View the Dewsbury Road Runners Calendar
 
visitor:
3681568
 
rss feed:
 
 
 
Results for Spenborough 20m on the 11th Mar 2018
 
Full NameClubCatHMSPositionRanking ScoreGrand Prix
Scott Harrington Otley Athletic Club M35 53 35 1 of 180 173 25 
Lewis Gamble-Thompson New Marske Harriers M 54 58 2 of 180 176 25 
Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M 00 05 3 of 180 183 25 
Neal Emmerson Radcliffe Athletic Club M35 01 08 4 of 180 185 25 
Phillip Elliott Knavesmire Harriers M40 02 28 5 of 180 187 25 
Will Kerr Bradford Airedale M40 04 55 6 of 180 191 
Simon Spears Ackworth Road Runners M35 05 38 7 of 180 192 
Tom Thomas Hyde Park Harriers M 06 16 8 of 180 193 
Andrew Bennett Valley Striders M35 07 26 9 of 180 195 21 
Chris Ward Wakefield Harriers M 07 48 10 of 180 195 
Jonathan Cleaver Clayton Le Moors Harriers M35 08 28 11 of 180 196 25 
Ian Richardson Wakefield Harriers M35 08 49 12 of 180 197 
Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M35 09 07 13 of 180 197 15 
Simon Lambert Unattached M35 09 52 14 of 180 
Stuart Tucker Swinton Running Club M40 10 11 15 of 180 199 
Matthew Pinnock Pudsey Pacers M 10 33 16 of 180 199 
Andrew Hebden Morpeth Harriers M 10 56 17 of 180 200 
Richard Stephenson Unattached M40 11 15 18 of 180 
Fiona Davies Rotherham Harriers F40 12 39 19 of 180 203 10 
Edward Revell Spenborough & District AC M40 12 51 20 of 180 203 10 
Daniel Bird Swinton Running Club M 13 21 21 of 180 204 25 
Tony Flanagan Swinton Running Club M50 13 25 22 of 180 204 
Ian Maudsley St Theresas M35 13 53 23 of 180 204 25 
Glenton Johnson St Theresas M40 14 08 24 of 180 205 
Matt Nowell Bradford Airedale M35 14 59 25 of 180 206 
Jon Pinder Knavesmire Harriers M35 15 40 26 of 180 207 
Michael Smith Pocklington Runners M 15 55 27 of 180 208 24 
Kevin Ryan Swinton Running Club M40 15 59 28 of 180 208 
Neal Edmondsen Horsforth Harriers M 16 02 29 of 180 208 
Ian Cronshaw Swinton Running Club M 16 42 30 of 180 209 
Chris Jefferies Marsh House Harriers M45 18 21 31 of 180 211 
Zanthe Wray Hallamshire Harriers F 19 20 33 of 180 213 
Richard Hirst Spenborough & District AC M35 20 33 34 of 180 215 
Kevin Lister North East Vets M45 21 07 35 of 180 216 
Simon Brady Queensbury Running Club M50 21 20 36 of 180 216 13 
Ian Willis Keighley & Craven AC M45 21 27 37 of 180 216 
Jonathan Young Kirkstall Harriers M 22 04 39 of 180 217 
Carl Heron Queensbury Running Club M55 22 10 40 of 180 217 
Jason Higgins Knavesmire Harriers M 22 24 42 of 180 217 
Caroline Hoath Meltham Athletic Club F40 22 29 43 of 180 218 25 
Terry Midgley Valley Striders M45 22 45 44 of 180 218 
Chris Jones Wharfedale Harriers M50 22 59 45 of 180 218 16 
Rebecca Winter Ackworth Road Runners F 23 39 46 of 180 219 
Lindsay Clegg Horsforth Harriers F35 23 55 47 of 180 220 12 
Andy Davies Marsh House Harriers M35 24 56 48 of 180 221 
Jenni Muston Spenborough & District AC F40 25 11 49 of 180 222 
Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers M45 25 17 50 of 180 222 
Daniel Plant Clayton Le Moors Harriers M35 25 28 51 of 180 222 17 
Andrew Byram Dewsbury Road Runners M40 26 29 53 of 180 224 11 
Gerard Skippins Spenborough & District AC M40 27 02 54 of 180 225 
Sam Blashard Calder Valley Fell Runners M 27 08 55 of 180 225 
Tristan Featherby Pocklington Runners M 27 16 56 of 180 225 25 
Vincent Jensen Northwich Running Club M35 27 54 57 of 180 
Neil Thompson Fitmums & Friends M40 28 24 58 of 180 227 
Craig Thompson Roberttown Road Runners M 29 10 60 of 180 228 22 
Shamiso Sisimayi Harrogate Harriers F35 29 12 61 of 180 228 14 
Joe Baker Stadium Runners M35 29 33 62 of 180 228 
Ian Ogden Spenborough & District AC M45 29 40 63 of 180 229 
Adam Moger Kirkstall Harriers M40 29 56 64 of 180 229 13 
Ewan Cochrane Knavesmire Harriers M35 31 05 65 of 180 231 19 
Richard Kennedy-Joyce Kirkstall Harriers M 31 16 66 of 180 231 
Mark Yates Kingstone Runners M45 31 34 67 of 180 231 
Amy Young Hyde Park Harriers F 31 48 68 of 180 232 25 
Adrian Sell Saddleworth Runners M35 33 32 70 of 180 234 
Richard Aiston Dewsbury Road Runners M55 33 58 71 of 180 235 
Sian Evans Steel City Striders F 34 15 72 of 180 236 12 
Jon Wilson City of Hull AC M40 34 34 73 of 180 236 10 
Megan Button Unattached F 34 51 74 of 180 
Oliver Pike Penistone Footpath Runners M35 34 52 75 of 180 237 
Nicholas Tutill Knavesmire Harriers M40 34 53 76 of 180 237 
Julie Masterman Goole Viking Striders F50 35 51 77 of 180 238 
David Ingle Halifax Harriers M55 37 19 78 of 180 240 
Dave Butler Spenborough & District AC M45 37 42 79 of 180 241 
Hayley Nancolas Valley Striders F35 38 15 80 of 180 242 
Andrew Wiggins Stainland Lions M45 38 24 81 of 180 242 
Richard Harrison Selby Striders M45 39 01 82 of 180 243 
Vincent Baker Steel City Striders M 39 13 83 of 180 243 
Stuart Whale Ackworth Road Runners M45 39 15 84 of 180 243 15 
Simon Edwards-Barber Ackworth Road Runners M 39 16 85 of 180 243 
Emer Dudley Roberttown Road Runners F55 40 19 86 of 180 245 
Sue Straw Keighley & Craven AC F45 40 25 87 of 180 245 25 
Clare Rowntree Knavesmire Harriers F 41 00 88 of 180 246 
Nuno S Skyrac Athletic Club M40 42 00 90 of 180 247 
Rebecca Sa Skyrac Athletic Club F40 42 00 91 of 180 247 
Nicola Blyth White City Road Running Club F40 42 12 92 of 180 248 25 
Rebecca Gray Hyde Park Harriers F 42 29 93 of 180 248 
Paul Grist Kirkstall Harriers M50 43 19 94 of 180 249 
Paul Dickens Hyde Park Harriers M 43 32 95 of 180 250 
Rowan Temple Kirkstall Harriers M 44 00 96 of 180 250 
Emma Warner Wetherby Runners F40 44 23 97 of 180 251 
Paul Smith Dewsbury Road Runners M50 44 27 98 of 180 251 
Ed Senior Roberttown Road Runners M 44 35 99 of 180 251 
Janine Fallon Lancashire Constabulary SSC F40 46 39 101 of 180 255 
Idris Mansoor Dewsbury Road Runners M40 46 44 102 of 180 255 
Emily Turner Horsforth Harriers F 46 48 103 of 180 255 
Ann Foster Wetherby Runners F45 46 50 104 of 180 255 
Rachel Ball Sunderland Harriers F35 47 09 105 of 180 255 
Sara Morrow Selby Striders F45 47 34 108 of 180 256 22 
Beth Rendall Unattached F 48 21 109 of 180 
Christopher Gill St Theresas M70 49 58 111 of 180 260 
Clare Evans Hyde Park Harriers F 50 01 112 of 180 260 
Justin Birtwistle Clayton Le Moors Harriers M40 50 56 113 of 180 261 
Chris Pearson Unattached M45 51 28 114 of 180 
Flora Skidmore Dewsbury Road Runners F55 51 33 115 of 180 262 
Ellen Sharpe Unattached F 51 42 116 of 180 
Chris Wainman Huddersfield Road Runners M40 51 44 117 of 180 262 10 
Ian Gahagan Northern Vets M60 51 52 118 of 180 262 
Mark Doyle Farsley Flyers M35 51 54 119 of 180 263 
Lorne McNeill Baildon Runners M45 52 24 120 of 180 263 
Alan Schofield Barnsley Harriers M55 52 41 121 of 180 264 25 
Claire Thompson Spenborough & District AC F35 52 43 122 of 180 264 25 
Sandy George Ackworth Road Runners F50 54 05 123 of 180 266 25 
Robert Greaves Pudsey Pacers M45 54 24 124 of 180 266 
Emma Dooley Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 55 19 126 of 180 268 15 
Emma Dunn Tadcaster Harriers F45 55 24 127 of 180 268 
Isobel Webster Kirkstall Harriers F 57 24 128 of 180 271 
Emma David Nidd Valley Road Runners F40 58 14 130 of 180 272 
Richard Bell Wetherby Runners M50 58 48 131 of 180 273 15 
Wayne Avery Horsforth Harriers M 58 49 132 of 180 273 
Jackie Russell Unattached F40 59 12 133 of 180 
Mark Leadbeater Ackworth Road Runners M50 00 05 135 of 180 275 
Tao Liu St Theresas F40 01 18 136 of 180 277 
Louise Siddall Kimberworth Striders F45 01 37 137 of 180 277 
Leanne Alston Queensbury Running Club F 02 48 138 of 180 279 
Steven Pilling Dewsbury Road Runners M50 03 11 139 of 180 280 
Amy Linley Dewsbury Road Runners F 03 14 140 of 180 280 
Nicola Forwood Hyde Park Harriers F 05 12 141 of 180 283 
Alister Robson Fetcheveryone Running Club M45 05 38 142 of 180 284 
Elizabeth Nairn Selby Striders F 06 07 143 of 180 284 
Emma Kettlewell Nidd Valley Road Runners F 06 37 144 of 180 285 
Paul Baker Selby Striders M 06 52 145 of 180 285 25 
Richard Cooper St Theresas M40 08 08 147 of 180 287 
Julie Hepworth Queensbury Running Club F40 09 59 149 of 180 290 14 
Joanne Loftus St Theresas F40 10 14 150 of 180 291 
Debbie Bland Eccleshill Road Runners F60 10 59 151 of 180 292 
Martin Wright Bradford Airedale M55 11 34 152 of 180 293 
Mohanlal Mistry Saltaire Striders M55 11 34 153 of 180 293 
Adam Beesting Farsley Flyers M35 14 51 156 of 180 298 
Gail Wrangles Ackworth Road Runners F45 16 35 157 of 180 300 
Lindi Day Fitmums & Friends F40 17 06 158 of 180 301 
Sohail Miran Bradford Airedale M45 23 35 159 of 180 311 
Helen Fenton St Theresas F50 24 52 160 of 180 313 
Shaun Loftus St Theresas M50 24 52 161 of 180 313 12 
Dom Charkin Farsley Flyers M40 28 53 163 of 180 319 
Amie Gardner Ackworth Road Runners F 29 29 165 of 180 320 
Sarah Rose Ackworth Road Runners F45 29 29 166 of 180 320 
Anne Worrall Valley Striders F45 31 23 168 of 180 323 
Jenny Mynett Airecentre Pacers F35 31 57 169 of 180 324 
Philip Robinson Queensbury Running Club M50 41 12 172 of 180 338 
Neil Stearne Unattached M50 54 37 174 of 180 
Kevin Chippendale Ackworth Road Runners M60 54 37 175 of 180 358 
Sarah Pay Fitmums & Friends F40 02 10 176 of 180 370 
Clare Rex Fitmums & Friends F45 02 10 177 of 180 370 
 
<<< View the External Full Results
 
<<< External Link: https://www.dewsburyroadrunners.co.uk/cgi/resultsQuery.php?Event=8537&fwd=1
 
<<< Printable Plain Version of these Results
 
<<< Download a CSV file
 
<<< Back To Main Results Page

Version 3.1 Webdesign © Andrew Cottier 2020