View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1165233
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Bridlington Half Marathon on the 19th Oct 2008
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
David Watson Holmfirth Harriers M35 10 44 1 of 188 257  
Pumlani Bangani Salford Harriers M 10 59 2 of 188 258  
Gary Dunn Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers M35 13 22 3 of 188 267  
Panos Aristotelous Valley Striders M 13 55 4 of 188 269  
Phill Taylor Bridlington Road Runners M 14 43 5 of 188 272  
Matthew John Abbey Runners M 16 31 6 of 188 278  
Philip Graves York Acorn Running Club M 17 18 7 of 188 281  
Anthony Bradford Spenborough & District AC M40 17 47 8 of 188 283  
Pete Baker City of Hull AC M 18 59 9 of 188 287  
Steve Rennie City of Hull AC M50 19 08 10 of 188 288  
Martin Hall Dewsbury Road Runners M45 19 17 11 of 188 289 
Simon Newton Ackworth Road Runners M 19 31 12 of 188 289  
Andy May Abbey Runners M 19 43 13 of 188 290  
Hardy Matamala Saltaire Striders M 19 45 14 of 188 290  
David Parker Cleethorpes Athletic Club M 20 33 15 of 188 293  
Will Kerr Saltaire Striders M 20 52 16 of 188 294  
Melanie Hayward Beverley Athletic Club F35 20 57 1 of 188 295  
Jonathan Leskiewicz Beverley Athletic Club M 21 25 17 of 188 296  
Alan Squire Horsforth Harriers M40 21 35 18 of 188 297  
Thomas Scanlan Unattached M 21 37 19 of 188 297  
Michael Brearley Saltaire Striders M45 21 37 20 of 188 297  
Mark Dowson York Acorn Running Club M 21 50 21 of 188 298  
Kevin Langan Knavesmire Harriers M45 22 13 22 of 188 299  
Philip Cooper Steel City Striders M 22 14 23 of 188 299  
Paul Collingwood Askern & District Running Club M35 22 31 24 of 188 300  
Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M50 22 46 25 of 188 301  
Colin West Steel City Striders M50 22 52 26 of 188 302  
Michael Walsh Ackworth Road Runners M35 22 57 27 of 188 302  
Natalie Farrow Cleethorpes Athletic Club F 23 04 2 of 188 302  
Dean Winter Askern & District Running Club M 23 14 28 of 188 303  
Trevor Clough Leeds City Athletic Club M50 23 15 29 of 188 303  
Stephen Shanks Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 23 20 30 of 188 303  
Howard Partridge Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 23 26 31 of 188 304  
Andrew Goodair Askern & District Running Club M35 23 31 32 of 188 304  
Paul Tatterton Pocklington Runners M 23 34 33 of 188 304  
Alex Jones Pudsey & Bramley M 23 54 34 of 188 305  
Martin Landells Unattached M 23 58 35 of 188 306  
Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners M 24 01 36 of 188 306  
Mark Harney York Acorn Running Club M45 24 14 37 of 188 307  
Peter Duncan Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 24 26 38 of 188 307  
Jonathan Morgan Driffield Striders M 24 30 39 of 188 308  
Lance Harris Withernsea Harriers M 24 36 40 of 188 308  
Ian Scott Quakers Running Club M 24 40 41 of 188 308  
Pete Johnson Scarborough Athletic Club M55 24 54 42 of 188 309  
Stephen Ford Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 24 57 43 of 188 309  
Graham Werrett Askern & District Running Club M50 24 57 44 of 188 309  
Stuart Croydon Steel City Striders M35 24 58 45 of 188 309  
Robert McWilliam Selby Striders M 25 05 46 of 188 310  
Steven Phillips Kimberworth Striders M45 25 05 47 of 188 310  
Stephen Whiteley Barnsley Harriers M 25 25 48 of 188 311  
Andy Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M40 25 28 49 of 188 312 
Paul Hallam Cleethorpes Athletic Club M 25 29 50 of 188 311  
Lee Greenhalgh Horsforth Harriers M35 25 46 51 of 188 312  
Edward Rawlings Pocklington Runners M 25 50 52 of 188 312  
Mark Oldroyd Dewsbury Road Runners M40 25 51 53 of 188 312  
Robin Owen Abbey Runners M 25 53 54 of 188 313  
Tony Burgin White City Road Running Club M 26 03 55 of 188 313  
Jonathan Oxley Beverley Athletic Club M35 26 13 56 of 188 314  
William Alves Totley Athletic Club M 26 13 57 of 188 314  
Colin Knapp Loftus and Whitby Athletic Club M 26 29 58 of 188 315  
Richard Bateson Unattached M 26 38 59 of 188 315  
Paul Berry Halifax Harriers M 26 45 60 of 188 316  
Warwick Anderson Pocklington Runners M 26 46 61 of 188 316  
Mathew Dodsworth Unattached M 26 48 62 of 188 316  
Jim Wheldon Pudsey Pacers M55 26 48 63 of 188 316  
Ryan Hepworth Unattached M 26 57 64 of 188 316  
Paul Evison Cleethorpes Athletic Club M 27 00 65 of 188 317  
Mathew Driscoll York Acorn Running Club M35 27 01 66 of 188 317  
Tony Hooper Cleethorpes Athletic Club M 27 13 67 of 188 317  
David Rowden Hull Springhead Harriers M45 27 14 68 of 188 318  
William Allan Tadcaster Harriers M60 27 23 69 of 188 318  
Peter Gillespie Redhill Road Runners M 27 29 70 of 188 318  
David Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M 27 37 71 of 188 319  
Terry Eastwood Rotherham Harriers M50 27 41 72 of 188 319  
Nicholas Riggs Unattached M 27 49 73 of 188 320  
Christopher Richardson Unattached M 27 50 74 of 188 320  
Steve Kellett Rothwell Harriers M55 27 54 75 of 188 320  
Roderick Burton Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 27 58 76 of 188 320  
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M45 28 12 77 of 188 321  
Neil Scruton Scarborough Athletic Club M60 28 31 78 of 188 322  
Kevin Watson Horsforth Harriers M60 28 34 79 of 188 322  
Rob Atkin Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 28 54 80 of 188 324  
Chris Mobbs Unattached M 28 59 81 of 188 324  
Peter Brown Steel City Striders M45 29 00 82 of 188 324  
Chris Allen Scarborough Athletic Club M35 29 01 83 of 188 324  
Rob Kersey Holmfirth Harriers M55 29 10 84 of 188 325  
Tim Butler Wolds Vets M 29 12 85 of 188 325  
Anthony Collinson East Hull Harriers M 29 13 86 of 188 325  
Mark Williamson Hornsea Harriers M 29 14 87 of 188 325  
Dan Murray Valley Striders M 29 15 88 of 188 325  
David Emanuel Royton Road Runners M 29 22 89 of 188 325  
Mick Flaherty Ackworth Road Runners M45 29 25 90 of 188 325  
Neil Hawksley Wakefield Harriers M40 29 25 91 of 188 325  
James Sampson City of Hull AC M45 29 28 92 of 188 326  
Mark Taylor Cheshire Tally Ho Hare and Hounds Club M 29 38 93 of 188 326  
Paul Burnley Beverley Athletic Club M 29 51 94 of 188 327  
Chris Corcoran Leeds City Athletic Club M55 29 57 95 of 188 327  
Paul White Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 30 02 96 of 188 328  
Oliver Johnstone Beverley Athletic Club M 30 06 97 of 188 328  
Philip Woodhouse Cleethorpes Athletic Club M 30 07 98 of 188 328  
Robert Singh Beverley Athletic Club M 30 19 99 of 188 329  
Gary Jensen East Hull Harriers M 30 40 100 of 188 330  
Tim Towler Valley Striders M45 30 41 101 of 188 330  
Mike Beadle City of Hull AC M 30 51 102 of 188 331  
Chris Ward Wakefield Harriers M 30 52 103 of 188 331  
John Henry Spenborough & District AC M45 30 58 104 of 188 331  
Jonathan Allbones Unattached M 31 01 105 of 188 331  
Victor Shirley Unattached M 31 01 106 of 188 331  
Angela Hannon Ackworth Road Runners F35 31 09 3 of 188 332  
Kevin Gay Unattached M 31 15 107 of 188 332  
James Walkington Unattached M 31 20 108 of 188 332  
Julie Barley Leeds City Athletic Club F40 31 24 4 of 188 333  
Adrian Marshall Unattached M 31 26 109 of 188 333  
Adrian Royston Halifax Harriers M40 31 26 110 of 188 333  
Martyn Hewitt Kippax Harriers M35 31 27 111 of 188 333  
Paul Nugent Barnsley Athletic Club M45 31 28 112 of 188 333  
Clive Reid Pocklington Runners M 31 30 113 of 188 333  
Christine McCarthy Ackworth Road Runners F45 31 40 5 of 188 334  
Paul Body City of Hull AC M35 31 49 114 of 188 334  
Paul Hurdley Unattached M 31 57 115 of 188 335  
Kevin Lewis Bridlington Road Runners M40 32 00 116 of 188 335  
Sean Bennett Barracuda Triathlon Club M 32 01 117 of 188 335  
Philip Paxman York Acorn Running Club M55 32 39 118 of 188 337  
Vincent Bussingham Eccleshill Road Runners M45 32 44 119 of 188 338  
Richard Ginn Pocklington Runners M 32 57 120 of 188 338  
David Drury Serpentine Running Club M 33 03 121 of 188 339  
Nicola Moore City of Hull AC F35 33 09 6 of 188 339  
Gary Whiting East Hull Harriers M50 33 11 122 of 188 339  
Peter Watkinson Beverley Athletic Club M55 33 12 123 of 188 339  
Jim Edwards Hartsholme Runners M 33 15 124 of 188 339  
Ville Tiitola Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 33 31 125 of 188 340  
Robert Kellett Royton Road Runners M 33 33 126 of 188 341  
Alan Kendra Pocklington Runners M 33 37 127 of 188 341  
Ian Brookes Kimberworth Striders M 33 40 128 of 188 341  
Stephen Hunt Unattached M 33 51 129 of 188 342  
James Brass Bingley Harriers M35 33 54 130 of 188 342  
Steve Tighe Unattached M 34 01 131 of 188 342  
Andy Flockton Unattached M 34 10 132 of 188 343  
Phil Johnson Cleethorpes Athletic Club M 34 13 133 of 188 343  
Dave Bell White City Road Running Club M 34 16 134 of 188 343  
Nigel Craven Pudsey Pacers M50 34 17 135 of 188 343  
David Whittam Royton Road Runners M 34 21 136 of 188 343  
Robin Steacy Unattached M 34 27 137 of 188 344  
Nicholas Wilson Unattached M 34 28 138 of 188 344  
Graham Bateson Barnsley Athletic Club M50 34 33 139 of 188 344  
Nicholas Gregory Cleethorpes Athletic Club M 34 34 140 of 188 344  
Paul Lewis York Acorn Running Club M45 34 37 141 of 188 344  
Mark Bailey Aylesham Road Runners M 34 42 142 of 188 345  
Bernard Vickers Unattached M 34 47 143 of 188 345  
Tom Hannah Otley Athletic Club M55 35 04 144 of 188 346  
Amanda Dean West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F45 35 06 7 of 188 346  
Chris Flowers East Hull Harriers M 35 07 145 of 188 346  
Pete Harrison Unattached M 35 07 146 of 188 346  
Leon Winder Idle Athletic Club M 35 09 147 of 188 346  
Paul Holmes Pocklington Runners M 35 10 148 of 188 346  
Matt Rylatt York Acorn Running Club M45 35 12 149 of 188 347  
Stuart Buchan City of Hull AC M45 35 27 150 of 188 347  
Shaun Fores East Hull Harriers M 35 30 151 of 188 348  
Anthony Bain Northern Vets M 35 35 152 of 188 348  
Ian Cundall York Postal Harriers M 35 41 153 of 188 348  
Sandra Edwards Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F45 35 45 8 of 188 349  
Craig Worley Kippax Harriers M35 35 46 154 of 188 349  
Nicholas Harne Unattached M 35 47 155 of 188 349  
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F40 35 48 9 of 188 349  
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M40 35 48 156 of 188 349  
Alex Potter Wakefield Harriers F 35 49 10 of 188 349  
Tony Smith Unattached M 35 50 157 of 188 349  
Carlo Catalano Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 35 50 158 of 188 349  
Lynne Haynes Scunthorpe Athletic Club F40 35 53 11 of 188 349  
Maxine Hamilton Dewsbury Road Runners F35 35 59 12 of 188 350 
Alan Boyd Ackworth Road Runners M45 35 59 159 of 188 349  
Jackie Lord Unattached F 36 00 13 of 188 349  
James Pearson Unattached M 36 03 160 of 188 350  
Greg Skerrett Valley Striders M 36 05 161 of 188 350  
William Crowther Unattached M 36 11 162 of 188 350  
Michael Cordall Unattached M 36 27 163 of 188 351  
Ian Brint Unattached M 36 33 164 of 188 351  
Leigh Newman Unattached M 36 52 165 of 188 353  
Darren Clarke Crossgates Harriers M 36 54 166 of 188 353  
Len Curtis Unattached M 37 07 167 of 188 354  
Nick Mason Quakers Running Club M 37 15 168 of 188 354  
Andrew Boyes Driffield Striders M 37 16 169 of 188 354  
Nicholas Brunton Unattached M 37 18 170 of 188 354  
Ann Francis Pudsey Pacers F40 37 23 14 of 188 355  
Malcolm Sweetlove Scarborough Athletic Club M 37 31 171 of 188 355  
Shane Rudd Unattached M 37 32 172 of 188 355  
Roy Bamford Pudsey Pacers M60 37 35 173 of 188 355  
Malcolm Briggs Kimberworth Striders M 37 37 174 of 188 355  
Steven Joyner Unattached M 37 39 175 of 188 355  
Keith Ross Hull Springhead Harriers M50 37 41 176 of 188 356  
Rob Reid Beverley Athletic Club M 37 42 177 of 188 356  
Colin Hallam Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 37 47 178 of 188 356  
Peter Stockdale Barracuda Triathlon Club M 37 52 179 of 188 356  
Paul Cartwright Hull Springhead Harriers M50 38 07 180 of 188 357  
Jay Williamson Unattached M 38 23 181 of 188 358  
Bill Pike Unattached M 38 23 182 of 188 358  
Jason Stubbs Gateshead Harriers M 38 23 183 of 188 358  
Karon Colley Unattached F45 38 33 15 of 188 359  
Clare Nicholson City of Hull AC F35 38 35 16 of 188 359  
Amanda Stanton Barnsley Harriers F 38 35 17 of 188 359  
Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers F45 38 36 18 of 188 359  
Ejaz Hussain Pudsey Pacers M40 38 48 184 of 188 360  
Richard Bramham Goole Viking Striders M45 38 56 185 of 188 360  
Cheryl Baker Wolds Vets F40 38 58 19 of 188 360  
Simon Beverley Pudsey Pacers M 38 58 186 of 188 360  
Fiona Robinson City of Hull AC F40 39 08 20 of 188 361  
Phillip Reay Haltemprice Road Runners M 39 09 187 of 188 361  
Trevor Burton Steel City Striders M50 39 13 188 of 188 361  
David Cooper Halifax Harriers M 39 13 189 of 188 361  
Pirjo Kivelainen Cleethorpes Athletic Club F45 39 16 21 of 188 361  
Donna Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers F35 39 23 22 of 188 362  
Gary Eato Handsworth Roadhogs M 39 33 190 of 188 362  
Janet Potter Bridlington Road Runners F50 39 40 23 of 188 363  
Sheila Waite Saddleworth Runners F40 39 44 24 of 188 363  
Pamela Richards City of Hull AC F35 39 45 25 of 188 363  
Peter Andrews Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 39 45 191 of 188 363  
Michael Hazel Unattached M 39 55 192 of 188 364  
Richard Winder City of Hull AC M 39 57 193 of 188 364  
James Heath Unattached M 39 59 194 of 188 364  
Paul Cusson Unattached M 40 07 195 of 188 364  
Jason Pointez Unattached M 40 09 196 of 188 365  
Ken Stainthorpe Unattached M 40 11 197 of 188 365  
David Wrighton Unattached M 40 13 198 of 188 365  
Nicholas Melling Unattached M 40 16 199 of 188 365  
Graham Naylor White City Road Running Club M 40 24 200 of 188 366  
David Godfrey Unattached M 40 31 201 of 188 366  
Shaun Tymon Scarborough Athletic Club M 40 33 202 of 188 366  
Lucas Meagor Beverley Athletic Club M 40 35 203 of 188 366  
Beth Massey Barnsley Athletic Club F35 40 47 26 of 188 367  
Robert Waller Unattached M 41 01 204 of 188 368  
Geoff Bell Scarborough Athletic Club M55 41 03 205 of 188 368  
John Dawson Keswick Athletic Club M 41 07 206 of 188 368  
Sarah Carpenter City of Hull AC F 41 11 27 of 188 368  
Michael Tasker York Acorn Running Club M65 41 16 207 of 188 369  
Paul Beresford Rothwell Harriers M50 41 24 208 of 188 369  
Jason Hanson Skyrac Athletic Club M35 41 33 209 of 188 370  
David Kilburn Unattached M 41 33 210 of 188 370  
Joanne Dransfield Unattached F45 41 40 28 of 188 370  
Jeanette Wilson East Hull Harriers F40 41 41 29 of 188 370  
Stephen Coveney City of Hull AC M55 41 41 211 of 188 370  
Samantha Martin Unattached F 41 52 30 of 188 371  
Alistair Wilson Unattached M 41 52 212 of 188 371  
Andrew Martin Little Eaton Hornets M 41 52 213 of 188 371  
Sydney Lawton Pudsey Pacers M60 41 54 214 of 188 371  
Kevin McManus City of Hull AC M50 41 57 215 of 188 371  
Eamonn Coulson Unattached M 42 04 216 of 188 372  
Gareth Addy Unattached M 42 06 217 of 188 372  
John O'Connor Unattached M 42 08 218 of 188 372  
Colin Parcell Bridlington Road Runners M50 42 19 219 of 188 373  
Clare Stevens Keighley & Craven AC F40 42 24 31 of 188 373  
Geoffrey Brown Unattached M 42 25 220 of 188 373  
Helen Storr Beverley Athletic Club F45 42 32 32 of 188 373  
David Chapman Unattached M 42 32 221 of 188 373  
John Godfrey East Hull Harriers M55 42 38 222 of 188 374  
Adrian Hayward East Hull Harriers M55 42 38 223 of 188 374  
Alan Nibbs Unattached M 42 44 224 of 188 374  
Thomas Whiting Unattached M 42 50 225 of 188 374  
Paul Birrane Eccleshill Road Runners M40 42 58 226 of 188 375  
Steve Girking Barracuda Triathlon Club M 43 03 227 of 188 375  
Edward East Baildon Runners M 43 05 228 of 188 375  
Ian Hill Ackworth Road Runners M 43 05 229 of 188 375  
Liane Warren Ackworth Road Runners F35 43 07 33 of 188 375  
Dominic Rawnsley Unattached M 43 07 230 of 188 375  
Phil Tordoff Askern & District Running Club M 43 07 231 of 188 375  
Jayne Horry Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F45 43 17 34 of 188 376  
Ian Bithell Knavesmire Harriers M60 43 20 232 of 188 376  
Graham Cook City of Hull AC M40 43 35 233 of 188 377  
Wayne Buttrick Wooton Road Runners M 43 37 234 of 188 377  
Andrew Crowther Fenner Flyers M 43 40 235 of 188 377  
Tony Minikin Keighley & Craven AC M65 43 40 236 of 188 377  
Hollie Marett Unattached F 43 41 35 of 188 377  
David Strangeway Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club M 43 44 237 of 188 378  
Debbie Hogarth Kimberworth Striders F45 43 51 36 of 188 378  
Lisa Eato Handsworth Roadhogs F40 43 55 37 of 188 378  
Ian Fergusson Unattached M 44 00 238 of 188 379  
Simon Ellerker Unattached M 44 01 239 of 188 379  
Lucy Khan City of Hull AC F35 44 03 38 of 188 379  
Steven O'Connor Unattached M 44 03 240 of 188 379  
Don Stead Pudsey Pacers M70 44 07 241 of 188 379  
David Anderson Fenner Flyers M 44 11 242 of 188 379  
Simon Sheppard Unattached M 44 12 243 of 188 379  
Richard Iveson Unattached M 44 18 244 of 188 380  
John Thompson Humberside Police AC M 44 20 245 of 188 380  
Steven Abbott Crossgates Harriers M45 44 24 246 of 188 380  
Trevor Staves White City Road Running Club M 44 25 247 of 188 380  
Helen Shew Ilkley Harriers F45 44 26 39 of 188 380  
Mike Harrison Meltham Athletic Club M 44 27 248 of 188 380  
Hugh Bellamy Scarborough Athletic Club M 44 29 249 of 188 380  
David Byrom Pudsey Pacers M40 44 29 250 of 188 380  
Fraser Atkinson York Acorn Running Club M35 44 30 251 of 188 380  
Tracy Dean Stainland Lions F40 44 34 40 of 188 381  
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M55 44 35 252 of 188 381  
Susan White Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F45 44 36 41 of 188 381  
Clinton Barnes Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 44 36 253 of 188 381  
Charles Weatherill Road Runners Club M 44 52 254 of 188 382  
Stephanie Street Steel City Striders F50 44 54 42 of 188 382  
Michael Smith Hallamshire Harriers M 44 55 255 of 188 382  
Michael Murphy Crossgates Harriers M40 44 58 256 of 188 382  
Anthony Thorley Unattached M 45 01 257 of 188 382  
Sean Duffey Unattached M 45 04 258 of 188 383  
Raymond Smith Goole Viking Striders M45 45 06 259 of 188 383  
Neil Cresswell Queensbury Running Club M45 45 08 260 of 188 383  
Beverley Stead Unattached F45 45 09 43 of 188 383  
Malc Procter Kimberworth Striders M50 45 09 261 of 188 383  
David Rayson Abbey Runners M40 45 10 262 of 188 383  
Pamela Goldthorpe Pudsey Pacers F40 45 15 44 of 188 383  
Keith Wilson Goole Viking Striders M60 45 19 263 of 188 383  
Ron Carr Maidstone Harriers M 45 24 264 of 188 384  
Graham Howell Unattached M 45 26 265 of 188 384  
Ken Chapman Kimberworth Striders M65 45 28 266 of 188 384  
Matthew Cole Unattached M 45 38 267 of 188 385  
Daniel Mortimer Roberttown Road Runners M 45 46 268 of 188 385  
Alan Chambers Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M 45 46 269 of 188 385  
Paul Dransfield Unattached M 45 57 270 of 188 386  
John Ward Abbey Runners M 46 00 271 of 188 386  
Robert Dakin Unattached M 46 01 272 of 188 386  
Maurice Thorpe Unattached M 46 03 273 of 188 386  
Jeremy Wright Unattached M 46 03 274 of 188 386  
David Preston Wesham Road Runners M 46 09 275 of 188 386  
Andrew Lawty Unattached M 46 12 276 of 188 387  
Matthew Lee Unattached M 46 18 277 of 188 387  
Diane Waite Stainland Lions F40 46 22 45 of 188 387  
Carron Watkins Unattached F45 46 22 46 of 188 387  
Stephen Knowles Hull Springhead Harriers M50 46 23 278 of 188 387  
Vanessa Frith Driffield Striders F 46 24 47 of 188 387  
Leslie Martin Crossgates Harriers M60 46 25 279 of 188 387  
Peter Marson Unattached M 46 26 280 of 188 388  
Andy Smith Unattached M 46 32 281 of 188 388  
David Smith Royton Road Runners M 46 38 282 of 188 388  
Ian Casey Royton Road Runners M 46 38 283 of 188 388  
Brian Richardson Beverley Athletic Club M60 46 49 284 of 188 389  
Beverley Sutton Valley Hill Runners F45 46 50 48 of 188 389  
Nick Barnes Valley Striders M 46 53 285 of 188 389  
Chris Lenton-Cliffe Pudsey Pacers M55 47 01 286 of 188 390  
John Tattersall York Acorn Running Club M55 47 18 287 of 188 391  
Sharon Hague Pudsey Pacers F35 47 26 49 of 188 391  
Christoph Sumpton East Hull Harriers M 47 27 288 of 188 391  
Mik Lambert Scarborough Athletic Club M45 47 30 289 of 188 391  
Samantha Allen Beverley Athletic Club F35 47 33 50 of 188 392  
Mike Leitch Barracuda Triathlon Club M 47 36 290 of 188 392  
Samantha Ritson Scunthorpe Athletic Club F35 47 39 51 of 188 392  
Matthew Surgeon Steel City Striders M50 47 40 291 of 188 392  
Colin Watson Dewsbury Road Runners M60 47 40 292 of 188 393 
James Iveson Unattached M 47 40 293 of 188 392  
Timothy Clayton Unattached M 47 44 294 of 188 392  
Simon Simms Unattached M 47 47 295 of 188 392  
Lewis Shaw Royton Road Runners M 47 51 296 of 188 393  
Glenn Sykes Dewsbury Road Runners M40 47 53 297 of 188 393 
Brian Wattam Unattached M 47 54 298 of 188 393  
Lindon Washby East Hull Harriers M35 48 02 299 of 188 393  
Gordon Hayes Scarborough Athletic Club M 48 06 300 of 188 394  
Jill Dowson Pocklington Runners F45 48 08 52 of 188 394  
Trevor Hooley Idle Athletic Club M 48 13 301 of 188 394  
Colin Hallam Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 48 26 302 of 188 395  
Andrew Burns Kippax Harriers M65 48 54 303 of 188 397  
Paul Sansome Unattached M 48 56 304 of 188 397  
Helen Sampson City of Hull AC F45 49 00 53 of 188 397  
Michael Smith Bingley Harriers M40 49 04 305 of 188 397  
Paul Zywicki Ackworth Road Runners M 49 05 306 of 188 397  
Kevin Barber Scarborough Athletic Club M 49 17 307 of 188 398  
Tony Rawling Scarborough Athletic Club M 49 18 308 of 188 398  
Daniel Price Unattached M 49 19 309 of 188 398  
Emma Barraclough Barracuda Triathlon Club F 49 22 54 of 188 398  
Elizabeth Lynan Penny Lane Striders F 49 24 55 of 188 398  
Tony Man Penny Lane Striders M 49 24 310 of 188 398  
Paul Sheridan Pocklington Runners M 49 36 311 of 188 399  
David Muschamp Beverley Athletic Club M60 49 39 312 of 188 399  
Bill Hunter Holmfirth Harriers M 49 39 313 of 188 399  
Craig Shippin Unattached M 49 42 314 of 188 399  
Andy Rainforth White City Road Running Club M 49 43 315 of 188 399  
Richard Cousins Unattached M 49 45 316 of 188 400  
Ian Wilson Ackworth Road Runners M45 49 50 317 of 188 400  
Richard Crawford Unattached M 49 50 318 of 188 400  
Richard Elderlin Unattached M 50 02 319 of 188 401  
Leanne Hague Kippax Harriers F35 50 05 56 of 188 401  
David Booth Unattached M 50 05 320 of 188 401  
 Dewsbury Road Runners F45 50 07 57 of 188 401 
Patsy Fenelon Goole Viking Striders F55 50 10 58 of 188 401  
Mark Crellin Wolds Vets M 50 12 321 of 188 401  
Terry Bevan Unattached M 50 17 322 of 188 402  
Iain Taylor Doncaster Athletic Club M 50 25 323 of 188 402  
Steven Holmes City of Hull AC M50 50 32 324 of 188 402  
Mark Dolan Holmfirth Harriers M45 50 32 325 of 188 402  
Danny Mills York Postal Harriers M 50 34 326 of 188 403  
Karan Maddox Driffield Striders F35 50 36 59 of 188 403  
Theo Cross Unattached M 50 41 327 of 188 403  
Carol Parsons Totley Athletic Club F45 50 47 60 of 188 403  
Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers M65 50 53 328 of 188 404  
Mark Scott Eccleshill Road Runners M35 50 54 329 of 188 404  
Jenny Cooper Pudsey Pacers F 51 00 61 of 188 404  
Neil Brotherhead Unattached M 51 04 330 of 188 404  
Jackie Wright Beverley Athletic Club F40 51 05 62 of 188 404  
Barrie Buxton City of Hull AC M60 51 05 331 of 188 404  
Danny Storr Unattached M 51 07 332 of 188 405  
Peter Kelly Keighley & Craven AC M 51 07 333 of 188 405  
Angela Pattinson Horsforth Harriers F40 51 11 63 of 188 405  
Kevin Swash Selby Striders M 51 13 334 of 188 405  
Rob Allison Cleethorpes Athletic Club M 51 16 335 of 188 405  
Stephen Ellis Pudsey Pacers M45 51 17 336 of 188 405  
John Grundy Ripon Runners M65 51 20 337 of 188 405  
Gerrard O'Toole Unattached M 51 28 338 of 188 406  
Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers F 51 31 64 of 188 406  
Mel Hollis Scunthorpe Athletic Club M 51 37 339 of 188 406  
Tony Ledwaba-Chapman Nidd Valley Road Runners M65 51 50 340 of 188 407  
Alan Glover Beverley Athletic Club M35 51 56 341 of 188 408  
Matthew Nutter Rothwell Harriers M 51 57 342 of 188 408  
Paul MacMillan Unattached M 52 09 343 of 188 408  
Andy Bennett Unattached M 52 15 344 of 188 409  
Samantha Crowe Wakefield Harriers F 52 16 65 of 188 409  
Kirsten Jack Unattached F 52 18 66 of 188 409  
Dorothy Winder City of Hull AC F50 52 22 67 of 188 409  
Jeff Cordwell Royton Road Runners M 52 27 345 of 188 409  
Craig Bridgewood Scarborough Athletic Club M40 52 28 346 of 188 410  
Leanne Entwistle Dewsbury Road Runners F 52 40 68 of 188 411 
Stephen Warran Hull Springhead Harriers M55 52 41 347 of 188 410  
Moira Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers F65 52 48 69 of 188 411  
Peter Anderson Unattached M 52 55 348 of 188 411  
Julian Hesp Unattached M 53 04 349 of 188 412  
Robert Betts Unattached M 53 06 350 of 188 412  
Andrew Cahill Kippax Harriers M55 53 30 351 of 188 413  
Rodger Price Barracuda Triathlon Club M 53 32 352 of 188 413  
Ian Marriott Unattached M 53 41 353 of 188 414  
David Lochery York Acorn Running Club M 53 49 354 of 188 414  
Jayne Chappell UK Net Runners F50 54 02 70 of 188 415  
Martin Walker UK Net Runners M 54 02 355 of 188 415  
Humphrey Forrest Unattached M 54 13 356 of 188 416  
Frank Webster Road Runners Club M 54 13 357 of 188 416  
David Rooms Unattached M 54 16 358 of 188 416  
John Walton Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 54 20 359 of 188 416  
Steven Bowley Unattached M 54 21 360 of 188 416  
Lisa Chippendale Unattached F40 54 33 71 of 188 417  
Julie Rooms Unattached F40 54 37 72 of 188 417  
Danny Rose Unattached M 54 42 361 of 188 418  
Layla Jabbari White City Road Running Club F 54 43 73 of 188 418  
Ellie Thomas White City Road Running Club F 54 43 74 of 188 418  
Faye Jessop Pocklington Runners F35 54 49 75 of 188 418  
Gary Newbould Unattached M 54 52 362 of 188 418  
Julie Thorley Red Rose Road Runners F40 55 05 76 of 188 419  
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F45 55 06 77 of 188 419  
Susan Moody City of Hull AC F45 55 08 78 of 188 419  
Joanne Shore Stilton Striders Running Club F40 55 10 79 of 188 419  
Tony Rivers Airecentre Pacers M 55 12 363 of 188 419  
Elizabeth Darne Unattached F 55 13 80 of 188 420  
Helen Knight Royton Road Runners F35 55 16 81 of 188 420  
Bill Dixon East Hull Harriers M55 55 22 364 of 188 420  
Terence Handley Wolds Vets M 55 25 365 of 188 420  
David Butt Unattached M 55 34 366 of 188 421  
Chris Chestney Unattached M 55 41 367 of 188 421  
David Reading Scarborough Athletic Club M65 55 42 368 of 188 421  
Roger Tighe Unattached M 55 52 369 of 188 422  
Robert Dinsdale White City Road Running Club M 56 04 370 of 188 423  
Sally Harding Bingley Harriers F40 56 06 82 of 188 423  
Sue Vicary Pocklington Runners F45 56 08 83 of 188 423  
Kevin Oakley Unattached M 56 15 371 of 188 423  
Barry Pickering Selby Striders M 56 16 372 of 188 423  
Julie Crimmins Unattached F40 56 29 84 of 188 424  
Martin West Unattached M 56 30 373 of 188 424  
Paul Smith Withernsea Harriers M 56 34 374 of 188 424  
Tony Pfeiffer Airecentre Pacers M 56 36 375 of 188 425  
David Annandale East Hull Harriers M 56 38 376 of 188 425  
John Woodhead Pudsey Pacers M55 56 39 377 of 188 425  
Michelle Rollinson Bridlington Road Runners F40 56 41 85 of 188 425  
Andy Potter Unattached M 56 42 379 of 188 425  
Andrew Walker Unattached M 56 45 380 of 188 425  
Paul Adshead Kimberworth Striders M 56 47 378 of 188 425  
Jeffrey Copping City of Hull AC M 56 54 381 of 188 426  
Cathryn Gregory Unattached F35 56 55 86 of 188 426  
Janet Gibson York Acorn Running Club F45 56 58 87 of 188 426  
Vikki O'Brien Unattached F40 56 59 88 of 188 426  
Sue Jarrett Unattached F40 56 59 89 of 188 426  
Tina Wigglesworth East Hull Harriers F35 57 01 90 of 188 426  
Martin Reynolds Unattached M 57 01 382 of 188 426  
James Hunter Steel City Striders M 57 05 383 of 188 426  
Robin Hart Unattached M 57 11 384 of 188 427  
Robert Sayburn Unattached M 57 17 385 of 188 427  
David Parks Unattached M 57 18 386 of 188 427  
Mark Willis White City Road Running Club M 57 18 387 of 188 427  
Ian Furness Unattached M 57 26 388 of 188 428  
Jacqui Higo York Acorn Running Club F35 57 30 91 of 188 428  
Sophie Green Unattached F 57 35 92 of 188 428  
Rebecca Gilbank Unattached F 57 35 93 of 188 428  
Karl Holmes Cleethorpes Athletic Club M 57 39 389 of 188 428  
Becky Brown Unattached F 57 41 94 of 188 429  
Michael Hall Unattached M 57 53 390 of 188 429  
Marc Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers M35 57 55 391 of 188 429  
Neil Fairburn Baildon Runners M45 57 55 392 of 188 429  
Gareth Sutcliffe Unattached M 58 01 393 of 188 430  
Rachel Gilbank Unattached F 58 05 95 of 188 430  
Kevin Anholm Withernsea Harriers M 58 10 394 of 188 430  
Malcolm Cliff Meltham Athletic Club M55 58 11 395 of 188 430  
Eric Godoy Unattached M 58 17 396 of 188 431  
Andrew Jones Prestatyn Running Club M40 58 21 96 of 188 431  
Jude Barton Wolds Vets F35 58 24 97 of 188 431  
Emma Withers Unattached F 58 27 98 of 188 431  
Adrian Holland Beverley Athletic Club M40 58 36 397 of 188 432  
A Other Unattached M 58 51 398 of 188 433  
Joe Palmer Unattached M 59 15 399 of 188 434  
Michelle Tones Unattached F40 59 20 99 of 188 435  
Jenny Lippitt Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F40 59 24 100 of 188 435  
Sandra Poole Holme Pierrepont Running Club F60 59 26 101 of 188 435  
Gary Mortimer Unattached M 59 28 400 of 188 435  
Paul Scatter Holmfirth Harriers M35 59 28 401 of 188 435  
Rachel Nothard Barnsley Harriers F45 59 32 102 of 188 435  
Sally Hutchinson York Acorn Running Club F55 59 32 103 of 188 435  
Katy Ellis Unattached F 59 39 104 of 188 436  
Gillian Wright Unattached F35 59 45 105 of 188 436  
Andrew McCormick Knavesmire Harriers M45 59 45 402 of 188 436  
Lucy Harrison Unattached F 59 50 106 of 188 436  
Richard Elliott Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 59 54 403 of 188 437  
Fiona Holland Beverley Athletic Club F35 59 57 107 of 188 437  
Nicola Glover Beverley Athletic Club F 59 58 108 of 188 437  
Julie Smith Crossgates Harriers F40 00 06 109 of 188 437  
Alan Gregory Winterton Running Club M 00 07 404 of 188 437  
Anthony Melling Unattached M 00 21 405 of 188 438  
Michael Poulter Unattached M 00 22 406 of 188 438  
Paul Good Unattached M 00 28 407 of 188 439  
Sean Hewis Unattached M 00 29 408 of 188 439  
Ian Christopherson Barnsley Harriers M 00 34 409 of 188 439  
James Adams Valley Hill Runners M 00 48 410 of 188 440  
Martin Willerton Wolds Vets M 00 48 411 of 188 440  
Tina Dickinson Horsforth Harriers F50 00 53 110 of 188 440  
Richard Stones Unattached M 00 54 412 of 188 440  
Patrick Nesden Kirkstall Harriers M55 00 56 413 of 188 440  
Alex Stork Unattached M 01 02 414 of 188 441  
Mandy Bannister Pudsey Pacers F45 01 03 111 of 188 441  
Amy Pressland Unattached F 01 18 112 of 188 442  
Graham Garvie Unattached M 01 29 415 of 188 442  
Jayne Murphy Crossgates Harriers F40 01 38 113 of 188 443  
Margaret Dixon Unattached F40 01 42 114 of 188 443  
Andrew Grainger Beverley Athletic Club M45 01 43 416 of 188 443  
Janet Murnin Dewsbury Road Runners F45 01 50 115 of 188 444 
Sid Arkle Unattached M 01 50 417 of 188 444  
Michael Bowler Royton Road Runners M 01 53 418 of 188 444  
Andrew Dickson Unattached M40 02 12 116 of 188 445  
Graham Harper Haltemprice Road Runners M 02 16 419 of 188 445  
Nicola McMillan Pudsey Pacers F35 02 18 117 of 188 445  
Kathryn Hammond Driffield Striders F 02 21 118 of 188 446  
Paul Kirby Unattached M 02 27 420 of 188 446  
P. Davies Unattached M 02 32 421 of 188 446  
Janet Page Unattached F40 02 37 119 of 188 447  
Claire Chapman Kimberworth Striders F 02 51 120 of 188 447  
Laura Bancroft Unattached F 02 55 121 of 188 448  
Steven Cook Unattached M 02 58 422 of 188 448  
Vic Taylor Ackworth Road Runners M70 03 00 423 of 188 448  
Lynn Duffty Kippax Harriers F55 03 02 122 of 188 448  
Angela Fawcett Unattached F35 03 02 123 of 188 448  
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M55 03 02 424 of 188 448  
Frank Poole Unattached M 03 04 425 of 188 448  
Annie Ross Invicta East Kent Athletics Club F55 03 05 124 of 188 448  
Bridget Leitch Barracuda Triathlon Club F40 03 27 125 of 188 450  
Tristan Lomas Holme Pierrepont Running Club M 03 39 426 of 188 450  
John Blockley Unattached M 03 57 427 of 188 451  
Zoe Tebbutt Pudsey Pacers F35 04 03 126 of 188 452  
Suze Moore Holme Pierrepont Running Club F 04 36 127 of 188 454  
Steven Dawson White City Road Running Club M 04 36 428 of 188 454  
Ian Conway Unattached M 04 42 429 of 188 454  
Jennifer Johnson Unattached F 04 59 128 of 188 455  
Maureen Kirby Hull Springhead Harriers F65 05 17 129 of 188 456  
Mark Box Wakefield Harriers M55 05 18 430 of 188 456  
Bridgreen Taylor Road Runners Club F55 05 19 130 of 188 456  
Pam Atkins Beverley Athletic Club F60 05 23 131 of 188 457  
Susan Hoernig Road Runners Club F40 05 30 132 of 188 457  
Mark Cook Unattached M 05 30 431 of 188 457  
Stephanie Tongeman Unattached F40 05 35 133 of 188 457  
Robert Stobbs Gateshead Harriers M 05 36 432 of 188 457  
Sharon Houghton Scarborough Athletic Club F50 05 37 134 of 188 457  
Lyndon Ross Eccleshill Road Runners M45 05 54 433 of 188 458  
Dean Hurren Unattached M 05 58 434 of 188 459  
Sharon Stoker Ripon Runners F35 06 06 135 of 188 459  
Pat Wood Wakefield Harriers F50 06 07 136 of 188 459  
Sian Rees Unattached F 06 19 137 of 188 460  
Martin Simpson Kimberworth Striders M 06 26 435 of 188 460  
Julie Schreiber Le Unattached F 06 33 138 of 188 461  
Rolan Schreiber Unattached M 06 33 436 of 188 461  
Lea anne Wright Unattached F35 07 13 139 of 188 463  
Katie Groombridge Unattached F40 07 13 140 of 188 463  
Andrew Clarke White City Road Running Club M 07 18 437 of 188 464  
Lyn Britton Unattached M 07 22 438 of 188 464  
Deborah Shipley Pudsey Pacers F45 07 24 141 of 188 464  
David Shipley Pudsey Pacers M55 07 24 439 of 188 464  
Barbara Bancroft Unattached F50 07 59 142 of 188 466  
Michelle Cooper Unattached F 08 04 143 of 188 466  
Debra Day Pudsey Pacers F40 08 11 144 of 188 467  
Jane Hartas Knavesmire Harriers F45 08 19 145 of 188 467  
Mark Levitt Unattached M 08 23 440 of 188 468  
Ian Davison Baildon Runners M 08 26 441 of 188 468  
Andrew Smith Airecentre Pacers M 08 32 442 of 188 468  
Mandy Andrews Holme Pierrepont Running Club F50 08 34 146 of 188 468  
Michael Whiteley Scarborough Athletic Club M 08 42 443 of 188 469  
Ken Bingley Ackworth Road Runners M70 08 45 444 of 188 469  
Jonathan Williams Hornsea Harriers M 08 54 445 of 188 469  
Debbie Rookes Unattached F40 08 58 147 of 188 470  
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F50 09 19 148 of 188 471  
Derek Mitchell Unattached M 09 22 446 of 188 471  
Anastasia Lincoln Idle Athletic Club F50 09 58 149 of 188 473  
Rebecca Dean West Hull Ladies Road Running Club F 10 05 150 of 188 474  
Roy Beliwood Unattached M 10 08 447 of 188 474  
Gavin Astill Unattached M 10 22 448 of 188 475  
Liz Johnson Unattached F 10 28 151 of 188 475  
Jean Williams Hornsea Harriers F50 10 36 152 of 188 476  
Lucy Wood Unattached F 11 00 153 of 188 477  
Joel Wood Unattached M 11 00 449 of 188 477  
Elizabeth Bagheri Baildon Runners F 11 01 154 of 188 477  
Sam Webster Unattached F 11 54 450 of 188 480  
Sharon Langan Unattached F40 12 08 155 of 188 481  
Emma Sheldon Unattached F 12 18 156 of 188 482  
Michael Hadfield Unattached M 12 50 451 of 188 484  
Alison Cutts Keswick Athletic Club F45 13 12 157 of 188 485  
Frank Harrison City of Hull AC M65 13 22 452 of 188 486  
Lisa Davis East Hull Harriers F35 13 30 158 of 188 486  
Sam Hunter Unattached F35 13 31 159 of 188 486  
David Sharp Wakefield Harriers M 14 06 453 of 188 488  
Ian Dufton Unattached M 14 25 454 of 188 490  
Sue Lakin Unattached F 14 44 160 of 188 491  
Frances Dodd Tadcaster Harriers F35 14 55 161 of 188 491  
Jane Bairstow Unattached F40 14 58 162 of 188 492  
Tracy Bennett Unattached F40 15 00 163 of 188 492  
Ian Brown Kirkstall Harriers M60 15 58 455 of 188 495  
Catherine Bamford Unattached F 16 12 164 of 188 496  
Jacqui Dickinson East Hull Harriers F50 16 32 165 of 188 497  
Shane Grant-Shaw Unattached M 16 36 456 of 188 497  
Gareth Chapman Unattached M 16 52 457 of 188 498  
Robert Pearson Unattached M 17 13 458 of 188 500  
Chris Denley Hull Springhead Harriers M55 17 16 459 of 188 500  
Carol Godson Unattached F45 17 22 166 of 188 500  
Alison Westmoreland Crossgates Harriers F35 17 22 167 of 188 500  
Colin Outram Unattached M 17 24 460 of 188 500  
Jill Stocks Kirkstall Harriers F 17 30 168 of 188 501  
Kerry Garner Unattached F 17 37 169 of 188 501  
Phil Dixon Unattached M 17 49 461 of 188 502  
John Hanson Unattached M 17 54 462 of 188 502  
John Bell Ackworth Road Runners M65 17 57 463 of 188 502  
Gillian Grayson Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club F50 18 08 170 of 188 503  
Margaret Bushel Unattached F50 18 37 171 of 188 505  
Patricia Warran Hull Springhead Harriers F55 19 27 172 of 188 508  
Emma Goodman Unattached F 19 44 173 of 188 509  
Shane Bytheway Unattached M 20 18 464 of 188 511  
Helen Hornsby Scunthorpe Athletic Club F 20 31 174 of 188 512  
Kath Riley Roberttown Road Runners F40 20 41 175 of 188 512  
Janet Cooke Roberttown Road Runners F45 20 41 176 of 188 512  
Joanne Pratt Unattached F40 21 16 177 of 188 515  
Graham Hawden Unattached M 21 16 465 of 188 515  
John Boyes Unattached M 21 32 466 of 188 515  
Robert Thomson Haltemprice Road Runners M 21 32 467 of 188 515  
Jimmy Dutch Cleethorpes Athletic Club M 22 21 468 of 188 518  
Verona Petty Unattached F35 22 35 178 of 188 519  
Amanda Ritchie Beverley Athletic Club F 22 40 179 of 188 520  
Steven Hadley Beverley Athletic Club M 22 40 469 of 188 520  
Allan Harkins Unattached M 23 22 470 of 188 522  
Tony Dean Ackworth Road Runners M55 23 33 471 of 188 523  
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F50 25 07 180 of 188 529  
Barry Robson Road Runners Club M 25 36 472 of 188 530  
Maxine Firth Unattached F55 27 29 181 of 188 537  
Dothothy Carr Unattached F60 27 54 182 of 188 539  
John Power Unattached M 30 38 473 of 188 549  
Victoria Hague Unattached F 30 39 183 of 188 549  
Christine Morgan Hull Springhead Harriers F60 30 54 184 of 188 550  
Sharon Mason Hull Springhead Harriers F45 30 54 185 of 188 550  
Peter Taylor Denby Dale Travellers M 31 45 474 of 188 553  
Michaela Walker Unattached F 33 04 186 of 188 558  
Jean Snelling Knavesmire Harriers F70 33 53 187 of 188 561  
Michael Rutherford Unattached M 34 23 475 of 188 562  
Susan Birbeck Eccleshill Road Runners F40 38 29 188 of 188 577  
John Bruce Unattached M 38 44 476 of 188 578  
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=822&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019