View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1904490
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Selby Park Run on the 16th Dec 2017
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Gregan Clarkson Kingston Upon Hull AC M35  16 42 1 of 300 194 
Daniel Tate Unattached M35  17 01 2 of 300 197 
Ted Mockett Ranelagh Harriers M35  17 21 3 of 300 201 
Martin Peck Roberttown Road Runners M35  17 48 4 of 300 206 
Phillip Batty Unattached M  17 56 5 of 300 207 
Matthew Shillings Unattached M  18 30 6 of 300 214 
Scott Daly Pontefract Athletics Club M45  18 34 7 of 300 215 
Wayne Fennell Unattached M  18 45 8 of 300 217 
Martin Place Sweatshop Running Community M50  18 54 9 of 300 219 
David Stainthorpe Selby Striders M45  19 05 10 of 300 221 
Patrick Harness Goole Viking Striders M  19 08 11 of 300 222 
Lee Dickinson Tingley Runfit M  19 12 12 of 300 223 
Galen Hill Unattached M40  19 30 13 of 300 226 
Tony Padgett Chapel Allerton Runners M  19 42 14 of 300 228 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M  19 48 15 of 300 230 
Jon Boote Roberttown Road Runners M45  19 49 16 of 300 230 
Richard Bramham Goole Viking Striders M55  19 51 17 of 300 230 13 
Sarah Hunter Ackworth Road Runners F  19 52 18 of 300 230 
Joseph Middup Selby Striders M  19 58 19 of 300 232 
John Broom Penistone Footpath Runners M45  19 59 20 of 300 232 
Robert Howard Hyde Park Harriers M  20 09 21 of 300 234 
Ed Senior Roberttown Road Runners M  20 15 22 of 300 235 
Rob Waugh Unattached M35  20 16 23 of 300 235 
John Hughes Roberttown Road Runners M40  20 21 24 of 300 236 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M  20 23 25 of 300 236 
Hannah Preston Unattached F  20 34 26 of 300 238 
Philip Kelly Totley Athletic Club M45  20 35 27 of 300 239 
Elizabeth Nairn Selby Striders F  20 36 28 of 300 239 
Andy Evans Sweatshop Running Community M50  20 44 30 of 300 240 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  20 53 33 of 300 242 
Tom Paget Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  21 08 35 of 300 245 
Stephen Porritt York Triathlon Club  M35  21 12 36 of 300 246 
David Scully Danum Harriers  M50  21 13 37 of 300 246 
Joe Scully Danum Harriers  M  21 14 38 of 300 246 
Stefan Durkin Knavesmire Harriers M45  21 24 40 of 300 248 
Alex Wyke-Ulliott Rothwell Harriers M  21 32 41 of 300 250 
Isaac Middup Selby Striders M  22 00 44 of 300 255 
Chris Howarth Stadium Runners M45  22 06 45 of 300 256 
Adrian Craven Selby Striders M45  22 09 46 of 300 257 
Steve Middup Selby Striders M55  22 10 47 of 300 257 
Wayne Gardiner Goole Viking Striders M  22 32 51 of 300 261 
Simon Paul Selby Striders M  22 34 52 of 300 262 
Emma Tune Goole Viking Striders F  22 35 53 of 300 262 
Ewan G Unattached M  22 43 54 of 300 263 
Angela Dales Sweatshop Running Community F45  22 44 55 of 300 263 
Aaron Johnston Sweatshop Running Community M  22 47 56 of 300 264 
Chris Sharp Ackworth Road Runners M  22 51 57 of 300 265 
Adrian Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners M50  22 52 58 of 300 265 
Dawn Broom Penistone Footpath Runners F50  22 53 59 of 300 265 
Edward Wyke-Ulliott Rothwell Harriers M45  22 55 60 of 300 266 
Nigel Taylor Selby Striders M45  22 59 61 of 300 267 
David Mullaney Tadcaster Harriers M55  23 02 62 of 300 267 
Phil McMahon Roberttown Road Runners M35  23 07 66 of 300 268 
Chris Heneachon Selby Striders M45  23 08 67 of 300 268 
Steven Whitlam Goole Viking Striders M50  23 08 68 of 300 268 
Alan Marshall Selby Striders M50  23 11 70 of 300 269 
Lee Hopkins Ackworth Road Runners M40  23 12 71 of 300 269 
Tom Bramham Goole Viking Striders M  23 13 72 of 300 269 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50  23 17 75 of 300 270 
Andrew Masterman Goole Viking Striders M50  23 18 76 of 300 270 
Zoey Jayne Selby Striders F40  23 21 77 of 300 271 
Adam Fearnley Ackworth Road Runners M  23 34 80 of 300 273 
Richard Falkingham Bingley Harriers M50  23 37 81 of 300 274 
Brian Shaw Rothwell Harriers M50  23 38 82 of 300 274 
Beth Grogan Goole Youth AC F  23 39 83 of 300 274 
Paul Anderson Unattached M35  23 47 85 of 300 275 
Egg Cameron Unattached F  23 47 86 of 300 275 
Aron Hinds Hyde Park Harriers M  23 48 87 of 300 276 
Adrian Leach Ackworth Road Runners M50  23 49 88 of 300 276 
Stephen Ingledew Selby Striders M65  23 51 89 of 300 277 
Chris Dugher Selby Striders M40  23 52 90 of 300 277 
Sue Tindall Tadcaster Harriers F45  23 57 92 of 300 278 
Gary Stanley Sweatshop Running Community M45  24 03 95 of 300 278 
Emma Place Sweatshop Running Community F  24 16 98 of 300 281 
Heather Whitaker Goole Viking Striders F  24 20 100 of 300 282 
Alys Griffiths Hyde Park Harriers F  24 27 103 of 300 284 
Tom Mason Hyde Park Harriers M  24 29 104 of 300 284 
Mark Hudson Danum Harriers  M45  24 31 105 of 300 284 
Olga Rayner Roberttown Road Runners F35  24 38 106 of 300 286 
Katy Close Selby Striders F35  24 44 108 of 300 287 
Caroline Burden Unattached F  24 54 109 of 300 288 
Marcus Reid Christian Runners UK M45  24 55 112 of 300 288 
Jason Westmoreland Christian Runners UK M45  24 56 113 of 300 289 
Julie Beaumont Roberttown Road Runners F50  25 03 114 of 300 290 
Felicity Caddick Selby Striders F35  25 17 120 of 300 293 
Emma Smith Unattached F40  25 20 121 of 300 293 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  25 27 124 of 300 295 
Heather Fulton Hyde Park Harriers F  25 29 125 of 300 296 
Richard Bromley Selby Striders M65  25 35 127 of 300 297 
Alistair MacLeod Knavesmire Harriers M55  25 36 128 of 300 297 
Vivianne Fraser Knavesmire Harriers F50  25 37 129 of 300 297 
Elodie Minazzi Roberttown Road Runners F35  25 42 131 of 300 298 
Andrew Forsyth Askern & District Running Club M55  25 45 132 of 300 299 
Paul Smith Askern & District Running Club M65  25 46 133 of 300 299 
Carl Ward Selby Striders M40  25 57 139 of 300 301 
Tim Heneghan Sweatshop Running Community M50  25 59 140 of 300 301 
Charlotte Smith Ackworth Road Runners F  26 20 143 of 300 305 
David Kellett Selby Striders M60  26 21 144 of 300 306 
Ellen Van Ranelagh Harriers F35  26 28 147 of 300 307 
Peter Fox Selby Striders M50  26 31 148 of 300 307 
Jeannette Boote Roberttown Road Runners F45  26 32 149 of 300 308 
Ian Martin York Triathlon Club  M50  26 37 152 of 300 309 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F40  26 47 155 of 300 311 
Debbie Barton Ackworth Road Runners F50  27 05 156 of 300 314 
Heather Ellis Dewsbury Road Runners F45  27 08 158 of 300 315 
Martyn Stearn Ackworth Road Runners M65  27 09 159 of 300 315 
Jamie Sims Killamarsh Kestrels Running Club M40  27 13 161 of 300 316 
Matilda Rhodes Hyde Park Harriers F  27 16 163 of 300 316 
Mark Ramskill Sweatshop Running Community M45  27 19 165 of 300 316 
Danny Sampson York Triathlon Club  M45  27 23 167 of 300 318 
Jo Yendell Methley Striders F55  27 27 170 of 300 318 
Natalie Jackson Selby Striders F  27 28 171 of 300 319 
Wendy Ormsby Selby Striders F55  27 41 174 of 300 321 
Peter Shillings Goole Viking Striders M60  27 46 175 of 300 322 
Keith Graham Sweatshop Running Community M50  27 52 176 of 300 323 
David Ellicott Keswick Athletic Club M40  28 01 177 of 300 325 
Lucy Jamison Unattached F  28 02 178 of 300 325 
Rob Jamison Unattached M40  28 07 179 of 300 326 
Lee Lockwood Selby Striders M  28 13 180 of 300 327 
Stephen Rodgerson Sweatshop Running Community M55  28 28 182 of 300 330 
Lizzie Kershaw Unattached F35  28 40 184 of 300 332 
Glenn Davies Acre Street Runners M50  28 41 185 of 300 333 
Samantha Davies Acre Street Runners F50  28 42 186 of 300 333 
Archie Sissons Unattached M50  28 49 187 of 300 334 
Wendy Bourner Ackworth Road Runners F50  29 29 193 of 300 342 
Jeff Denton Ackworth Road Runners M65  29 29 194 of 300 342 
David G Unattached M45  29 37 196 of 300 343 
Jane Bennett Pontefract Athletics Club F45  29 39 199 of 300 344 
Andrew Sumpton Pontefract Athletics Club M50  29 50 200 of 300 346 
Peter Foster Unattached M  30 13 205 of 300 350 
Dave John Sweatshop Running Community M50  30 21 206 of 300 351 
Nicola Wyke Rothwell Harriers F45  30 26 207 of 300 353 
Sue Hatfield York Acorn Running Club F45  30 31 210 of 300 354 
Melissa Pateman York Acorn Running Club F  30 38 211 of 300 355 
Andrea Whitehead Selby Striders F35  31 08 214 of 300 361 
Anne Lewis Unattached F65  31 21 217 of 300 363 
Karen Wilkinson Roberttown Road Runners F55  31 21 218 of 300 364 
Christine Hall Ackworth Road Runners F60  31 32 220 of 300 366 
Sharon Schofield Barnsley Harriers F50  31 55 221 of 300 370 
Melvyn Burton Crossgates Harriers M65  32 02 224 of 300 371 
Alana Reveley Unattached F  32 11 229 of 300 373 
Jane Hopwood Selby Striders F45  33 08 237 of 300 384 
Gillian Kellett Selby Striders F60  33 24 238 of 300 387 
Claire Dunham Unattached F50  33 27 239 of 300 387 
Graham Baker Unattached M55  33 48 243 of 300 391 
Brian Watts Askern & District Running Club M70  34 05 244 of 300 395 
Helen Craven Selby Striders F45  34 10 245 of 300 396 
Caroline Hopkins Sweatshop Running Community F40  34 11 246 of 300 396 
Lesley White Sweatshop Running Community F55  34 35 248 of 300 401 
Amanda Astbury Pontefract Athletics Club F40  34 39 249 of 300 402 25 
Jeanette Sullivan Selby Striders F55  34 42 251 of 300 402 
Susie Foster Unattached F45  37 02 266 of 300 429 
Elizabeth Thompson Unattached F35  37 07 267 of 300 430 
Lesley Mizen Tadcaster Harriers F50  37 24 271 of 300 434 
Peter Samuelson Spectrum Striders Running Club M70  39 12 275 of 300 455 
Isabel Wood Ackworth Road Runners F  40 04 278 of 300 465 
Clare Wood Methley Striders F35  40 10 279 of 300 465 
Hannah Skelton Sweatshop Running Community F  40 15 280 of 300 466 
Gregory Skelton Sweatshop Running Community M  40 16 281 of 300 466 
John Willis Selby Striders M  43 44 288 of 300 507 
Christine Shaw Rothwell Harriers F45  44 21 292 of 300 514 
Jonathan Webb Sweatshop Running Community M45  52 14 295 of 300 605 
Vicky Webb Sweatshop Running Community F45  52 15 296 of 300 605 
Lindsey Glenville Selby Striders F55  52 16 297 of 300 606 
Iain Wood Ackworth Road Runners M40  52 45 299 of 300 612 
Lesley Stainthorpe Selby Striders F40  54 05 300 of 300 627 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8348&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019