Results

 
 
Results for Roundhay Park Run on the 20th Jan 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Jeremy Ladyman Valley Striders M40  18 23 1 of 338 194 
Thomas Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club M  18 58 2 of 338 200 
Richard Thomson Unattached M  19 22 3 of 338 204 
David Middlemas Unattached M45  19 50 4 of 338 208 
Mark Bailey Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  19 54 5 of 338 210 
Jon Greenwell Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 00 6 of 338 211 
Stephen Morris Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  20 08 7 of 338 212 
Joseph Morton Rounday Runners M35  20 19 8 of 338 214 
Andy Turner Rounday Runners M  20 27 9 of 338 215 
Chris Tinker Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  20 39 10 of 338 218 
Alistair Cooke Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  20 51 11 of 338 220 
Mick Loftus Valley Striders M50  20 57 12 of 338 221 
Nicholas Mitchell Vegan Runners UK M  21 23 13 of 338 225 20 
Graham Tracey Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M45  21 44 14 of 338 229 
Darren Whiting Wetherby Runners M  21 47 15 of 338 230 
Liam Smith Unattached M  21 51 16 of 338 230 
Phil Ward Unattached M35  21 57 17 of 338 231 
Adam Parton Valley Striders M45  21 58 18 of 338 231 
Tom Blankenstein Edinburgh Athletic Club M  22 06 19 of 338 233 
Matt Sackwood Unattached M  22 07 20 of 338 233 
Ian Sanderson Valley Striders M45  22 10 21 of 338 234 
Nick Chamberlain Unattached M35  22 12 22 of 338 233 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M40  22 17 23 of 338 235 
Jonathan Paul Unattached M40  22 25 24 of 338 236 
Sean Fitzgerald Valley Striders M35  22 29 25 of 338 237 
Stephen Robson Knavesmire Harriers M35  22 40 26 of 338 239 
Stuart Little Horsforth Harriers M  22 43 27 of 338 239 
Joel Giddings Valley Striders M45  22 49 28 of 338 240 
Adrian Stott Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  22 58 30 of 338 242 
Keith Sexton Valley Striders M45  23 00 32 of 338 242 
Mark Twitchett Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  23 01 33 of 338 242 
Tim Straughan Valley Striders M50  23 01 34 of 338 242 
Stuart Marshall Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  23 06 35 of 338 243 
Michael Vinegrad Chapel Allerton Runners M35  23 12 37 of 338 244 
Jon Eagle Horsforth Harriers M55  23 20 38 of 338 246 
Warren Dennison Unattached M50  23 23 39 of 338 246 
Innes Young Rounday Runners M40  23 26 40 of 338 247 
Chloe Hudson Valley Striders F35  23 38 44 of 338 249 
Simon Price Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  23 41 45 of 338 250 
Sharon Williams Unattached F50  23 44 46 of 338 250 
Martin Stubbs Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55  23 45 47 of 338 250 
Graham Pawley Valley Striders M50  23 55 51 of 338 252 
Jim Brassil Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  23 58 53 of 338 253 
David Booth Farsley Flyers M55  24 01 54 of 338 253 
Michael Robins Valley Striders M55  24 03 55 of 338 253 
Jamie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  24 10 57 of 338 255 
Ceara Sexton Leeds City Athletic Club F  24 21 60 of 338 257 
Allan Dodds Rounday Runners M40  24 26 61 of 338 257 
Bobak Walker Rounday Runners M35  24 29 62 of 338 258 
David Heels Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  24 33 63 of 338 259 
Bob Johnston Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M70  24 35 64 of 338 259 
Richard Gibbs Rounday Runners M40  24 43 66 of 338 260 
Hannah Corne Valley Striders F35  24 45 67 of 338 261 
Richard Borrowdale Sunderland Harriers M35  24 46 68 of 338 261 
Phil Hutchinson Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  24 47 69 of 338 261 
Tom Paget Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  24 48 70 of 338 261 
James O'Rourke Halifax Harriers M40  24 49 71 of 338 261 
Dave Weight Rounday Runners M50  24 50 72 of 338 262 
Joe Steele Rounday Runners M45  24 51 73 of 338 262 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35  24 52 74 of 338 262 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40  24 55 76 of 338 263 
Paul Wheelhouse Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45  24 59 78 of 338 263 
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M  25 01 80 of 338 264 
James Carvello Rounday Runners M35  25 03 81 of 338 264 
David Waring Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M55  25 04 82 of 338 264 
Mark Burns Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50  25 17 87 of 338 266 
Nicky Best Farsley Flyers M45  25 18 88 of 338 267 
Nicholas John Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  25 25 91 of 338 268 
Stephanie Gledhill Valley Striders F35  25 30 95 of 338 269 
Denise McGeachy Chapel Allerton Runners F35  25 33 96 of 338 269 
Rachel Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F40  25 39 98 of 338 270 
Craig Maffey Rounday Runners M50  25 42 99 of 338 271 
Michael Gibbins Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40  25 51 102 of 338 272 
Sean Mullany Rounday Runners M50  25 52 103 of 338 273 
Helen Hobson Chapel Allerton Runners F45  25 53 104 of 338 273 
Ralph Kidner Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M60  25 55 106 of 338 273 
Andrew Smith Rounday Runners M45  26 12 110 of 338 276 
Rowan Alberry Milton Keynes AC F  26 20 113 of 338 277 
Dawn Parton Valley Striders F40  26 28 115 of 338 279 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M55  26 34 118 of 338 280 
Sofia Robottom Valley Striders F  26 35 119 of 338 280 
Erica Hiorns Valley Striders F50  26 45 127 of 338 282 
David Harpin Longwood Harriers Athletic Club M65  27 03 132 of 338 285 
Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers M  27 04 133 of 338 285 
Neil Williams Milton Keynes AC M35  27 08 135 of 338 286 
Sarah Hall Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  27 09 136 of 338 286 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F  27 12 139 of 338 287 
Naomi Kellett Hyde Park Harriers F  27 14 141 of 338 287 
Alison Pullan Hyde Park Harriers F  27 22 148 of 338 288 
Ken Poyner Sweatshop Running Community M60  27 26 150 of 338 289 
Ann Chivers Rounday Runners F35  27 27 152 of 338 289 
Kate Dossett Chapel Allerton Runners F40  27 35 154 of 338 291 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F55  27 42 156 of 338 292 
Helen Gray Rounday Runners F  27 53 162 of 338 294 
Anna Stocks Hyde Park Harriers F  27 59 164 of 338 295 
Adam Sumnall Hyde Park Harriers M  28 00 165 of 338 295 
Stu Sklinar Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  28 01 167 of 338 295 
Pascale Fotherby Valley Striders F35  28 04 169 of 338 296 
Sarah Mann Valley Striders F35  28 04 170 of 338 296 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50  28 13 176 of 338 297 
Adam Bull Fylde Coast Runners M50  28 27 180 of 338 300 
Paul Shercliff Rounday Runners M  28 29 181 of 338 300 
Heather Pawley Valley Striders F50  28 31 182 of 338 300 
Leslie Shipley Bramley Breezers M65  28 37 186 of 338 301 
Samantha Jane Chapel Allerton Runners F  28 38 187 of 338 302 
Vicky Houghton Hyde Park Harriers F35  28 39 188 of 338 302 
Matthew Hunt Pudsey Pacers M40  28 42 190 of 338 302 
Louise Walker Rounday Runners F35  28 46 192 of 338 303 
Surinder Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F40  28 56 195 of 338 305 
Claire Young Rounday Runners F35  29 04 198 of 338 306 
Stephanie Matu Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F  29 11 201 of 338 307 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35  29 16 203 of 338 308 
Gary David Valley Striders M35  29 27 209 of 338 310 
Sharon Whitworth Meltham Athletic Club F45  29 31 212 of 338 311 
Stuart Harris Valley Striders M35  29 41 214 of 338 313 
Mike Cleasby Doncaster Athletic Club M40  30 00 219 of 338 316 
Howard Smith Abbey Runners M50  30 23 229 of 338 320 
Rebecca Smith Rounday Runners F  30 44 234 of 338 324 
Philip Lewis Abbey Runners M  30 45 235 of 338 324 
Rachel Waters Valley Striders F  30 50 239 of 338 325 
Nicholas Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M  30 55 243 of 338 326 
Tom Langdon Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M35  30 56 244 of 338 326 
Sharon Coles Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  30 58 247 of 338 326 
Daniella Hembra Chapel Allerton Runners F40  31 11 252 of 338 329 
Becky Murray Valley Striders F40  31 11 253 of 338 329 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55  31 16 256 of 338 329 
Anne Jones Valley Striders F50  31 32 259 of 338 332 
Amar Bhatti Virgin Active Road Runners M45  31 33 260 of 338 332 
Judith Marshall Pudsey Pacers F50  31 35 261 of 338 333 
Laura James Rounday Runners F35  31 57 265 of 338 337 
Meryll Cripps Valley Striders F65  32 38 272 of 338 344 
Sarah Mills Horsforth Harriers F35  33 07 277 of 338 349 
Ian Rayner Rounday Runners M55  33 08 278 of 338 349 
Amanda Lewis Abbey Runners F  33 10 279 of 338 349 
Dave John Sweatshop Running Community M50  33 26 283 of 338 352 
Mary Butterworth Rounday Runners F35  33 36 285 of 338 354 
Jaz Bangerh Hyde Park Harriers F45  33 50 289 of 338 356 
Ian Rutson Wakefield Triathlon M40  34 01 290 of 338 358 
Becki Maud Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  34 14 294 of 338 361 
Lindsay Lowson Chapel Allerton Runners F50  35 27 304 of 338 373 
Rachel Woolford Newcastle University F  35 43 305 of 338 376 
Rachel Curtis Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F55  35 58 307 of 338 379 
Helen Jackson Hyde Park Harriers F35  36 52 318 of 338 388 
Ruth Robson Knavesmire Harriers F  39 25 325 of 338 415 
Pearl Shipley Bramley Breezers F60  39 26 326 of 338 415 
Carol Diane Fylde Coast Runners F45  42 53 331 of 338 452 
Rhianna Kate Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club F35  53 28 337 of 338 563 
Jean Hussey Valley Striders F65  55 57 338 of 338 589 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8524&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Home | News | Membership | Calendar | Results | Rankings | Club Runs | About Us | Contact Us | Events | Dewsbury 10k | X Country | Newsletter | Club Kit | Club Colours | Flat Cap 5 | Gallery | Profiles | Bob Graham Round

Version 4.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2022