View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1176307
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Woodland Challenge on the 12th Oct 2008
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Watson Holmfirth Harriers M  35 42 1 of 265 261  
Shaun Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M  36 31 2 of 265 267  
Paul Ward Dewsbury Road Runners M  37 09 3 of 265 272 
Andy Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M40  37 51 4 of 265 277  
David Thompson Barnsley Athletic Club M  38 40 5 of 265 283  
Steven Roebuck Penistone Footpath Runners M  38 44 6 of 265 284  
Mike Egner Penistone Footpath Runners M50  38 47 7 of 265 284  
Hardy Matamala Saltaire Striders M  38 57 8 of 265 285  
Mark Oldroyd Dewsbury Road Runners M40  39 56 9 of 265 292  
Kevin Oates Dewsbury Road Runners M45  40 05 10 of 265 294 
Jared Croft Holmfirth Harriers M  40 20 11 of 265 295  
Lee Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M  40 35 12 of 265 297  
Mark Pigford Holmfirth Harriers M40  40 54 13 of 265 299  
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M40  40 57 14 of 265 300 
Shaun Walker Penistone Footpath Runners M40  40 58 15 of 265 300  
Nigel Moran Holmfirth Harriers M  41 06 16 of 265 301  
Karen Pickles Spenborough & District AC F35  41 12 17 of 265 302  
Steve Storey Penistone Footpath Runners M50  41 16 18 of 265 302  
Kevin Hoult Stadium Runners M  41 41 19 of 265 305  
Paul Lee Meltham Athletic Club M  41 48 20 of 265 306  
Steve Nash Holmfirth Harriers M40  42 13 21 of 265 309  
Edward Brown Holmfirth Harriers M  42 39 22 of 265 312  
Daniel Finnigan Unattached M  42 39 23 of 265 312  
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M45  42 53 24 of 265 314  
Steve Schofield Dewsbury Road Runners M45  42 57 25 of 265 315 
Keith Davis Unattached M55  43 02 26 of 265 315  
Peter Hill Dewsbury Road Runners M50  43 02 27 of 265 316 
Steven Croft Unattached M45  43 09 28 of 265 316  
Garry Perkins Wolds Vets M50  43 13 29 of 265 316  
Andy Smith Holmfirth Harriers M45  43 22 30 of 265 318  
Julie Buckley Penistone Footpath Runners F50  43 28 31 of 265 318  
Ian Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners M45  43 32 32 of 265 319  
Michael Hyde Unattached M  43 35 33 of 265 319  
Gary Johnson Dewsbury Road Runners M45  43 37 34 of 265 320 
Mark Jones Stainland Lions M  43 42 35 of 265 320  
Andrew Chalkley Kingstone Runners M40  43 43 36 of 265 320  
Raymond McArthur Meltham Athletic Club M55  44 07 37 of 265 323  
Colin Milner Unattached M55  44 25 38 of 265 325  
Peter McNamara Wakefield Harriers M50  44 26 39 of 265 325  
Graham Sykes Meltham Athletic Club M50  44 42 40 of 265 327  
Andrew Whittington Stadium Runners M40  44 58 41 of 265 329  
Nicholas Thornton Unattached M40  45 08 42 of 265 331  
Mags Beever Stainland Lions F  45 13 43 of 265 331  
Graham Dyson Stainland Lions M40  45 37 44 of 265 334  
Tony Audsley Wakefield Harriers M55  45 45 45 of 265 335  
Scott Baxter Unattached M40  45 49 46 of 265 336  
Daniel Shaw Unattached M  45 49 47 of 265 336  
Pete Dolan Holmfirth Harriers M50  45 57 48 of 265 336  
Stuart Woodhead Penistone Footpath Runners M50  45 59 49 of 265 337  
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M45  46 06 50 of 265 338  
Garth Roux Unattached M  46 06 51 of 265 338  
Adrian Turford Selby Striders M  46 08 52 of 265 338  
Paul Hemmings Unattached M45  46 15 53 of 265 339  
Christopher Oldfield Meltham Athletic Club M  46 32 54 of 265 341  
David Spink Kirkstall Harriers M45  46 35 55 of 265 341  
Paul Broadley Unattached M45  46 47 56 of 265 343  
Jessica Riley Stainland Lions F  46 50 57 of 265 343  
Alan Knox Penistone Footpath Runners M55  46 55 58 of 265 344  
Chris Oxley Kingstone Runners M40  46 56 59 of 265 344  
Kevin Wright Unattached M45  47 04 60 of 265 345  
Nick Whittingham Penistone Footpath Runners M50  47 04 61 of 265 345  
Nephi Alty Unattached M40  47 14 62 of 265 346  
Grendon Wood Holmfirth Harriers M45  47 29 63 of 265 348  
Geoffrey Dimelow Penistone Footpath Runners M50  47 31 64 of 265 348  
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F45  47 35 65 of 265 349 
Maxine Hamilton Dewsbury Road Runners F35  47 52 66 of 265 351 
Vincent Daley Dewsbury Road Runners M  47 57 67 of 265 352 
Ian Micklethwaite Kingstone Runners M  48 03 68 of 265 352  
David Foster Penistone Footpath Runners M55  48 10 69 of 265 353  
Mike Yates Unattached M  48 12 70 of 265 353  
Steve Turner Stainland Lions M40  48 27 71 of 265 355  
Kim Baxter Unattached F  48 42 72 of 265 357  
Peter Fox Derwentside AC M45  48 42 73 of 265 357  
Takeshi Stokoe Unattached M  48 49 74 of 265 358  
Jamie Hirst Unattached M  49 00 75 of 265 359  
Claire Elener Eccleshill Road Runners F  49 05 76 of 265 359  
Richard Beaumont Meltham Athletic Club M50  49 09 77 of 265 360  
Martin Smillie Fell Runners Association M50  49 19 78 of 265 361  
Johnathon Brownbill Valley Striders M40  49 21 79 of 265 361  
John Philpott Holmfirth Harriers M50  49 25 80 of 265 362  
Mike Harrison Meltham Athletic Club M45  49 27 81 of 265 362  
Fran Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F35  49 27 82 of 265 362  
Jonathan Pridgeon Stainland Lions M  49 34 83 of 265 363  
Marisol Vivar Bingley Harriers F35  49 38 84 of 265 364  
Paul Thorpe Hallamshire Harriers M40  49 46 85 of 265 364  
David Drake Unattached M40  49 50 86 of 265 365  
Ian Wragg Penistone Footpath Runners M45  49 54 87 of 265 365  
Jimmy Smith Stainland Lions M50  50 00 88 of 265 366  
Farouk Vawda Fitness First M40  50 09 89 of 265 367  
Alan mark Whiteley Stainland Lions M45  50 19 90 of 265 369  
Wayne Sables Unattached M40  50 28 91 of 265 370  
William Murgatroyd Unattached M55  50 36 92 of 265 371  
Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M60  50 43 93 of 265 371  
Joanne Bolton Unattached F40  51 07 94 of 265 374  
John Ingles Stainland Lions M  51 10 95 of 265 375  
Andy Hargreaves Meltham Athletic Club M55  51 18 96 of 265 376  
Peter Williams Kingstone Runners M50  51 19 97 of 265 376  
Julie Field Huddersfield Road Runners F35  51 20 98 of 265 376  
John McCarthy Unattached M45  51 24 99 of 265 376  
Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F55  51 26 100 of 265 377  
Simon Greene Northern Vets M55  51 40 101 of 265 378  
Julian Faulkner Unattached M40  51 42 102 of 265 379  
Steve Trout Halifax Harriers M40  51 44 103 of 265 379  
Martin Sturdy Meltham Athletic Club M50  51 45 104 of 265 379  
Colin Porteous Penistone Footpath Runners M45  51 47 105 of 265 379  
Martin Cartwright Penistone Footpath Runners M60  51 52 106 of 265 380  
Jenny Gwynne Unattached F  51 59 107 of 265 381  
Anne Beresford Penistone Footpath Runners F40  52 11 108 of 265 382  
Jonathan Hampton Knavesmire Harriers M  52 21 109 of 265 383  
Gilly Markham Meltham Athletic Club F50  52 28 110 of 265 384  
Richard Grange Unattached M45  52 34 111 of 265 385  
Phillip Robinson Unattached M40  52 42 112 of 265 386  
Eddie Hirst Meltham Athletic Club M40  52 52 113 of 265 387  
Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F45  52 53 114 of 265 387  
Steve Hallam Unattached M40  52 54 115 of 265 387  
John Hirst Stainland Lions M40  53 01 116 of 265 388  
Susan Gledhill Stainland Lions F35  53 02 117 of 265 388  
Michael Wood Dewsbury Road Runners M65  53 10 118 of 265 390 
David Brookes Unattached M50  53 10 119 of 265 389  
Simon Pedley Unattached M  53 14 120 of 265 390  
Claire Howard Scunthorpe Athletic Club F  53 19 121 of 265 391  
Martin O'Brien Unattached M45  53 26 122 of 265 391  
Mark Preston Stainland Lions M45  53 28 123 of 265 392  
Martin Haigh Halifax Harriers M55  53 35 124 of 265 392  
Tim Wragg Spenborough & District AC M40  53 43 125 of 265 393  
Wendy Sykes Meltham Athletic Club F45  53 47 126 of 265 394  
Clive Titterton Unattached M50  54 02 127 of 265 396  
Michael Lunn Meltham Athletic Club M40  54 05 128 of 265 396  
Jane Cockerton Penistone Footpath Runners F45  54 10 129 of 265 397  
George Emmott Queensbury Running Club M65  54 18 130 of 265 398  
Jeffrey Taylor Meltham Athletic Club M70  54 31 131 of 265 399  
Colin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M60  54 40 132 of 265 401 
Sarah Phelan Penistone Footpath Runners F35  54 41 133 of 265 401  
Martin Carlton Unattached M45  54 46 134 of 265 401  
Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F60  54 47 135 of 265 401  
Alan Hardy Unattached M45  54 50 136 of 265 402  
Gary Clay Stainland Lions M50  54 58 137 of 265 403  
Allan Kay 100 Marathon Club M60  54 59 138 of 265 403  
Pat Wood Wakefield Harriers F50  55 07 139 of 265 404  
Peter Bebb Stainland Lions M50  55 08 140 of 265 404  
Joanne Kitcher Stainland Lions F35  55 08 141 of 265 404  
Chris Phelan Unattached M40  55 14 142 of 265 405  
Geoff Hayes Barnsley Harriers M55  55 15 143 of 265 405  
Paul Allum Meltham Athletic Club M  55 18 144 of 265 405  
Robert Asquith Northern Vets M65  55 23 145 of 265 406  
Helen-marie Kruger Meltham Athletic Club F  55 27 146 of 265 406  
Tracy Nash Unattached F35  55 27 147 of 265 406  
Gordon Behrens Denby Dale Travellers M40  55 28 148 of 265 406  
Paul Costello Stainland Lions M45  55 30 149 of 265 407  
Marcus Nash Unattached M  55 37 150 of 265 407  
Helen Hudson Stainland Lions F40  55 45 151 of 265 408  
Jon Potts Unattached M55  55 50 152 of 265 409  
Giovani Abrami Meltham Athletic Club M40  55 59 153 of 265 410  
Tim Wade Kingstone Runners M50  56 00 154 of 265 410  
Khara Mills Virgin Active Road Runners F  56 01 155 of 265 410  
Raymond Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M65  56 02 156 of 265 410  
Steve Boyer Stainland Lions M45  56 08 157 of 265 411  
Kathleen Brankin Barnsley Athletic Club F45  56 11 158 of 265 412  
Steven Randall Unattached M  56 21 159 of 265 413  
Steve Hall Stainland Lions M45  56 29 160 of 265 414  
Tracy Fung Unattached F  56 47 161 of 265 416  
Fiona McArthur Meltham Athletic Club F55  56 50 162 of 265 416  
Jackie Hetherington Penistone Footpath Runners F35  56 51 163 of 265 416  
Philip Moorhouse Stadium Runners M55  56 55 164 of 265 417  
Iain Threlkeld Stainland Lions M  57 02 165 of 265 418  
Kathryn Thomas Unattached F40  57 03 166 of 265 418  
Andrew Goodwin Unattached M40  57 07 167 of 265 418  
Joanne Bedingfield West Yorkshire Police AC F35  57 20 168 of 265 420  
Alan Gibson Stainland Lions M45  57 26 169 of 265 421  
Nigel Sawyer Humberside Police AC M45  57 37 170 of 265 422  
Richard Spink Unattached M50  57 46 171 of 265 423  
Ian Taylor Kingstone Runners M45  57 53 172 of 265 424  
Michael Hall Unattached M45  57 56 173 of 265 424  
Mel Sykes Meltham Athletic Club F  58 06 174 of 265 426  
Gavin Penrose Unattached M45  58 20 175 of 265 427  
Rain Newton-Smith Unattached F  58 25 176 of 265 428  
Rachel Conlin-Smith Unattached F  58 26 177 of 265 428  
Annabelle Hill Unattached F35  58 28 178 of 265 428  
Michael Denniss Stadium Runners M55  58 52 179 of 265 431  
Sarah Pinder Stadium Runners F  58 53 180 of 265 431  
Andrew Adams Stainland Lions M40  58 58 181 of 265 432  
Steve Taylor Mansfield Harriers M  58 59 182 of 265 432  
Jayne Chappell UK Net Runners F50  59 00 183 of 265 432  
Martin Walker UK Net Runners M40  59 00 184 of 265 432  
Sue Higham Penistone Footpath Runners F55  59 05 185 of 265 433  
Maureen Perkins Wolds Vets F50  59 21 186 of 265 435  
Jonathan Taylor Stainland Lions M  59 31 187 of 265 436  
Angela Fawthrop Stainland Lions F35  59 39 188 of 265 437  
Andrew Downey Meltham Athletic Club M50  59 40 189 of 265 437  
Haydn Platts Penistone Footpath Runners M45  59 42 190 of 265 437  
Elizabeth Haywood Andems Runners F45  59 43 191 of 265 437  
Angela Allum Meltham Athletic Club F40  59 46 192 of 265 438  
Sean Myall Unattached M50  59 47 193 of 265 438  
Stuart Anderson Wakefield Harriers M70  59 53 194 of 265 439  
Eileen Sharman Radcliffe Athletic Club F50 00 02 195 of 265 440  
Wendy Goodwin Stainland Lions F50 00 09 196 of 265 441  
Carl Lecomber Unattached M50 00 46 197 of 265 445  
David Morby Unattached M50 00 48 198 of 265 445  
James Neale Unattached M 00 49 199 of 265 446  
Lynne Broadbent Stainland Lions F60 00 54 200 of 265 446  
Gillian Logan Unattached F40 00 55 201 of 265 446  
Tim Rutter Hallamshire Harriers M45 01 50 202 of 265 453  
Steven Crowther Stainland Lions M40 01 52 203 of 265 453  
Louise Turner Unattached F40 01 53 204 of 265 453  
Ian Appleyard Stainland Lions M50 02 05 205 of 265 455  
Phillip Wright Unattached M 02 12 206 of 265 456  
Malcolm Cliff Meltham Athletic Club M55 02 14 207 of 265 456  
Ian Beaumont Unattached M40 02 15 208 of 265 456  
Amanda Caldwell Unattached F35 02 16 209 of 265 456  
Karen Thorne Stainland Lions F40 02 37 210 of 265 459  
Paul Wallis Stainland Lions M 02 44 211 of 265 460  
Andrea Lawton Unattached F 03 16 212 of 265 463  
Alison Hargreaves Meltham Athletic Club F45 03 24 213 of 265 464  
Annie Rutter Unattached F 03 48 214 of 265 467  
Joanne Hodgson Rodillian Runners F35 03 59 215 of 265 469  
Bridget Richardson Queensbury Running Club F45 04 25 216 of 265 472  
Linda Williamson Stainland Lions F50 04 27 217 of 265 472  
Debra Brown Virgin Active Road Runners F35 05 10 218 of 265 477  
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F35 05 12 219 of 265 478  
Nicky Lay Stainland Lions F40 05 17 220 of 265 478  
Carol Lord Stainland Lions F45 05 29 221 of 265 480  
Keith Bamforth Holmfirth Harriers M70 05 34 222 of 265 480  
Ruth Randall Unattached F 05 37 223 of 265 481  
Lydia Martin Unattached F 05 46 224 of 265 482  
Lynnette Horne Stadium Runners F45 05 46 225 of 265 482  
Claire Goodson Unattached F 05 47 226 of 265 482  
Helen Goldthorpe Kirkstall Harriers F 05 58 227 of 265 483  
Louise Walker Rodillian Runners F 06 34 228 of 265 488  
Lesley Henderson Stainland Lions F55 06 52 229 of 265 490  
Janet Bebb Stainland Lions F45 06 56 230 of 265 490  
Donald Bamforth Holmfirth Harriers M70 06 57 231 of 265 491  
Donna Siberry Unattached F 07 15 232 of 265 493  
Karen Bowman Holmfirth Harriers F 07 17 233 of 265 493  
Judith Webb Valley Hill Runners F40 07 19 234 of 265 493  
Gill Day Rodillian Runners F45 07 29 235 of 265 494  
Kim Porteous Penistone Footpath Runners F45 07 30 236 of 265 495  
Kerensa Simmons Unattached F35 07 32 237 of 265 495  
Alan Walker Kingstone Runners M60 07 33 238 of 265 495  
Jane Brankin Kingstone Runners F40 07 34 239 of 265 495  
Sally Woods Unattached F 07 34 240 of 265 495  
Craig Hanson Unattached M 07 45 241 of 265 496  
Catherine Hirst Unattached F45 07 45 242 of 265 496  
Neil Hart Meltham Athletic Club M 07 48 243 of 265 497  
Judith Green Stainland Lions F60 07 49 244 of 265 497  
Suzanne Hamilton Unattached F 09 20 245 of 265 508  
Karen Moorhouse Unattached F 09 33 246 of 265 510  
Denise Pozorski Penistone Footpath Runners F40 09 45 247 of 265 511  
Elizabeth Forster Stainland Lions F55 10 20 248 of 265 515  
Anna Griffiths Stainland Lions F45 10 35 249 of 265 517  
Dothothy Carr Unattached F60 11 05 250 of 265 521  
Lee Carson Unattached F 11 07 251 of 265 521  
Odette Smillie Unattached F45 11 18 252 of 265 522  
Kieron Crabb Unattached M 11 26 253 of 265 523  
Jill Stocks Kirkstall Harriers F 11 32 254 of 265 524  
Guy Goodair Denby Dale Travellers M70 11 45 255 of 265 526  
Joanne Hirst Stainland Lions F45 12 02 256 of 265 528  
Susan Aitken Stainland Lions F40 12 02 257 of 265 528  
Jason Pownall Unattached M 13 59 258 of 265 542  
Tracey Coldwell Unattached F40 14 56 259 of 265 549  
Mark Hannett Rodillian Runners M50 15 58 260 of 265 557  
Julia Newsome Stainland Lions F50 17 44 261 of 265 570  
Susan Birbeck Eccleshill Road Runners F40 18 42 262 of 265 577  
Kat Shepherdson Unattached F40 19 58 263 of 265 586  
Ian Taylor Road Runners Club M 20 10 264 of 265 587  
Sarah Kirkland Unattached F40 22 35 265 of 265 605  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=821&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019