Results
Results for
Huddersfield Park Run
on the 13th Jan 2018
Full Name
Club
Cat
H
M
S
Position
Ranking Score
Grand Prix
Matthew Pierson
Stainland Lions
M
16
58
1 of 830
196
0
Ed Hyland
Stainland Lions
M
17
22
2 of 830
200
0
Luc Burnip
Lancaster University
M
17
27
3 of 830
201
0
James Young
Meltham Athletic Club
M40
17
39
4 of 830
204
0
Leo Timmins
Unattached
M35
18
00
5 of 830
207
0
Paul Booker
Halifax Harriers
M
18
09
6 of 830
209
0
Darren Reece
Huddersfield Road Runners
M35
18
10
7 of 830
209
0
Tim Brook
Northowram Pumas
M35
18
17
8 of 830
211
0
Rashpal Khangura
Unattached
M35
18
19
9 of 830
211
0
Ian Rafferty
Unattached
M45
18
20
10 of 830
211
0
Joseph Thompson
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M
18
28
11 of 830
213
0
Chris Hall
Stainland Lions
M
18
35
12 of 830
214
9
Richard Brown
Stainland Lions
M50
18
36
13 of 830
214
11
Matthew Burke
Holmfirth Harriers
M
18
37
14 of 830
215
0
Luke Cranfield
Northowram Pumas
M
18
41
15 of 830
215
0
Daniel Greenwood
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
18
49
16 of 830
217
0
Ben Beverley
Spenborough & District AC
M
18
54
17 of 830
218
0
Gavin Foster
Stainland Lions
M
18
55
18 of 830
218
0
Michael Cottam
Stadium Runners
M
19
00
19 of 830
219
0
Greg Taylor
Unattached
M
19
08
20 of 830
220
0
Paul Cowling
Unattached
M
19
12
21 of 830
221
0
Christopher Oldfield
Wakefield Triathlon
M40
19
23
22 of 830
223
0
Samuel Rich
Unattached
M
19
34
23 of 830
225
0
Scott Bradbury
Acre Street Runners
M35
19
35
24 of 830
226
0
James Hughes
Stadium Runners
M35
19
46
25 of 830
228
0
Leon Severn
Stainland Lions
M
19
47
26 of 830
228
6
Eleanor Barrow
Unattached
F
19
49
27 of 830
228
0
Ralph Barker
Denby Dale Travellers
M60
19
52
28 of 830
229
4
David Roberts
Stainland Lions
M50
19
57
29 of 830
230
7
David Taylor
Wakefield Triathlon
M35
19
59
30 of 830
230
0
Matthew Kelly
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
00
31 of 830
231
0
Karl Dransfield
Holmfirth Harriers
M
20
12
34 of 830
233
0
David Scrivener
Saltaire Striders
M35
20
19
38 of 830
234
0
Andy Barnes
Vegan Runners UK
M50
20
20
39 of 830
234
0
Darren Earnshaw
Stadium Runners
M40
20
28
41 of 830
236
0
Neil Burrows
Acre Street Runners
M40
20
31
43 of 830
237
0
Ricky South
Holmfirth Harriers
M55
20
33
44 of 830
237
0
Roisin McGrath
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F
20
33
45 of 830
237
0
Clayton Cutter
Stainland Lions
M35
20
43
46 of 830
239
0
Iain Hobbs
Vegan Runners UK
M
20
44
47 of 830
239
0
Nephi Alty
Saddleworth Runners
M50
20
44
48 of 830
239
0
David Milton
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
20
52
52 of 830
241
0
Andrew Boldy
Stainland Lions
M45
21
03
54 of 830
243
0
Mark Davies
Stadium Runners
M55
21
03
55 of 830
243
0
Emma Burke
Meltham Athletic Club
F45
21
06
56 of 830
243
0
David Miller
Stadium Runners
M45
21
17
60 of 830
245
0
Mark Speight
Stainland Lions
M50
21
37
62 of 830
249
0
Stephen Pickup
Stadium Runners
M40
21
38
63 of 830
249
0
James Wood
Acre Street Runners
M45
21
45
70 of 830
251
0
Sean Doyle
Unattached
M50
21
45
71 of 830
250
0
Robert Overton
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
48
72 of 830
251
0
Rob Whitwam
Acre Street Runners
M40
21
49
73 of 830
252
0
Chris Howarth
Stadium Runners
M45
22
13
79 of 830
256
0
Ashleigh Greenwood
Stadium Runners
F
22
26
83 of 830
259
0
Ian Hoskins
Stainland Lions
M50
22
26
84 of 830
259
0
Andrew Tomlinson
Acre Street Runners
M55
22
31
88 of 830
260
0
Gary Stanway
Dewsbury Road Runners
M55
22
32
89 of 830
260
0
Matthew Potter
Meltham Athletic Club
M
22
34
90 of 830
260
0
Ally Canning
Northowram Pumas
F
22
42
91 of 830
262
0
John Whitelock
Dewsbury Road Runners
M50
22
49
95 of 830
263
0
Andrew MacKrill
Stainland Lions
M40
22
49
96 of 830
263
0
Mike Lynch
Acre Street Runners
M50
22
51
98 of 830
263
0
Liam Moir
Sunderland Harriers
M
23
01
102 of 830
265
0
Steve Cuttell
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
23
02
104 of 830
266
0
Richard Stephenson
Unattached
M45
23
07
105 of 830
266
0
Nathan Watson
Unattached
M
23
13
109 of 830
267
0
John Cottam
Stadium Runners
M60
23
24
119 of 830
270
0
Thomas Farmer
Denby Dale Travellers
M
23
25
121 of 830
270
0
Kate Shaw
Acre Street Runners
F45
23
25
122 of 830
270
0
Kathy Armitage
Stadium Runners
F45
23
32
127 of 830
271
8
Tonya Cole
Acre Street Runners
F40
23
34
128 of 830
272
0
Richard Spendlove
Stainland Lions
M70
23
35
130 of 830
272
0
Jeffrey Pierson
Holmfirth Harriers
M65
23
44
138 of 830
274
0
Steve Whalley
Acre Street Runners
M50
23
46
139 of 830
274
0
Dan Lock
Stadium Runners
M
23
49
141 of 830
275
0
Paul Corns
Stainland Lions
M45
23
54
144 of 830
276
0
Steve Schoolar
Stadium Runners
M55
24
01
149 of 830
277
0
Mark Preston
Stainland Lions
M50
24
02
151 of 830
277
0
John Lambe
Acre Street Runners
M45
24
03
152 of 830
277
0
Tony Crosby
Meltham Athletic Club
M50
24
07
156 of 830
278
0
Mark Polzin
Acre Street Runners
M60
24
13
157 of 830
279
0
Rob Mallinson
Stadium Runners
M
24
18
160 of 830
280
0
John Moore
Halifax Harriers
M45
24
20
164 of 830
281
0
Chris Lofthouse
Unattached
M35
24
21
166 of 830
280
0
James Spencer
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
24
23
167 of 830
281
0
Alexa Schoolar
Stadium Runners
F35
24
23
168 of 830
281
0
Karl Leonard
Unattached
M45
24
34
176 of 830
283
0
Alexander Bostwick
Wakefield Harriers
M
24
54
186 of 830
287
0
David Harpin
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
M65
24
55
188 of 830
287
0
Oliver Bostwick
Wakefield Harriers
M
24
59
192 of 830
288
0
Sarah Bostwick
Wakefield Harriers
F40
24
59
193 of 830
288
0
Olivia Bass-Woodcock
Holmfirth Harriers
F
25
01
195 of 830
288
0
Rhianne Cowman
Acre Street Runners
F
25
06
199 of 830
289
0
Nigel Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
25
08
202 of 830
290
0
Charlotte Thornton
Spenborough & District AC
F
25
09
203 of 830
290
0
Jo Ledgard
Acre Street Runners
F45
25
22
211 of 830
292
0
Matt Smith
Stadium Runners
M35
25
36
216 of 830
295
0
Justine Pedler
Smiley Paces
F50
26
07
240 of 830
301
0
Stuart Lee
Acre Street Runners
M50
26
17
252 of 830
303
0
Richard Beaumont
Meltham Athletic Club
M60
26
21
256 of 830
304
0
Amy Smith
Pudsey Pacers
F
26
33
265 of 830
306
0
Karen Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
F40
26
37
267 of 830
307
0
Peter Kennedy
Acre Street Runners
M45
26
41
268 of 830
308
0
Andy Prosser
Acre Street Runners
M55
26
50
280 of 830
309
0
Zena Whalley
Acre Street Runners
F50
26
52
283 of 830
310
0
Susan Cash
Stainland Lions
F50
26
53
284 of 830
310
0
Caroline Ridley-Duff
Unattached
F50
27
01
289 of 830
311
0
Martin McVeigh
Acre Street Runners
M65
27
11
297 of 830
313
0
Robert Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M45
27
14
299 of 830
314
0
Bill Hunter
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
27
18
302 of 830
315
0
Michael Fox
Stainland Lions
M45
27
21
303 of 830
315
0
Helen Dempsey
Acre Street Runners
F55
27
23
305 of 830
316
0
Paul Butterfield
Stainland Lions
M55
27
39
316 of 830
319
0
Katherine Day
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
27
40
317 of 830
319
0
Janine Holloway
Stadium Runners
F50
27
41
319 of 830
319
0
Jordan Lister
St Albans Striders
M
27
43
321 of 830
320
0
David Rushworth
Stainland Lions
M50
27
52
329 of 830
321
0
Louise Galvin
Vegan Runners UK
F45
27
53
331 of 830
322
0
Julie Polzin
Acre Street Runners
F55
28
02
339 of 830
323
0
Simon Fielding
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
28
04
341 of 830
324
0
Paul Winn
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
28
05
342 of 830
324
0
Jake Rhodes
Acre Street Runners
M
28
25
356 of 830
328
0
Mark Oldham-Fox
Acre Street Runners
M50
28
34
364 of 830
329
0
Suzy Overton
Acre Street Runners
F40
28
37
366 of 830
330
0
Declan Austin
Acre Street Runners
M55
28
38
367 of 830
330
0
Richard Whale
Holmfirth Harriers
M60
28
54
374 of 830
333
0
Mary Hirst
Acre Street Runners
F50
28
59
379 of 830
334
0
Samantha Davies
Acre Street Runners
F50
29
03
382 of 830
335
0
James Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M
29
06
384 of 830
336
0
Neil Hopkinson
Meltham Athletic Club
M55
29
11
387 of 830
336
0
Ruth Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
15
392 of 830
337
0
Lisa Oldfield
Meltham Athletic Club
F35
29
21
397 of 830
338
0
Katy Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F
29
25
400 of 830
339
0
Simon Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
M50
29
25
401 of 830
339
0
Jonn Taylor
Acre Street Runners
M60
29
30
407 of 830
340
0
Maggie Burrows
Acre Street Runners
F55
29
40
418 of 830
342
0
Marie-claire Micuta
Acre Street Runners
F40
29
46
423 of 830
343
0
Martin Carr
Stainland Lions
M45
29
57
431 of 830
345
0
Finlay Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M
29
59
433 of 830
346
0
Dave Reilly
Rochdale Triathlon
M45
30
01
436 of 830
346
0
Ian Douglas
Acre Street Runners
M60
30
10
442 of 830
348
0
Carl Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
M40
30
11
443 of 830
348
0
Jill Hampshire
Acre Street Runners
F
30
15
448 of 830
349
0
Olivia McKenna
Acre Street Runners
F
30
17
449 of 830
349
0
David Clarkson
Acre Street Runners
M45
30
18
450 of 830
349
0
Diane Lee
Holmfirth Harriers
F40
30
21
454 of 830
350
0
Matthew Baker
Acre Street Runners
M45
30
25
461 of 830
351
0
Sarah Ross
Holmfirth Harriers
F50
30
29
464 of 830
351
0
Melanie Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
30
30
465 of 830
352
0
Russell Dyson
Stadium Runners
M70
30
32
467 of 830
352
0
Catherine Cruickshank
Acre Street Runners
F35
30
33
469 of 830
352
0
Emma Oldhamfox
Acre Street Runners
F40
30
34
472 of 830
352
0
Michael Poole
Stainland Lions
M40
30
35
473 of 830
353
0
Gillian Lodge
Stadium Runners
F35
30
35
474 of 830
353
0
Jude Faulkner
Stainland Lions
F50
30
40
478 of 830
354
0
Anthony Pinnington
Stainland Lions
M55
30
40
479 of 830
354
0
Sue Pryke
Acre Street Runners
F45
30
53
492 of 830
356
0
Sharon Wilson
Northowram Pumas
F35
30
57
495 of 830
357
0
Alison Hall
Spenborough & District AC
F50
31
06
502 of 830
359
0
Gail Schofield
Stainland Lions
F45
31
13
506 of 830
360
0
Claire Tasker
Stadium Runners
F
31
17
510 of 830
361
0
Hilary Booth
Stadium Runners
F55
31
26
518 of 830
362
0
Carol Lutz
Acre Street Runners
F50
31
36
525 of 830
364
0
Ken Chilcott
Stainland Lions
M50
31
37
527 of 830
365
0
Julie Todd
Acre Street Runners
F45
31
39
529 of 830
365
0
Roy Scriven
Unattached
M55
31
41
531 of 830
365
0
Philip Hobbs
Holmfirth Harriers
M50
31
46
533 of 830
366
0
Katherine Huggett
Acre Street Runners
F35
31
49
537 of 830
367
0
Caroline Thorpe
Acre Street Runners
F40
31
50
539 of 830
367
0
Mark Nicholson
Acre Street Runners
M
32
00
548 of 830
369
0
Ginny Rushworth
Stainland Lions
F55
32
02
550 of 830
369
0
Diane Scholefield
Acre Street Runners
F45
32
06
557 of 830
370
0
Alison Young
Meltham Athletic Club
F40
32
07
560 of 830
370
0
Simon Thompson
Acre Street Runners
M45
32
17
576 of 830
372
0
Caroline Taylor
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
44
595 of 830
377
0
Joanne Lomax
Warrington Road Runners
F35
32
45
597 of 830
378
0
John Gray
Meltham Athletic Club
M45
32
46
598 of 830
378
0
Faye Woolsey
Acre Street Runners
F35
32
48
600 of 830
378
0
Angela Joseph
Acre Street Runners
F40
32
49
601 of 830
378
0
Joyce Bottomley
Brighouse Bumble Bees
F55
32
51
602 of 830
378
0
Caroline White
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F45
32
54
603 of 830
379
0
Naomi Eastwood
Acre Street Runners
F
32
56
604 of 830
380
0
Ruth Thomas
Meltham Athletic Club
F50
33
00
607 of 830
381
0
Lisa Aspinall
Northowram Pumas
F
33
01
609 of 830
381
0
Lyndsey Seward
Stadium Runners
F40
33
29
619 of 830
386
0
Paula Armstrong
Acre Street Runners
F45
33
45
626 of 830
389
0
Snehal Patel
Acre Street Runners
F50
33
46
627 of 830
389
0
Linda Brewis
Longwood Harriers Athletic Club
F60
34
07
637 of 830
393
0
Wendy Brook
Acre Street Runners
F50
34
09
639 of 830
394
0
Alison Cottam
Stadium Runners
F60
34
09
640 of 830
394
0
Sally Smith
Acre Street Runners
F40
34
21
646 of 830
396
0
Leah Swallow
Acre Street Runners
F
34
33
653 of 830
398
0
Rachel Lawton
Stainland Lions
F50
34
34
654 of 830
399
0
Helen Bennett
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
03
668 of 830
404
0
Tim Cock
Holmfirth Harriers
M70
35
10
670 of 830
405
0
Faye Swift
Acre Street Runners
F
35
22
672 of 830
408
0
Avril Smith
Stainland Lions
F70
35
27
673 of 830
409
0
Jamie Elliott
Acre Street Runners
M
35
39
678 of 830
411
0
Ingeborg Verheijke
Acre Street Runners
F50
35
41
682 of 830
411
0
Su Lodge
Acre Street Runners
F55
35
42
683 of 830
412
0
Melanie Ford
Acre Street Runners
F50
36
01
691 of 830
415
0
Marie McGovern
Stainland Lions
F55
36
19
703 of 830
419
0
Stuart Pryke
Acre Street Runners
M45
36
36
715 of 830
422
0
Christopher Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
M65
36
43
717 of 830
423
0
Julie Clough
Acre Street Runners
F45
36
58
721 of 830
426
0
Tracey Cable
Acre Street Runners
F55
37
13
729 of 830
429
0
Denise Chaplin
Acre Street Runners
F55
37
36
737 of 830
434
0
Matthew Pattison
Stadium Runners
M35
37
37
739 of 830
434
0
Vicky Clarke
Acre Street Runners
F35
37
38
740 of 830
434
0
Karen O'Doherty
Acre Street Runners
F35
37
38
741 of 830
434
0
Nicola Ingle
Acre Street Runners
F45
37
39
742 of 830
434
0
Sarah-jane Pattison
Unattached
F35
37
45
745 of 830
435
0
Sara Knight
Unattached
F
38
14
751 of 830
440
0
Femi Sobo-Allen
Holmfirth Harriers
F45
38
50
761 of 830
448
0
Stuart Chaplin
Acre Street Runners
M60
39
14
770 of 830
452
0
Grace Dronsfield
Acre Street Runners
F55
39
20
771 of 830
454
0
Jayne Gudgeon
Acre Street Runners
F50
39
35
775 of 830
456
0
Nicola Piwowarski
Acre Street Runners
F
39
52
777 of 830
460
0
Louise Cain
Acre Street Runners
F35
40
28
784 of 830
467
0
Julie Singleton
Unattached
F50
44
56
816 of 830
518
0
Diana Kaye
Wakefield Triathlon
F60
56
08
829 of 830
647
0
Phil Emery
Acre Street Runners
M60
56
09
830 of 830
647
0
<<< View the External Full Results
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8256&fwd=1
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
<<< Download a CSV file
<<< Back To Main Results Page
Home
|
News
|
Membership
|
Calendar
|
Results
|
Rankings
|
Club Runs
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Events
|
Dewsbury 10k
|
X Country
|
Newsletter
|
Club Kit
|
Club Colours
|
Flat Cap 5
|
Gallery
|
Profiles
|
Bob Graham Round
Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2024