View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1232192
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Huddersfield Park Run on the 1st Jan 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Patrick Watson Unattached M  17 26 1 of 652 191 
Luc Burnip Lancaster University M  17 45 2 of 652 194 
Rob Lihou Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  17 48 3 of 652 195 
James Franklin Unattached M40  18 02 4 of 652 197 
Sam Steele Newcastle University M  18 27 5 of 652 202 
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  M  18 31 6 of 652 203 
Matthew Burke Holmfirth Harriers M  18 45 7 of 652 205 
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M  18 46 8 of 652 206 
Adam Thompson Stockport Harriers M  18 47 9 of 652 206 
Matthew Pierson Stainland Lions M  18 50 10 of 652 206 
John Scoggins City of Norwich AC M35  18 53 11 of 652 207 
Matthew Sutton Unattached M35  18 56 12 of 652 207 
Daniel Greenwood Meltham Athletic Club M45  19 03 13 of 652 209 
Brandon Holdroyd Holmfirth Harriers M40  19 08 14 of 652 210 
Ryan Thompson Unattached M  19 10 15 of 652 210 
Keith McGhie Spenborough & District AC M55  19 10 16 of 652 210 
Martin Klavon Unattached M  19 12 17 of 652 210 
Jake Lodge Acre Street Runners M  19 14 18 of 652 211 
Stuart Turner Unattached M  19 21 19 of 652 212 
Andrew Dovernor Queensbury Running Club M45  19 22 20 of 652 212 
Samuel Greenhalgh Unattached M  19 32 21 of 652 214 
Andrew Doig Unattached M50  19 33 22 of 652 214 
Frank Jagger Unattached M50  19 41 23 of 652 215 
Logan Anderson Holmfirth Harriers M45  19 54 24 of 652 218 
Craig Thompson Roberttown Road Runners M  19 56 25 of 652 218 
Jonathan Moon Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  M  19 58 26 of 652 219 
Kevin Robinson Unattached M40  20 00 27 of 652 219 
Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35  20 03 28 of 652 220 
Tim Knowles Unattached M50  20 03 29 of 652 219 
Zain Tahir Unattached M  20 05 30 of 652 220 
Richard Keyworth Oakwell RunFIT M  20 06 31 of 652 220 
Darren Hanson Holmfirth Harriers M50  20 06 32 of 652 220 25 
April Caufield Halifax Harriers F  20 12 34 of 652 221 
Simon Palmer Newark Athletic Club M45  20 25 36 of 652 224 
Kyle Spencer Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  M  20 30 37 of 652 225 
Alan Schofield Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  M40  20 38 38 of 652 226 
John Levick Holmfirth Harriers M50  20 41 39 of 652 227 
Alan Cole Jog Derbyshire M55  20 45 41 of 652 227 
Stephen Wood Roberttown Road Runners M35  20 49 42 of 652 228 
Clayton Cutter Stainland Lions M35  20 52 43 of 652 229 11 
Scott Bradbury Acre Street Runners M35  20 53 44 of 652 229 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50  21 01 46 of 652 230 
Graham Tracey Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M45  21 03 47 of 652 231 
Roisin McGrath Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F  21 06 48 of 652 231 
Ian Wilson Spenborough & District AC M40  21 07 49 of 652 231 
Chris Norris Unattached M60  21 10 51 of 652 231 
Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55  21 28 53 of 652 235 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45  21 31 54 of 652 236 
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M  21 35 55 of 652 236 
Ian Jeffcock Unattached M45  21 42 56 of 652 237 
Amy Royston Newcastle University F  21 48 57 of 652 239 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F50  21 54 58 of 652 240 11 
Carly Miller Oakwell RunFIT F35  21 56 59 of 652 240 
James McNutt Stainland Lions M40  22 01 61 of 652 241 
Les Newby Acre Street Runners M45  22 02 62 of 652 241 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  22 15 67 of 652 244 
Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners F45  22 17 68 of 652 244 
James Hughes Stadium Runners M35  22 29 72 of 652 246 
John Vigurs Stadium Runners M40  22 29 73 of 652 246 
Andrew Petrie Stadium Runners M40  22 40 77 of 652 248 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M40  22 44 78 of 652 249 
Martin Wright Stadium Runners M50  22 47 79 of 652 250 
Lawrence Fennelly Glossopdale Harriers M55  23 00 82 of 652 252 
Andrew Tomlinson Acre Street Runners M55  23 05 83 of 652 253 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  23 09 84 of 652 254 
Hazel Pike Spenborough & District AC F45  23 12 85 of 652 254 
Daniel Mortimer Roberttown Road Runners M40  23 14 86 of 652 255 
Anna Martin Scarborough Athletic Club F  23 18 88 of 652 255 
Richard Godden Roberttown Road Runners M45  23 22 89 of 652 256 
Wasim Hussain Queensbury Running Club M35  23 25 91 of 652 257 
Gary Taylor Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  M45  23 27 92 of 652 257 
Steve Whalley Acre Street Runners M50  23 28 93 of 652 257 
John Whitelock Dewsbury Road Runners M50  23 32 94 of 652 258 
Stuart Ellis Mersey Tri M40  23 34 95 of 652 258 
Rebecca Whalley University of Manchester F  23 36 96 of 652 259 
Terri Mason Queensbury Running Club F40  23 44 99 of 652 260 
Tonya Cole Acre Street Runners F40  23 45 101 of 652 260 
Mike Lynch Acre Street Runners M50  24 00 107 of 652 263 
Chris Howarth Stadium Runners M45  24 06 110 of 652 264 
Adrian Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners M50  24 07 111 of 652 264 
Gerard Finnigan Saddleworth Runners M50  24 07 112 of 652 264 
Nick Hails Steel City Striders M40  24 08 113 of 652 264 
Ian Rogers Stadium Runners M55  24 09 114 of 652 265 
Tracey Wilman Pudsey Pacers F  24 14 117 of 652 266 
Sharon Gayter North York Moors AC F50  24 18 121 of 652 266 10 
Dan Lock Stadium Runners M  24 18 122 of 652 266 
Martin Pearson Acre Street Runners M45  24 26 126 of 652 268 
Chris Burnip Stadium Runners M50  24 26 127 of 652 268 
Steve Schoolar Stadium Runners M55  24 27 128 of 652 268 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M  24 28 131 of 652 268 
William Gayter North York Moors AC M55  24 32 132 of 652 269 25 
Anesh Tahir Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M  24 33 133 of 652 269 
David Dransfield Acre Street Runners M55  24 36 138 of 652 270 
Angela Dales Unattached F45  24 36 139 of 652 269 
Philip Ambler Unattached M45  24 38 140 of 652 269 
Rose James Doncaster Athletic Club F35  24 38 141 of 652 270 12 
Martin James Doncaster Athletic Club M40  24 43 142 of 652 271 
Patricia Bielby Bridlington Road Runners F65  24 56 150 of 652 273 
Jim Harris Stainland Lions M40  25 04 152 of 652 275 
Jo Ledgard Acre Street Runners F45  25 11 156 of 652 276 
Alexa Schoolar Stadium Runners F35  25 13 158 of 652 276 
James Wood Acre Street Runners M45  25 16 160 of 652 277 
Alexander Bostwick Wakefield Harriers M  25 25 165 of 652 278 
Oliver Bostwick Wakefield Harriers M  25 26 166 of 652 279 
Sarah Bostwick Wakefield Harriers F40  25 26 167 of 652 279 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  25 26 168 of 652 279 
Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60  25 29 169 of 652 279 
Ella-nicole Womble Unattached F  25 30 171 of 652 279 
Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M35  25 35 174 of 652 280 
Fiona Ramsden Acre Street Runners F50  25 36 176 of 652 280 
Reena Mistry Hyde Park Harriers F35  25 40 177 of 652 281 
Chris Smart Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  M35  25 41 178 of 652 281 
Karl Leonard Unattached M45  25 42 180 of 652 281 
Rhianne Cowman Acre Street Runners F  25 48 187 of 652 283 
Adam Gallagher Pudsey Pacers M35  25 53 188 of 652 284 
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F45  25 59 189 of 652 285 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  25 59 190 of 652 285 
John Moore Halifax Harriers M45  26 00 191 of 652 285 
Keeley Hutton Acre Street Runners F35  26 10 195 of 652 287 
Paul Sanderson Methley Striders M55  26 26 199 of 652 289 
Matthew Tate Fylde Coast Runners M40  26 27 201 of 652 290 
Henry Carter Spenborough & District AC M  26 29 202 of 652 290 
Philip Jackson Pickering Running Club M65  26 33 206 of 652 291 
Caroline Kershaw Spenborough & District AC F50  26 35 207 of 652 291 
Julia Musoke-Duggan Acre Street Runners F35  26 39 208 of 652 292 
Darren Coop Acre Street Runners M35  26 48 212 of 652 294 
Caroline Jones Stadium Runners F50  26 49 213 of 652 294 
Stuart Nimmo Stadium Runners M40  26 49 214 of 652 294 
Mark Wells Wakefield Triathlon M40  26 53 215 of 652 295 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M50  26 58 218 of 652 295 
Glenn Davies Acre Street Runners M50  27 00 220 of 652 296 16 
Brett Rhodes Acre Street Runners M40  27 00 221 of 652 296 
David Redhead Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  M50  27 01 222 of 652 296 
Cashel McGowan Acre Street Runners M  27 05 224 of 652 297 
Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers Athletic Club F55  27 06 225 of 652 297 23 
Grant Cooper Spenborough & District AC M45  27 12 229 of 652 298 
Andrew Lodge Stadium Runners M55  27 13 230 of 652 298 
Jake Rhodes Acre Street Runners M  27 17 234 of 652 299 
Liz Mather Stadium Runners F50  27 18 235 of 652 299 11 
Daniel Priestman Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  M  27 24 237 of 652 300 
Gail Schofield Stainland Lions F45  27 30 239 of 652 301 
Zena Whalley Acre Street Runners F50  27 35 241 of 652 302 
David Gould Hardley Runners M55  27 39 245 of 652 303 
Steve Milne Unattached M  27 42 246 of 652 303 
Bill Topping Doncaster Athletic Club M70  27 49 251 of 652 305 
Helen Dempsey Acre Street Runners F55  27 53 254 of 652 306 
Karen Kennedy Acre Street Runners F40  28 02 257 of 652 307 
Lisa Waldron Acre Street Runners F  28 03 258 of 652 307 
Shaun Wells Oakwell RunFIT M45  28 06 261 of 652 308 
Sharron Broadley Stadium Runners F55  28 09 263 of 652 308 
Kevin Cleary Stadium Runners M55  28 15 272 of 652 310 
Kimberley Senior Stadium Runners F40  28 16 273 of 652 310 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F35  28 18 275 of 652 310 
Julie Polzin Acre Street Runners F55  28 24 278 of 652 311 
George Serban Stainland Lions M40  28 29 281 of 652 312 
Mark Holdsworth Dewsbury Road Runners M  28 41 288 of 652 314 
Mal Morton Acre Street Runners M45  28 47 298 of 652 315 
Karl Baird Acre Street Runners M45  28 48 299 of 652 316 
Declan Austin Acre Street Runners M55  28 49 300 of 652 316 
Angela Rafferty Acre Street Runners F40  28 52 303 of 652 316 
Becky Hamer Stadium Runners F35  28 58 309 of 652 317 
Richard Hamer Stadium Runners M40  28 58 310 of 652 317 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F55  29 03 312 of 652 318 
Mary Hirst Acre Street Runners F50  29 06 313 of 652 319 
Martin McVeigh Acre Street Runners M65  29 15 314 of 652 320 
Elizabeth Smith-Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners F45  29 20 317 of 652 321 
Danielle Jiang South Leeds Stadium F  29 22 321 of 652 322 
Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35  29 29 322 of 652 323 
Simon Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M50  29 31 323 of 652 323 
Andy Flynn Unattached M45  29 39 325 of 652 324 
Kathryn Marshall Acre Street Runners F40  29 40 326 of 652 325 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F45  29 44 328 of 652 326 
Claire Plunkett Acre Street Runners F40  29 46 330 of 652 326 
Luca Brook Acre Street Runners M  29 53 334 of 652 327 
Emily Wilson Stainland Lions F35  30 17 341 of 652 332 
Evelyn Redwood Vegan Runners UK F  30 37 357 of 652 335 
James Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M  30 39 358 of 652 336 
Anthony Pinnington Stainland Lions M55  30 43 361 of 652 337 
Martin Bown Stadium Runners M45  30 49 364 of 652 338 
Hilary Booth Stadium Runners F55  30 50 367 of 652 338 
Nigel Hull Unattached M50  30 51 368 of 652 338 
Melanie Tasker Stadium Runners F  30 52 370 of 652 338 
Matthew Baker Acre Street Runners M45  30 57 371 of 652 339 
Alison Hall Spenborough & District AC F50  30 58 372 of 652 339 
Gillian Turner Unattached F60  31 08 377 of 652 341 
Rachel Parkinson Wolverhampton & Bilston AC F50  31 11 380 of 652 342 
Kate Williams Spenborough & District AC F40  31 17 382 of 652 343 
Becky Burdon Holmfirth Harriers F40  31 19 383 of 652 343 
Hannah Spring Meltham Athletic Club F45  31 21 384 of 652 343 
Jon Burdon Holmfirth Harriers M40  31 25 385 of 652 344 
Lindsay Sykes Stainland Lions F45  31 29 389 of 652 345 
Sonya Hendy-Ibbs Unattached F  31 31 391 of 652 345 
Kate Scholes Acre Street Runners F  31 32 392 of 652 346 
Jacob Smiles Chorlton Runners M  31 36 395 of 652 346 
Saipin McGhie Spenborough & District AC F45  31 37 396 of 652 346 
Adam Clayton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  M  31 41 402 of 652 347 
Christine Lay South Leeds Lakers Running Club F55  31 44 405 of 652 348 
Mark Nicholson Acre Street Runners M  32 12 418 of 652 353 
Matthew Pattison Stadium Runners M35  32 13 420 of 652 353 
Gillian Buckingham Roberttown Road Runners F35  32 18 424 of 652 354 
Joanna Holmes Roberttown Road Runners F35  32 21 426 of 652 354 
Carol Lutz Acre Street Runners F50  32 26 432 of 652 355 
Hannah Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F  32 30 435 of 652 356 
Andy Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M50  32 35 436 of 652 357 
Angela Joseph Acre Street Runners F40  32 35 437 of 652 357 
Richard Kennedy Northowram Pumas M50  32 35 438 of 652 357 
Suzanne Hague Saltaire Striders F50  32 38 440 of 652 358 
Katy Roebuck Acre Street Runners F40  32 43 444 of 652 358 
David Clarkson Acre Street Runners M45  32 45 445 of 652 359 
Jude Faulkner Stainland Lions F50  32 48 448 of 652 359 
Caroline Taylor Acre Street Runners F40  32 51 449 of 652 360 
Emma Taylor Stainland Lions F  32 55 450 of 652 361 
Amie Fuller Acre Street Runners F  32 58 452 of 652 361 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F45  32 59 454 of 652 361 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F45  33 00 455 of 652 362 
Beverley Pawson Unattached F40  33 01 456 of 652 361 
Miriam Caldecott Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  F45  33 07 459 of 652 363 
Amanda Pearson Spenborough & District AC F50  33 31 470 of 652 367 
Nikki Dragicevic Acre Street Runners F35  33 38 471 of 652 369 
Leanne S Rothwell Harriers F35  33 49 479 of 652 371 
Claire Tasker Stadium Runners F  33 57 482 of 652 372 
Laura Armstrong Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  F  34 11 490 of 652 375 
Abigail Clark Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  F  34 15 491 of 652 375 
Christopher Vaughan Halifax Harriers M  34 19 493 of 652 376 
Andrea Wright Oakwell Running Bears F50  34 29 499 of 652 378 
Chris Wilman Oakwell Running Bears M55  34 30 500 of 652 378 
Lisa Dowson Spenborough & District AC F35  34 50 512 of 652 382 
Vicky Wilde Tingley Runfit F40  34 51 513 of 652 382 
John Wilde Oakwell RunFIT M45  34 53 514 of 652 382 
Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F60  34 57 522 of 652 383 
Ken Chilcott Stainland Lions M50  35 27 528 of 652 388 
Hannah Bentley Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  F  36 19 540 of 652 398 
Beverley Green Unattached F45  36 30 543 of 652 399 
Leanne Jackson Spenborough & District AC F35  36 38 546 of 652 401 
Caroline Thomas Acre Street Runners F45  36 42 549 of 652 402 
Eimear Griffin Acre Street Runners F  36 42 550 of 652 402 
Liz Green Methley Striders F50  37 29 558 of 652 410 
Jonn Taylor Acre Street Runners M60  37 56 566 of 652 416 
Paula Armstrong Acre Street Runners F45  38 00 568 of 652 416 
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M50  38 01 570 of 652 417 
Helen Bennett Acre Street Runners F50  38 02 571 of 652 417 
Snehal Patel Acre Street Runners F50  38 03 572 of 652 417 
Carla Sharp Northowram Pumas F  38 22 578 of 652 420 
Elaine Burnip Stadium Runners F50  38 28 580 of 652 421 
Christopher Dronsfield Acre Street Runners M65  38 34 581 of 652 423 
Kate Sheard Unattached F35  38 45 584 of 652 424 
Judith Nunn Saltaire Striders F55  38 47 585 of 652 425 
Wendy Redhead Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  F50  38 47 586 of 652 425 
Brian Crowther Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  M70  38 49 587 of 652 425 
Victoria Knight-Phillips Acre Street Runners F40  39 10 595 of 652 429 
Grace Dronsfield Acre Street Runners F55  39 25 603 of 652 432 
Jayne Gudgeon Acre Street Runners F50  39 31 608 of 652 433 
Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  F  39 49 610 of 652 436 
Adam Harbour Acre Street Runners M45  39 53 611 of 652 437 
Joanne Skilbeck Spenborough & District AC F35  40 12 612 of 652 440 
Sarah-jane Pattison Unattached F35  40 28 615 of 652 443 
Sam Lockwood Acre Street Runners F40  40 38 617 of 652 445 
Sally Watts Acre Street Runners F35  43 01 629 of 652 471 
Vicky Clarke Acre Street Runners F35  43 06 630 of 652 472 
Emma Greaves Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  F  43 52 635 of 652 481 
Rachael Mills Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  F50  43 52 636 of 652 481 
Evie Crompton Acre Street Runners F  44 51 640 of 652 491 
Melissa Crompton Acre Street Runners F  46 04 642 of 652 505 
Imogen Crompton Acre Street Runners F  46 29 643 of 652 509 
Deborah Crompton Acre Street Runners F35  46 42 644 of 652 512 
Louise Cain Acre Street Runners F35  46 47 645 of 652 513 
Tami Holliday Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  F  47 06 648 of 652 516 
Catherine Cutts Chorlton Runners F  47 23 650 of 652 519 
Chloe Hewlett Acre Street Runners F  47 24 651 of 652 519 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8178&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019