Results
Results for
Leicester Victoria Park Run
on the 1st Jan 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Simon Birch
Hinckley Running Club
M
16
11
1 of 382
188
0
Chris Jordan
Leicester Corinthians
M35
16
41
2 of 382
194
0
Andrew Quigley
Fetcheveryone Running Club
M45
17
06
3 of 382
199
0
Alex Cumming
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
M
17
46
4 of 382
206
0
Jack Chennell
Kettering Town Harriers
M
17
57
5 of 382
208
0
Sebastian Hall
West End Runners
M
18
14
6 of 382
212
0
Richard Whitelegg
Hinckley Running Club
M45
18
21
7 of 382
213
0
Steven Gibson
Unattached
M35
18
32
8 of 382
215
0
Dave Stephens
Unattached
M
18
40
9 of 382
216
0
Phil Brigden
Kettering Town Harriers
M40
18
54
11 of 382
219
0
Tom Ward
Market Harborough AC
M
19
04
12 of 382
221
0
Robert Shand
South Leeds Lakers Running Club
M
19
16
13 of 382
224
0
Daniel Cook
Northampton Road Runners
M
19
24
14 of 382
225
0
Sam Cook
Unattached
M
19
30
15 of 382
226
0
Tom Barber
Swansea Harriers
M
19
35
16 of 382
227
0
Mubarak Sheikh
Unattached
M
19
43
17 of 382
228
0
David Yarnall
Desford Striders
M35
19
45
18 of 382
229
0
Darren Hallett
Sphinx Athletic Club
M
19
50
19 of 382
230
0
Alan Thompson
Stilton Striders Running Club
M45
19
52
20 of 382
231
0
Philip Richardson
Unattached
M40
19
56
21 of 382
231
0
Emma Richards
Saffron Striders
F
20
04
22 of 382
233
0
Robert Lee
Unattached
M35
20
05
23 of 382
233
0
Graham Hobbs
Desford Striders
M55
20
18
24 of 382
236
0
James Lockwood
Unattached
M45
20
21
25 of 382
236
0
Kingsley Cook
Huncote Harriers AC
M50
20
22
26 of 382
236
0
Mark Lambell
West End Runners
M35
20
34
28 of 382
239
0
Gareth Coyle
Beaumont Running Club
M45
20
44
32 of 382
241
0
Andy Fletcher
West End Runners
M50
20
46
33 of 382
241
0
James McCall
Leicester Corinthians
M
20
49
34 of 382
242
0
Haseeb Ahmad
Leicester Triathlon Club
M45
20
56
36 of 382
243
0
Chris Sherwood
Leicester Triathlon Club
M50
20
56
37 of 382
243
0
Kevin Waite
Beaumont Running Club
M45
20
57
38 of 382
243
0
Igor Burbela
Roadhoggs Leicester AC
M55
20
58
39 of 382
243
0
Paul Davidson
Grantham Athletic Club
M55
21
05
40 of 382
245
0
Gary Cragg
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
M45
21
08
42 of 382
245
0
Mark Langdale
West End Runners
M50
21
08
43 of 382
245
0
Mike Tinbergen
West End Runners
M50
21
10
44 of 382
246
0
James Larkin
Rothwell Harriers
M45
21
13
45 of 382
246
0
Ian Mortimer
Rothwell Harriers
M50
21
16
46 of 382
247
0
Alex Morris
Desford Striders
M35
21
18
47 of 382
247
0
Steve Duke
Kettering Town Harriers
M40
21
37
50 of 382
251
0
Nick Marsden
Bexley AC
M50
21
46
53 of 382
253
0
Nicky Whitehead
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M35
21
50
54 of 382
254
0
Peter Attenborough
Market Harborough AC
M40
21
55
55 of 382
254
0
Paul Stacey
Redhill Road Runners
M50
21
55
56 of 382
254
0
Paul John
Hinckley Running Club
M60
22
06
58 of 382
257
0
John Potter
Desford Striders
M40
22
09
60 of 382
257
0
Stephen Hutton
Birstall Running Club
M45
22
12
62 of 382
258
0
Petrina Wright
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
F45
22
14
63 of 382
258
0
Mary Hall
Nuneaton Harriers Athletic Club
F45
22
15
64 of 382
258
0
Sean McAuliffe
Unattached
M55
22
16
66 of 382
258
0
Steve Squires
Havant AC
M40
22
18
67 of 382
259
0
Denis Thompson
West End Runners
M65
22
31
70 of 382
261
0
Elisa Whittlestone
Birstall Running Club
F50
22
38
73 of 382
263
0
Andrew Wrath
Unattached
M45
22
40
74 of 382
263
0
Anton Newell
Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC
M50
22
52
75 of 382
266
20
Terry Woodhouse
Scraptoft Joggers
M40
22
57
77 of 382
266
0
Richard Grant
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M55
23
00
78 of 382
267
0
John Broom
Penistone Footpath Runners
M45
23
10
81 of 382
269
0
Andy Short
Eye Community Runners
M50
23
11
82 of 382
269
0
Alan Brine
Desford Striders
M50
23
12
83 of 382
269
0
Maxwell Henry
Scraptoft Joggers
M
23
16
84 of 382
270
0
Muhammad Ashraf
West End Runners
M45
23
18
85 of 382
271
0
Dawn Broom
Penistone Footpath Runners
F50
23
19
86 of 382
271
0
Emily Hall
West End Runners
F
23
29
89 of 382
273
0
Lisa Abbott
Sphinx Athletic Club
F
23
35
92 of 382
274
0
Olivia Deacon
Unattached
F45
23
36
93 of 382
274
0
Duncan Percy
Desford Striders
M55
23
40
95 of 382
275
0
Shaun Newbold
West End Runners
M35
23
44
96 of 382
276
0
Gavin Crockwell
Unattached
M35
23
45
97 of 382
275
0
Patrick Alderson
West End Runners
M50
23
47
98 of 382
276
0
Mat Jesson
Beaumont Running Club
M35
23
50
99 of 382
277
0
Bernadette Owen
Fleckney and Kibworth Running Club
F60
23
52
100 of 382
277
0
Jo Howell
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F40
23
54
101 of 382
278
0
Rob Baser
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M60
23
54
102 of 382
278
0
Dean Francis
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M45
23
55
103 of 382
278
0
Danielle Mellows
Rothwell Harriers
F
23
56
104 of 382
278
0
Steve Dunstan
Rothwell Harriers
M45
23
57
105 of 382
278
0
Michelle Brown
Beaumont Running Club
F35
23
57
106 of 382
278
0
Kevin Barber
Unattached
M45
24
07
108 of 382
280
0
Clare Coombes
Vegan Runners UK
F45
24
10
109 of 382
281
0
Terry Vaughan
Leicester Triathlon Club
M70
24
13
110 of 382
281
0
Charlotte Bacon
Rothwell Harriers
F40
24
15
111 of 382
282
0
Richard Falkingham
Bingley Harriers
M50
24
23
112 of 382
283
0
Andrew Hales
Sphinx Athletic Club
M50
24
23
113 of 382
283
0
Lee Hennell
Roadhoggs Leicester AC
M40
24
32
114 of 382
285
0
Jason Farn
Unattached
M35
24
43
120 of 382
286
0
Michele Lattimore
Unattached
F40
24
45
121 of 382
287
0
Richard Bibb
Shepshed Running Club
M40
24
47
122 of 382
288
0
Stuart Taylor
Shepshed Running Club
M50
24
48
123 of 382
288
0
Michael Stephenson
Redhill Road Runners
M35
24
49
124 of 382
288
0
Anthony Hall
Rothwell Harriers
M45
24
59
129 of 382
290
0
Jared Karim
Unattached
M40
24
59
130 of 382
290
0
Brian Ritchie
Rothwell Harriers
M45
25
01
132 of 382
290
0
Paul Franklin
Leicester Triathlon Club
M45
25
02
133 of 382
291
0
Alan Chevin
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
M60
25
20
137 of 382
294
0
Paul John
Desford Striders
M45
25
27
138 of 382
296
0
Gary Davies
West End Runners
M45
25
31
140 of 382
296
0
Elaine O'Connor
West End Runners
F35
25
33
142 of 382
297
0
Cathy Ralph
Rothwell Harriers
F45
25
35
143 of 382
297
0
Libby Barber
Charnwood Athletic Club
F
25
36
144 of 382
297
0
Geoff Law
Birstall Running Club
M50
25
37
145 of 382
297
0
Kate O'Brien
Birstall Running Club
F
25
38
146 of 382
298
0
Philip Caswell
West End Runners
M55
25
39
147 of 382
298
0
Vicky Mayes
West End Runners
F
25
41
149 of 382
298
0
Clinton Barratt
Scraptoft Joggers
M55
25
47
151 of 382
299
0
Danni Mayes
Beaumont Running Club
F
25
49
152 of 382
300
0
Hannah Louise
Market Harborough AC
F
25
55
154 of 382
301
0
Adrian David
Market Harborough AC
M45
25
58
157 of 382
302
0
Stuart Teasdale
Unattached
M40
26
03
159 of 382
302
0
John Cvancara
Army Athletic Club
M55
26
08
161 of 382
303
0
Nikki Shah
Beaumont Running Club
F
26
10
162 of 382
304
0
Taylor Robinson
West End Runners
F
26
22
168 of 382
306
0
Lesley Griffin
Birstall Running Club
F65
26
26
170 of 382
307
0
Ivor Fraser
Rothwell Harriers
M55
26
27
171 of 382
307
0
Julian Potts
Unattached
M45
26
30
172 of 382
307
0
Phil Burton
Unattached
M
26
58
181 of 382
313
0
Linda Pullen
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
F55
27
00
182 of 382
313
0
Mark Andrew
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M45
27
04
184 of 382
314
0
Ruth Evans
Desford Striders
F55
27
06
186 of 382
315
0
Anne Newbery
Huncote Harriers AC
F45
27
11
189 of 382
316
0
Ian Sylvester
Hinckley Running Club
M60
27
18
192 of 382
317
0
Stuart Sahan
Massey Ferguson Runners Club
M35
27
26
194 of 382
319
0
Josh White
Desford Striders
M
27
29
196 of 382
319
0
Gemma Dixey
Unattached
F35
27
30
197 of 382
319
0
Natalie Brinkley
Desford Striders
F40
27
30
198 of 382
319
0
Marise Taylor
Market Harborough AC
F50
27
33
199 of 382
320
0
Kerstine Herbert
Kimberley and District Striders
F40
27
36
201 of 382
320
0
Sally Oshea
West End Runners
F55
27
37
202 of 382
321
0
Sue Bosley
West End Runners
F50
27
37
203 of 382
321
0
Marcus Shaikh
Roadhoggs Leicester AC
M40
27
41
206 of 382
321
0
Brian Rutt
Scarborough Athletic Club
M55
27
44
209 of 382
322
0
Emily Taylor
Market Harborough AC
F
27
48
211 of 382
323
0
Tom Worn
Barrow Runners
M
27
50
212 of 382
323
0
Dean Scrimshire
Unattached
M50
27
51
213 of 382
323
0
Ruth Swain
Holme Pierrepont Running Club
F40
28
00
216 of 382
325
0
Roisin Knight
West End Runners
F
28
03
219 of 382
326
0
Becca Bryers
Beaumont Running Club
F
28
09
224 of 382
327
0
George Seymour
Dartford Road Runners
M
28
10
226 of 382
327
0
Yock Lin
Hastings Runners
F70
28
23
229 of 382
330
0
Josephine Howell
Exeter Harriers
F
28
34
231 of 382
332
0
Gail Brothwell
Hermitage Harriers Running Club
F40
28
42
236 of 382
333
0
Lacey Abbott
Sphinx Athletic Club
F
28
47
237 of 382
334
0
Andy Wilkinson
Sphinx Athletic Club
M40
28
50
238 of 382
335
0
Sophie Abbott
Massey Ferguson Runners Club
F
28
51
239 of 382
335
0
Paul Bishop
Rothwell Harriers
M50
29
17
248 of 382
340
0
Charlotte Sinclair
Hinckley Running Club
F
29
19
250 of 382
340
0
Denise Muddimer
Wigan Pheonix Runners
F60
29
21
251 of 382
341
0
Marie O'Brien
Birstall Running Club
F45
29
32
254 of 382
343
0
Russell Parker
Rothwell Harriers
M50
29
36
255 of 382
344
0
Leanne Shrive
Market Harborough AC
F
29
46
259 of 382
346
0
Malcolm David
Desford Striders
M65
29
48
260 of 382
346
0
Andrew Shrive
Market Harborough AC
M55
29
48
261 of 382
346
0
Susannah Griffith
Huncote Harriers AC
F50
29
52
262 of 382
347
0
Holly Matts
Unattached
F35
29
57
265 of 382
347
0
Phyll Douglas
Massey Ferguson Runners Club
F65
30
15
269 of 382
351
0
Lisa Thomas
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
F40
30
17
270 of 382
351
0
Eleanor Johnson
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
F40
30
17
271 of 382
351
0
Chris Langham
Hinckley Running Club
M45
30
22
274 of 382
353
0
Emmalese Johnson
Unattached
F40
30
26
275 of 382
353
0
Craig Lee
Beaumont Running Club
M40
30
42
283 of 382
356
0
Susan Wheatcroft
Beeston Athletic Club
F35
30
46
285 of 382
357
0
Charmaine Boden
Unattached
F
30
48
287 of 382
357
0
Tina MacRae
Desford Striders
F35
30
49
288 of 382
358
0
Fiona Smith
Wreake Runners
F45
31
14
296 of 382
363
0
Tim Windram
Vegan Runners UK
M35
31
15
297 of 382
363
0
Naomi Lunn
Desford Striders
F40
31
37
302 of 382
367
0
Edzus Linde
Oadby and Wigston Legionnaires
M
31
38
304 of 382
367
0
Graham Oram
Unattached
M35
31
40
305 of 382
367
0
Helen Atton
Leicester Triathlon Club
F45
31
41
306 of 382
368
0
Harry Langham
Hinckley Running Club
M
31
43
308 of 382
368
0
Jim Mitchinson
West End Runners
M65
31
58
310 of 382
371
0
Liz Butler
Roadhoggs Leicester AC
F35
32
00
312 of 382
372
0
Ian Abson
Leicester Triathlon Club
M35
32
13
313 of 382
374
0
Elaine Wischhusen
Hinckley Running Club
F60
32
22
315 of 382
376
0
Diane Wildbur
Hinckley Running Club
F60
32
28
316 of 382
377
0
Judy McSharry
Hinckley Running Club
F55
32
28
317 of 382
377
0
Faris Alkhamesi
Nuneaton Harriers Athletic Club
M
32
33
318 of 382
378
0
Julie Hudson
Hinckley Running Club
F50
33
08
323 of 382
385
0
Yvonne Barber
Market Harborough AC
F60
33
10
324 of 382
385
0
Sarah Short
Eye Community Runners
F50
33
34
330 of 382
390
0
Roger Martin
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
M60
33
48
332 of 382
392
0
Joanne Sharman
Rothwell Harriers
F40
33
51
333 of 382
393
0
Graham Garner
Wigan Pheonix Runners
M70
33
52
335 of 382
393
0
Brian R
Roadhoggs Leicester AC
M70
33
59
339 of 382
395
0
Nita Coyle
Beaumont Running Club
F45
34
01
340 of 382
395
0
Cal Oddy
Massey Ferguson Runners Club
F65
34
03
341 of 382
395
0
Emily Chorley
Roadhoggs Leicester AC
F35
34
11
342 of 382
397
0
Anne Marie
Unattached
F35
34
49
347 of 382
404
0
Linda Martin
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
F55
35
41
349 of 382
414
0
Derek Marshall
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
M45
35
41
350 of 382
414
0
Richard Angrave
Wymeswold Running Club
M55
35
48
351 of 382
416
0
Emma Squires
Unattached
F40
36
33
355 of 382
424
0
Sean Smith
Desford Striders
M55
36
34
357 of 382
425
0
Teresa Scrimshire
Unattached
F45
36
38
359 of 382
425
0
Nic Walters
Unattached
F35
36
39
360 of 382
425
0
Linda Smith
Desford Striders
F55
36
42
361 of 382
426
0
Melanie Deanne
Birstall Running Club
F55
38
59
365 of 382
453
0
Andy Bailey
Skegness Coasters
M60
39
58
367 of 382
464
0
Kelli Sahan
Massey Ferguson Runners Club
F40
40
52
368 of 382
475
0
Elaine Garrett-Robinson
Massey Ferguson Runners Club
F50
40
59
369 of 382
476
0
Lynn Randall
Team Anstey Amblers and Runners
F60
41
25
370 of 382
480
0
Catherine Jeffs
Rothwell Harriers
F40
41
44
374 of 382
485
0
Helen Rowe
Massey Ferguson Runners Club
F60
42
41
376 of 382
496
0
Carly Hills
Unattached
F
43
22
377 of 382
503
0
Sara Slevin
Massey Ferguson Runners Club
F70
46
43
380 of 382
542
0
Jennifer Phillips
Rothwell Harriers
F
48
24
381 of 382
562
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8202&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024