View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
1165206
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Temple Newsam 10 on the 14th Jan 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Phil Boynton Horsforth Harriers M 02 23 1 of 808 196 
Tom Rossum Unattached M 03 35 2 of 808 200 
Terry Midgley Valley Striders M45 04 05 3 of 808 202 
Angus Milne Hyde Park Harriers M 04 42 4 of 808 204 
Simon Jones Abbey Runners M 05 18 5 of 808 206 14 
Jack Rose Hyde Park Harriers M 05 47 6 of 808 207 25 
Glenton Johnson St Theresas M40 06 00 7 of 808 208 
Simon Ellis Denby Dale Travellers M40 06 29 8 of 808 209 25 
Mike Dearden Chapel Allerton Runners M35 07 15 9 of 808 212 
Andy Preene Unattached M55 07 33 11 of 808 212 
Rob Greenland Unattached M45 07 34 10 of 808 212 
Tim Savage City of Hull AC M45 07 39 12 of 808 213 
Lee Hardy Kirkstall Harriers M 07 44 13 of 808 213 20 
James Wood Wetherby Runners M35 09 01 15 of 808 217 
Lee Dickinson Unattached M 09 02 17 of 808 217 
Chris Plews Wetherby Runners M45 09 07 16 of 808 218 14 
Stephen Kirk City of York Athletics Club M35 09 19 21 of 808 218 
Gareth Copley-Jones Newcastle Staffs Athletic Club M35 09 30 18 of 808 219 15 
James Grant Pontefract Athletics Club M 09 43 19 of 808 219 24 
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M 09 52 20 of 808 220 
Rich Knell-Moore Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M40 09 55 22 of 808 220 
Stewart Nichol St Theresas M35 10 02 23 of 808 220 
Andy Carter Kirkstall Harriers M55 10 07 24 of 808 221 25 
Robert Butler Unattached M35 10 25 25 of 808 221 
Andy Butler Dewsbury Road Runners M45 10 32 26 of 808 222 
David Stainthorpe Selby Striders M50 10 36 35 of 808 222 
Sunny Cheema Abbey Runners M 10 41 27 of 808 223 12 
Dean Brown Kippax Harriers M 10 41 28 of 808 223 
Nicholas Mitchell Vegan Runners UK M 10 47 30 of 808 223 16 
Geoff Webber-Cross Chapel Allerton Runners M35 10 49 31 of 808 223 
David Carberry Wetherby Runners M45 10 55 32 of 808 223 
Dan Price Chapel Allerton Runners M 10 56 36 of 808 223 23 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M 11 00 33 of 808 224 
Mark Metcalfe Valley Striders M40 11 06 34 of 808 224 
Tom Fleming Unattached M 11 08 38 of 808 223 
Simon Garside Rothwell Harriers M50 11 38 39 of 808 226 
Kate Corcoran Unattached F35 11 43 40 of 808 225 
David Allison Chapel Allerton Runners M45 11 46 41 of 808 226 17 
Paul Adamson Crossgates Harriers M50 12 14 44 of 808 227 
Ian Moran Riverside Runners M50 12 27 46 of 808 228 
Daniel Clayton York Postal Harriers M45 13 08 49 of 808 230 24 
Mark Ayre Rounday Runners M50 13 08 50 of 808 230 17 
Niamh Jackson Kirkstall Harriers F35 13 10 48 of 808 230 
Stephen King Tadcaster Harriers M45 13 12 54 of 808 230 
Paul Murgatroyd South Leeds Lakers Running Club M50 13 18 51 of 808 231 
Michael Hemsworth Wakefield Triathlon M 13 38 53 of 808 232 
Nils Linstrum Wetherby Runners M 13 43 56 of 808 232 
Nick Elliott City of York Athletics Club M50 13 56 59 of 808 233 20 
Brian Harrold Chapel Allerton Runners M 14 21 60 of 808 234 
Tony Padgett Chapel Allerton Runners M 14 34 63 of 808 235 25 
Chris Carrick Kippax Harriers M40 14 37 64 of 808 235 17 
Leon Reeve Darlington Harriers M35 14 39 61 of 808 235 
James Clarke Crossgates Harriers M 14 51 62 of 808 236 14 
Johnathan Davies Dewsbury Road Runners M 15 04 66 of 808 236 
Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders F35 15 05 70 of 808 236 
Mark Jordan Harrogate Harriers M60 15 09 67 of 808 237 
Daniel Ayres St Theresas M40 15 11 69 of 808 237 
Adam Briggs Steel City Striders M45 15 32 72 of 808 238 
Alan Davy Kippax Harriers M35 15 34 71 of 808 238 
Mark Thonrton Farsley Flyers M40 15 39 74 of 808 238 
Andy Smith Knavesmire Harriers M35 15 44 73 of 808 238 25 
Simon Chandler Wetherby Runners M35 16 09 76 of 808 240 
Ian Downham Kippax Harriers M45 16 22 78 of 808 240 
Tony Robinson St Theresas M45 16 26 77 of 808 241 
Adam McAuley Steel City Striders M45 16 26 79 of 808 241 13 
Chris Cobb Rounday Runners M 16 46 80 of 808 242 
Paul Newsome St Theresas M40 16 47 83 of 808 242 
David Semmence Unattached M 16 49 87 of 808 241 
Matt Dawson Roberttown Road Runners M45 16 55 81 of 808 242 
Kyle Spencer Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  M 17 02 82 of 808 243 
Adrian Tolhurst Pickering Running Club M35 17 23 85 of 808 244 
Mike Hall Valley Striders M35 17 23 86 of 808 244 
Scott Kelly Wakefield Triathlon M50 17 41 88 of 808 245 
Richard Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers M45 17 41 90 of 808 245 16 
Phil Burton Rounday Runners M50 17 43 89 of 808 245 
Rebecca Gray Hyde Park Harriers F 18 03 91 of 808 246 
Nikki Eastwood Rounday Runners F50 18 08 93 of 808 246 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M40 18 12 92 of 808 246 
Peter Enever Pudsey Pacers M35 18 13 97 of 808 246 
Tom Brothwell Wetherby Runners M35 18 22 94 of 808 247 
Steven Boocock Unattached M50 18 27 99 of 808 246 
Joanne Bolton Kimberworth Striders F50 18 29 96 of 808 247 
Mark Haddrill Hyde Park Harriers M35 18 29 111 of 808 247 
David Taylor Kippax Harriers M60 18 34 98 of 808 247 
Ronald Reid Darlington Harriers M55 18 42 108 of 808 248 
James Byrne Wakefield Triathlon M40 18 43 103 of 808 248 
James Chambers Knavesmire Harriers M35 18 50 102 of 808 248 15 
Dave Burdon Pudsey Pacers M60 18 50 107 of 808 248 
Ian Storey Kippax Harriers M50 18 56 106 of 808 249 
Michael Butterfield South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 19 21 124 of 808 250 
Patrick Bean Farsley Flyers M45 19 27 116 of 808 250 21 
Judy Liu St Theresas F40 19 30 109 of 808 250 15 
Russell Naylor Eccleshill Road Runners M35 19 31 110 of 808 250 
Steven Woods South Leeds Lakers Running Club M55 19 38 128 of 808 251 
Helen Young Knavesmire Harriers F35 19 39 113 of 808 251 
Sara Elson Rounday Runners F45 19 42 115 of 808 251 16 
James Williamson Goole Viking Striders M 19 49 140 of 808 251 
Mark Johns Goole Viking Striders M50 19 52 139 of 808 251 12 
Tim Broomfield Harrogate Harriers M60 20 04 117 of 808 252 
Paul Dixon St Theresas M55 20 09 119 of 808 252 11 
Julia Say Rounday Runners F40 20 12 120 of 808 252 
James Whittaker Abbey Runners M50 20 12 123 of 808 252 
John Ward Abbey Runners M65 20 19 121 of 808 253 
Alistair Walder Dewsbury Road Runners M50 20 22 125 of 808 253 
Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers M35 20 25 132 of 808 253 
Tom Kaye Wakefield Triathlon M 20 35 126 of 808 254 
Iain Currie Valley Striders M50 20 38 137 of 808 254 
Daniel Mortimer Roberttown Road Runners M40 20 39 131 of 808 254 14 
Simon Boardman Kirkstall Harriers M 20 40 138 of 808 254 
Alex Greenwood Hyde Park Harriers M 20 41 158 of 808 254 
Chris Hudson Kirkstall Harriers M40 20 42 133 of 808 254 10 
Jamie Baldasera Darlington Harriers M 20 45 129 of 808 254 15 
Leigh Allsopp Barnsley Harriers M35 20 48 136 of 808 254 
Marcus Moss Rounday Runners M40 20 54 146 of 808 255 
Ian Dowsland Eccleshill Road Runners M35 20 59 141 of 808 255 25 
Betsy Martin Wetherby Runners F 21 10 144 of 808 256 
David Bonning Kippax Harriers M40 21 12 165 of 808 256 
Curtis Broadhead Hyde Park Harriers M 21 15 147 of 808 256 20 
Wayne Gardiner Goole Viking Striders M 21 17 172 of 808 256 
Robert McDougle Farsley Flyers M 21 18 177 of 808 256 
Ruth Muir St Theresas F35 21 23 148 of 808 256 
Stuart Gall St Theresas M35 21 27 153 of 808 256 
Simon Jones Abbey Runners M45 21 28 166 of 808 256 
Dom Charkin Farsley Flyers M40 21 31 176 of 808 257 20 
Kevin Hudson Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers M50 21 35 150 of 808 257 20 
David Culpan Stainland Lions M55 21 38 152 of 808 257 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M 21 38 154 of 808 257 18 
Anna Priest Rounday Runners F35 21 38 155 of 808 257 
Ian Saynor Tadcaster Harriers M40 21 42 163 of 808 257 
Denise Hofman Hyde Park Harriers F 21 45 156 of 808 257 15 
Graham Garvey Darlington Harriers M40 21 47 173 of 808 257 
Nichola Moreland Hyde Park Harriers F 21 48 157 of 808 258 
Jason Newell Spenborough & District AC M45 21 52 160 of 808 258 25 
Amanda Spencer Valley Striders F45 21 54 161 of 808 258 11 
Philip McAliece Rounday Runners M 21 58 164 of 808 258 13 
David Rowe Tadcaster Harriers M45 21 58 170 of 808 258 
Ian Stow Eccleshill Road Runners M55 22 05 168 of 808 258 
Steve Firth Rothwell Harriers M50 22 05 169 of 808 258 16 
Paul Atkinson Wetherby Runners M50 22 13 171 of 808 259 
Jennifer Whiteman Chapel Allerton Runners F 22 26 179 of 808 260 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M65 22 32 175 of 808 260 
Chris Martin Wetherby Runners M45 22 33 178 of 808 260 16 
David Leslie Abbey Runners M65 22 48 185 of 808 261 25 
George Carter Unattached M 22 51 191 of 808 260 
Kimberley Reeve Darlington Harriers F45 22 56 183 of 808 261 
Antony Gatley Unattached M40 22 58 181 of 808 261 
Paul Day Unattached M40 23 00 195 of 808 261 
David Halladay Knaresborough Striders M50 23 02 188 of 808 261 25 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F 23 03 184 of 808 261 
Patrick Rooney Kimberworth Striders M60 23 04 182 of 808 262 
Nicholas Penhaligon Tadcaster Harriers M 23 11 193 of 808 262 
Lesley Connors Vegan Runners UK F40 23 16 200 of 808 262 12 
Wesley Possible City of York Athletics Club M 23 17 194 of 808 262 
Louise O'Brien Kirkstall Harriers F40 23 26 187 of 808 263 
Ian Storey Eccleshill Road Runners M40 23 33 189 of 808 263 12 
Marc Lenaghan Crossgates Harriers M45 23 34 201 of 808 263 13 
Honor Baldry Hyde Park Harriers F 23 37 192 of 808 263 22 
Paul Smith Valley Striders M45 23 38 190 of 808 263 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M40 23 47 198 of 808 264 22 
Adam Carney Dewsbury Road Runners M 23 52 196 of 808 264 
Simon Daniels Darlington Harriers M50 23 55 202 of 808 264 
Adam Ellis Abbey Runners M40 23 55 204 of 808 264 11 
James Cook Rounday Runners M40 24 03 208 of 808 265 
Gary Carlisle Kirkstall Harriers M55 24 11 221 of 808 265 21 
Philip Pearce Unattached M40 24 17 215 of 808 265 
Paul Seddon Farsley Flyers M45 24 23 217 of 808 266 
Matt Kasparek Kirkstall Harriers M 24 29 205 of 808 266 
Richard Thomas Kirkstall Harriers M55 24 30 207 of 808 266 25 
Rob Masson Saltwell Harriers M35 24 30 234 of 808 266 
Bill Wilson Saltwell Harriers M 24 30 235 of 808 266 
Emma Dunn Tadcaster Harriers F45 24 36 214 of 808 266 
Richard Pullan Hyde Park Harriers M55 24 41 211 of 808 267 25 
Paul Beal Horsforth Harriers M35 24 42 222 of 808 267 15 
Emma Warner Wetherby Runners F40 24 43 210 of 808 267 
Stuart Davies Unattached M45 24 59 230 of 808 267 
Chris Whawell Pontefract Athletics Club M40 25 09 224 of 808 268 
David Mullaney Tadcaster Harriers M55 25 15 223 of 808 268 
Emma Coster Wetherby Runners F45 25 21 226 of 808 269 
Tim Seddon St Theresas M55 25 22 227 of 808 269 
Keith Park Horsforth Harriers M60 25 32 241 of 808 269 15 
David Johnson Halifax Harriers M35 25 34 245 of 808 269 
Dave Gordon Crossgates Harriers M35 25 35 228 of 808 269 
David Morley St Theresas M60 25 36 236 of 808 269 
Stuart Marshall Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 25 37 238 of 808 270 
Steven Braithwaite Horsforth Fellandale M40 25 41 237 of 808 270 
Barbara Stow Eccleshill Road Runners F50 25 43 233 of 808 270 
Chris Heneachon Selby Striders M45 25 43 239 of 808 270 
Tony Moran Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M45 25 53 261 of 808 270 
David Heels Leeds Bradford Triathlon Club M50 25 57 255 of 808 271 25 
Sue Tindall Tadcaster Harriers F45 26 04 242 of 808 271 
Claire Baxter Knaresborough Striders F 26 04 250 of 808 271 25 
James Richardson City of York Athletics Club M40 26 08 253 of 808 271 
Laura Pearmain Dewsbury Road Runners F 26 10 244 of 808 271 
Alison Smith Abbey Runners F40 26 18 248 of 808 272 
Charlie McNicol Horsforth Harriers F35 26 23 257 of 808 272 
Lee Greenhalgh Horsforth Harriers M40 26 23 258 of 808 272 
Alan Noble Barnsley Athletic Club M45 26 27 254 of 808 272 15 
Katie Taylor Abbey Runners F 26 30 252 of 808 272 
Wyn Williams Redhill Road Runners M45 26 31 260 of 808 272 
Don Harrison Unattached M50 26 41 268 of 808 272 
James Nichols Wakefield Triathlon M45 26 51 262 of 808 273 
Clynt Hiscoe Rothwell Harriers M45 26 51 263 of 808 273 
Tim Barton Pudsey Pacers M35 26 53 264 of 808 274 
Matt Ellis Abbey Runners M40 26 56 266 of 808 274 
Steve Tebb Clowne Road Runners M45 26 59 259 of 808 274 25 
Peter McEvoy Denby Dale Travellers M60 26 59 276 of 808 274 
Wanda MacDonald St Theresas F55 27 01 265 of 808 274 
Deborah Lodge Totley Athletic Club F45 27 06 270 of 808 274 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F 27 15 271 of 808 275 
Richard Firth Dewsbury Road Runners M 27 21 281 of 808 275 
Martin Athey Dewsbury Road Runners M35 27 22 269 of 808 275 
Barry Foster Darlington Harriers M35 27 24 275 of 808 275 
Ian Walton 100KM Assocation M50 27 47 280 of 808 276 
Andrew Harvey Crossgates Harriers M40 27 53 277 of 808 277 
Shaun Wake Unattached M35 27 56 290 of 808 276 
Emma Brown Hyde Park Harriers F 27 57 274 of 808 277 
Richard Mann Rodillian Runners M55 28 04 279 of 808 277 
Helen Roden Abbey Runners F45 28 04 283 of 808 277 
David Aiken Darlington Harriers M35 28 11 287 of 808 278 
Hannah Long Crossgates Harriers F 28 17 284 of 808 278 
Neil Marshall Kirkstall Harriers M35 28 18 285 of 808 278 12 
Liga Magdalenoka-Keen Chapel Allerton Runners F40 28 22 300 of 808 278 
Richard Lund Baildon Runners M45 28 25 291 of 808 278 
Stacey Gilman Roberttown Road Runners F45 28 36 288 of 808 279 15 
Craig Bingham Queensbury Running Club M35 28 42 286 of 808 279 
Paul Bennett Unattached M55 28 46 292 of 808 279 
Billy Goddard Rounday Runners M40 28 46 307 of 808 279 
Dave Etherington Danum Harriers  M50 28 51 294 of 808 280 16 
Mark Holdsworth Dewsbury Road Runners M 28 52 301 of 808 280 
John Dawson Selby Striders M35 28 55 289 of 808 280 
Rebecca Butler Darlington Harriers F 29 04 296 of 808 280 
Steve Leah Kippax Harriers M40 29 16 302 of 808 281 
Bob Jackson Valley Striders M65 29 23 298 of 808 281 24 
Tracey Wilman Pudsey Pacers F 29 23 303 of 808 281 
Jade Hutchinson Darlington Harriers F 29 24 295 of 808 281 
Abbie Hall Knavesmire Harriers F 29 44 309 of 808 283 
Zoey Heneachon Selby Striders F40 29 55 312 of 808 283 
Gill Boynton York Acorn Running Club F55 29 59 305 of 808 283 
Danny Mann Kippax Harriers M 30 25 310 of 808 285 
Sue Simpson Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 30 27 311 of 808 285 
Helen Buglass Wetherby Runners F45 30 27 314 of 808 285 
Martin Kaye South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 30 44 316 of 808 286 
Clive Walton Abbey Runners M50 30 45 318 of 808 286 
Andrea Douglas Unattached F40 30 48 336 of 808 285 
Yvonne Twelvetree Totley Athletic Club F65 30 52 324 of 808 286 
Cheryl Harrison Unattached F50 30 57 329 of 808 286 
Mark Swinden Tadcaster Harriers M60 30 59 325 of 808 286 
Karen Williams City of York Athletics Club F40 31 01 327 of 808 287 
Gregory Bailey Wakefield Harriers M50 31 09 337 of 808 287 
Jon Reeves Wakefield Triathlon M45 31 32 335 of 808 288 
Gillian Nesbitt Abbey Runners F40 31 44 338 of 808 289 25 
Lee Kitching Kippax Harriers M40 31 46 351 of 808 289 21 
Karen Glynn Kippax Harriers F45 31 46 352 of 808 289 25 
Michael Smith Abbey Runners M45 31 54 347 of 808 289 
Paula Brook Rochdale Harriers F40 31 56 354 of 808 289 
Adam Gallagher Pudsey Pacers M35 31 57 342 of 808 289 
Sarah Tomlinson Darlington Harriers F40 32 00 348 of 808 290 25 
Lucy Rider Hyde Park Harriers F35 32 02 344 of 808 290 
Faye Mullen Wakefield Triathlon F 32 02 345 of 808 290 
John Messenger Kippax Harriers M65 32 13 350 of 808 290 16 
Stanley Miller Rounday Runners M40 32 21 356 of 808 291 
Paul Whitehurst South Leeds Lakers Running Club M40 32 25 364 of 808 291 
Greg Goodall Baildon Runners M50 32 28 362 of 808 291 
Lisa Stansbie Abbey Runners F40 32 49 361 of 808 292 
Matthew Higgins Unattached M50 32 53 373 of 808 292 
Kirk Douglas Unattached M50 32 55 372 of 808 292 
Paul Durkin Kippax Harriers M50 32 58 369 of 808 293 13 
Neil Embleton Esk Valley Fell Club M45 32 59 366 of 808 293 
Alison Noble Barnsley Athletic Club F40 33 03 363 of 808 293 
Jenna Rymer South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 33 12 374 of 808 293 12 
Adam Wood Chapel Allerton Runners M 33 19 381 of 808 294 
Diane Zbadynski City of York Athletics Club F50 33 24 365 of 808 294 25 
Helen Young Totley Athletic Club F40 33 36 371 of 808 295 
Kevin Connell-Moore Rothwell Harriers M50 33 39 382 of 808 295 
John Calvert Dewsbury Road Runners M50 33 50 378 of 808 295 
Stephanie Hall Rothwell Harriers F 33 55 390 of 808 296 14 
Martin Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners M45 33 56 388 of 808 296 25 
Hayley Mason Rounday Runners F40 34 02 383 of 808 296 
Peter Reason Northowram Pumas M45 34 02 395 of 808 296 
Mike Shackleton Dewsbury Road Runners M45 34 03 392 of 808 296 
Elaine Kelly Rothwell Harriers F50 34 17 385 of 808 297 18 
Adam Brown St Theresas M50 34 18 380 of 808 297 
Harriet Lancaster Pontefract Athletics Club F 34 30 389 of 808 298 
Clare Miller Farsley Flyers F35 34 40 406 of 808 298 25 
Hannah Lee Kirkstall Harriers F 34 44 403 of 808 298 25 
Janine Brown Barnsley Harriers F 34 46 404 of 808 298 
Richard Beckwith St Theresas M50 34 49 402 of 808 299 
Alexandra Potts Kirkstall Harriers F 34 55 405 of 808 299 22 
Stuart Wagstaff Eccleshill Road Runners M35 35 01 397 of 808 299 
Julie James St Theresas F55 35 12 399 of 808 300 11 
David Ralph Darlington Harriers M 35 12 407 of 808 300 25 
Wendy Chapman Kippax Harriers F55 35 12 413 of 808 300 
John Walker Rounday Runners M55 35 14 412 of 808 300 14 
Naomi Farrar Hyde Park Harriers F 35 20 398 of 808 300 25 
Andrew Mellor Northowram Pumas M35 35 23 418 of 808 300 24 
Kelly Houton Horsforth Harriers F 35 35 411 of 808 301 
Emma Moorhouse Barnsley Harriers F 35 35 419 of 808 301 
Peter Moralee Unattached M40 35 41 414 of 808 301 
Helen Andrews Barnsley Harriers F50 35 41 421 of 808 301 
Lisa Hulme-Vickerstaff Abbey Runners F50 35 44 410 of 808 301 
Graham Stroud Barnsley Athletic Club M40 35 48 408 of 808 302 
Graeme Littlewood Abbey Runners M50 36 07 416 of 808 303 19 
Sarah Podesta Airecentre Pacers F40 36 09 430 of 808 303 22 
Sally Ricketts Roberttown Road Runners F50 36 13 420 of 808 303 
Hannah Marshall Hyde Park Harriers F40 36 13 423 of 808 303 
Julie Wright Barnsley Harriers F50 36 18 433 of 808 303 10 
Sarah Papadimos Horsforth Harriers F50 36 19 424 of 808 303 17 
Judith Lund Rounday Runners F40 36 35 435 of 808 304 
Neil Armitage Barnsley Harriers M35 36 37 438 of 808 304 
Elizabeth Willis Abbey Runners F50 36 50 434 of 808 305 12 
Ashley Grindrod Farsley Flyers F 36 54 446 of 808 305 
Lisa Jamieson Pudsey Pacers F40 37 03 432 of 808 306 
Catherine McGuire Hyde Park Harriers F 37 05 439 of 808 306 
Deborah Quayle Rounday Runners F35 37 11 427 of 808 306 17 
Philip Young Saltwell Harriers M45 37 22 450 of 808 307 
Claire Telford Dewsbury Road Runners F35 37 27 445 of 808 307 
Chris Jones Hyde Park Harriers M60 37 31 440 of 808 307 
Richard Edwards Hyde Park Harriers M40 37 31 441 of 808 307 
Kath Owen Chapel Allerton Runners F35 37 40 447 of 808 307 
Christopher Parker-Haim Rothwell Harriers M35 37 44 451 of 808 308 
Anna Stones Rothwell Harriers F 37 44 452 of 808 308 25 
Sue Holmes Kippax Harriers F50 38 08 459 of 808 309 
Andrea Foulke Kippax Harriers F40 38 20 466 of 808 310 
Anna Hardy Quakers Running Club F40 38 24 453 of 808 310 
Alan Smith Crossgates Harriers M45 38 30 455 of 808 310 
Debb Howcroft Wakefield Triathlon F40 38 30 456 of 808 310 
Alison Pullan Hyde Park Harriers F 38 39 454 of 808 311 
Carole Clifford Rotherham Harriers F50 38 40 468 of 808 311 
Claire Barrett-Mold Abbey Runners F35 38 47 471 of 808 311 
Stan Appleton Ripon Runners M65 38 50 469 of 808 311 
Christine Jones Nidd Valley Road Runners F55 38 57 461 of 808 312 
Paul Crabtree Dragons Running Club M40 39 08 463 of 808 312 
Pauline Pham Dewsbury Road Runners M55 39 15 472 of 808 312 25 
Mark Wilson Dewsbury Road Runners M45 39 37 485 of 808 314 
Catherine Gray Horsforth Harriers F55 39 41 476 of 808 314 
Jackie Ford Horsforth Harriers F55 39 42 477 of 808 314 
Sarah Guy Darlington Harriers F 39 42 484 of 808 314 
Stephen Daniel Easingwold Running Club M45 39 52 480 of 808 314 
Ellen Briggs Selby Striders F45 40 03 487 of 808 315 
Andrea May Selby Striders F50 40 03 488 of 808 315 
Andrew Archer Pontefract Athletics Club M45 40 05 483 of 808 315 
Michael Hartley Dewsbury Road Runners M40 40 07 490 of 808 315 
Kate Penrose Kippax Harriers F60 40 07 501 of 808 315 
Sophie Cullen Rothwell Harriers F40 40 08 500 of 808 315 
Lesley Stainthorpe Selby Striders F40 40 09 498 of 808 315 
Mike Harvey Selby Striders M45 40 09 499 of 808 315 
Rachel Feather Unattached F40 40 09 508 of 808 315 
Urmila Mistry Saltaire Striders F55 40 10 478 of 808 315 25 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55 40 10 479 of 808 315 
Ian Rayner Rounday Runners M55 40 14 510 of 808 316 
Gill Crane York Acorn Running Club F50 40 21 502 of 808 316 
Hannah Newman Kirkstall Harriers F 40 26 509 of 808 316 25 
Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners F40 40 28 495 of 808 316 
Garry Ellison Eccleshill Road Runners M55 40 28 496 of 808 316 
Alison Hunter Kippax Harriers F55 40 32 513 of 808 317 
Matthew Gray Hyde Park Harriers M 40 36 497 of 808 317 14 
Neil Curry Saltwell Harriers M35 40 37 520 of 808 317 
Claire Boswell Barnsley Harriers F40 40 38 516 of 808 317 
Clare Copley Kippax Harriers F35 40 43 517 of 808 317 
Celia McRoyall Tadcaster Harriers F50 40 44 507 of 808 317 
Paul Dewhirst Pudsey Pacers M50 40 45 503 of 808 317 10 
Elaine Kavanagh Tadcaster Harriers F55 40 46 506 of 808 317 
Michael Watson Darlington Harriers M40 40 46 511 of 808 317 
Jo Yendell Selby Striders F55 40 52 504 of 808 318 17 
Shaun Camponi Dewsbury Road Runners M55 40 54 518 of 808 318 
Alyson Blakeley Rounday Runners F40 41 13 521 of 808 319 
Angie Irvine York Acorn Running Club F45 41 32 525 of 808 320 
June Stakes Rothwell Harriers F45 41 35 528 of 808 320 
Drew Ward Wetherby Runners M65 41 36 526 of 808 320 20 
Abi Aartse-Tuyn St Theresas F 41 39 531 of 808 320 
Trish Radford Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers F60 41 41 532 of 808 320 
Anissa Walker Unattached F 41 41 540 of 808 320 
Lee Dolman Spenborough & District AC M45 41 47 539 of 808 320 
Rhea Sutcliffe Eccleshill Road Runners F35 41 51 529 of 808 321 
Anna Sharrott St Theresas F35 41 53 522 of 808 321 
Judith Jones Kippax Harriers F50 41 56 542 of 808 321 
Gary Mann Barnsley Harriers M 41 57 543 of 808 321 
Keith Smith Tadcaster Harriers M40 42 01 527 of 808 321 
Gwen Bramwell Unattached F40 42 05 533 of 808 321 
Claire Dearie Dewsbury Road Runners F40 42 11 537 of 808 322 
Sarah Myers Eccleshill Road Runners F40 42 12 523 of 808 322 10 
Janet Lightfoot Vegan Runners UK F45 42 13 545 of 808 322 
Michelle Rushby Stainland Lions F45 42 17 547 of 808 322 
David Sullivan Unattached M45 42 23 551 of 808 322 
Vicky Cousins Eccleshill Road Runners F45 42 29 536 of 808 323 
Denis Callaghan Airecentre Pacers M40 42 31 557 of 808 323 
Garry Carr Barnsley Harriers M50 42 34 554 of 808 323 10 
Linda Durkin Kippax Harriers F50 42 37 552 of 808 323 
Anne McQueen Dewsbury Road Runners F50 42 42 548 of 808 323 11 
Steph Watkins Rothwell Harriers F40 42 46 556 of 808 324 
Steve Randall Acre Street Runners M40 42 54 541 of 808 324 
Angela Wray Tadcaster Harriers F45 42 59 550 of 808 324 
Debbie Edwards Tadcaster Harriers F45 43 05 553 of 808 325 
Matthew Keyworth Oakwell RunFIT M 43 23 562 of 808 325 
Christian Jackson Crossgates Harriers M40 43 35 561 of 808 326 
Vicki Hipkiss Kirkstall Harriers F50 43 38 565 of 808 326 
Violet Gill St Theresas F55 43 39 560 of 808 326 17 
Gini Knight Horsforth Harriers F55 43 43 563 of 808 327 
Joanna Pickles St Theresas F35 43 50 569 of 808 327 
Peter O'Neill Airecentre Pacers M35 43 57 576 of 808 327 
Annette Davies Unattached F40 44 00 566 of 808 327 
Ann Long East Hull Harriers F65 44 16 577 of 808 328 
John Long East Hull Harriers M60 44 16 578 of 808 328 
Debra Grant Eccleshill Road Runners F40 44 17 564 of 808 328 25 
Steven Allen Horsforth Harriers M45 44 21 570 of 808 329 
Lynn Fletcher St Theresas F65 44 21 579 of 808 329 14 
Iain Girard Darlington Harriers M45 44 23 567 of 808 329 
Anne Hutchinson Darlington Harriers F45 44 24 568 of 808 329 20 
Claire Easton Rothwell Harriers F45 44 25 582 of 808 329 
Katherine Fenton Crossgates Harriers F50 44 29 580 of 808 329 10 
Marie Hemingway Barnsley Harriers F35 44 33 587 of 808 329 
Carly Terry Chapel Allerton Runners F 44 40 593 of 808 330 
Michelle Masson Saltwell Harriers F35 44 58 596 of 808 330 
Lisa Perry Saltwell Harriers F40 44 59 597 of 808 331 
Bethany-mae Curley Roberttown Road Runners F 45 04 586 of 808 331 25 
Nicola Barnett Horsforth Harriers F40 45 11 590 of 808 331 21 
Keith Graham Selby Striders M50 45 17 583 of 808 331 
Norman Roper Denby Dale Travellers M65 45 20 602 of 808 332 
Jason Firth South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 45 21 601 of 808 332 
Samantha Parker Wetherby Runners F50 45 26 584 of 808 332 
Joanne Sunderland Rounday Runners F45 45 27 603 of 808 332 
Rachel Clarke-Williams South Leeds Lakers Running Club F 45 32 605 of 808 332 
Ian Pickles South Leeds Lakers Running Club M45 45 33 606 of 808 332 
June Lister Wakefield Triathlon F60 45 36 591 of 808 332 
Daisy Moore Abbey Runners F 45 37 592 of 808 333 19 
Michael Williams Road Runners Club M50 45 41 589 of 808 333 
Samantha Stewart Pudsey Pacers F40 45 41 598 of 808 333 25 
Elizabeth Chambers Easingwold Running Club F35 45 51 595 of 808 333 
Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M55 45 53 599 of 808 333 
Claire Higgins Unattached F40 45 59 611 of 808 333 
Gary Chapman St Theresas M40 46 16 607 of 808 335 
Jane Lawson York Acorn Running Club F50 46 18 608 of 808 335 
Kelly Palmer Kippax Harriers F60 46 23 615 of 808 335 
Brian Clink Rounday Runners M45 46 33 618 of 808 335 
Jennifer Hardy Darlington Harriers F35 46 38 614 of 808 336 
Michael Higgins St Theresas M65 46 51 609 of 808 336 
Kate Simper Dewsbury Road Runners F 46 52 616 of 808 336 
Susan Firth Dewsbury Road Runners F55 46 53 617 of 808 336 
Emily Fewtrell Farsley Flyers F40 47 15 625 of 808 338 
Charlotte Proud Saltwell Harriers F 47 20 627 of 808 338 
Lizzie Coombes Hyde Park Harriers F50 47 26 623 of 808 338 
Joanne Ward Farsley Flyers F45 47 29 629 of 808 338 
Emily Potts Kirkstall Harriers F 47 45 628 of 808 339 
David Owen Pudsey Pacers M60 47 45 633 of 808 339 
Carol Newton Farsley Flyers F35 47 53 634 of 808 340 
Lynne Tyson Kippax Harriers F55 47 54 632 of 808 340 
Shevonne McLarnon Kirkstall Harriers F40 47 56 621 of 808 340 
Brian Burdon Darlington Harriers M60 48 07 630 of 808 340 
Jay Kitchen Kippax Harriers M55 48 11 636 of 808 341 
Tracey Rhodes Wakefield Triathlon F50 48 55 635 of 808 343 
Valerie Pell Kippax Harriers F60 48 55 638 of 808 343 
Zoe Smith Kippax Harriers F40 49 05 640 of 808 343 12 
Steven Carter Unattached M55 49 27 648 of 808 344 
Nic Ward Kippax Harriers F40 49 31 645 of 808 345 
James May Saltwell Harriers M35 49 31 652 of 808 345 
Phil Robertson Saltwell Harriers M40 49 38 654 of 808 345 
Claire Lloyd Saltwell Harriers F35 49 39 653 of 808 345 
Judith Marshall Pudsey Pacers F50 49 40 641 of 808 345 
Sarah Gore Roberttown Road Runners F40 49 46 642 of 808 346 
Debbie McDermott Pudsey Pacers F40 50 06 651 of 808 347 
Ralph McDermott Pudsey Pacers M45 50 07 650 of 808 347 
Donna Stansfield Airecentre Pacers F40 50 14 655 of 808 347 
Jasmine Salih Abbey Runners F45 50 19 649 of 808 347 
Paula Johnston Unattached F50 50 35 659 of 808 348 
Rob Harbourne Crossgates Harriers M50 50 48 658 of 808 349 
Pam Green Pontefract Athletics Club F45 51 10 662 of 808 350 
Paul Hoop Rounday Runners M40 51 18 661 of 808 350 
Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders F35 51 26 663 of 808 351 
David Hudson Crossgates Harriers M60 51 53 677 of 808 352 
Zoe Bettridge Barnsley Harriers F40 52 00 670 of 808 353 
Rebecca Howard Quakers Running Club F 52 05 672 of 808 353 
Kate Watson Unattached F45 52 11 668 of 808 353 
Vicky Webster Driffield Striders F50 52 22 679 of 808 354 25 
Andrew Sumpton Pontefract Athletics Club M50 52 23 675 of 808 354 
Richard Appleyard Unattached M55 52 33 678 of 808 354 
Georgie Strandmann Pudsey Pacers F 52 46 684 of 808 355 
Joanne Milsom Baildon Runners F40 53 05 683 of 808 356 25 
Karen Sherras St Theresas F45 53 19 681 of 808 357 
Becky Murray Valley Striders F40 53 24 689 of 808 357 
Dan Murray Valley Striders M40 53 24 690 of 808 357 
Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F50 53 29 686 of 808 357 
Claudia Bauer Hyde Park Harriers F 53 29 692 of 808 357 
Chris Dorgan Wakefield Triathlon M50 53 37 687 of 808 358 
Nicola Shaverin Saltwell Harriers F40 53 38 699 of 808 358 
Zoe Dickinson Steel City Striders F40 53 59 693 of 808 359 
Julie Oldfield Rounday Runners F55 54 11 702 of 808 359 
Leanne MacLellan St Theresas F35 54 29 697 of 808 360 
Claire Hougham Hyde Park Harriers F40 54 42 703 of 808 361 
Frances Brook Acre Street Runners F45 54 44 705 of 808 361 
Paul Farmery Hyde Park Harriers M35 54 53 704 of 808 362 
Ruth Moore Kippax Harriers F40 55 11 709 of 808 363 
Sarah Chrisanthou Airecentre Pacers F45 55 26 711 of 808 363 
Natasha Blackburn Totley Athletic Club F40 55 30 707 of 808 364 
Rachel Small Horsforth Harriers F35 55 34 706 of 808 364 
Marina Dobbs Kippax Harriers F50 55 48 713 of 808 365 25 
Sarah Cowdell Acre Street Runners F50 56 07 716 of 808 366 
Anne Molloy Sowerby Bridge Snails Running Club  F60 56 08 717 of 808 366 
Suzanne Spink Kippax Harriers F45 56 18 722 of 808 366 
Deborah Snellgrove Unattached F50 56 31 725 of 808 366 
Andy Darby Crossgates Harriers M45 56 36 723 of 808 367 
Penelope North Oakwell Running Bears F55 56 38 719 of 808 367 
Victoria Bray Oakwell Running Bears F 56 39 720 of 808 367 
Kate Holden Crossgates Harriers F 56 44 724 of 808 368 
Sarah Whitehouse Crossgates Harriers F45 56 53 726 of 808 368 
Louise Clarke Crossgates Harriers F50 56 53 727 of 808 368 
Ann Martin Kippax Harriers F65 57 05 729 of 808 369 
Pauline Gorman Darlington Harriers F55 57 20 730 of 808 369 
Dawn Richardson Knaresborough Striders F55 57 40 731 of 808 370 
Pamela Johnson Easingwold Running Club F40 58 02 732 of 808 372 
Gemma Gill Roberttown Road Runners F40 58 02 733 of 808 372 
Hannah Parmley Rounday Runners F 58 04 735 of 808 372 
Philippa Rayner Quakers Running Club F40 58 07 734 of 808 372 
Duncan Reed Farsley Flyers M50 58 55 737 of 808 374 
Mary MacIvor Darlington Harriers F40 59 06 738 of 808 375 
Derek Mosby Unattached M65 59 10 736 of 808 375 
Michael Hernandez Ripon Runners M45 59 30 740 of 808 376 
Fiona Hernandez Ripon Runners F45 59 30 741 of 808 376 
Jan Rayner Rounday Runners F45 59 43 743 of 808 377 
Sally Connolly Acre Street Runners F45 59 52 744 of 808 377 25 
Bev McClure Dewsbury Road Runners F50 00 09 747 of 808 378 
Joanna Holmes Roberttown Road Runners F35 00 25 746 of 808 379 22 
Sara Scholes Hyde Park Harriers F 01 11 752 of 808 382 
Gillian Brown Eccleshill Road Runners F45 01 35 750 of 808 383 
Kirsty Sykes Oakwell Running Bears F35 02 06 753 of 808 384 
Leslie Kitching Kippax Harriers M65 02 58 755 of 808 387 
Chrissie Burton Dewsbury Road Runners F50 03 30 758 of 808 389 
Kieran King Roberttown Road Runners M 03 39 757 of 808 389 
Sophie Vaughan Scarborough Athletic Club F35 03 46 759 of 808 390 25 
Chris Maltby St Theresas M60 04 24 763 of 808 392 
Joanne Conroy Ackworth Road Runners F35 05 16 767 of 808 394 
Jean O'Connor Oakwell Running Bears F 05 33 764 of 808 395 
Paul Hollings Unattached M 05 35 769 of 808 395 
Michelle Dare Pudsey Pacers F55 06 12 770 of 808 397 
Lorraine McKnight Eccleshill Road Runners F55 06 17 768 of 808 398 
Tina Craddock Unattached F45 07 38 777 of 808 401 
Lynne Fallon St Theresas F65 07 44 775 of 808 402 
Sharon Ward Racing TNT Chesterfield F45 07 48 776 of 808 402 
Kimberly Harvey St Theresas F40 08 16 778 of 808 404 
Helen Smith Kippax Harriers F35 08 52 779 of 808 406 25 
Sophie Morley Unattached F40 10 06 782 of 808 409 
Louise McMahon Unattached F40 10 08 783 of 808 409 
Laura Girard Darlington Harriers F 11 34 784 of 808 414 
Leigh Hindle Darlington Harriers F40 11 34 786 of 808 414 
Andrea Reese Darlington Harriers F45 11 35 785 of 808 414 
Judy Lankester Kippax Harriers F40 14 33 792 of 808 424 
Nicola Ingle Acre Street Runners F45 14 34 790 of 808 424 25 
Clare Longstaff Oakwell Running Bears F40 14 54 791 of 808 425 
Geoffrey Hardman St Theresas M65 16 06 794 of 808 428 
Christine Cooper Ripon Runners F50 19 00 796 of 808 438 25 
Carol Davies Rothwell Harriers F 19 55 797 of 808 440 
Jade Johnson Rothwell Harriers F 20 04 798 of 808 441 
Sabrina Jeffreys Oakwell Running Bears F40 21 10 799 of 808 444 
Trisha Stringer Crystal Palace Triathletes F 23 53 802 of 808 453 
Sarah Day Unattached F40 24 30 803 of 808 454 
Suzanne Sheaere Fitmums & Friends F35 26 03 804 of 808 460 
Jeanette Castelbranco Fitmums & Friends F35 26 03 805 of 808 460 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8530&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2019