View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1908416
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Rothwell Park Run on the 30th Dec 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jason Westmoreland Christian Runners UK M45  20 21 1 of 140 203 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M35  21 13 2 of 140 212 18 
Lee Dickinson Tingley Runfit M  21 15 3 of 140 212 
Ian Douglas Rochdale Harriers M40  21 20 4 of 140 213 
David Teggart Tingley Runfit M40  21 41 6 of 140 217 
Simon Garside Rothwell Harriers M50  21 48 7 of 140 218 
Matthew Hallam Valley Striders M  21 49 8 of 140 218 
Richard Gleghorn Unattached M40  22 02 9 of 140 220 
Michael Bowen Hyde Park Harriers M35  22 18 10 of 140 223 
Steve Head Rothwell Harriers M45  22 19 11 of 140 223 
Terence Forrest Cairngorm Runners M  22 36 12 of 140 226 
Mick Hill Tipton Harriers M40  23 11 13 of 140 232 
Zach Frankish Christian Runners UK M  23 28 14 of 140 234 
Samuel Frankish Christian Runners UK M  23 52 15 of 140 238 
Peter Elliott Sweatshop Running Community M  23 53 16 of 140 238 
Malcom Hamilton Sweatshop Running Community M45  23 58 17 of 140 239 
Anthony Iganza Sweatshop Running Community M40  24 02 18 of 140 240 
Terry Tillotson Rothwell Harriers M40  24 22 19 of 140 244 
Steve Firth Rothwell Harriers M50  24 22 20 of 140 244 
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M50  24 24 21 of 140 243 
Roger Ward Rothwell Harriers M55  25 11 22 of 140 252 11 
Mark Gregory Vegan Runners UK M55  25 12 23 of 140 252 
Mick Collinson Denby Dale Travellers M60  25 51 25 of 140 258 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F  26 07 26 of 140 261 
Andrew Warrender St Theresas M45  26 08 27 of 140 261 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M  26 11 28 of 140 262 
James Balkwill Abbey Runners M45  26 12 29 of 140 262 
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M35  26 56 32 of 140 269 
Shahana Miah Rothwell Harriers F  26 59 33 of 140 270 
Tyler Starks Ackworth Road Runners M  27 01 34 of 140 270 
Emily Bird Roberttown Road Runners F40  27 03 35 of 140 270 
Nicola Thorpe Sweatshop Running Community F40  27 20 36 of 140 273 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F  27 22 37 of 140 274 
Oliver Rutson Sunderland Strollers M  27 22 38 of 140 274 
Nichola Moreland Hyde Park Harriers F  27 46 41 of 140 278 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  27 50 42 of 140 278 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  28 01 44 of 140 280 
Trish Wilson Rothwell Harriers F40  28 08 45 of 140 281 
Jamie Dobson Hyde Park Harriers M  28 18 47 of 140 283 
Stephanie Hall Rothwell Harriers F  28 54 48 of 140 289 
Jane Staff Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club F60  28 56 50 of 140 289 
Olga Rayner Roberttown Road Runners F35  28 58 51 of 140 290 
Helen Mann Rothwell Harriers F55  29 31 55 of 140 295 
Claire Seymour Buckingham and Stowe Runners F40  29 39 56 of 140 296 
Jennifer Poyner Sweatshop Running Community F  30 07 62 of 140 301 
Ken Poyner Sweatshop Running Community M60  30 07 63 of 140 301 
Myfanwy Cross Penistone Footpath Runners F  30 08 64 of 140 301 16 
Lesley Lavery St Theresas F50  30 24 66 of 140 304 
Malcolm Lavery St Theresas M50  30 24 67 of 140 304 
Stephen Wong Ackworth Road Runners M40  30 35 68 of 140 306 
Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M  30 36 69 of 140 306 
Ash McArdle Ackworth Road Runners M40  30 42 70 of 140 307 
Richard Bailey Ackworth Road Runners M40  31 33 77 of 140 315 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  31 35 78 of 140 316 
Danny Behrend Sweatshop Running Community M55  31 50 82 of 140 318 
Lorna Midwood Hyde Park Harriers F  32 00 83 of 140 320 
Karen Horton Rothwell Harriers F45  32 08 84 of 140 321 
David Hudson Crossgates Harriers M60  32 20 85 of 140 323 
Lynsey Forshaw Ackworth Road Runners F40  32 25 86 of 140 324 
Donna Bailey Ackworth Road Runners F40  32 25 87 of 140 324 
Georgie Sharp Ackworth Road Runners F  32 26 88 of 140 324 
Peter Cross Penistone Footpath Runners M65  32 54 95 of 140 329 
Sarah Gore Roberttown Road Runners F40  32 58 96 of 140 330 
Karen Head Unattached F45  33 03 97 of 140 330 
Ben Horsfall Spenborough & District AC M  33 41 99 of 140 337 
Samantha Scarlett Hyde Park Harriers F  34 06 101 of 140 341 
Joanne Sweeting Sweatshop Running Community F45  35 25 110 of 140 354 
Sharon Shillito Tingley Runfit F45  36 08 114 of 140 361 
Jamie Elliott Acre Street Runners M  36 33 118 of 140 365 
Angela Frankish Christian Runners UK F50  37 29 120 of 140 374 
Jade Seal Tadcaster Harriers F  38 39 122 of 140 386 
Matthew Horton Rothwell Harriers M40  38 46 124 of 140 388 
Peter Samuelson Spectrum Striders Running Club M70  43 55 131 of 140 439 
Pete Andrews Denby Dale Travellers M70  44 03 133 of 140 440 
Keira-marie Jeffs Methley Striders F  50 05 136 of 140 500 
Toni Best Bramley Breezers F45  50 14 137 of 140 502 
Nicky Best Farsley Flyers M45 02 07 138 of 140 621 
Karen Thompson Rothwell Harriers F45 02 08 139 of 140 621 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8163&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019