 476 
Joanne Pollard Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  41 59 154 of 161 477 
Jackie Wilson Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F50  56 36 158 of 161 643 
Linda Mitchell Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  56 37 159 of 161 643 
Rachel Hughes Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  56 37 160 of 161 643 
Samantha Wright Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F45  56 38 161 of 161 643 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8156&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019