View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1904468
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Brighouse Park Run on the 1st Jan 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jamie Brannan Stadium Runners M  18 16 1 of 227 199 
Matthew Pierson Stainland Lions M  18 28 2 of 227 201 
Sean Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  18 42 3 of 227 204 
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M  18 45 4 of 227 204 
Andrew Dovernor Queensbury Running Club M45  19 22 5 of 227 211 
Matthew Sutton Unattached M35  19 22 6 of 227 210 
Sean McCafftey Holmfirth Harriers M45  19 23 7 of 227 211 
John Scoggins City of Norwich AC M35  20 00 9 of 227 218 
Tim Knowles Unattached M50  20 09 10 of 227 219 
Martin Klavon Unattached M  20 38 11 of 227 224 
Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers M  20 41 12 of 227 225 
Simon Hanson Crusaders AC M45  20 51 13 of 227 227 
Scott Bradbury Acre Street Runners M35  20 58 14 of 227 228 
Paul Greenwood Unattached M35  21 08 15 of 227 230 
Graham Tracey Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M45  21 37 16 of 227 235 
Alan Cole Jog Derbyshire M55  21 39 17 of 227 236 
Alan Schofield Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M40  22 00 18 of 227 239 
Ian Jeffcock Unattached M45  22 10 19 of 227 241 
David Womersley Horsforth Harriers M65  22 23 22 of 227 244 
Henry Carter Spenborough & District AC M  22 28 23 of 227 245 
James Hughes Stadium Runners M35  22 47 24 of 227 248 
Jim Harris Stainland Lions M40  22 56 25 of 227 250 
Lawrence Fennelly Glossopdale Harriers M55  23 05 26 of 227 251 
Wasim Hussain Queensbury Running Club M35  23 11 27 of 227 252 
Tim Appleyard Horsforth Harriers M45  23 12 28 of 227 253 
Shaun Wells Oakwell RunFIT M45  23 20 31 of 227 254 
Stephen Pickup Stadium Runners M40  23 23 33 of 227 255 
Martin Pearson Acre Street Runners M45  23 25 34 of 227 255 
Terri Mason Queensbury Running Club F40  23 25 35 of 227 255 
Andrew Tomlinson Acre Street Runners M55  23 26 36 of 227 255 
Jonathan Moon Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  23 27 37 of 227 255 
Kyle Spencer Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  23 27 38 of 227 255 
Richard Palethorpe Halifax Harriers M35  23 53 41 of 227 260 
William Gayter North York Moors AC M55  24 11 47 of 227 263 
Sharon Gayter North York Moors AC F50  24 15 48 of 227 264 
Gary Stanway Dewsbury Road Runners M55  24 27 50 of 227 266 
Paul Sanderson Methley Striders M55  24 31 52 of 227 266 
Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F45  25 14 54 of 227 275 10 
Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45  25 16 56 of 227 275 
Dan Lock Stadium Runners M  25 25 57 of 227 277 
Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M65  25 28 59 of 227 277 
Matthew Tate Fylde Coast Runners M40  25 56 62 of 227 282 
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M35  26 03 65 of 227 284 
Philip Lickley Queensbury Running Club M  26 06 66 of 227 284 
John Moore Halifax Harriers M45  26 14 67 of 227 286 
Olga Rayner Roberttown Road Runners F35  26 39 71 of 227 290 
Keeley Hutton Acre Street Runners F35  27 14 74 of 227 296 
Steve Whalley Acre Street Runners M50  27 16 75 of 227 297 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M50  27 30 78 of 227 299 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  27 34 79 of 227 300 
Gerard Finnigan Saddleworth Runners M50  28 09 86 of 227 306 
Antony Rogers Spenborough & District AC M50  28 10 87 of 227 307 
Mark Holdsworth Dewsbury Road Runners M  28 12 88 of 227 307 
Jessica Earnshaw Stadium Runners F35  28 13 90 of 227 307 
Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M55  28 19 92 of 227 308 
Andrew Lodge Stadium Runners M55  28 24 94 of 227 309 
Jake Rhodes Acre Street Runners M  28 35 95 of 227 311 
Andrea Wright Oakwell Running Bears F50  28 43 97 of 227 313 
Cheryl Ogden Acre Street Runners F45  28 45 98 of 227 313 
Chris Wilman Oakwell Running Bears M55  28 48 99 of 227 313 
James Wood Acre Street Runners M45  28 56 100 of 227 315 
Brett Rhodes Acre Street Runners M40  29 14 101 of 227 318 
Glenn Davies Acre Street Runners M50  29 14 102 of 227 318 
Anthony Pinnington Stainland Lions M55  29 14 103 of 227 318 
Cashel McGowan Acre Street Runners M  29 25 104 of 227 320 
Karl Baird Acre Street Runners M45  30 01 108 of 227 327 
Jean O'Connor Oakwell Running Bears F  30 08 112 of 227 328 
David Gould Hardley Runners M55  30 17 114 of 227 330 
Janet West Stainland Lions F50  30 24 115 of 227 331 
Howard Tempest Acre Street Runners M55  30 30 117 of 227 332 
Nigel Hull Unattached M50  30 34 119 of 227 332 
Suzanne Hague Saltaire Striders F50  30 35 120 of 227 333 
Rebecca Whalley University of Manchester F  30 39 121 of 227 334 
Zena Whalley Acre Street Runners F50  30 40 122 of 227 334 
Sandra Pinder Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F55  30 47 123 of 227 335 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F45  30 49 124 of 227 335 
Danielle Jiang South Leeds Stadium F  30 49 125 of 227 335 
Dave Williamson Sweatshop Running Community M50  30 55 127 of 227 336 
Jackie Carter Spenborough & District AC F55  30 58 128 of 227 337 
Kate Williams Spenborough & District AC F40  30 58 129 of 227 337 
James Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M  31 20 134 of 227 341 
Simon Gudgeon Acre Street Runners M50  31 21 135 of 227 341 
Adam Clayton Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M  31 37 139 of 227 344 
Jacob Smiles Chorlton Runners M  32 38 147 of 227 355 
Richard Kennedy Northowram Pumas M50  32 49 148 of 227 357 
Julie Goddard Stainland Lions F40  32 50 149 of 227 357 
Laura Armstrong Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  32 54 151 of 227 358 
Wendy Hewitt Northowram Pumas F35  33 07 154 of 227 360 
Nikki Dragicevic Acre Street Runners F35  33 09 155 of 227 361 
Gillian Turner Unattached F60  33 17 156 of 227 362 
Samantha Davies Acre Street Runners F50  33 41 160 of 227 367 
Ken Chilcott Stainland Lions M50  33 52 161 of 227 369 
Eimear Griffin Acre Street Runners F  34 19 165 of 227 373 
Emma Taylor Stainland Lions F  34 26 167 of 227 375 
Karen Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners F55  34 39 168 of 227 377 
Amie Fuller Acre Street Runners F  34 44 170 of 227 378 
Katherine Huggett Acre Street Runners F35  35 08 175 of 227 382 
Christopher Vaughan Halifax Harriers M  35 13 176 of 227 383 
Louise Elliott Acre Street Runners F  35 31 183 of 227 387 
Paula Armstrong Acre Street Runners F45  35 34 185 of 227 387 
Snehal Patel Acre Street Runners F50  35 35 186 of 227 387 
Alison Hall Spenborough & District AC F50  35 36 187 of 227 387 
Jonn Taylor Acre Street Runners M60  35 38 188 of 227 388 
Caroline Taylor Acre Street Runners F40  35 42 190 of 227 389 
Brian Crowther Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club M70  38 56 204 of 227 424 
Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers F45  38 59 206 of 227 424 
Liz Green Methley Striders F50  39 29 207 of 227 429 
Adam Harbour Acre Street Runners M45  39 30 208 of 227 430 
Carla Sharp Northowram Pumas F  40 31 210 of 227 441 
Kate Sheard Sweatshop Running Community F35  40 47 211 of 227 443 
Helen Bennett Acre Street Runners F50  42 04 213 of 227 458 
Emma Suttle Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  42 38 214 of 227 464 
Tami Holliday Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club F  43 20 218 of 227 472 
Catherine Cutts Chorlton Runners F  46 17 223 of 227 504 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8192&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019